Licensed to Webster High School                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/15/2004
                 Monroe County Championships 2004 - 5/15/2004                  
                               Webster Thomas HS                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kenny            12 Eastridge                11.50   5 
  2 Collier, Kevin            11 Churchville-             11.59   5 
  3 Mattox, Jamel             12 Webster Thom             11.72   5 
  4 Cahill, Mike              12 Rush Henriet             11.73   4 
  5 Henderson, Jermaine       10 Batavia                  11.74   5 
  6 Jones, Gary               10 Webster Schr             11.75   4 
  7 Lochner, Nick             12 Webster Thom             11.77   4 
  8 Summers, Chris            11 Spencerport              11.86   5 
  9 Manns, Jordon              9 Greece Athen             11.87   3 
 10 Gettings, Chris           SR Olympia                  11.93   4 
 11 Sigler, Dan               12 Pittsford                12.00   3 
 12 Watson, Rob               2. Irondequoit              12.02   3 
 12 James, Robert             10 Eastridge                12.02   4 
 14 Jacobi, RJ                11 Penfield                 12.03   2 
 15 Carbonaro, Dan            12 Pittsford                12.04   3 
 16 Harrison, Kyle            11 Greece Athen             12.07   3 
 17 Humphries, Cory           0. Irondequoit              12.11   5 
 17 Walton, Neadom            12 Pittsford                12.11   3 
 17 DiFulvio, Alex            10 Webster Thom             12.11   3 
 20 Murphy,, Derek            12 Gates Chili              12.12   4 
 20 Ranelletti, Nick          11 Spencerport              12.12   4 
 22 Hyman, DJ                  9 Fairport                 12.17   2 
 23 Kryman, Mark              10 Batavia                  12.27   3 
 24 Barney, Ricky             11 Brockport                12.30   2 
 25 Ingrassia, Tom            11 Webster Schr             12.33   2 
 26 Charbonneau, Cory         12 Webster Schr             12.43   1 
 27 Ball, Andrew               9 Webster Thom             12.46   2 
 28 Georgetti, Gino           12 Arcadia                  12.48   1 
 29 Hartnett, JT              11 Penfield                 12.53   2 
 30 Haigh, Ryan               12 Batavia                  12.54   2 
 31 Njoku, Elvis              0. Irondequoit              12.59   1 
 32 Liu, Leon                  9 Brighton                 12.62   1 
 33 Marshall, Xavier          11 Fairport                 13.37   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henderson, Jermaine       10 Batavia                  23.68   4 
  2 Hurtt, Justin             12 Pittsford                23.89   3 
  3 Cahill, Mike              12 Rush Henriet             23.90   3 
  4 Collier, Kevin            11 Churchville-             23.97   4 
  5 Summers, Chris            11 Spencerport              24.46   3 
  6 Harrison, Kyle            11 Greece Athen             24.48   3 
  7 Shepard, Tom              12 Pittsford                24.51   3 
  8 Ranelletti, Nick          11 Spencerport              24.56   2 
  9 DiFulvio, Alex            10 Webster Thom             24.65   3 
 10 Jacobi, RJ                11 Penfield                 24.80   1 
 11 Menges, Kyle              SR Olympia                  24.87   1 
 12 Charbonneau, Cory         12 Webster Schr             25.45   1 
 13 Watson, Rob               2. Irondequoit              25.58   2 
 14 Foster, Jim               12 Brighton                 25.62   1 
 15 Barney, Ricky             11 Brockport                25.94   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 White, Rob                12 Gates Chili              51.98   5 
  2 Hortiatis, Jason          12 Pittsford                52.17   4 
  3 Reiss, Steve              12 Spencerport              52.20   5 
  4 Lochner, Nick             12 Webster Thom             54.16   5 
  5 Shepard, Tom              12 Pittsford                54.33   3 
  6 Mackaravitz, Cager        2. Irondequoit              54.66   4 
  7 Williams, Ron             12 Rush Henriet             54.72   3 
  8 Wegman, Andy              12 Rush Henriet             54.73   5 
