Wayne County Track & Field
GIRLS LEADERBOARD as of : 19-May
2004
# Event Name School Grade Mark Site Class Date
1 100m Dash Deaja Reid NR-W 9 12.7 NR-W CCC 5/13/2004
1 100m Dash Chelsea Young Clyde-Savannah 11 12.9 NR-W C 5/13/2004
1 100m Dash Joelle Kearns Marion 9 13.2 Gananda CC 5/3/2004
1 100m Dash Breanna Hotto Sodus 11 13.3 O-A CCC 4/24/2004
1 100m Dash Christina Driessen Marion 10 13.5 Gananda CC 5/3/2004
1 100m Dash Star Warren Lyons 13.5 Tri-Meet CC 5/3/2004
1 100m Dash Emily Besaw Gananda 11 13.6 Tri-Meet C 4/21/2004
1 100m Dash Nichole Clark Marion 8 13.7 East Rochester CC 4/26/2004
1 100m Dash Laura Castor NR-W 12 13.7 Tri-Meet CC 4/21/2004
1 100m Dash Sandy Thorne Sodus 10 13.7 NR-W CCC 5/13/2004
1 100m Dash Latasha Coney Lyons 13.9 Marion CC 4/21/2004
1 100m Dash Alyshia Hall Sodus 10 13.9 O-A CCC 4/24/2004
1 100m Dash Breanne Darby Sodus 10 14.0 NR-W CCC 5/3/2004
1 100m Dash Shatier Nash Sodus 7 14.0 O-A CCC 4/24/2004
1 100m Dash Christine Isselhard Gananda 10 14.0 Tri-Meet CCC 4/28/2004
2 200m Dash Deaja Reid NR-W 9 26.6 NR-W CCC 5/13/2004
2 200m Dash Joelle Kearns Marion 9 27.7 NR-W CC 5/13/2004
2 200m Dash Breanne Darby Sodus 10 27.7 O-A CCC 4/24/2004
2 200m Dash Chelsea Young Clyde-Savannah 27.8 Tri-Meet C 4/21/2004
2 200m Dash Nichole Clark Marion 8 28.4 Gananda CC 5/3/2004
2 200m Dash Christina Driessen Marion 12 28.7 NR-W CC 5/13/2004
2 200m Dash Shatier Nash Sodus 28.7 NR-W CC 5/13/2004
2 200m Dash Laura Castor NR-W 12 28.9 NR-W CCC 4/28/2004
2 200m Dash Jessica Grass Marion 12 29.19 Webster CC 4/24/2004
2 200m Dash Breanna Hotto Sodus 11 29.41 Newark CCC 5/8/2004
2 200m Dash Alyshia Hall Sodus 10 29.8 NR-W CCC 5/3/2004
3 400m Dash Diana Snyder NR-W 12 1:01.5 NR-W CCC 5/13/2004
3 400m Dash Christine Isselhard Gananda 10 1:02.5 NR-W C 5/13/2004
3 400m Dash Breanne Darby Sodus 10 1:03.90 Newark CCC 5/8/2004
3 400m Dash Brittany McCray Lyons 9 1:04.31 Victor CC 5/1/2004
3 400m Dash Christine Isselhard Gananda 10 1:04.1 Tri-Meet C 4/21/2004
3 400m Dash Trista DeGelleke Marion 10 1:05.68 Victor CC 4/16/2004
3 400m Dash Breanna Hotto Sodus 11 1:06.57 Newark CCC 5/8/2004
3 400m Dash Jessica Wallace Red Creek 10 1:07.2 Tri-Meet CC 4/27/2004
4 800m Run Ellen Muster Marion 9 2:27.2 Hornell CC 4/30/2004
4 800m Run Kelsey Gelina Williamson 2:33.6 NR-W CCC 5/13/2004
4 800m Run Nicole Leo Lyons 12 2:35.5 NR-W CC 5/13/2004
4 800m Run Deanna Nortier Marion 9 2:35.7 NR-W CC 5/13/2004
4 800m Run Cassie Hamington Red Creek 2:39.1 NR-W CC 5/13/2004
4 800m Run Emily Miller Lyons 9 2:40.1 NR-W CC 5/13/2004
4 800m Run Jessica Grass Marion 12 2:41.0 NR-W CC 5/13/2004
