Section V 12/4/2004
Boys Section Class C Boys 2004-2005 Winter Track  Qualifiers Update
Updates Coaches - please email updates to raymanuszak@msn.com
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
55 Meters Ryan Buckley Pal-Mac 7.41 Fat Hobart C 4-Dec P
55 Meters Brant Fosdick Pal-Mac 7.2 Hobart C 4-Dec P
55 Meters Ben Rogers Pal-Mac 7.2 Hobart C 4-Dec P
55 Meters Peter Oldfield Pal-Mac 7.3 Hobart C 4-Dec P
55 Meters
55 Meters
55 Meters
55 Meters
55 Meters
55 Meters
55 Meters
55 Meters
55 Meters
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
45 Meters Anthony Fitts Aquinas 6.0 UR C 3-Dec P
45 Meters Alex Veltz Batavia 6.0 UR C 3-Dec P
45 Meters Cedric Barber Aquinas 6.1 UR C 3-Dec P
45 Meters Ken Alton Batavia 6.1 UR C 3-Dec P
45 Meters Woody Robinson Aquinas 6.2 UR C 3-Dec P
45 Meters Alex Jarvela Batavia 6.2 UR C 3-Dec P
45 Meters Victor Robinson Aquinas 6.3 UR C 3-Dec P
45 Meters Sirana Fullerton Aquinas 6.3 UR C 3-Dec P
45 Meters Matt Kelly Aquinas 6.4 UR C 3-Dec P
45 Meters Kyle Biegasiewicz Batavia 6.4 UR C 3-Dec P
45 Meters
45 Meters
45 Meters
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
40m Hurdles
40m Hurdles
40m Hurdles
40m Hurdles
40m Hurdles
40m Hurdles
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
55M Hurdles
55M Hurdles
55M Hurdles
55M Hurdles
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
300 Meters Nick Fitts Aquinas 39.4 UR C 3-Dec A
300 Meters Drew Camelio Aquinas 39.9 UR C 3-Dec P
300 Meters Ryan Buckley Pal-Mac 42.08 FAT Hobart C 4-Dec P
300 Meters Keegan Oaks Pal-Mac 42.2 Hobart C 4-Dec P
300 Meters James Connors Batavia 42.2 UR C 3-Dec P
300 Meters James Hainsworth Pittsford Sutherland 42.7 Hobart C 4-Dec P
300 Meters
300 Meters
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
600 Meters Jason Oaks Pal-Mac 01:30.6 Hobart C 4-Dec A
600 Meters Tim Calnon Aquinas 01:31.4 UR C 3-Dec A
600 Meters Bill Philips Pittsford Sutherland 01:31.4 Hobart C 4-Dec A
600 Meters Richard Long Batavia 01:35.3 UR C 3-Dec A
600 Meters Tim Gelba Batavia 01:35.9 UR C 3-Dec A
600 Meters Kevin Oberst Aquinas 01:39.2 UR C 3-Dec P
600 Meters Kyle Blum Pittsford Sutherland 01:40.6 Hobart C 4-Dec P
600 Meters
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
1000 Meters Mike Gammariello Pal-Mac 2:54 Hobart C 4-Dec A
1000 Meters Desmond Rolle Batavia 3:00.9 UR C 3-Dec P
1000 Meters Richard Long Batavia 3:09.2 UR C 3-Dec None
1000 Meters
1000 Meters
1000 Meters
1000 Meters
1000 Meters
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
1600 Meters Desmond Rolle Batavia 04:54.3 UR C 3-Dec A
1600 Meters Jason Oaks Pal-Mac 04:57.3 Hobart C 4-Dec A
1600 Meters Tim Gelba Batavia 04:58.3 UR C 3-Dec A
1600 Meters John Gammariello Pal-Mac 5:04 Hobart C 4-Dec P
1600 Meters
1600 Meters
1600 Meters
1600 Meters
1600 Meters
1600 Meters
1600 Meters
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
3200 Meters
3200 Meters
3200 Meters
3200 Meters
3200 Meters
3200 Meters
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
800m Relay Pal-Mac Pal-Mc 1:46 Hobart C 4-Dec A
800m Relay Aquinas Aquinas 1:53.4 UR C 3-Dec A
800m Relay
800m Relay
800m Relay
800m Relay
800m Relay
800m Relay
800m Relay
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
1600m Relay Aquinas Aquinas 03:53.9 UR C 3-Dec A
1600m Relay
1600m Relay
1600m Relay
1600m Relay
1600m Relay
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
3200m Relay Pal-Mac Pal-Mac 9:44 Hobart C 4-Dec A
3200m Relay Aquinas Aquinas 9:59.7 UR C 3-Dec A
3200m Relay
3200m Relay
3200m Relay
3200m Relay
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
High Jump Ian Urqurhart Aquinas 5' 2" UR C 3-Dec P
High Jump Kevin Burke Aquinas 5' 0" UR C 3-Dec P
High Jump
High Jump
High Jump
High Jump
High Jump
High Jump
High Jump
High Jump
High Jump
High Jump
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
Long Jump Kurt Vowell Pal-Mac 18' 6 3/4" Hobart C 4-Dec P
Long Jump Kenny Bostick Aquinas 18' 2 1/2" UR C 3-Dec P
Long Jump Craig Lopresti Aquinas 17' 9 1/2" UR C 3-Dec P
Long Jump
Long Jump
Long Jump
Long Jump
Long Jump
Long Jump
Long Jump
Long Jump
Long Jump
Long Jump
Long Jump
Long Jump
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
Triple Jump Kurt Vowell Pal-Mac 36' 10" Hobart C 4-Dec P
Triple Jump Craig Lopresti Aquinas 35' 8 3/4" UR C 3-Dec P
Triple Jump Ian Urqurhart Aquinas 34' 0" UR C 3-Dec P
Triple Jump
Triple Jump
Triple Jump
Triple Jump
Triple Jump
Triple Jump
Triple Jump
Triple Jump
Triple Jump
Triple Jump
Triple Jump
Triple Jump
Triple Jump
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
Shot Put Alex Veltz Batavia 47' 5 1/2" UR C 3-Dec A
Shot Put Matt Kelly Aquinas 42' 6 3/4" UR C 3-Dec A
Shot Put Victor Robinson Aquinas 37' 10 3/4" UR C 3-Dec A
Shot Put
Shot Put
Shot Put
Shot Put
Shot Put
Shot Put
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
Pole Vault
Pole Vault
Pole Vault
Pole Vault
Pole Vault
Pole Vault
 
s