DISTANCE FESTIVAL - 2/20/2005 RESULTS
Hobart / Wm Smith Colleges
Women 1 Mile Run
1 878 Keck, Christina 5:13.24
2 744 Mesi, Lauren 5:32.61
3 856 Sullivan, Emily 5:37.89
4 857 Szczepanski, Jenna 5:47.00
5 485 Steinbach, Coreen 5:52.36
6 38 Rettke, Jennifer 6:02.85
7 855 Sullivan, Hillary 6:06.13
8 719 Rodenhouse, Emily 6:15.36
9 874 Larsson, Tintin 6:42.45
10 870 Larsson, Lina 8:09.55
11 746 Crandall, Margaret 8:14.10
Women 800 Meter Run
Name
1 800 Elliot, Katie 2:19.08
2 736 Varble, Jamie 2:38.47
3 38 Rettke, Jennifer 2:38.57
4 735 Varble, Laura 2:39.32
5 719 Rodenhouse, Emily 2:42.36
6 859 White, Christine 2:44.83
7 286 Sukiennicki, Teres 2:49.85
8 715 Clark, Kelley 2:53.33
9 795 Meyer, Catherine 3:01.82
Men 1 Mile Run Master
Roger Messenger
1 879 Griffin, Gary 4:39.76
2 486 Carlstrom, Casey 4:41.69
3 749 Cole, David 4:48.82
4 863 Nelson, Kevin 5:30.08
Men 1 Mile Run
1 877 Smith, Leo 4:29.84
2 717 Fischetti, Joe 4:35.92
3 745 Mesi, Paul 4:37.14
4 742 Hall, Ben 4:37.64
5 721 Wagner, Garrett 4:45.58
6 739 Lowe, Nick 4:58.15
7 880 Reetz, Tim 4:59.62
8 797 McVeigh, Sean 5:00.52
9 748 Metzger, Jacob 5:09.67
10 871 Goncavovs, Addris 5:19.22
11 39 Barnes, Eric 5:29.69
12 747 Crandall, Wayne 5:33.32
13 883 Weinberg, Josh 5:53.41
14 873 Vanloon, Gerrit 5:59.33
15 881 Auyash, Sean 6:01.46
16 728 Raby, Gary 6:04.24
17 730 Ferrimani, Jay 6:17.49
18 865 Howell, Kevin 6:21.93
19 875 Goncurovs, Andri 6:26.48
20 869 Larsson, Tomas 6:29.75
21 483 Joseptison, Ralph 6:46.42
22 872 Vanloon, Chris 7:07.27
23 882 Auyash, Stewart 7:15.23
Men 800 Meter Run
1 745 Mesi, Paul 1:59.23
2 717 Fischetti, Joe 2:00.85
3 734 Patel, Ashish 2:02.97
4 727 Bateman, Noel 2:04.67
5 799 Suhr, Brian 2:06.45
6 741 Gammeriello, Mike 2:07.28
7 726 Bateman, David 2:08.19
8 718 Haskell, Will 2:08.25
9 791 Benjamin, Mark 2:08.73
10 750 Suhr, Jeff 2:09.04
11 720 Esposito, Jason 2:09.13
12 722 Geuthier, Jon 2:09.42
13 794 Coon, Craig 2:09.67
14 723 Dolan, Brett 2:12.04
15 797 McVeigh, Sean 2:13.72
16 792 Morrell, Mark 2:13.98
17 729 Luke, Nate 2:16.00
18 796 Carroll, David 2:20.65
19 862 Rising, Lukas 2:23.60
20 733 Olton, Keegan 2:24.62
21 860 Stahlnecker, Tim 2:30.53
22 730 Ferrimani, Jay 2:33.96
23 484 Allen, John 2:35.87
24 875 Goncurovs, Andri 2:49.28
25 861 Wood, Erik 3:02.51
26 872 Vanloon, Chris 3:03.14
Mixed 3000 Meter Run
1 716 Styczynski, Michael 8:33.13
2 864 Pauling, Ryan 8:41.37
3 793 Melfi, Mike 9:06.01
4 743 Gage, Marcus 9:09.88
5 738 Thomas, Scott 9:23.98
6 740 Nugent, Bob 9:34.08
7 794 Coon, Craig 9:49.12
8 737 Prok, Matt 10:31.95
9 863 Nelson, Kevin 10:46.69
10 39 Barnes, Eric 10:47.52
11 868 Ryder, Shawn 10:55.25
12 728 Raby, Gary 11:44.62
13 36 Rettke, Dennis 11:53.99
14 798 Lawson, Molly 12:38.18
15 483 Joseptison, Ralph 13:01.45
16 858 White, Marie 13:20.09
Mixed 4 x 1600 Meter Relay
1 718 RH 19:16.9
2 731 ITHACA 19:30.0
3 877 19:40.5
4 742 19:59.4
5 876 20:36.4
6 794 21:06.8
Women 1500 Meter Race Walk
1 724 Groat, Sarah 8:06.08
2 725 Christopher, Emily 8:48.73