Rochester City-Catholic Championships - 5/11/2004               
                                Ben Frankin HS                                 
                                Girls Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kela             12 Wilson Mag               12.24   2 
  2 Speed, Shannon             9 Franklin                 12.71   2 
  3 Aaron, Tiffany            11 Wilson Mag               12.75   2 
  4 McGee, Najia              12 Edison                   13.21   2 
  5 Griffith, Lisa               Sota                     13.30   2 
  6 Crews, Savonne               Sota                     13.59   2 
  7 Boyd, Tiera               10 Edison                   13.73   1 
  8 Currington, G                Edison                   13.83   1 
  9 Richards, Nateya             East                     13.90   1 
 10 Daniels, Ashley              Edison                   14.22   1 
 11 Hagan, N                     Edison                   14.25   1 
 12 Bones, N                     Edison                   15.03   1 
 13 Harris, Ashley            11 Edison                   15.44   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harris, Quante            11 Edison                   25.70   2 
  2 Curry, Shauna             11 Wilson Mag               26.41   2 
  3 Banks, Sade                  Sota                     26.51   2 
  4 Patterson, Krista         12 Wilson Mag               26.93   2 
  5 Aaron, Tiffany            11 Wilson Mag               27.35   2 
  6 McGee, Najia              12 Edison                   27.69   2 
  6 Davis, Lisa                7 Franklin                 27.69   1 
  8 Currington, G                Edison                   29.33   1 
  9 Harris, Ashley            11 Edison                   29.54   1 
 10 Hagan, N                     Edison                   30.25   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chance, Natasha              East                     57.99   2 
  2 Harris, Quante            11 Edison                 1:00.32   2 
  3 Banks, Sade                  Sota                   1:01.96   2 
  4 Patterson, Krista         12 Wilson Mag             1:03.50   2 
  5 Barfield, Lavonne         11 Wilson Mag             1:04.26   2 
  6 Davis, Lisa                7 Franklin               1:05.10   1 
  7 Coley, Imani                 East                   1:05.76   1 
  8 Brock, Traequanda         11 Edison                 1:05.80   2 
  9 Curry, Shauna             11 Wilson Mag             1:06.53   2 
 10 James, Christina             East                   1:06.99   1 
 11 Walker, Buneco               East                   1:09.75   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butler, Takiyah           11 Wilson Mag             2:37.72  
  2 Jones, Tenisha            10 Wilson Mag             2:54.44  
  3 Benjamin, Danielle           Sota                   2:59.63  
  4 Langston, Celestine        9 Franklin               3:05.07  
  5 Walker, Buneco               East                   3:15.55  
  6 Joseph, Loremana             East                   3:20.06  
  7 Huitt, Sarai                 East                   3:23.52  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butler, Takiyah           11 Wilson Mag             5:28.78  
  2 DeGennaro, Gia             9 Wilson Mag             5:35.68  
  3 Fergusson, Carla             East                   5:50.20  
  4 Floyd-Walker, Shantia        Edison                 6:17.97  
  5 Paynter, Destinee          9 Wilson Mag             6:27.05  
  6 Rus, Emily                   Sota                   7:22.82  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeGennaro, Gia             9 Wilson Mag            12:30.73  
  2 Fergusson, Carla             East                  13:12.25  
  3 Floyd-Walker, Shantia        Edison                14:49.17  
  4 Kostiw, Carly                Sota                  16:49.65  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kela             12 Wilson Mag               15.14   2 
  2 Dixon, Natasha            11 Wilson Mag               15.82   2 
  3 Maxwell, Neshay           10 Edison                   16.11   2 
  4 Chance, Natasha              East                     17.78   2 
  5 Butler, Jessica              East                     21.05   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chance, Natasha              East                   1:09.73  
  2 Cooper, Nia               12 Edison                 1:12.15  
  3 Beard, J' Vonna           11 Edison                 1:24.01  
  4 Cartagena, Solana            East                   1:25.82  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson Mag                                            48.93  
  2 Edison                                                50.03  
  3 East High                                             53.27  
  4 Edison  'B'                                           54.98  