5 1500m Run Ellen Muster Marion 9 5:05.6 Hornell CC 4/30/2004
5 1500m Run Sonja Clark Lyons 12 5:16.8 Newark CC 5/8/2004
5 1500m Run Caitlyn Snyder Marion 11 5:31.5 NR-W CC 5/13/2004
5 1500m Run Erin Hammond Gananda 12 5:31.9 Tri-Meet C 4/28/2004
5 1500m Run Kendra Shelters Lyons 5:38.43 Webster CC 4/24/2004
5 1500m Run Megan Mills Gananda 5:43.5 NR-W C 5/13/2004
5 1500m Run Jane Bovet Marion 12 5:49.4 East Rochester CC 4/26/2004
6 3000m Run Sonja Clark Lyons 12 11:24.0 NR-W CC
6 3000m Run Ellen Muster Marion 9 11:30.82 Victor CC 5/7/2004
6 3000m Run Caitlyn Snyder Marion 11 11:47.9 NR-W CC 5/13/2004
6 3000m Run Erin Hammond Gananda 12 12:06.0 NR-W C 5/13/2004
6 3000m Run Jane Bovet Marion 12 12:23.6 Hornell CC 4/30/2004
6 3000m Run Lindsey Peck Williamson 12:39.8 NR-W CCC 5/13/2004
6 3000m Run Jessica McNeely Sodus 12:47.7 NR-W CCC 5/13/2004
7 100m Hurdles Jessica Grass Marion 12 16.61 Victor CC 5/7/2004
7 100m Hurdles Quayona Carithers Clyde-Savannah 16.8 Tri-Meet C 4/28/2004
7 100m Hurdles Rebecca Hill Red Creek 11 17.7 NR-W CC 5/13/2004
7 100m Hurdles Trista DeGelleke Marion 10 18.02 Hornell CC 4/30/2004
7 100m Hurdles Nichol Fox Marion 12 18.4 NR-W CC 4/30/2004
7 100m Hurdles Alyshia Hall Sodus 10 18.4 NR-W CCC 5/13/2004
7 100m Hurdles Miranda Ludwig Sodus 12 18.5 O-A CCC 4/24/2004
7 100m Hurdles Jenna Jones NR-W 10 18.6 Victor CCC 5/3/2004
7 100m Hurdles Johanna Stoep Lyons 18.6 NR-W CC 5/13/2004
7 100m Hurdles Leah Ford Red Creek 12 18.7 Tri-Meet CC 4/28/2004
8 400m Hurdles Trista DeGelleke Marion 10 1:09.8 NR-W CC 5/13/2004
8 400m Hurdles Katie Priestly Lyons 11 1:11.5 NR-W CC 5/13/2004
8 400m Hurdles Jessica Grass Marion 12 1:12.41 Webster CC 4/24/2004
8 400m Hurdles Jackie Fernaays Marion 8 1:14.1 NR-W CC 5/13/2004
8 400m Hurdles Becky Hill Red Creek 1:14.5 NR-W CC 5/13/2004
8 400m Hurdles Miranda Ludwig Sodus 12 1:16.5 NR-W CCC 5/13/2004
8 400m Hurdles Casey Stiokas Sodus 12 1:16.5 NR-W CCC 5/13/2004
8 400m Hurdles Jenna Jones NR-W 10 1:16.7 NR-W CCC 4/28/2004
8 400m Hurdles Deanna Nortier Marion 9 1:17.7 Newark CC 4/10/2004
9 2000m Steeple Ellen Muster Marion 9 7:46.2 East Rochester CC 5/13/2004
9 2000m Steeple Sonja Clark Lyons 12 7:48.2 Newark CC 4/10/2004
9 2000m Steeple Lindsay Peck Williamson 11 8:36.3 R-H CCC 5/8/2004
9 2000m Steeple Mary Boerman Marion 12 8:45.02 Webster CC 4/24/2004
9 2000m Steeple Samantha Gonzalez East Rochester 8:53.1 East Rochester C 5/12/2004
9 2000m Steeple Jessica Meneely Sodus 9:19.3 East Rochester CCC 5/12/2004
9 2000m Steeple Alicia Scahill Williamson 9:37.1 East Rochester CCC 5/12/2004
 