  9 Forbes, Chris             12 Eastridge                54.88   4 
 10 Brown, Jordan             11 Pittsford                55.11   4 
 11 Howell, Tyler             12 Greece Athen             55.12   3 
 12 Boehm, Dan                1. Irondequoit              55.24   3 
 13 Kaleka, Greg              12 Pittsford                55.31   4 
 14 Charbonneau, Cory         12 Webster Schr             55.58   4 
 15 Bull, Mike                0. Irondequoit              55.71   5 
 16 Menges, Kyle              SR Olympia                  55.72   2 
 17 Angelone, Jon             11 Brighton                 55.77   4 
 18 Graham, Ray               10 Brighton                 56.62   1 
 19 Fisher,, Christopher      12 Gates Chili              56.90   2 
 20 Trottier, Chris           12 Webster Thom             57.15   3 
 21 Defelice, Chris           11 Batavia                  57.19   4 
 22 Stampe, Simon             12 Penfield                 57.22   3 
 23 Walther, Joshua           12 Churchville-             57.43   2 
 24 Ketchum, Miles            12 Brockport                57.49   3 
 25 Butler, Dan               11 Brighton                 57.72   2 
 26 Georgetti, Gino           12 Arcadia                  57.89   1 
 27 Henahan, Pat              1. Irondequoit              58.21   1 
 28 Orlando, Matt             0. Irondequoit              58.40   2 
 29 Pavia, Lyle               12 Spencerport              58.69   3 
 30 DiProjetto, Nick          1. Irondequoit              59.38   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quinn, Teddy              12 Rush Henriet           1:59.96  
  2 Mooney,, Brian            12 Gates Chili            2:01.74  
  3 Russell, Ethan            12 Brighton               2:01.77  
  4 Antonitis, Chris          10 Pittsford              2:02.21  
  5 Vaughan, Matt             11 Pittsford              2:03.14  
  6 English, Eric              9 Pittsford              2:03.74  
  7 Courtney, Rob             12 Fairport               2:03.98  
  8 Geary, Mike                9 Brighton               2:04.04  
  9 Phipps, Bill              10 Pittsford              2:04.06  
 10 Courtney, Andrew          12 Fairport               2:05.43  
 11 Haskell, Will             11 Rush Henriet           2:05.66  
 12 Wilcox, Dan               10 Greece Athen           2:05.88  
 13 Kless, Andrew             12 Brighton               2:06.73  
 14 McIntosh, Matt            10 Brighton               2:07.43  
 15 Detty, Andrew             1. Irondequoit            2:07.52  
 16 Trottier, Chris           12 Webster Thom           2:08.50  
 17 Varble, Andrew            12 Rush Henriet           2:08.89  
 18 Sutherland, Doug          10 Pittsford              2:11.62  
 19 Wegman, Andy              12 Rush Henriet           2:11.77  
 20 Katlic, Tim               12 Penfield               2:12.67  
 21 Martina, Matt             10 Penfield               2:12.82  
 22 Patalano, David           10 Churchville-           2:12.88  
 23 Boykin, DJ                11 Fairport               2:12.99  
 24 Phelps, Carl              11 Penfield               2:13.74  
 25 Elliott, Steve            12 Penfield               2:14.03  
 26 Mason, Billy              10 Spencerport            2:14.48  
 27 Suter, Zach               12 Webster Schr           2:14.61  
 28 Boehm, Dan                1. Irondequoit            2:15.26  
 29 Peffley, Jon              10 Penfield               2:15.48  
 30 Steward, John             12 Fairport               2:16.13  
 31 Brunner, Skylar           1. Irondequoit            2:16.28  
 32 Yonosko, Matt             12 Webster Schr           2:16.29  
 33 Norton, Steve             12 Brockport              2:16.36  
 34 Dmitriy, Chukhin          10 Irondequoit            2:16.64  
 35 Defelice, Chris           11 Batavia                2:16.83  
 36 Mattiuci, Andrew          11 Webster Thom           2:18.40  
 37 Lowe, Nick                10 Spencerport            2:19.60  
 38 Pawlicki, Mike            11 Arcadia                2:20.86  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stevens, Mark             12 Pittsford              4:23.56  