 -- Franklin                                                DNF  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East High                                           4:18.19  
  2 Wilson Mag                                          4:19.29  
  3 Edison                                              4:24.43  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson Mag                                         10:30.06  
  2 Edison                                             11:54.80  
  3 East High                                          12:15.26  
  4 School Of The Arts                                 13:21.18  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cooper, Nia               12 Edison                 4-09.00  
  2 Beard, J' Vonna           11 Edison                 4-04.00  
  2 Lovette, Ashlee              East                   4-04.00  
  4 Benjamin, Danielle           Sota                  J4-04.00  
  5 Wynn, LaShayla               Franklin              J4-04.00  
  6 Cannon, Emma                 Sota                   4-02.00  
  7 McGee, Shayla             10 Edison                J4-02.00  
  8 Parker, Gwen              11 Wilson Mag             4-00.00  
  9 Walker, Buneco               East                  J4-00.00  
 10 Beckarod, Tricia             Sota                  J4-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kela             12 Wilson Mag            16-09.00  
  2 Harris, Quante            11 Edison                15-09.00  
  3 Griffith, Lisa               Sota                  15-05.75  
  4 Dixon, Natasha            11 Wilson Mag            15-00.00  
  5 Barfield, Lavonne         11 Wilson Mag            14-11.75  
  6 Bell, Sierra              11 Edison                14-10.75  
  7 Richards, Nateya             East                  13-07.50  
  8 Boyd, Tiera               10 Edison                13-03.00  
  8 Salmon, Shannikay            Franklin              13-03.00  
 10 Beckarod, Tricia             Sota                  12-05.50  
 11 Wynn, LaShayla               Franklin              12-02.00  
 12 Brock, Traequanda         11 Edison                11-11.25  
 13 McGee, Najia              12 Edison                11-08.00  
 14 Lewis, R                     Edison                10-10.75  
 -- Hagan, N                     Edison                    FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barfield, Lavonne         11 Wilson Mag            33-09.50  
  2 Bell, Sierra              11 Edison                33-09.00  
  3 Maxwell, Neshay           10 Edison                33-01.00  
  4 Jones, Tenisha            10 Wilson Mag            32-10.00  
  5 Coley, Imani                 East                  32-00.00  
  6 Dixon, Natasha            11 Wilson Mag            31-09.50  
  7 Salmon, Shannikay            Franklin              31-06.75  
  8 Wynn, LaShayla               Franklin              31-06.50  
  9 Harris, Ashley            11 Edison                31-04.00  
 10 James, Christina             East                  30-03.25  
 11 Lewis, R                     Edison                26-05.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roberts, Brittany            East                  28-10.50  
  2 Aaron, Tiffany            11 Wilson Mag            27-00.50  
  3 Frost, Sharon                Marshall              26-05.00  
  4 Sewell, Lashay            10 Edison                25-11.75  
  5 Rounds, Shavonda           9 Franklin              25-08.75  
  6 Beard, J' Vonna           11 Edison                25-04.25  
  7 Moore, Lydia                 Wilson Mag            24-05.75  
  8 Cannon, Emma                 Sota                  23-08.25  
  9 Daniels, Ashley              Edison                22-11.25  
 10 Larkin, Keturah           11 Edison                22-05.25  
 11 Butler, Jessica              East                  21-06.75  
 12 Robinson, Carla              Sota                  20-11.25  
 13 Speed, Shannon             9 Franklin              20-03.25  
 14 Antonetti, Jayslyn           Sota                  20-02.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shim, Princess               East                     76-09  
  2 Frost, Sharon                Marshall                 75-09  
  3 Sewell, Lashay            10 Edison                   75-08  
  4 Robinson, Carla              Sota                     71-04  
  5 Moore, Lydia                 Wilson Mag               70-02  
  6 Beard, J' Vonna           11 Edison                   64-01  
  7 Parker, Gwen              11 Wilson Mag               62-03  
  8 Daniels, Ashley              Edison                   60-05  
  9 Rounds, Shavonda           9 Franklin                 59-03  
 10 Antonetti, Jayslyn           Sota                     59-00  
 11 Larkin, Keturah           11 Edison                   57-08  
 12 Cannon, Emma                 Sota                     57-07  
 13 Cartagena, Solana            East                     57-06