10 Long Jump Quayona Carithers Clyde-Savannah 17-5.5 Gananda C 4/19/2004
10 Long Jump Brittany McCray Lyons 9 17-3.5 East Rochester CC 5/12/2004
10 Long Jump Tasha Coney Lyons 11 16-3.5 Gananda CC 4/19/2004
10 Long Jump Jessica Grass Marion 12 15-10 Gananda CC 4/19/2004
10 Long Jump Deaja Reid NR-W 9 15-8.75 East Rochester CCC 5/12/2004
10 Long Jump Schuyler Gulino Sodus 10 14-11 East Rochester CCC 5/5/2004
10 Long Jump Crystal Foster Lyons 14-9 Tri-Meet CC 4/21/2004
10 Long Jump Shatier Nash Sodus 7 14-5.5 Newark CCC 5/8/2004
10 Long Jump Joelle Kearns Marion 9 14-3 East Rochester CC 4/26/2004
10 Long Jump Felicia Barnes Lyons 14-3 East Rochester CC 5/12/2004
10 Long Jump Chelsea Young Clyde-Savannah 11 14-0.75 Gananda C 4/19/2004
11 Triple Jump Quayona Carithers Clyde-Savannah 10 36-0.5 Tri-Meet C 4/28/2004
11 Triple Jump Brittany McCray Lyons 9 35-9.5 East Rochester CC 5/12/2004
11 Triple Jump Christina Driessen Marion 10 33-5.25 East Rochester CC 4/26/2004
11 Triple Jump Diamond Weems Lyons 32-7.5 East Rochester CC 5/12/2004
11 Triple Jump Mary Boerman Marion 12 32-3 Victor CC 5/7/2004
11 Triple Jump Felicia Barnes Lyons 31-9 East Rochester CC 5/12/2004
11 Triple Jump Crystal Foster Lyons 31-4 East Rochester CC 5/12/2004
11 Triple Jump Schuyler Gulino Sodus 10 30-3.5 Gananda CCC 4/28/2004
12 High Jump Laura Seeley Williamson 12 5-1 Lyons CCC 5/10/2004
12 High Jump Leisel Stoep Lyons 10 4-10 Marion CC 4/21/2004
12 High Jump Nicole Leo Lyons 12 4-8 East Rochester CC 5/12/2004
12 High Jump Schuyler Gulino Sodus 10 4-8 Gananda CCC 4/19/2004
12 High Jump Mary Boerman Marion 12 4-6 Webster CC 4/24/2004
12 High Jump Brittany McCray Lyons 4-6 Marion CC 4/21/2004
12 High Jump Shatier Nash Sodus 7 4-6 East Rochester CCC 5/5/2004
13 Pole Vault Trista DeGelleke Marion 10 9-0 Webster CC 4/24/2004
13 Pole Vault Leah Ford Red Creek 8-3 Camp.-Sav. CC 4/24/2004
13 Pole Vault Deanna Nortier Marion 9 7-6 Newark CC 4/10/2004
13 Pole Vault Laura Seeley Williamson 12 7-6 Lyons CCC 5/10/2004
13 Pole Vault Marnie Baxter Williamson 12 7-6 Lyons CCC 5/10/2004
13 Pole Vault Tina Lewis Sodus 12 7-6 East Rochester CCC 5/12/2004
13 Pole Vault Jackie Fernaays Marion 8 7-0 Victor CC 5/7/2004
13 Pole Vault Amanda Hayes NR-W 7-0 East Rochester CCC 5/12/2004
13 Pole Vault Schuyler Gulino Sodus 10 7-0 East Rochester CCC 5/5/2004
13 Pole Vault Sonja Clark Lyons 6-0 Marion CC 4/21/2004
13 Pole Vault Kendra Shelters Lyons 5-6 Webster CC 4/24/2004
14 Shot Put Casey Dennis Sodus 10 33-1.5 Newark CCC 5/8/2004
14 Shot Put Amanda Hayes NR-W 12 31-7.5 Sodus CCC 5/10/2004
14 Shot Put Elgina Riggins Lyons 30-0.5 East Rochester CC 5/12/2004
