ROCHESTER WINTER TRACK LEAGUE

HOSTING RESPONSIBILITIES

2004 2005

 

Friday, December 3 University of Rochester

Spencerport, Churchville, Athena, Oakfield Alabama, Lyndonville

 

Saturday, December 4 Hobart/ William Smith

Wayland, Pittsford Mendon, Pittsford Sutherland, Fairport

 

Friday, December 10 University of Rochester

Livonia, Fairport, McQuaid, Hornell, Lyndonville, Mercy

 

Saturday, December 11 Hobart/ William Smith

Aquinas, Byron Bergen, Pal Mac, Marion, Victor

 

Friday, December 17 Hobart

SOTA, Midlakes, Williamson, Oakfield Alabama

 

Saturday, December 18 Hobart/ William Smith

Livonia, Webster Thomas, Webster Schroeder, Wayne

 

Thursday, December 23 New York Chiropractic

Pal Mac, Marion, Victor, North Rose, Red Creek

 

Thursday, December 23 Hobart/ William Smith

Mendon, Sutherland, Spencerport, Hilton

 

Wednesday, December 29 Hobart/ William Smith

McQuaid, Gates Chili, Canandaiqua, Marshall, Franklin

 

Thursday, December 30 Hobart/ William Smith

Byron Bergen, LeRoy, Rush Henrietta, East Rochester, North Rose

 

Friday, January 7 Roberts Wesleyan

Brighton, Wilson, Marshall

 

Friday, January 7 University of Rochester

LeRoy, Lyons, Bishop Kearney, Marcus Whitman, Red Jacket

 

Saturday, January 8 Roberts Wesleyan

Aquinas, Churchville, Canandaiqua, Brockport, Hilton

 

Friday, January 14 Hobart/ William Smith

Wayland Cohocton, Edison Tech, Red Creek

 

Saturday, January 15 Hobart/ William Smith

Thomas, Schroeder, Wiliamson, Brockport

 

Friday, January 21 University of Rochester

Wilson, Batavia, East, Franklin, Penfield

 

Saturday, January 22 Hobart/ William Smith

SOTA, Hornell, Wayne, East Irondequoit, Dansville, Red Creek, Red Jacket

 

Friday, January 28 New York Chiropractic

Romulus, Midlakes, East Rochester, Newark

 

Saturday, January 29 New York Chiropractic AM Session

Arcadia, Batavia

 

Saturday, January 29 New York Chiropractic PM Session

Brighton, Bishop Kearney, Edison Tech

 

Friday, February 4 Roberts Wesleyan JV Championships

Gates Chili, East, Penfield

 

Friday, February 4 New York Chiropractic

Romulus, Lyons, Wayne, Marcus Whitman

 

Saturday, February 5 New York Chiropractic

AM Session Arcadia, Athena

PM Session Rush Henrietta, East Irondequoit, Newark, Mercy

 

Responsibilities of Host Schools

1.      Bring an AED

2.      Set up and Take Down the High Jump Pits

3.      Set up and Take Down the Pole Vault Pits

4.      Set up and Take Down the Shot Put Area

5.      Set up, Take Down, Put Away the Hurdles

6.      Sort Entry Cards ( if applicable)

7.      Clean up Facility before your Team Leaves

8.      Underlined Team is the Head Host School