City-Catholic Championships                          
                            Saturday, May 15, 2004                             
                             Benjamin Franklin HS                              
                                    Results                                    
 

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nabors, Mike              11 Edison                   11.39   3 
  2 Harris, Daniel            11 Edison                   11.52   3 
  3 Hendrix, Vinson           10 East                     11.63   3 
  4 Hunley, LA Marvin         11 Wilson                   11.70   2 
  5 Miller, PJ                12 Edison                   11.76   3 
  6 Uche, Ify                 11 East                     11.78   2 
  7 Fix, Greg                 10 McQuaid                  11.80   3 
  8 Alston, Nate              12 Edison                   11.84   3 
  9 McGee, Von                   Franklin                 11.94   2 
 10 Gunner, Mekquish          10 Edison                   12.07   2 
 10 Ridgeway, Jermaine        10 Edison                   12.07   3 
 12 James, Kerrance           11 Wilson                   12.38   2 
 13 Moody, Tony               12 Edison                   12.43   2 
 14 O'Neal, Carlton              Franklin                 12.45   1 
 15 Sanchez, Genson           12 Edison                   13.12   1 
 16 Usher, Larease            11 Edison                   13.34   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fix, Greg                 10 McQuaid                  24.02   3 
  2 Hunley, LA Marvin         11 Wilson                   24.11   3 
  3 Cooper, Richard           11 East                     24.23   3 
  4 Uche, Ify                 11 East                     24.51   3 
  5 Morgan, Derrick           12 East                     24.52   3 
  6 Ridgeway, Jermaine        10 Edison                   24.53   3 
  7 Alston, Nate              12 Edison                   24.65   3 
  8 Hendrix, Vinson           10 East                     24.76   3 
  9 O'Neal, Carlton              Franklin                 25.20   2 
 10 Dunbar, Davon             11 East                     26.29   2 
 11 Mathew, Tom               10 McQuaid                  26.66   1 
 12 Sanchez, Genson           12 Edison                   27.45   1 
 13 Usher, Larease            11 Edison                   30.77   1 
 14 James, Kerrance           11 Wilson                   34.02   2 
 

Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greene, Joe               11 Edison                   50.32   2 
  2 Cooper, Richard           11 East                     52.87   2 
  3 Hodge, Chris              11 Wilson                   54.16   2 
  4 Kenny, Matt               11 McQuaid                  54.69   2 
  5 Packer, Trevor            10 McQuaid                  55.09   2 
  6 Lewis, Mike               12 Edison                   55.83   2 
  7 Boylan, Conor             10 McQuaid                  55.94   1 
  8 Hale, Justin              11 East                     55.95   1 
  9 Brown, Born                  Franklin                 56.48   1 
 10 Session, Caleb            12 Edison                   59.33   2 
 11 Lawhorn, Anthony             Franklin               1:00.06   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simmons, John             12 Edison                 2:05.25  
  2 Hanna, Tim                10 McQuaid                2:11.56  
  3 Moore, Mike               12 McQuaid                2:14.25  
  4 Vernetti, Rick            11 McQuaid                2:15.72  
  5 Lewis, Mike               12 Edison                 2:16.07  
  6 Janicki, Steve            10 McQuaid                2:18.57  
  7 Kramer, Isaac             10 East                   2:21.76  
  8 Donnelly, Rich            11 McQuaid                2:23.09  
  9 Habes, Juan               10 McQuaid                2:28.95  
 10 Biar, Jacob               11 Wilson                 2:28.97  
 

 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arazoza, Nick             11 McQuaid                4:56.94  
  2 Habes, Juan               10 McQuaid                5:00.68  
  3 Kramer, Isaac             10 East                   5:06.65  
  4 Rodriguez, Chris             Franklin               5:12.76  
  5 Dominguez, John           11 Edison                 5:28.08  
  6 Plumeri, Dan               9 McQuaid                5:29.24  
  7 Murphy, Dan               11 McQuaid                5:39.28  
  8 Morris, Shawn                Franklin               6:06.18  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seber, Derek               9 McQuaid               10:49.91  
  2 Moynihan, James           11 McQuaid               10:50.13  
  3 Diaz, Jose                12 Edison                11:19.98  
  4 Green, Nick               11 Wilson                11:49.42  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gissendanner, Terrell     11 Edison                   14.42   2 
  2 Wodarski, Mike            11 McQuaid                  16.52   2 
  3 Moody, Tony               12 Edison                   17.66   2 
  4 Gunner, Mekquish          10 Edison                   17.70   2 
  5 Simmons, Eric             11 East                     18.67   1 
  6 Danzy, Tom                12 Edison                   20.75   2 
 -- Jenerson, Ryan            10 Edison                     DNF   1 
 -- Ramsey, Stephen           11 Wilson                     DNF   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gissendanner, Terrell     11 Edison                   55.73   2 
  2 Greene, Joe               11 Edison                   57.81   2 
  3 Wodarski, Mike            11 McQuaid                1:01.87   2 
  4 Hodge, Chris              11 Wilson                 1:02.46   2 
  5 Lappin, Jim               10 McQuaid                1:07.10   1 
  6 Simmons, Eric             11 East                   1:07.75   1 
  7 Andrews, Mike             11 McQuaid                1:17.81   1 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Nick               11 Wilson                11:10.41  
  2 Diaz, Jose                12 Edison                11:17.26  
  3 Andrews, Mike             11 McQuaid               11:20.67  
  4 Metzler, Adam             10 East                  12:43.68  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edison Tech                                           44.38  
  2 East                                                  44.81  
  3 Wilson Magnet                                         45.74  
  4 Ben Franklin                                          46.61  
  5 McQuaid Jesuit                                        46.93  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edison Tech                                         3:41.30  
  2 McQuaid Jesuit                                      3:46.96  
  3 East                                                3:56.33  
  4 Ben Franklin                                        4:03.71  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 McQuaid Jesuit                                      8:27.35  
  2 Edison Tech                                         8:32.70  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jemison, Dennis           12 Edison                 6-02.00  
  2 Bernabea, Ricardo            Franklin               6-00.00  
  3 Way, Tom                  11 McQuaid                5-08.00  
  4 Bean, Malcomb              9 McQuaid                5-06.00  
  5 Carter, Brandon           11 East                   5-04.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gissendanner, Terrell     11 Edison                20-06.75  
  2 Cooper, Richard           11 East                  19-06.50  
  3 McGill, Brent             10 East                  18-06.00  
  4 Fix, Greg                 10 McQuaid               18-02.50  
  5 Ridgeway, Jermaine        10 Edison                17-07.00  
  6 Ramsey, Stephen           11 Wilson                17-04.25  
  7 Young, Bradley            11 Wilson                16-06.00  
  8 McGee, Von                   Franklin              16-05.75  
  9 Dunbar, Davon             11 East                  16-05.00  
 10 Harris, Daniel            11 Edison                16-04.00  
 11 Gunner, Mekquish          10 Edison                16-00.50  
 12 Bean, Malcomb              9 McQuaid               15-11.75  
 13 Jenerson, Ryan            10 Edison                14-03.00  
 -- Miller, PJ                12 Edison                    FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jemison, Dennis           12 Edison                45-00.25  
  2 Ramsey, Stephen           11 Wilson                41-00.25  
  3 Alston, Nate              12 Edison                38-03.75  
  4 Hodge, Chris              11 Wilson                37-09.25  
  5 Young, Bradley            11 Wilson                37-07.75  
  6 Morgan, Derrick           12 East                  37-00.00  
  7 McGee, Von                   Franklin              35-08.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MC Dowell, Brandon        11 East                  40-09.50  
  2 Williams, Jamal           12 Franklin              39-04.50  
  3 Nabors, Mike              11 Edison                38-08.00  
  4 Johnson, Terrance         11 Marshall              37-08.00  
  5 Dennis, Ronnie            12 East                  37-07.00  
  6 Lewis, Toby               10 Edison                36-10.50  
  7 Cunningham, Terrell          Marshall              36-08.50  
  8 Hayes, Coty               11 East                  36-08.25  
  9 Way, Tom                  11 McQuaid               30-08.50  
 10 McDonald, Ryan            12 McQuaid               30-01.00  
 11 Walker, Chaz              10 Edison                26-01.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MC Dowell, Brandon        11 East                    125-04  
  2 Hayes, Coty               11 East                    106-06  
  3 Lewis, Toby               10 Edison                  106-05  
  4 Johnson, Terrance         11 Marshall                102-00  
  5 Williams, Jamal           12 Franklin                100-06  
  6 Gutierrez, Xavier         11 McQuaid                  91-06  
  7 McDonald, Ryan            12 McQuaid                  91-05  
  8 Walker, Chaz              10 Edison                   75-07  
 
Men Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nolan, Brandon            11 East                      2076  
  2 Oulette, Dave             11 McQuaid                   1844  
  3 Blackburn, Marston        11 Wilson                    1791 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker, Gwen              11 Wilson                    1131