NEWARK INVIT - 5/8/04  RESULTS
F.A.T. - *times over 59 sec. rounded up. Subtract .2 sec.
Full results wil be posted at a later date.
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
1 newark 10:10.5
2 mercy 10:43.0
3 canandaigua 10:50.8
4 lyons 11:10.3
5 sodus 11:39.6
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
1 newark 08:53.6
2 canandaigua 09:00.8
3 nrw 09:21.8
Pent Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
1 thurber w 18.29
2 steincamp c 18.68
3 weber c 19.07
4 cheetham holly 20.22
1 matuck a 19.62
2 frey b 20.06
3 adair k 21.71
1 macbride sara 18.43
2 luckman r 18.60
3 northrup kc 18.79
4 fulino s 20.86
Pent Girls 800 Meter Run
1 adair k 02:42.6
2 frey b 02:52.4
3 weber c 02:53.0
4 fulino s 02:56.6
5 northrup kc 02:56.6
6 thurber w 02:57.4
7 luckman r 03:00.0
8 cheetham holly 03:05.0
9 matuck a 03:16.2
10 steincamp c 03:18.8
11 macbride sara 03:33.8
Pent Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
1 davis mike 18.05
2 franzina matthew 18.23
3 osmen omar 20.25
4 osmen max 21.58
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
1 4 18.86
2 3 19.18
3 2 19.59
4 5 19.61
5 6 20.44
1 4 17.98
2 6 18.87
3 5 18.89
4 8 18.96
5 1 19.09
6 2 19.17
7 3 20.39
8 7 20.74
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1
1 5 16.63
2 4 16.70
3 3 18.84
4 6 21.89
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1
1 4 13.14
2 3 13.59
3 5 13.79
4 2 13.97
5 1 14.35
6 7 14.46
7 8 14.74
8 6 15.01
Boys 100 Meter Dash
1 REID JEREL NRW 11.30
2 TOOR ADAM SOD 11.59
3 SMITH RON LYO 11.59
4 SANON ANDRE NEW 11.88
5 CORNWELL EJ SOD 12.15
6 SANON MICHAEL NEW 12.93
Girls 3000 Meter Run
1 D'AMBROSIO JACKIE MER 11:19.4
2 BURGESS MAGGIE NEW 11:40.4
3 MONGEAU CLAIR MER 12:12.0
4 MASSER VICTORIA SOD 12:52.5
5 MENEELY JESSICA SOD 13:14.8
6 JONES JENNA NRW 13:38.0
Boys 3200 Meter Run
1 JACKSON STEVEN HAC 10:36.3
2 JOHNSON MATT NEW 10:36.3
3 BAILEY JEREMIAH LYON 10:49.3
4 BECK DREW CA 11:02.5
5 LATRAY TYLER NEW 11:42.9
6 CANNE JASON NRW 12:04.4
7 THIES TYLER CA 12:20.1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
1 TOWNSEND DAHLIA MER 01:01.9
2 SNYDER DIANA NRW 01:02.4
3 JANICKI AMANDA MER 01:03.6
4 DARBY BREANNE SOD 01:03.9
5 LAW KIM NEW 01:04.4
6 BOGGAN MEGAN CA 01:04.6
7 HOTTO BRENNA SOD 01:06.6
8 MCCRAY BRITTANY LYO 01:07.2
1 SAVAGE MARIE LYO 01:10.5
2 WHITMAN KRISTIN NRW 01:20.3
Boys 400 Meter Dash
1 WHEELER ISAAC NRW 53.01
2 HERTRICK SCOTT HAC 54.82
3 CONEY JOSH LYO 57.77
4 WALKER ANTHONY NEW 58.02
5 BARRY SHANE CA 59.60
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley NOVICE
1 canandaigua 04:57.1
2 sodus 05:00.7
3 lyons 05:03.4
4 newark 05:14.6
5 nrw 05:27.5
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley NOVICE
1 CA 04:09.5
2 LYONS 04:12.9
3 NRW 04:14.5
NEW
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
1 STIOKAS CASEY SOD 01:18.9
2 HASLAND SARA NRW 01:21.0
3 MILLER KRISTIN NRW 01:26.2
4 HALLIGAN SWANA NRW 01:28.0
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
1 SEPPELER GREG NEW 01:01.2
2 STOEP JOSH LYO 01:04.4
3 REYNOLDS RYAN LYO 01:07.0
4 MAYER JASON NRW 01:09.9