14 Shot Put Ashley Pople Red Creek 12 30-0 Phoenix CC 4/23/2004
14 Shot Put Amanda DeLyser Marion 10 29-8 East Rochester CC 4/26/2004
14 Shot Put Alicia Tinsley Clyde-Savannah 29-4 Tri-Meet C 4/28/2004
14 Shot Put Nichol Fox Marion 12 28-7 NR-W CC 4/30/2004
14 Shot Put Johanna Stoep Lyons 28-2.5 Webster CC 4/24/2004
14 Shot Put Stephanie Gowan Williamson 28-2.5 Tri-Meet CCC 4/21/2004
15 Discus Alicia Tinsley Clyde-Savannah 94-5 East Rochester CC 5/12/2004
15 Discus Amanda DeLyser Marion 10 90-1 Webster CC 4/24/2004
15 Discus Courtney DeNeef Lyons 12 89-6 NR-W CC 5/3/2004
15 Discus Samantha Knataitis Williamson 10 87-2 Gananda CCC 5/3/2004
15 Discus Emily Fields Red Creek 84-10 East Rochester CC 5/12/2004
15 Discus Samantha Caster NR-W 10 83-7 East Rochester CCC 5/12/2004
15 Discus Jacquie Gears Gananda 12 81-11 Tri-Meet C 4/28/2004
16 Pentathlon Jessica Grass Marion 12 2,323 pts NR-W CC 5/13/2004
16 Pentathlon Schuyler Gulino Sodus 10 1,958 pts NR-W CCC 5/13/2004
16 Pentathlon Holly Cheetham Sodus 10 1,793 pts NR-W CCC 5/13/2004
16 Pentathlon Nichol Fox Marion 12 1,448 pts NR-W CC 5/13/2004
16 Pentathlon Erika Young Williamson 1,445 pts NR-W CCC 5/13/2004
16 Pentathlon Deanna Nortier Marion 9 1,440 pts Newark CC 4/13/2004
16 Pentathlon Stephanie Gowen Williamson 1,339 pts NR-W CCC 5/13/2004
16 Pentathlon Krystal Adriaansen Marion 11 1,184 pts Webster CC 4/24/2004
17 400m Relay NR-W 50.05 Victor CCC 5/1/2004
17 400m Relay Lyons 53.3 NR-W CC 5/13/2004
17 400m Relay Marion 53.8 East Rochester CC 4/26/2004
17 400m Relay Gananda 54.2 NR-W C 5/13/2004
17 400m Relay Sodus 54.4 NR-W CCC 5/3/2004
17 400m Relay Clyde-Savannah 55.0 Tri-Meet C 4/21/2004
17 400m Relay Williamson 57.3 NR-W CCC 5/13/2004
17 400m Relay East Rochester 59.5 NR-W C 5/13/2004
17 400m Relay Red Creek 1:01.3 Marion CC 4/21/2004
18 1600m Relay Marion 4:17.2 NR-W CC 5/13/2004
18 1600m Relay Sodus 4:26.5 NR-W CCC 5/13/2004
18 1600m Relay Red Creek 4:26.8 NR-W CC 5/13/2004
18 1600m Relay Lyons 4:34.2 NR-W CC 5/13/2004
18 1600m Relay Williamson 4:41.5 NR-W CCC 5/13/2004
18 1600m Relay NR-W 4:47.8 Gananda CC 4/19/2004
18 1600m Relay Gananda 4:49.9 Gananda C 4/19/2004
18 1600m Relay East Rochester 5:02.1 NR-W C 5/13/2004
18 1600m Relay Clyde-Savannah 5:06.7 Gananda C 4/19/2004
19 3200m Relay Lyons 10:40.4 NR-W CC 5/13/2004
19 3200m Relay Marion 10:53.6 Hornell CC 4/30/2004
19 3200m Relay Red Creek 11:18.8 NR-W CC 5/13/2004
19 3200m Relay Sodus 11:22.8 NR-W CCC 5/13/2004
19 3200m Relay Williamson 11:38.8 Gananda CCC 4/19/2004
19 3200m Relay NR-W 11:44.8 Tri-Meet CCC 4/21/2004