  2 Katlic, Tim               12 Penfield               4:25.30  
  3 Quinn, Tim                 9 Pittsford              4:30.12  
  4 Friedman, Joe             11 Brighton               4:37.36  
  5 Deady, Matt               10 Fairport               4:37.51  
  6 Detty, Andrew             1. Irondequoit            4:42.32  
  7 Maloney, Chris            0. Irondequoit            4:42.56  
  8 Dolan, Brett              11 Rush Henriet           4:44.71  
  9 Potter,, Harrison         12 Gates Chili            4:45.27  
 10 Toot, Chris               12 Arcadia                4:45.34  
 11 Veltz, Brandon            12 Brockport              4:45.35  
 12 Prok, Corey               12 Rush Henriet           4:45.59  
 13 Zellefrow, Derek          12 Webster Thom           4:45.71  
 14 Coon, Craig               10 Penfield               4:45.97  
 15 Mui, Chris                 9 Brighton               4:46.13  
 16 Coulin, Kyle               9 Webster Thom           4:46.89  
 17 Balduf, Josh              12 Batavia                4:57.42  
 18 Wirth, Alex               12 Eastridge              4:58.75  
 19 Ciaccio, Dan              10 Webster Schr           5:00.09  
 20 Mack, Bill                11 Greece Athen           5:01.42  
 21 Lacagnina, Jim            JR Olympia                5:03.39  
 22 Cocquyt, Mike             JR Hilton                 5:07.81  
 23 Farrell,, Brian           11 Gates Chili            5:08.24  
 24 Horner, John              12 Spencerport            5:10.09  
 25 Lowe, Nick                10 Spencerport            5:11.92  
 26 Juda, Bill                9. Irondequoit            5:11.95  
 27 Markham, Joe              11 Eastridge              5:15.82  
 28 Moore,, Kevin             10 Gates Chili            5:17.18  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quinn, Teddy              12 Rush Henriet           9:32.00  
  2 Martin, Connor            11 Fairport               9:53.00  
  3 Coon, Craig               10 Penfield               9:56.10  
  4 Robinson, Corey            9 Greece Athen           9:57.10  
  5 Martina, Matt             10 Penfield               9:57.80  
  6 Brown, Corey              10 Batavia                9:58.10  
  7 Zellefrow, Derek          12 Webster Thom          10:01.00  
  8 Streb, Mark               09 Brockport             10:01.70  
  9 Spaulding, Dan            10 Churchville-          10:05.10  
 10 DiVirgilio, Alex          2. Irondequoit           10:13.70  
 11 Gauthier, John            11 Rush Henriet          10:20.10  
 12 Peffley, Jon              10 Penfield              10:20.70  
 13 Priola, Joey              10 Fairport              10:38.23  
 14 Ruhland, Charles          11 Rush Henriet          10:39.81  
 15 Horner, John              12 Spencerport           10:41.22  
 16 Lanigan, Mark             2. Irondequoit           10:41.60  
 17 Peres, Jon                10 Brighton              10:46.80  
 18 Juda, Bill                9. Irondequoit           10:47.35  
 19 DeGeorge, Ben             11 Rush Henriet          10:50.90  
 20 Chambers, Drew            12 Pittsford             10:51.07  
 21 Reynolds, Alex            12 Fairport              10:55.26  
 22 Ciaccio, Dan              10 Webster Schr          10:56.80  
 23 Metzger, Jacob            11 Penfield              10:57.70  
 24 Bloom, Ryan                9 Spencerport           10:59.00  
 25 Miller, Eric              11 Penfield              11:00.82  
 26 Ball, Cassidy             12 Webster Schr          11:04.57  
 27 Nadeau, Andrew            0. Irondequoit           11:04.64  
 28 Etzien,, Frank            12 Gates Chili           11:07.24  
 29 Pipech, Doug              11 Eastridge             11:08.51  
 30 Scoglio, Alex             0. Irondequoit           11:19.64  
 31 Avery,, Matt               9 Gates Chili           11:20.58  
 -- Cain, Matt                08 Brockport                  DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sorel, Jimmy              12 Brockport                14.4h   3 
  2 Assini,, Nick             11 Gates Chili              15.85   3 
  3 Fitzgerald, Brendan       12 Penfield                 16.09   3 
  4 Ryan, Andrew              12 Pittsford                16.18   3 
