JV / Modified Champ Meet - 2/4/2005                      
                           Roberts Wesleyan College                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 45 Meter Dash JV
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, TJ               10 Spencerport               6.07  27   10  
  2 Knapp, Arthur             10 McQuaid                   6.18  27    7  
  2 Lawhorn, Anthony          10 Franklin                  6.18  26    7  
  4 Pryslak, Mike             10 McQuaid                   6.26  26    5  
  5 Cortes, Ricardo           12 Spencerport               6.28  26    4  
  6 Sandlin, Calvin           12 Rush-Henriet              6.31  27    2.5
  6 Thomas, AJ                10 Franklin                  6.31  25    2.5
  8 Eldridge, Eric             9 Marshall                  6.35  24    0.5
  8 Daniels, Tim               9 Rush-Henriet              6.35  21    0.5
 10 Fortin, Jake              10 Spencerport               6.36  25 
 11 Cary, Ira                 11 Franklin                  6.38  25 
 12 Reagan, Rich               9 Schroeder                 6.41  17 
 12 Krekel, John              12 McQuaid                   6.41  21 
 14 Gold, Dan                  9 Schroeder                 6.42  17 
 15 Kesel, Billy              10 Livonia                   6.43  24 
 16 Verni, Joe                10 Fairport                  6.46  16 
 17 Flanagan, Shawn           10 Spencerport               6.47  27 
 17 Schrauger, Charles        11 Oakfield-Ala              6.47  25 
 19 Schaefer, Chris           12 Rush-Henriet              6.48  24 
 20 Harrison, Reuben           9 East Irondeq              6.50  22 
 20 Giambardo, Steve          11 Schroeder                 6.50  19 
 20 Bareny, Dan               12 McQuaid                   6.50  26 
 23 Geen, Matt                10 McQuaid                   6.51  22 
 24 Clarke, Ryan              10 LeRoy                     6.52  17 
 25 Sanders, Andrew           10 Brighton                  6.53  19 
 26 Kuchman, Ryan             11 McQuaid                   6.54  23 
 27 Piazza, Mike              10 Penfield                  6.55  18 
 28 Russo, Chris              11 Web Thomas                6.57  13 
 29 Hessney, Ben              11 Pittsford Me              6.58  15 
 30 Allen, Jordan             10 Olympia                   6.60  22 
 30 Williams, Danny           10 Batavia                   6.60  24 
 32 Polardy, Justin           10 Fairport                  6.62  20 
 33 Roberts, Woody             9 Aquinas                   6.63   8 
 34 Pfeil, Brandon             9 Arcadia                   6.64  23 
 34 Thomas, Marcus             9 East                      6.64  28 
 36 Sartain, Chris            11 Pittsford Me              6.65  15 
 37 Sorrento, Andrew          11 Schroeder                 6.66   8 
 37 Foster, Aaron             10 Greece Athen              6.66  23 
 39 rodriguez, john           10 Marshall                  6.67  21 
 40 D'Angelo, Joey            11 Oakfield-Ala              6.68  19 
 41 Daly, David               10 Olympia                   6.69   7 
 42 Shevlin, Charlie           9 Arcadia                   6.70  21 
 43 Aghayere, Odosa            9 Rush-Henriet              6.73  12 
 44 Johnson, Erik             11 Sutherland                6.74  10 
 44 Wynn, Dennis              10 Marshall                  6.74  18 
 46 Carlilse, