Licensed to Rochester Institute of Tech.      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
         5th Annual Royal Comet Invitational - 5/8/2004                 
                   Rush-Henrietta High School                           
                           Results                                    
 
Event 3  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bateman, Noel             SO Aquinas                9:58.1h  
  2 Haskell, Will             11 Rush Henriet           9:58.5h  
  3 Parsons, Nate             JR Midlakes              10:08.1h  
  4 DiVirgilio, Alex          12 Irondequoit           10:09.9h  
  5 Toot, Chris               SR Greece Arcad          10:16.8h  
  6 Morgan, Rian              12 Byron-Bergen          10:19.8h  
  7 Morrell, Mark             12 Victor                10:27.7h  
  8 Olejar, Kevin             11 Lew-Port              10:28.1h  
  9 Cumbo, Brett              SR Aquinas               10:53.3h  
 10 Streb, Mark                9 Brockport             10:55.10  
 11 Szczykutowicz, Tim           GRAN                  10:58.1h  
 12 Farrel, Brian             JR Gates Chili           11:00.7h  
 13 Plactio, Jon              11 Byron-Bergen          11:01.6h  
 14 Ruhland, Charles          11 Rush Henriet          11:02.7h  
 15 Nadeau, Andrew            10 Irondequoit           11:08.2h  
 16 Zubler, Josh                 Frontier              11:08.4h  
 17 Hopkins, Scott            SR Midlakes              11:14.10  
 18 Zollo, Dennis             10 Victor                11:25.8h  
 19 Mokey, Nick                  Rush Henriet          11:31.0h  
 20 Kohanski, Tim             SR Solvay                11:51.3h  
 21 Cocquyt, Mike             11 Hilton                11:58.2h  
 22 Moore, Kevin              SO Gates Chili           12:07.8h  
 23 Ver, Joe                     Frontier              12:20.5h  
 24 Beaty, Dan                SO Greece Arcad          12:22.9h  
 25 Knapp, Casey                 Tully                 12:38.70  
 26 Jordan, Pat                  Tully                 12:51.1h  
 27 Connor, Kasey                Olympia               13:08.60  
 28 Metzler, Adam             10 East                  13:12.5h  
 29 Picardo, John              9 Hilton                13:19.1h  
 
Event 4  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adornetto, Gina           SO CLAR                   7:32.3h  
  2 Rutherford, Allison       sr Liverpool              7:43.6h  
  3 Baker, Sara               11 Lew-Port               7:49.5h  
  4 Matice, Amberlyn             Solvay                 7:50.4h  
  5 Roe, Lauren               JR CLAR                   7:59.5h  
  6 Niblock, Meghan            9 SWEE                   8:04.1h  
  7 Sawyer, Allison           FR Hilton                 8:06.8h  
  8 Taylor, Gillian              Byron-Bergen           8:12.4h  
  9 Stagnitta, Jennifer       sr Liverpool              8:13.9h  
 10 DeMarco, Bre                 GRAN                   8:18.7h  
 11 Malone, Gabiy             SR Greece Arcad           8:22.9h  
 12 Davis, Emily                 Brockport              8:27.80  
 13 Wilcox, B.A.              12 Byron-Bergen           8:29.0h  
 14 Little, Julia                Brockport              8:30.2h  
 15 White, Christine          10 Rush Henriet           8:35.5h  
 16 Peck, Lindsay                Williamson             8:36.3h  
 17 Casilio, Karen            SO Aquinas                8:36.40  
 18 Gray, Marissa             JR Midlakes               8:50.2h  
 19 Griffiths, Veronica       JR Hilton                 8:50.9h  
 20 Lord, Dana                JR Aquinas                8:58.3h  
 21 Sick, Katie               10 Irondequoit            9:04.6h  
 22 Prentice, Jamie           10 SWEE                   9:05.70  
 23 Jones, Maureen            11 Irondequoit            9:09.7h  
 24 Geiss, Mary               11 Baldwin                9:16.4h  
 25 St. James, Kelly          12 Churchville            9:49.9h  
 26 Johnson, Laura            12 Baldwin               10:01.1h  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Seeded
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrews, Michelle         11 SWEE                     16.15   4 
  2 Maxwell, Neshay              Edison                   16.68   4 
  3 Beard, Anita              sr Liverpool                16.82   4 
  4 Cooper, Nia                  Edison                   17.37   4 
  5 Rehkugler, Kelley         11 Baldwin                  17.65   4 
  6 Boyle, Heather             9 Baldwin                  17.83   3 
  7 Derrico, Brianna          11 Byron-Bergen             18.00   3 
  8 Godin, Caitlin            JR Greece Arcad             18.51   4 
  9 Zurek, Becky              SO Marcellus                18.67   1 
 10 Clark, Jessica            11 Irondequoit              18.68   3 
 11 Harris, Amanda            FR CLAR                     19.73   3 
 12 Acchione, Danielle           Solvay                   19.77   3 
 13 Ast, Renee                   Williamson               19.87   2 
 14 Salmon, Shannikay         10 Franklin                 20.52   1 
 15 Knitter, Allie            SO Midlakes                 20.53   2 
 16 Flahn, Edvanna            10 Rush Henriet             20.99   2 
 17 Basso, Ashley             SO Aquinas                  22.82   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Seeded
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sorel, Jimmy              12 Brockport                15.23   3 
  2 Assini, Nick              JR Gates Chili              16.00   3 
  3 Omoregie, Andrew          SO Gates Chili              16.90   3 
  4 Gallson, Cameron             Frontier                 17.05   3 
  5 Segerson, Tom             11 Irondequoit              17.24   3 
  6 Kraftschik, Brian         11 Irondequoit              17.72   3 
  7 McGregor, Collin          SR Midlakes                 17.82   2 
  8 Yo, Randall                  Brockport                18.58   3 
  9 Simmons, Eric             11 East                     18.70   2 
 10 Craner, PJ                JR Solvay                   18.78   2 
 11 Lang, Tom                    Tully                    18.86   2 
 12 Taylor, Jeff              12 Byron-Bergen             18.96   2 
 13 Roorda, Mike              JR Aquinas                  19.27   1 
 14 Lien, David               10 Rush Henriet             19.51   2 
 15 Kozlowski, Bryan          JR Marcellus                19.62   1 
 16 Goldfischer, Madison      SR Greece Arcad             19.63   2 
 17 Jordan, Pat                  Tully                    20.51   1 
 18 Scott, Jason              10 Byron-Bergen             20.78   1 
 19 Shutts, Matt              SO Solvay                   20.98   1 
 20 Bryant, Jay               12 Rush Henriet             21.03   1 
 21 Glennon, Kyle             FR Aquinas                  21.86   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 3000 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Griggs, Amanda            SO Hilton                10:33.08  
  2 Nungesser, Becca          SO CLAR                  10:36.24  
  3 Bertolone, Donna          SR Greece Arcad          10:49.99  
  4 Jones, Ashley              8 Hilton                11:17.85  
  5 Iafrati, Laura            JR Hilton                11:30.70  
  6 Sheldon, Sharlyn           9 Byron-Bergen          11:41.86  
  7 Mieczkowski, Jen             Liverpool             11:42.22  
  8 Walsh, Keelan             FR CLAR                  11:52.09  
  9 Zulauf, Heather           10 Baldwin               11:59.50  
 10 Spencer, Tory                Brockport             12:09.28  
 11 Cain, Chrystina              Brockport             12:24.60  
 12 Redding, Brooke           11 Rush Henriet          12:30.24  
 13 Prentice, Jamie           10 SWEE                  12:40.35  
 14 Kodya, Ashley             11 Baldwin               12:43.70  
 15 Keegan, Becky             SR Aquinas               12:49.47  
 16 Brien, Katie                 Liverpool             12:54.59  
 17 Sick, Katie               10 Irondequoit           12:55.02  
 18 Lewandowski, Sara         FR Marcellus             12:55.64  
 19 Roets, Carrie             SR Aquinas               14:45.09  
 20 Scott, Katelyn            12 Byron-Bergen          15:04.83  
 
Event 8  Boys 3200 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deren, Mike                  Frontier               9:48.04  
  2 Gauthier, Jon             11 Rush Henriet          10:16.19  
  3 Brindak, Michael          JR Solvay                10:21.88  
  4 DeGeorge, Ben             11 Rush Henriet          10:24.61  
  5 Weinberg, Brad            SR Marcellus             10:35.53  
  6 Cain, Matt                 8 Brockport             10:36.64  
  7 Hagen, Jacob               9 SWEE                  10:39.84  
  8 Lanigan, Mark             12 Irondequoit           10:46.02  
  9 Scoglio, Alex             10 Irondequoit           10:51.38  
 10 MvInally, Mike            10 Byron-Bergen          10:56.11  
 11 Podezsek, Jon             SO Gates Chili           11:03.96  
 12 Burkman, Wes                 GRAN                  11:18.96  
 13 Avery, Matt               FR Gates Chili           11:25.90  
 14 Van Roo, Andy             JR Greece Arcad          11:27.57  
 15 Warner, Josh                 Tully                 11:57.32  
 16 Godshalk, Kevin           JR Aquinas               12:01.09  
 17 Fraser, Jeremiah             Tully                 14:23.87  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edison  'A'                                           50.50   3 
  2 Sweet Home  'A'                                       51.58   2 
  3 Franklin  'A'                                         51.87   3 
  4 Baldwinsville  'A'                                    51.95   2 
  5 Irondequoit  'A'                                      52.38   2 
  6 Liverpool  'A'                                        52.72   3 
  7 Rush Henrietta  'A'                                   53.22   2 
  8 Hilton  'A'                                           54.37   2 
  9 East  'A'                                             54.51   3 
 10 Solvay  'A'                                           54.81   1 
 11 Midlakes  'A'                                         55.98   1 
 12 Clarence  'A'                                         56.57   1 
 13 Aquinas  'A'                                          58.94   1 
 14 Williamson  'A'                                       59.87   1 
 15 Marcellus  'A'                                      1:00.62   1 
 -- Byron-Bergen  'A'                                        DQ   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gates-Chili  'A'                                      45.23   1 
  2 East  'A'                                             45.73   2 
  3 Aquinas  'A'                                          46.36   2 
  4 Rush Henrietta  'A'                                   46.52   2 
  5 Greece Olympia  'A'                                   47.20   2 
  6 Brockport  'A'                                        47.43   1 
  7 Solvay  'A'                                           47.56   2 
  8 Frontier  'A'                                         47.67   2 
  9 Franklin  'A'                                         48.55   1 
 10 Byron-Bergen  'A'                                     48.93   2 
 11 Marcellus  'A'                                        49.52   1 
 12 Williamson  'A'                                       49.60   1 
 13 Tully  'A'                                            49.61   1 
 14 Bishop Kearney  'A'                                   49.87   1 
 -- Irondequoit  'A'                                         FS   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East  'A'                                           4:20.39   2 
  2 Liverpool  'A'                                      4:23.11   2 
  3 Irondequoit  'A'                                    4:23.14   2 
  4 Solvay  'A'                                         4:23.29   1 
  5 Aquinas  'A'                                        4:26.01   1 
  6 Brockport  'A'                                      4:26.17   1 
  7 Edison  'A'                                         4:27.50   2 
  8 Baldwinsville  'A'                                  4:30.95   2 
  9 Midlakes  'A'                                       4:31.03   1 
 10 Grand Island  'A'                                   4:31.42   2 
 11 Byron-Bergen  'A'                                   4:32.58   1 
 12 Rush Henrietta  'A'                                 4:33.68   2 
 13 Clarence  'A'                                       4:34.94   2 
 14 Immaculata Academy  'A'                             4:37.79   1 
 15 Williamson  'A'                                     4:41.74   1 
 16 Marcellus  'A'                                      4:44.37   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tully  'A'                                          3:30.51   2 
  2 Irondequoit  'A'                                    3:35.03   2 
  3 Gates-Chili  'A'                                    3:37.27   2 
  4 Aquinas  'A'                                        3:39.30   2 
  5 Rush Henrietta  'A'                                 3:40.13   2 
  6 East  'A'                                           3:41.34   1 
  7 Midlakes  'A'                                       3:42.11   2 
  8 Williamson  'A'                                     3:42.16   1 
  9 Frontier  'A'                                       3:44.66   2 
 10 Greece Arcadia  'A'                                 3:52.15   2 
 11 Solvay  'A'                                         3:52.22   1 
 12 Marcellus  'A'                                      3:54.97   1 
 13 Grand Island  'A'                                   3:57.98   1 
 14 Byron-Bergen  'A'                                   4:06.15   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 1500 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Gillian              Byron-Bergen           5:06.32  
  2 Goodrich, Jessica            Solvay                 5:15.15  
  3 Bertolone, Denise         SR Greece Arcad           5:15.39  
  4 Townsend, Katie              Liverpool              5:16.01  
  5 Mcguire, Chelsea          jr Liverpool              5:16.30  
  6 McKee, Megan              10 Rush Henriet           5:22.22  
  7 Sefick, Laine                Baldwin                5:23.87  
  8 Hawkes, Colleen           SR CLAR                   5:26.26  
  9 Graus, Jessica             8 Hilton                 5:26.82  
 10 Wooten, Devon             12 Rush Henriet           5:27.22  
 11 Niblock, Meghan            9 SWEE                   5:27.59  
 12 Trumpfheller, Amy         SR CLAR                   5:31.93  
 13 Lowery, Ashley               Brockport              5:32.79  
 14 Lucio, Morgan                Solvay                 5:44.46  
 15 reto, Kathy                  Brockport              5:44.95  
 16 Fergusson, Carla          11 East                   5:46.55  
 17 Lagonegro, Stephanie      SO Aquinas                5:54.24  
 18 Rynders, Mallory             Williamson             5:57.85  
 19 Lewandowski, Sara         FR Marcellus              6:00.35  
 20 Fuller, Kim               FR Marcellus              6:00.86  
 21 Ludwig, Janelle           10 SWEE                   6:24.78  
 22 White, Shannon            SR Greece Arcad           6:39.39  
 23 Podlucky, Danielle           GRAN                   6:43.05  
 24 Lord, Dana                JR Aquinas                7:11.08  
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Detty, Andy               11 Irondequoit            4:40.10  
  2 Morgan, Rian              12 Byron-Bergen           4:44.36  
  3 Scahill, Tom              SR Williamson             4:44.55  
  4 Prok, Corey               12 Rush Henriet           4:44.86  
  5 Potter, Harrison          SR Gates Chili            4:45.66  
  6 Dolan, Brett              11 Rush Henriet           4:47.04  
  7 Veltz, Brandon               Brockport              4:50.56  
  8 Walters, Chris            11 SWEE                   4:52.39  
  9 Miller, Brian             FR Williamson             4:52.77  
 10 Vandermolen, Scott           Tully                  4:54.80  
 11 Maloney, Chris            10 Irondequoit            4:54.84  
 12 Toot, Chris               SR Greece Arcad           4:56.15  
 13 Brown, Kyle               FR Midlakes               5:01.44  
 14 Weinberg, Brad            SR Marcellus              5:02.44  
 15 Boron, Andy                  GRAN                   5:07.59  
 16 Champagne, Alan           JR Williamson             5:08.50  
 17 Rodriguez, Chris             Franklin               5:13.40  
 18 Beaty, Dan                SO Greece Arcad           5:13.58  
 19 Sipos, Dave                  GRAN                   5:15.08  
 20 Parker, Sean              JR Aquinas                5:24.74  
 21 Fisher, Craig             SR Gates Chili            5:27.26  
 22 Burt, John                FR Solvay                 5:29.57  
 23 Brindak, Steve            FR Solvay                 5:33.79  
 24 Mitchell, Will               Brockport              5:42.11  
 25 Morris, Shawn                Franklin               6:00.66  
 26 Keegan, Dave              SO Aquinas                6:03.92  
 -- Plactio, Jon              11 Byron-Bergen               DNF  
 
Event 15  Girls 1 Mile Run Tanski
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wahl, Chris               SR CLAR                   5:14.05  
  2 Nolan, Meghan             sr Liverpool              5:14.62  
  3 Harper, Kelley            jr Liverpool              5:16.97  
  4 DeSeyn, Amy               10 Victor                 5:20.28  
  5 Quinlan, Emily            12 Irondequoit            5:23.09  
  6 Griggs, Amanda            SO Hilton                 5:33.01  
  7 Wooten, Jessie            10 Rush Henriet           5:36.46  
  8 Rowcliffe, Meghan         12 Churchville            5:46.22  
 
Event 16  Boys 1 Mile Run Tanski
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lomong, Lopez                Tully                  4:21.68  
  2 Quinn, Teddy              12 Rush Henriet           4:23.31  
  3 Stevens, Mark             12 Pittsford              4:24.91  
  4 Luka, Dominic                Tully                  4:38.50  
  5 DiVirgilio, Alex          12 Irondequoit            4:42.31  
  6 Bateman, Noel             SO Aquinas                4:42.41  
  7 Parsons, Nate             JR Midlakes               4:46.41  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chisolm, Lareea            9 Baldwin                  12.50   5 
  2 Speed, Shannon             9 Franklin                 13.01   5 
  3 Cromartie, Brianna         7 Franklin                 13.31   5 
  4 Heard, Creechelle         sr Liverpool                13.53   5 
  5 Neal, Whittney            11 Irondequoit              13.64   4 
  6 Dunbar, LaToya            JR Hilton                   13.68   4 
  7 David, Abbie              11 SWEE                     13.69   5 
  8 McGee, Najia                 Edison                   13.73   5 
  9 Brock, Tracquanda            Edison                   13.86   4 
 10 Rein, Katie               FR CLAR                     13.92   3 
 11 Lawrence, Christina       10 Rush Henriet             14.03   4 
 12 Leonard, Ashley           jr Liverpool                14.06   4 
 13 Bushen, Kelly                Immaculata               14.18   3 
 14 Rogala, Sue                  Solvay                   14.20   3 
 15 Richards, Nateya           9 East                     14.43   3 
 16 Warkenthien, Lauren       SO CLAR                     14.52   1 
 16 Rohner, Barbara           SR Marcellus                14.52   2 
 16 Mosher, Hilary             8 Hilton                   14.52   3 
 19 Angelo, Corey                GRAN                     14.63   2 
 20 Gremke, Jenny             SR Aquinas                  14.66   2 
 21 McGregor, Cortni          th Midlakes                 14.67   1 
 22 Johnson, Ebonique          9 Rush Henriet             14.87   2 
 22 Stewart, Robyn            JR Aquinas                  14.87   1 
 24 Lombardi, Amanda             Solvay                   15.15   2 
 25 Delinc, Jamie                Williamson               15.20   1 
 26 Eckert, Denise            SO Greece Arcad             15.24   2 
 27 Guenther, Beth            SO Marcellus                20.86   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brennan, Ryan             SR Aquinas                  11.17   4 
  2 Grobsmith, Robert         SR Solvay                   11.37   4 
  3 Bird, Glenn                  GRAN                     11.68   3 
  4 Kevin, Collier            11 Churchville-             11.79   4 
  5 Hendrix, Vinson           10 East                     11.86   3 
  6 Cahill, Mike              12 Rush Henriet             11.90   4 
  7 Murphy, Derek             SR Gates Chili              11.98   4 
  7 Fitts, Nick               JR Aquinas                  11.98   4 
  9 Humphries, Cory           10 Irondequoit              12.07   4 
 10 Gettings, Chris              Olympia                  12.11   4 
 10 Nicoletta, Ryan           JR Midlakes                 12.11   2 
 12 Njoku, Elvis              10 Irondequoit              12.15   3 
 13 Barney, Rickey               Brockport                12.16   1 
 14 Marsillo, Jon                Frontier                 12.20   3 
 15 O'Neal, Carlton              Franklin                 12.32   1 
 16 Sandlin, Calvin           11 Rush Henriet             12.54   2 
 17 Gonzalez, Miguel          FR Gates Chili              12.57   3 
 18 Georgetti, Gino           SR Greece Arcad             12.59   2 
 19 Uche, Ify                 11 East                     12.64   3 
 19 Lathrop, Bill             JR Midlakes                 12.64   1 
 21 Rinere, Mike                 Olympia                  12.71   3 
 22 Stevenson, Stu            SR Williamson               12.80   1 
 23 Kobuzewski, Greg          JR Solvay                   12.88   2 
 24 Bloss, Kenny              SO Williamson               13.12   3 
 25 Forte, Lawrence              Kearney                  13.18   1 
 26 Kinne, Matt                  Tully                    13.34   2 
 27 Barney, Dean                 Brockport                14.27   1 
 28 Frey, Paul                   Tully                    14.96   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chance, Natasha           11 East                     58.58   4 
  2 McHugh, Megan             12 Irondequoit            1:00.21   4 
  3 Cromartie, Brianna         7 Franklin               1:01.83   4 
  4 Fiorenza, Tina            jr Liverpool              1:02.47   4 
  5 Francis, Fay              10 Rush Henriet           1:03.71   4 
  6 Noel, Rachel                 Brockport              1:04.07   4 
  7 Brown, Alex               JR CLAR                   1:04.79   4 
  8 Davis, Lisa                7 Franklin               1:05.16   3 
  9 Oyer, Casey               FR Hilton                 1:06.84   3 
 10 Eyre, Megan               FR Aquinas                1:07.42   2 
 11 Donovan, Karly            10 Irondequoit            1:07.43   3 
 12 James, Christina          11 East                   1:08.07   3 
 13 Boyd, Tiera                  Edison                 1:08.34   1 
 14 Dunbar, Kelly             SO CLAR                   1:08.88   3 
 15 Ward, Christina            8 Hilton                 1:09.11   2 
 16 MacNeil, Kaitlin             Immaculata             1:09.43   2 
 17 Supersod, Ebra               Williamson             1:10.82   1 
 18 McCarthy, Kristin         JR Aquinas                1:11.99   2 
 19 Rogers, Jessica           12 Baldwin                1:12.06   1 
 20 Connors, Lianna              GRAN                   1:12.31   1 
 21 Schnackel, Alison         12 Baldwin                1:13.80   1 
 22 Hagan, Natasha               Unattached             1:13.97   2 
 23 Wiley, Ayla               FR Marcellus              1:16.10   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 White, Rob                SR Gates Chili              52.37   4 
  2 Grobsmith, Michael        SO Solvay                   52.75   4 
  3 Mackaravitz, Cager        12 Irondequoit              54.36   3 
  4 Williams, Ron             12 Rush Henriet             55.62   3 
  5 Fisher, Chris             SR Gates Chili              55.65   2 
  6 Hillenbrand, Bennett         Tully                    56.40   2 
  7 Ketchum, Miles               Brockport                56.42   3 
  8 DiProjetto, Nick          11 Irondequoit              57.08   1 
  9 DeMarco, Joel             SR Midlakes                 57.12   4 
 10 Myles, Antoine               Frontier                 57.23   1 
 11 Craner, PJ                JR Solvay                   57.47   3 
 12 Gittens, Jon              SR Midlakes                 57.57   1 
 13 Campbell, Matt            SR Marcellus                57.73   3 
 14 Prok, Drew                12 Rush Henriet             57.94   1 
 15 Brown, Born                  Franklin                 58.21   1 
 16 Camelio, Drew             JR Aquinas                  58.52   1 
 17 Lawhorn, Anthony             Franklin               1:03.20   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adornetto, Gina           SO CLAR                   1:08.18   4 
  2 Warren, Brittany          sr Liverpool              1:09.81   4 
  3 McHugh, Megan             12 Irondequoit            1:10.32   4 
  4 Welch, Stevie             10 Rush Henriet           1:10.33   4 
  5 Cooper, Nia                  Edison                 1:11.83   4 
  6 Andrews, Michelle         11 SWEE                   1:13.09   3 
  7 Napolitano, Nicole        10 Baldwin                1:13.29   3 
  8 Sawyer, Allison           FR Hilton                 1:13.90   3 
  9 Jones, Maureen            11 Irondequoit            1:14.34   3 
 10 DeMarco, Bre                 GRAN                   1:15.30   3 
 11 Roe, Lauren               JR CLAR                   1:15.38   2 
 12 Ruszczak, Nicole             Solvay                 1:15.62   2 
 13 Kimball, Sarah            jr Liverpool              1:16.38   3 
 14 Grieves, Megan            12 Baldwin                1:17.02   2 
 15 Ast, Renee                   Williamson             1:22.16   1 
 16 Palis, Amanda             SR Aquinas                1:27.62   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sorel, Jimmy              12 Brockport                57.95   3 
  2 Kraftschik, Brian         11 Irondequoit              59.70   3 
  3 Segerson, Tom             11 Irondequoit            1:01.93   3 
  4 Barnard, Mike             11 Byron-Bergen           1:02.46   3 
  5 DeRight, Jon              SR Williamson             1:02.73   3 
  6 Assini, Nick              JR Gates Chili            1:03.07   3 
  7 Roorda, Mike              JR Aquinas                1:04.46   2 
  8 Acchione, Michael          8 Solvay                 1:04.48   2 
  9 Yo, Randall                  Brockport              1:04.76   2 
 10 Hudson, Rob               12 Rush Henriet           1:05.19   2 
 11 Cumbo, Brett              SR Aquinas                1:06.43   2 
 12 Perry, Lance                 Olympia                1:07.64   1 
 13 Shutts, Matt              SO Solvay                 1:08.95   1 
 14 Simmons, Eric             11 East                   1:10.12   1 
 15 Mueller, Kyle                Kearney                1:13.27   2 
 16 Sweet, Rob                JR Marcellus              1:13.47   3 
 17 Goris, Rob                   GRAN                   1:18.19   1 
 18 White, Rob                SR Gates Chili            1:26.12   3 
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bertolone, Dyan           SR Greece Arcad           2:25.68  
  2 Wilder, Brittany          so Liverpool              2:26.42  
  3 Varble, Nicole            10 Rush Henriet           2:26.55  
  4 Mesi, Lauren              JR CLAR                   2:29.37  
  5 Parsons, Savannah         SR Midlakes               2:34.10  
  6 Patterson, StanChelle     sr Liverpool              2:34.63  
  7 Casilio, Karen            SO Aquinas                2:34.66  
  8 Lussier, Courtney         SO Aquinas                2:34.75  
  9 Lacki, MaryBeth              GRAN                   2:37.82  
 10 Sylvester, Krystina       11 Rush Henriet           2:38.46  
 11 Jones, Ashley              8 Hilton                 2:39.32  
 12 Blanding, Erin            10 Irondequoit            2:39.89  
 13 Gelina, Kelsey               Williamson             2:41.19  
 14 Patnode, Ashlee           JR CLAR                   2:47.27  
 15 Edison, Nicole            10 Baldwin                2:48.31  
 16 Maynard, Melissa             Immaculata             2:52.61  
 17 Pelcher, Melanie          11 Baldwin                2:53.11  
 18 Daniels, Laura             9 SWEE                   2:54.72  
 19 Graus, Jessica             8 Hilton                 2:58.25  
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mooney, Brian             SR Gates Chili            2:03.23  
  2 Varble, Andew             12 Rush Henriet           2:05.08  
  3 Detty, Andy               11 Irondequoit            2:05.94  
  4 Flaherty, Ryan               Frontier               2:06.08  
  5 Feeney, Dan               JR Marcellus              2:07.24  
  6 Bull, Mike                10 Irondequoit            2:08.14  
  7 Diggins, John                Frontier               2:08.22  
  8 Palumbo, Jeff             FR Greece Arcad           2:08.97  
  9 Esposito, Jason           11 Rush Henriet           2:10.14  
 10 Kramer, Isaac             10 East                   2:12.88  
 11 Patalano, David           11 Churchville-           2:14.14  
 12 Caruso, Phil              SR Gates Chili            2:15.03  
 13 Luka, Dominic                Tully                  2:15.04  
 14 Norton, Steve                Brockport              2:15.53  
 15 Kohanski, Tim             SR Solvay                 2:17.76  
 16 Burlee, Chad              FR Williamson             2:19.42  
 17 Moulton, Nate             JR Aquinas                2:21.78  
 18 Beaty, Dan                SO Greece Arcad           2:21.96  
 19 May, Michael              SO Solvay                 2:23.04  
 20 Cook, Jeremy              FR Aquinas                2:26.81  
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harris, Quante               Edison                   25.47   5 
  2 Chisolm, Lareea            9 Baldwin                  26.01   5 
  3 Chance, Natasha           11 East                     26.78   5 
  4 Black, Kara                  GRAN                     27.01   5 
  5 McGee, Najia                 Edison                   27.49   4 
  6 Strobario, Sarah           9 SWEE                     27.60   5 
  7 Matthews, Kiomi           11 Irondequoit              27.93   3 
  8 Popovich, Lauren          SR Aquinas                  28.30   2 
  9 McMillian, Brandi         sr Liverpool                28.41   4 
 10 Davis, Lisa                7 Franklin                 28.49   3 
 11 Gray, Aundia              jr Liverpool                28.54   4 
 12 Francis, Fay              10 Rush Henriet             28.79   5 
 13 Neal, Whittney            11 Irondequoit              29.09   4 
 14 Zurek, Becky              SO Marcellus                29.35   3 
 15 Chameli, Kelly            FR CLAR                     29.56   2 
 16 Bushen, Kelly                Immaculata               29.70   1 
 17 McMahon, Carrie           25 Baldwin                  29.77   2 
 18 Oyer, Casey               FR Hilton                   30.10   3 
 19 Grapensteter, Jessica      9 Byron-Bergen             30.71   2 
 20 Lawrence, Christina       10 Rush Henriet             30.74   1 
 21 Sauerhafer, Ariana        JR Greece Arcad             30.90   3 
 22 Nichter, Chelsea          SO CLAR                     32.42   1 
 23 Gulino, Damara            FR Aquinas                  33.43   3 
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brennan, Ryan             SR Aquinas                  22.48   4 
  1 Grobsmith, Robert         SR Solvay                   22.48   4 
  3 Bird, Glenn                  GRAN                     23.74   2 
  4 Kevin, Collier            11 Churchville-             23.86   4 
  5 Omoregie, Andrew          SO Gates Chili              23.88   2 
  6 Cahill, Mike              12 Rush Henriet             24.00   3 
  7 Pask, Ken                 SR Greece Arcad             24.09   4 
  8 Fitts, Nick               JR Aquinas                  24.50   4 
  9 Marsillo, Jon                Frontier                 24.58   2 
 10 Nicoletta, Ryan           JR Midlakes                 24.66   2 
 11 Watson, Rob               12 Irondequoit              24.68   2 
 11 Jackson, Earnest          JR Gates Chili              24.68   2 
 13 Hendrix, Vinson           10 East                     24.74   3 
 14 O'Neal, Carlton              Franklin                 25.10   1 
 15 Wilbur, Brandon           10 Rush Henriet             25.23   3 
 16 Sherwood, Ken                Frontier                 25.25   1 
 17 Humphries, Cory           10 Irondequoit              25.29   4 
 18 Ketchum, Miles               Brockport                25.32   3 
 19 Georgetti, Gino           SR Greece Arcad             25.95   1 
 20 Barnard, Josh             12 Byron-Bergen             25.99   3 
 21 DeMarco, Joel             SR Midlakes                 26.00   4 
 22 Dunbar, Devon              9 East                     26.28   1 
 23 Holt, Louis                  Kearney                  26.64   3 
 24 Bursch, Chris                Tully                    26.70   1 
 25 Gowan, Chris              SR Williamson               26.98   1 
 26 Mulvihill, Wade              Tully                    29.30   1 
 27 Huntley, Mekell              Gates Chili              29.44   4 
 
Event 27  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liverpool  'A'                                      9:39.26  
  2 Clarence  'A'                                       9:55.36  
  3 Greece Arcadia  'A'                                10:21.01  
  4 Rush Henrietta  'A'                                10:34.22  
  5 Brockport  'A'                                     10:41.72  
  6 Hilton  'A'                                        10:43.57  
  7 Solvay  'A'                                        10:47.02  
  8 Irondequoit  'A'                                   10:47.75  
  9 Aquinas  'A'                                       11:30.02  
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rush Henrietta  'A'                                 8:25.52  
  2 Tully  'A'                                          8:42.57  
  3 Irondequoit  'A'                                    8:52.93  
  4 Williamson  'A'                                     8:53.91  
  5 Midlakes  'A'                                       8:54.43  
  6 Frontier  'A'                                       8:56.14  
  7 Brockport  'A'                                      8:57.25  
  8 Solvay  'A'                                         9:09.09  
  9 Aquinas  'A'                                        9:09.95  
 10 Greece Arcadia  'A'                                 9:33.96  
 11 Gates-Chili  'A'                                    9:37.34  
 12 Grand Island  'A'                                   9:44.91  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strobario, Sarah           9 SWEE                  14-07.00  
  2 Kolceski, Lindsay            Solvay                14-06.75  
  3 Derrico, Brianna          11 Byron-Bergen          14-06.25  
  4 Harris, Quante               Edison                14-05.50  
  5 Janiga, Melanie              Immaculata            14-04.00  
  6 Westcott, Amanda          11 Brockport             14-03.25  
  7 Beard, Anita              sr Liverpool             14-03.00  
  8 Levchak, Alison            9 Baldwin               13-11.75  
  9 Bell, Siera                  Edison                13-10.50  
 10 Allidi, Gabe              sr Liverpool             13-07.75  
 11 Price, Antonette          10 Irondequoit           13-07.25  
 12 Salmon, Shannikay         10 Franklin              13-06.25  
 13 Dunbar, LaToya            JR Hilton                13-04.50  
 14 Downs, Tiffany            11 Irondequoit           13-00.50  
 15 Colt, Mackenzie           SR Greece Arcad          12-10.50  
 16 Reis, Emily               10 Byron-Bergen          12-10.00  
 17 Baxter, Marnie               Williamson            12-09.75  
 18 McLeod, Sarah                GRAN                  12-07.50  
 19 Knowles, Kathryn          12 Churchville           12-06.00  
 20 Boyle, Heather             9 Baldwin               12-04.25  
 21 Scahill, Alicia              Williamson            12-04.00  
 22 Feiock, Amanda            12 Churchville           11-08.75  
 23 Westfall, Melissa         SR Midlakes              11-07.75  
 24 Redhead, Jonelle          JR Hilton                11-07.25  
 25 Westfall, Megan           SR Midlakes              11-06.50  
 26 Flahn, Edvanna            10 Rush Henriet          11-05.50  
 27 Nichter, Chelsea          SO CLAR                  11-05.00  
 28 Smith, Ali                JR Aquinas               11-03.50  
 29 Friedel, Elise            jr Marcellus             11-00.50  
 30 Mirt, Lauren              SR Aquinas               10-09.00  
 31 Farawell, Courtney           Brockport             10-06.50  
 32 Guenther, Beth            SO Marcellus              5-09.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grobsmith, Robert         SR Solvay                20-08.00  
  2 Sorel, Jimmy              12 Brockport             20-01.00  
  3 Campbell, Matt            SR Marcellus             19-01.00  
  4 McGill, Brent             10 East                  18-11.75  
  5 Anthony, Peter               Tully                 18-11.00  
  5 Middleton, Andrew         11 Irondequoit           18-11.00  
  7 Kern, Brett                  GRAN                  18-10.00  
  8 Cumbo, Peter              12 Churchville-          18-06.75  
  9 Pask, Ken                 SR Greece Arcad          18-03.00  
 10 Avery, Mike               SO Gates Chili           18-00.50  
 11 Grunotisch, Nick             Frontier              17-09.75  
 12 Lobene, Adam              SR Gates Chili           17-09.25  
 13 Sandlin, Calvin           11 Rush Henriet          17-08.50  
 14 Okafor, Ngozi             12 Irondequoit           17-07.50  
 15 Minter, Nick              11 Rush Henriet          17-06.25  
 16 Holt, Louis                  Kearney               17-06.00  
 17 Worboys, Justin              Brockport             17-05.50  
 18 Shutts, Matt              SO Solvay                17-04.50  
 19 Dunbar, Devon              9 East                  17-03.25  
 20 Rinere, Mike                 Olympia               17-02.50  
 21 Paradiso, Rick            10 Hilton                17-02.00  
 22 Kent, Seth                12 Byron-Bergen          17-01.00  
 23 Gettings, Chris              Olympia               17-00.50  
 24 Hibit, Steve                 Frontier              16-09.50  
 25 Jordan, Anthony           JR Aquinas               16-04.50  
 26 Lathrop, Bill             JR Midlakes              15-05.25  
 27 Montgomery, Bryan            Aquinas               15-04.75  
 28 Kieper, Kevin             JR Williamson            15-03.50  
 29 Barnard, Josh             12 Byron-Bergen          14-10.75  
 30 Lang, Tom                    Tully                 14-09.00  
 31 Kothor, Djifa                Kearney               12-08.50  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mends-Aidoo, Ekua         sr Liverpool             36-08.00  
  2 Benson, Jalicia           so Liverpool             34-10.25  
  3 Chambers, Sade            12 Baldwin               33-05.25  
  4 David, Abbie              11 SWEE                  30-11.75  
  5 Reddinger, Michelle       10 Baldwin               30-11.25  
  6 Katzin, Gia               12 SWEE                  30-08.25  
  7 Church, Rita              jr Marcellus             29-10.00  
  8 Essley, Claire            11 Irondequoit           29-08.50  
  9 Tinkey, Ashley            SR CLAR                  29-08.25  
 10 Reid, Deidre              11 Rush Henriet          29-04.00  
 11 D'Angelo, Bianca          SR Hilton                28-07.75  
 12 Mirt, Liz                 JR Aquinas               28-01.75  
 13 Gamble, Tameesha          12 Rush Henriet          27-04.75  
 14 Pegler, Lindsey           12 Churchville           26-10.00  
 15 Fetzer, Lindsay              GRAN                  26-01.00  
 16 Griffiths, Nicole         SO Hilton                25-03.00  
 17 Smith, Jennifer           12 Olympia               25-02.50  
 18 Aiello, Brittany          SR CLAR                  25-01.25  
 19 Godfrey, Britney             Immaculata            24-11.75  
 20 Sewell, Lashay               Edison                24-11.00  
 21 Knataitis, Samantha          Williamson            24-09.50  
 22 Friedel, Elise            jr Marcellus             24-00.00  
 23 Gerkin, Allicia              Williamson            23-11.00  
 24 Redden, Liz               FR Aquinas               23-10.50  
 25 Kobel, Jill                  Immaculata            23-10.00  
 26 Viavathne, Jessica        12 Olympia               23-06.25  
 27 Larkin, Keturah              Edison                23-02.50  
 28 Bower, Danielle              Brockport             23-01.50  
 29 Davis, Michelle           12 Churchville           22-09.50  
 30 Lippa, Nadine             12 Byron-Bergen          22-07.50  
 31 Litts, Katie              SO Midlakes              21-07.75  
 32 Rounds, Shavonda           9 Franklin              21-02.00  
 33 Madden, Andrea             9 Franklin              19-05.00  
 34 Manature, Sarah              Irondequoit           18-04.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fallone, Brandon             Olympia               50-05.75  
  2 Simmons, Lonnie           SR Solvay                47-11.00  
  3 Santillo, Tom                Olympia               46-04.00  
  4 Desilet, Matt             11 Irondequoit           46-03.75  
  5 Pientka, Bill             SR Marcellus             44-04.00  
  6 Ingraham, Doug               GRAN                  43-11.50  
  7 D'Arienzo, Nick           11 Irondequoit           41-08.00  
  8 Cardamone, Sam               Frontier              41-00.00  
  9 Barton, Ben                  Brockport             39-05.50  
 10 Romano, Jamie             SR Solvay                39-03.50  
 11 Stevenson, Stu            SR Williamson            38-11.00  
 12 McDowell, Brandon         11 East                  38-06.00  
 13 Strong, Eric              12 Rush Henriet          38-03.25  
 14 Johnson, Jarad            11 Byron-Bergen          38-00.50  
 15 Dennis, Ronnie            12 East                  37-11.00  
 16 Greaney, Ryan             SR Williamson            37-06.00  
 17 Sosa, Pedro               SO Gates Chili           37-03.50  
 18 Williams, Jamal              Franklin              36-11.25  
 19 Byers, Phil               SR Gates Chili           36-02.00  
 20 Parizek, Greg             11 Hilton                36-01.00  
 21 Bagisty, Vitaly              Brockport             34-09.50  
 22 Hammeral, Steve           11 Byron-Bergen          34-03.00  
 23 Michel, Jeff              12 Rush Henriet          34-01.75  
 24 Petocchi, Renato          SR Aquinas               33-05.75  
 25 Pask, Ken                 SR Greece Arcad          32-11.50  
 26 March, Brian              FR Marcellus             31-05.25  
 27 Teed, Chris               SO Midlakes              31-03.00  
 28 Sedor, Cotton             SO Aquinas               30-09.25  
 29 Chilcoat, Brett              Tully                 28-07.75  
 30 Schalk, Zac                  Tully                 28-02.75  
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kimball, Sarah            jr Liverpool              8-06.00  
  2 Thompson, Nicki           SR Aquinas                8-00.00  
  3 Eagan, Alison             fr Liverpool              7-06.00  
  4 Quadrone, Nicole          SO Midlakes               7-00.00  
  4 Leffler, Amanda            9 SWEE                   7-00.00  
  4 Klemann, Deanna           SO CLAR                   7-00.00  
  4 Colt, Mackenzie           SR Greece Arcad           7-00.00  
  4 Seeley, Laura                Williamson             7-00.00  
  9 Mullen, Taryn             10 Byron-Bergen           6-06.00  
  9 Pleuniak, Kari            12 SWEE                   6-06.00  
  9 Winstel, Courtney            GRAN                   6-06.00  
  9 Baxter, Marnie               Williamson             6-06.00  
  9 Hill, Sabrina                Brockport              6-06.00  
  9 Gehring, Allison          SO CLAR                   6-06.00  
  9 Gamble, Tameesha          12 Rush Henriet           6-06.00  
  9 Capurso, Linda            11 Baldwin                6-06.00  
  9 Digregorio, Kate          12 Byron-Bergen           6-06.00  
 18 Gibbons, Emily            12 Irondequoit            6-00.00  
 18 Stockham, Nicole          10 Baldwin                6-00.00  
 18 Cook, Wendy               12 Irondequoit            6-00.00  
 -- Smith, Hanna              10 Rush Henriet                NH  
 -- Wiley, Ayla               FR Marcellus                   NH  
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dempsey, Mike             FR Gates Chili           12-06.00  
  2 Paradiso, Rick            10 Hilton                10-06.00  
  3 Santillo, Mike               Frontier              10-00.00  
  4 Homestead, Tom               Tully                  9-00.00  
 -- Bryan, Michael            12 Irondequoit                 NH  
 -- Bockus, Neil              JR Marcellus                   NH  
 -- Herman, Nick              JR Gates Chili                 NH  
 -- Homerin, Luke             10 Irondequoit                 NH  
 -- Byrnes, Kevin                Tully                       NH  
 -- Kozlowski, Bryan          JR Marcellus                   NH  
 
Event 35  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Godin, Caitlin            JR Greece Arcad           5-03.00  
  2 Welch, Stevie             10 Rush Henriet           4-08.00  
  2 Cooper, Nia                  Edison                 4-08.00  
  2 Smiley, Jasmine           10 Churchville            4-08.00  
  5 Colt, Mackenzie           SR Greece Arcad           4-06.00  
  6 McLeod, Sarah                GRAN                   4-04.00  
  6 Pleuniak, Kari            12 SWEE                   4-04.00  
  6 McCarthy, Kristin         JR Aquinas                4-04.00  
  6 Lussier, Courtney         SO Aquinas                4-04.00  
 10 Price, Antonette          10 Irondequoit            4-02.00  
 10 Callahan, Charlene           Brockport              4-02.00  
 10 Bell, Siera                  Edison                 4-02.00  
 10 Scahill, Alicia              Williamson             4-02.00  
 10 Howard, Steph             12 Byron-Bergen           4-02.00  
 15 Ludwig, Janelle           10 SWEE                   4-00.00  
 15 Cummings, Steph           12 Byron-Bergen           4-00.00  
 15 Walsh, Keelan             FR CLAR                   4-00.00  
 -- Werner, Bridgette         SO Marcellus                   NH  
 -- Harris, Amanda            FR CLAR                        NH  
 
Event 36  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Omoregie, Andrew          SO Gates Chili            5-10.00  
  2 Bligh, Pete               FR Greece Arcad           5-08.00  
  2 Antonio, Nick             SR Solvay                 5-08.00  
  2 Bernabea, Ricardo            Franklin               5-08.00  
  2 Minter, Nick              11 Rush Henriet           5-08.00  
  2 Monaco, Trey                 Frontier               5-08.00  
  7 Ashbach, Mike                GRAN                   5-06.00  
  7 Williams, Byron           FR Gates Chili            5-06.00  
  7 Romano, Jamie             SR Solvay                 5-06.00  
 10 Kern, Brett                  GRAN                   5-04.00  
 10 Hibit, Steve                 Frontier               5-04.00  
 10 Worboys, Justin              Brockport              5-04.00  
 13 Church, Hank              JR Marcellus              5-02.00  
 14 Roorda, Mike              JR Aquinas                5-00.00  
 14 Fraser, Jeremiah             Tully                  5-00.00  
 -- Fullerton, Siyani         SO Aquinas                     NH  
 -- Taylor, Jeff              12 Byron-Bergen                NH  
 -- Jordan, Pat                  Tully                       NH  
 -- Nightingale, Josh         JR Marcellus                   NH  
 
Event 37  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Janiga, Melanie              Immaculata            31-05.50  
  2 Knowles, Kathryn          12 Churchville           31-04.75  
  3 Strobario, Sarah           9 SWEE                  31-02.75  
  4 Harris, Ashley               Edison                31-02.25  
  5 Allidi, Gabe              sr Liverpool             30-06.50  
  6 Kolceski, Lindsay            Solvay                30-03.75  
  7 Westcott, Amanda          11 Brockport             30-02.00  
  8 Francis, Fay              10 Rush Henriet          29-07.50  
  8 Ward, Christina            8 Hilton                29-07.50  
 10 Maxwell, Neshay              Edison                29-07.25  
 11 Levchak, Alison            9 Baldwin               29-04.25  
 12 Cyr, Whitney                 Brockport             29-02.25  
 13 Coley, Imani              12 East                  28-11.00  
 14 Chance, Natasha           11 East                  28-07.50  
 15 Bushen, Kelly                Immaculata            28-04.50  
 16 Klemann, Deanna           SO CLAR                  27-09.50  
 17 Flahn, Edvanna            10 Rush Henriet          27-04.00  
 18 MAC Lachlin, Alyssa       jr Marcellus             26-10.00  
 19 Allen, Katy               SR Hilton                26-09.50  
 20 Keiliszak, Emily          10 Irondequoit           26-04.00  
 21 Salmon, Shannikay         10 Franklin              26-01.50  
 22 Smith, Ali                JR Aquinas               25-10.25  
 23 Mirt, Lauren              SR Aquinas               25-09.50  
 24 Feiock, Amanda            12 Churchville           25-08.75  
 25 Marino, Casey                Williamson            25-07.50  
 -- Westfall, Megan           SR Midlakes                  FOUL  
 -- Westfall, Melissa         SR Midlakes                  FOUL  
 
Event 38  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sorel, Jimmy              12 Brockport             41-04.00  
  2 Thomas, Chris             FR Gates Chili           40-02.00  
  3 Omoregie, Andrew          SO Gates Chili           39-01.75  
  4 Kern, Brett                  GRAN                  39-00.75  
  5 Worboys, Justin              Brockport             38-02.00  
  6 Middleton, Andrew         11 Irondequoit           37-11.00  
  7 Grobsmith, Michael        SO Solvay                37-08.00  
  8 Monaco, Trey                 Frontier              37-06.00  
  9 Blette, Greg                 Frontier              36-04.00  
 10 Campbell, Matt            SR Marcellus             35-10.50  
 11 Minter, Nick              11 Rush Henriet          35-07.50  
 12 Ashbach, Mike                GRAN                  35-07.25  
 13 Rinere, Mike                 Olympia               35-02.00  
 14 Ganskop, Josh             SO Williamson            34-11.50  
 15 Pientka, Bill             SR Marcellus             34-07.00  
 16 Archione, M.                 Solvay                33-10.50  
 17 Fullerton, Siyani         SO Aquinas               33-03.50  
 18 Goldfischer, Madison      SR Greece Arcad          32-10.00  
 19 TenBroeke, Adam           FR Greece Arcad          32-08.00  
 20 Paradiso, Rick            10 Hilton                32-04.50  
 21 Jordan, Pat                  Tully                 30-07.50  
 22 Anderson, Rune               Tully                 30-01.00  
 23 Buzzella, Dave            SO Aquinas               28-11.00  
 
Event 39  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reddinger, Michelle       10 Baldwin                 100-00  
  2 Ridgeway, Monica          so Liverpool                97-04  
  3 Chambers, Sade            12 Baldwin               96-00.50  
  4 Boutte, Adrienne          12 Olympia                  90-02  
  5 Bower, Danielle              Brockport             89-08.50  
  6 Pegler, Lindsey           12 Churchville           87-11.50  
  7 Aiello, Brittany          SR CLAR                  85-05.50  
  8 Gerkin, Allicia              Williamson               84-10  
  9 Mirt, Liz                 JR Aquinas               78-06.50  
 10 Tinkey, Ashley            SR CLAR                     78-04  
 11 Benson, Jalicia           so Liverpool             78-01.50  
 12 Schultz, Jen              12 SWEE                     75-11  
 13 Griffiths, Nicole         SO Hilton                   75-09  
 14 MacDougal, Deanna         12 SWEE                  74-08.50  
 15 Litts, Katie              SO Midlakes                 71-10  
 16 Shim, Princess            12 East                     71-05  
 17 Fetzer, Lindsay              GRAN                     68-05  
 18 Reid, Deidre              11 Rush Henriet             68-00  
 19 Cartagena, Salona         10 East                     67-00  
 20 Larkin, Keturah              Edison                64-08.50  
 21 Smith, Jennifer           12 Olympia               64-03.50  
 22 Arslanian, Ariana            Brockport             63-01.50  
 23 Gamble, Tameesha          12 Rush Henriet          59-05.50  
 24 Friedel, Elise            jr Marcellus                59-00  
 25 Godfrey, Britney             Immaculata            58-09.50  
 26 Davis, Michelle           12 Churchville              57-05  
 27 Redden, Liz               FR Aquinas                  56-04  
 28 Essley, Claire            11 Irondequoit              56-01  
 29 Kobel, Jill                  Immaculata               55-01  
 30 Manature, Sarah              Irondequoit              51-08  
 
Event 40  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fallone, Brandon             Olympia                 123-06  
  2 McDowell, Brandon         11 East                    120-06  
  3 Gettings, Dan                Olympia                 119-08  
  4 Ingraham, Doug               GRAN                    119-00  
  5 Pientka, Bill             SR Marcellus               116-08  
  6 Antonio, Nick             SR Solvay                  116-04  
  7 Barton, Ben                  Brockport               115-02  
  8 O'Riley, Steve            JR Gates Chili             114-10  
  9 Jimenez, Alex             JR Gates Chili             111-03  
 10 Bagisty, Vitaly              Brockport               110-07  
 11 Molisani, Anthony         SR Aquinas                 109-11  
 12 Stafford, Jon             11 Byron-Bergen            109-03  
 13 Palmer, Donald            SR Williamson              108-08  
 14 Cardamone, Sam               Frontier                107-10  
 15 Simmons, Lonnie           SR Solvay                  107-09  
 16 Hayes, Coty               11 East                    106-08  
 17 Michel, Jeff              12 Rush Henriet            103-00  
 18 Williams, Jamal              Franklin                100-06  
 19 Carnright, Josh           JR Midlakes                 99-00  
 20 Tese, Dave                11 Irondequoit              97-05  
 21 Long, Zac                    Tully                    96-07  
 22 Bryant, Jay               12 Rush Henriet             94-01  
 23 Johnson, Jarad            11 Byron-Bergen             93-09  
 24 Webber, Tyler             FR Williamson               92-07  
 25 Downes, Emmett               Tully                    88-05  
 26 Parizek, Greg             11 Hilton                   76-02  
 27 Koegel, Walter               Aquinas                  75-10  
 28 Bligh, Pete               FR Greece Arcad             73-04  
 29 McCloud, Justin              Franklin                 71-10  
 30 Martin, Brandon           SR Marcellus                64-08  
 
Event 41  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cerminara, Natalie           Lew-Port                  2166  
  2 Gaines, Gretchen          so Liverpool                 2078  
  3 Coyne, Katie              10 Churchville               1980  
  4 Arslanian, Ariana            Brockport                 1873  
  5 George, Caitlin           FR CLAR                      1821  
  6 Koop, Emily                  Brockport                 1737  
  7 Beard, J'Vonna               Edison                    1555  
  8 Breiftelter, Jessica         Irondequoit               1544  
  9 Bovenzi, Megan            09 Irondequoit               1535  
 10 Gowan, Stephanie             Williamson                1377  
 
Event 42  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Feathers, Mike               GRAN                      3251  
  2 Pixton, Jyle              SR Gates Chili               2666  
  3 Morgan-Brown, Derrick     10 East                      2427  
  4 Rood, Justin                 Tully                     2401  
  5 Fantigrossi, Pete         12 Irondequoit               2365  
  6 Wegman, Andy              12 Rush Henriet              2150  
  7 Rinere, Chris                Olympia                   2138  
  8 Easton, Kevin                Tully                     2071  
  9 Anderson, Shaun           12 Irondequoit               2015  
 10 O'Riley, Kevin            FR Gates Chili               1907  
 11 Kilpatirck, Steve            Unattached                1680  
 12 Castle, Josh              SR Midlakes                  1603  
 13 Perkins, Andy             10 Rush Henriet              1561  
 14 Tonery, Nick              SO Aquinas                   1532  
 15 Sisson, Brad                 Churchville-              1292