  5 Jones, Chris              12 Brighton                 16.36   2 
  6 Segerson, Tom             1. Irondequoit              16.70   2 
  7 Reynolds, Mike            12 Fairport                 16.75   3 
  8 Kraftschik, Brian         1. Irondequoit              16.77   2 
  9 DeGaugh, Charlie          10 Webster Thom             17.12   3 
 10 Reeves, James             10 Batavia                  17.13   3 
 11 Woodlock, Brian           11 Brighton                 17.22   2 
 12 Feldman, Ben              10 Brighton                 17.68   1 
 13 Yu, Randall               10 Brockport                17.69   2 
 14 Scheg, Phil               12 Greece Athen             17.83   1 
 15 Babeck, Tyler                Eastridge                17.90   1 
 16 Brown, Chandler            9 Eastridge                18.03   2 
 17 Moriarty, Dan             10 Webster Schr             18.09   2 
 18 Goldfischer, Madison      12 Arcadia                  19.64   1 
 19 Lien, David               10 Rush Henriet             20.53   2 
 -- Nash, Colin               12 Fairport                    FS   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nash, Colin               12 Fairport                 55.85   3 
  2 Pixton,, Kyle             12 Gates Chili              55.87   3 
  3 Prosser, Nick             11 Webster Schr             58.12   2 
  4 Sorel, Jimmy              12 Brockport                58.73   3 
  5 Ryan, Andrew              12 Pittsford                59.05   3 
  6 Kraftschik, Brian         1. Irondequoit            1:00.23   3 
  7 Henning, Kyle             11 Greece Athen           1:00.28   3 
  8 Segerson, Tom             1. Irondequoit            1:01.00   2 
  9 Braun, Kevin              12 Webster Thom           1:01.28   2 
 10 Jones, Chris              12 Brighton               1:01.85   2 
 11 Hare, Steve               11 Fairport               1:02.24   3 
 12 Fitzgerald, Brendan       12 Penfield               1:02.39   3 
 13 tenBroeke, Adam            9 Arcadia                1:03.15   1 
 14 Katlic, Peter             12 Penfield               1:03.26   2 
 15 Yu, Randall               10 Brockport              1:04.63   1 
 16 Engle, Evan               12 Brighton               1:04.92   2 
 17 Hynes, Matt                9 Webster Schr           1:05.40   2 
 18 Hudson, Rob               12 Rush Henriet           1:06.34   1 
 19 Ford, Tyler                9 Penfield               1:06.67   2 
 20 Estes, Paul               11 Eastridge              1:06.73   1 
 21 McMorran, Brian           10 Batavia                1:08.12   1 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DiVirgilio, Alex          2. Irondequoit            9:50.19  
  2 Haskell, Will             11 Rush Henriet           9:53.29  
  3 Martin, Connor            11 Fairport              10:02.19  
  4 Deady, Matt               10 Fairport              10:05.13  
  5 Toot, Chris               12 Arcadia               10:25.58  
  6 Katlic, Peter             12 Penfield              10:25.74  
  7 Lanigan, Mark             2. Irondequoit           10:29.04  
  8 Lowe, Nick                10 Spencerport           10:31.24  
  9 Bloom, Ryan                9 Spencerport           10:37.87  
 10 Farrell,, Brian           11 Gates Chili           10:41.95  
 11 Nadeau, Andrew            0. Irondequoit           10:48.09  
 12 McCarthy, Charlie         11 Pittsford             10:50.90  
 13 Potter,, Harrison         12 Gates Chili           10:52.91  
 14 Brinkman, Sean            12 Spencerport           11:02.51  
 15 Rolle, Desse              10 Batavia               11:07.85  
 16 Cocquyt, Mike             JR Hilton                11:08.50  
 17 Menzies, Patrick          10 Brighton              11:09.89  
 18 Ford, Tyler                9 Penfield              11:11.90  
 19 Podeszek,, Jon            10 Gates Chili           11:16.08  
 20 Pinto, Jon                 9 Brighton              11:16.20  
 21 Etzien,, Frank            12 Gates Chili           11:20.76  
 22 Mokey, Nick               12 Rush Henriet          11:24.81  
 23 Wakefield, Mike           10 Rush Henriet          11:35.95  
 24 Green, Tom                11 Brighton              11:55.03  