Girls 1500 Meter Run
1 05:12.8
2 05:16.8
3 05:31.0
4 05:38.2
5 05:43.7
6 06:02.2
7 06:10.0
8 06:38.2
9 07:12.1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
1 ESHLEMAN JOHN BLO 04:47.7
2 DINGMAN JOHN NEW 04:48.2
3 KLINO JOSH NRW 04:52.5
4 VOLLENWEIDER SEAN CA 04:57.5
5 YOUNG ROBERT NEW 04:59.3
6 CHRISTLER CHAD NEW 05:10.1
7 KLEEHAMMER GREG CA 05:14.0
8 GILLETT QWENTON NRW 05:33.6
9 NEMECEK KYLE CA 05:39.8
10 BAILEY NATHAN LYO 05:41.8
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
1 EBERHARDT ERIKA MER 07:47.3
2 D'ANTONIO JACKIE MER 07:50.8
3 CLARK SONYA LYO 07:57.6
4 BABB MARGO NEW 08:18.1
5 LAW KIM NEW 08:41.1
6 GEE ASHLEE LYN 09:23.5
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
1 YOUNG ROBERT NEW 10:35.0
2 SEPPELER GREG NEW 10:35.0
3 BAILEY JEREMIAH LYO 10:57.6
4 ANDREWS MIKE MCQ 11:18.3
5 STAMP MATT LYN 11:43.2
6 VERSHNEIDER KEVIN CA 12:34.6
13:27.2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
1 TOWNSEND DAHLIA MER 27.19
2 WRIGHT HANA CA 27.78
3 SCHOONERMAN LEANNE NEW 27.84
4 DARBY BREANNA SOD 27.99
5 SPENCER SAMANTHA CA 28.16
6 DITTMAR NADINE NEW 29.38
7 HOTTO BREANNA SOD 29.41
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1
1 HETRICK SCOTT HAC 24.62
2 TURNER KIERRA NEW 24.96
3 SANON MICHAEL NEW 26.19
4 BAKER JIM CA 26.69
5 PITTI TONY CA 27.98
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2
1 REID JEREL NRW 22.74
2 WHEELER ISAAC NRW 23.44
3 SMITH RONALD LYO 23.82
4 TOOR ADAM SOD 23.99
5 GROSSMAN JOSH HAC 24.70
6 HILL RANDY SOD 25.59
Girls 800 Meter Run
1 SHIH ANNA HAC 02:35.3
2 MATTHYS LISA NEW 02:36.2
3 EVERDYKE BROOKE NEW 02:38.8
4 FURNACE AMY CA 02:40.7
5 LEO NICOLE LYO 02:42.4
6 MCBIDE ERIN MER 02:49.0
7 GRANGER EMILY NRW 02:54.5
8 DECRAKER COLLEEN LYO 02:57.7
9 RIVET ALYCIA CA 03:03.4
10 LATRAY BRITTANY NEW 03:07.6
Boys 800 Meter Run
1 DINGMAN JOHN NEW 02:08.7
2 LARSEN ANDY CA 02:09.2
3 HEALY CONOR NEW 02:15.7
4 HANLON SEAN CA 02:20.4
5 LATRAY TYLER NEW 02:22.5
6 YOUNGMAN SHAWN NRW 02:23.6
7 WHEELER PAUL NRW 02:23.8
8 CHUN ALEX HAC 02:28.8
9 AERNI CHARLEY HAC 02:31.4
10 MORALES PAUL SOD 02:34.8
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
1 CANANDAIGUA 53.45
2 NEWARK 54.74
3 NRW 54.76
4 SODUS 55.20
5 MERCY 57.62
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
1 NRW 46.69
2 NEW 46.99
3 LYONS 48.26
4 SODUS 48.49
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
1 MERCY 04:20.6
2 NEWARK 04:23.5
3 SODUS 04:39.8
4 NRW 04:45.9
5 CANANDAIGUA 04:49.8
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
1 LYONS 03:51.8
2 NEWARK 04:00.6
3 NRW 04:03.8
HAC DQ 03:55.6
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
  1 northrup, kc 1923
  2 macbride, sara       1892
  3 thurber, w       1822
  4 luckman, r        1727
  5 weber, c      1684
  6 fulino, s    1683
  7 adair, k        1635
  8 cheetham, holly    1475
  9 frey, b              1421
 10 steincamp, c      1315
 11 matuck, a     1194
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
  1 davis, mike   2639
  2 franzina, matthew   1797
  3 osmen, omar 1677
  4 osmen, max 1428