 25 Beaty, Dan                10 Arcadia               11:59.66  
 26 Connor, Kraig             FR Olympia               12:22.84  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gates Chili                                           45.48   2 
  2 Batavia                                               45.62   2 
  3 Fairport                                              45.72   2 
  4 Webster Thomas                                        45.95   2 
  5 Irondequoit                                           46.18   2 
  6 Pittsford                                             46.34   1 
  7 Spencerport                                           46.46   1 
  8 Webster Schroeder                                     46.56   2 
  9 Eastridge                                             46.65   1 
 10 Olympia                                               47.59   1 
 11 Penfield                                              48.43   1 
 12 Brighton                                              49.36   1 
 -- Greece Athena                                            DQ   2 
 -- Rush Henrietta                                           DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gates Chili                                         3:28.30   2 
  2 Pittsford                                           3:33.37   2 
  3 Spencerport                                         3:34.20   2 
  4 Irondequoit                                         3:34.84   2 
  5 Brighton                                            3:35.11   2 
  6 Webster Thomas                                      3:36.34   1 
  7 Greece Athena                                       3:37.26   2 
  8 Penfield                                            3:41.73   1 
  9 Batavia                                             3:43.29   1 
 10 Fairport                                            3:43.59   2 
 11 Webster Schroeder                                   3:47.13   1 
 12 Rush Henrietta                                      3:48.42   2 
 13 Eastridge                                           3:49.36   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pittsford                                           8:16.14  
  2 Gates Chili                                         8:32.30  
  3 Irondequoit                                         8:37.91  
  4 Fairport                                            8:39.35  
  5 Penfield                                            8:48.79  
  6 Webster Thomas                                      8:56.09  
  7 Rush Henrietta                                      8:57.37  
  8 Webster Schroeder                                   9:15.52  
  9 Batavia                                             9:24.05  
 10 Spencerport                                         9:31.63  
 11 Eastridge                                           9:37.37  
 12 Arcadia                                             9:51.86  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Freer, Neil               12 Eastridge              5-10.00  
  2 Scheg, Phil               12 Greece Athen           5-08.00  
  3 Okafor, Ngozi             2. Irondequoit            5-08.00  
  4 Omoregie,, Andrew         10 Gates Chili            5-08.00  
  5 Thomas,, Chris             9 Gates Chili            5-08.00  
  6 Reeves, James             10 Batavia                5-06.00  
  7 Summers, Chris            11 Spencerport            5-06.00  
  7 Bligh, Pete                9 Arcadia                5-06.00  
  9 Minter, Nick              11 Rush Henriet          J5-06.00  
 10 Worboys, Justin           10 Brockport              5-04.00  
 10 McNamara, Mike            12 Webster Schr           5-04.00  
 10 Angelone, Jon             11 Brighton               5-04.00  
 10 Beecher, Eric             10 Fairport               5-04.00  
 14 LePage, Nathan             8 Webster Thom           5-02.00  
 14 Schober, Mike             10 Webster Schr           5-02.00  
 -- Njoku, MJ                 2. Irondequoit                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Gary               10 Webster Schr          20-08.25  
  2 Sorel, Jimmy              12 Brockport             19-03.00  
  3 McNamara, Mike            12 Webster Schr          19-00.50  
  4 White, Rob                12 Gates Chili           18-10.25  
  5 Gibbons, J.T              12 Batavia               18-09.25  
  6 Humphries, Cory           0. Irondequoit           18-09.00  
  7 Omoregie,, Andrew         10 Gates Chili           18-08.75  
  8 Middleton, Andrew         1. Irondequoit           18-07.75  
  9 Avery,, Michael           10 Gates Chili           18-03.75  
 10 Rinere, Mike              SO Olympia               16-11.00  
 11 Njoku, MJ                 2. Irondequoit           16-08.00  
 12 Henderson, Jermaine       10 Batavia               16-06.75  
 13 Njoku, Elvis              0. Irondequoit           15-10.50  
 14 Georgetti, Gino           12 Arcadia               15-10.00  
 15 Schmeer, Brandon          12 Spencerport           15-06.00  
 16 McBride, Chris            12 Penfield              14-09.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Gary               10 Webster Schr          45-11.25  
  2 Sorel, Jimmy              12 Brockport             43-04.00  
  3 Njoku, MJ                 2. Irondequoit           40-11.75  
  4 Thomas,, Chris             9 Gates Chili           40-08.50  
  5 Gibbons, J.T              12 Batavia               40-06.25  
  6 Nash, Colin               12 Fairport              40-04.75  
  7 Omoregie,, Andrew         10 Gates Chili           40-03.25  
  8 Cumbo, Peter              12 Churchville-          39-10.50  
  9 McNamara, Mike            12 Webster Schr          39-09.75  
 10 Humphries, Cory           0. Irondequoit           39-08.00  
 11 Mattox, Jamel             12 Webster Thom          38-10.00  
 12 Middleton, Andrew         1. Irondequoit           38-08.75  
 13 Pistner, Alex             12 Fairport              38-06.25  
 14 Hogrefe, Eric             12 Pittsford             38-00.00  
 15 Worboys, Justin           10 Brockport             37-06.00  
 16 Angelone, Jon             11 Brighton              37-04.25  
 17 Brugger, Chris            12 Churchville-          37-04.00  
 18 Moriarty, Dan             10 Webster Schr          37-03.25  
 19 Rinere, Mike              SO Olympia               37-00.00  
 20 Kaleka, Greg              12 Pittsford             36-09.50  
 21 Minter, Nick              11 Rush Henriet          36-05.00  
 22 Njoku, Elvis              0. Irondequoit           36-02.25  
 23 Avery,, Michael           10 Gates Chili           36-01.50  
 24 Johnson, Kenny            12 Eastridge             35-02.00  
 25 McBride, Chris            12 Penfield              35-01.25  
 26 Schmeer, Brandon          12 Spencerport           34-11.25  
 27 Goldfischer, Madison      12 Arcadia               34-01.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fallone, Brandon          SR Olympia               49-05.25  
  2 Nguti, Raphael            12 Brighton              47-02.50  
  3 Santillo, Tom             SR Olympia               46-06.75  
  4 Penkin, Mike              12 Greece Athen          46-03.75  
  5 Desilet, Matt             1. Irondequoit           45-03.00  
  6 Veltz, Alex               11 Batavia               44-00.50  
  7 D'Arienzo, Nicholas       1. Irondequoit           43-05.25  
  8 Williams, Chad            11 Greece Athen          42-09.25  
  9 Grimes, Barry             12 Spencerport           42-06.25  
 10 Dungey, Michael           2. Irondequoit           42-03.00  
 11 Burgstrom, Mike           12 Spencerport           41-10.00  
 12 Federico, Matt            10 Greece Athen          41-02.75  
 13 Gettings, Dan             SR Olympia               40-09.50  
 14 Barton, Ben               10 Brockport             40-06.50  
 15 Reyes, Brendon            2. Irondequoit           40-02.25  
 16 Johnson, Drew             11 Pittsford             39-03.75  
 17 Hammel, Tom               11 Churchville-          38-08.00  
 18 Sosa, Pedro               10 Gates Chili           38-01.00  
 19 Byers, Phil               12 Gates Chili           37-09.75  
 20 Parizek, Greg             JR Hilton                37-09.00  
 21 Ram, Aneal                11 Brighton              37-06.50  
 22 Bryant, Jay               11 Rush Henriet          37-03.25  
 23 O'Riley,, Stephen         11 Gates Chili           37-02.50  
 24 Carpenter, Chad           11 Fairport              36-10.50  
 25 Michel, Jeff              12 Rush Henriet          35-04.50  
 26 Basisty, Vitaly           11 Brockport             35-01.00  
 27 Miller, Josh              12 Eastridge             34-10.75  
 28 Caternolo, Matt           10 Webster Thom          34-04.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fallone, Brandon          SR Olympia                 138-04  
  2 Dozier, Justin            10 Greece Athen            126-06  
  3 Burgstrom, Mike           12 Spencerport             124-02  
  4 Gettings, Dan             SR Olympia                 119-06  
  5 Jimenez,, Alex            11 Gates Chili             118-08  
  6 Miller, Josh              12 Eastridge               118-04  
  7 Johnson, Drew             11 Pittsford               117-00  
  8 Olson, Justin             1. Irondequoit             116-01  
  9 Parizek, Greg             JR Hilton                  115-11  
 10 O'Riley,, Stephen         11 Gates Chili             113-04  
 11 Hammel, Tom               11 Churchville-            108-07  
 12 Barton, Ben               10 Brockport               107-00  
 13 Santillo, Tom             SR Olympia                 105-02  
 14 Basisty, Vitaly           11 Brockport               103-10  
 15 Williams, Chad            11 Greece Athen            103-05  
 16 Menz, Alex                10 Webster Thom            103-04  
 17 Baron, Scott              12 Pittsford               103-00  
 18 Jon, Sydor                10 Webster Schr            101-10  
 19 Miller, Ryan              12 Fairport                101-03  
 20 Nguti, Raphael            12 Brighton                100-08  
 21 Johnson, Andrew           10 Pittsford                98-05  
 22 Penkin, Mike              12 Greece Athen             95-09  
 23 Stampe, Simon             12 Penfield                 93-04  
 24 Bryant, Jay               11 Rush Henriet             88-06  
 24 Reynolds, Spencer         12 Fairport                 88-06  
 26 Veltz, Alex               11 Batavia                  85-10  
 27 Federico, Matt            10 Greece Athen             85-00  
 28 Cooper, Pete              JR Olympia                  83-00  
 29 Bligh, Pete                9 Arcadia                  81-09  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Herman,, Nick             11 Gates Chili           14-06.00  
  2 Reynolds, Mike            12 Fairport             J14-06.00  
  3 Dempsey, Mike              9 Gates Chili           13-06.00  
  4 Paradiso, Rick            SO Hilton                11-06.00  
  5 Mongiovi, Paul            11 Webster Thom          11-00.00  
  6 Kuczinski, Jeremy         12 Penfield             J11-00.00  
  7 Williams, Kris             9 Fairport               9-00.00  
  8 Bryan, Michael            2. Irondequoit           J9-00.00  

Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joseph, Matt              12 Pittsford                 2791  
  2 Lobene, Adam              12 Gates Chili               2739  
  3 Ellson, Duncan            12 Penfield                  2602  
  4 Pask, Ken                 12 Arcadia                   2593  
  5 Fantigrossi, Peter        2. Irondequoit               2517  
  6 Milillo, Eric             12 Fairport                  2366  
  7 Rinere, Chris             SR Olympia                   2328  
  8 Anderson, Shaun           2. Irondequoit               2232  
  9 Daum, Jeremey             12 Spencerport               2213  
 10 Thruston, Robert          12 Batavia                   2051  
 11 Perkins, Andy             10 Rush Henriet              2034  
 12 Kitt, Alex                12 Churchville-              1960  
 13 Gacioch, Matt             10 Pittsford                 1900  
 14 Moore, Pete               12 Spencerport               1872  
 15 Campbell, Kevin           9. Irondequoit               1775  
 16 Sisson, Brad              12 Churchville-              1642  
 17 Partridge, James          1. Irondequoit               1631  
 18 Liberti, Stuart           12 Webster Thom              1520  
 19 Blair, Rich               12 Spencerport               1217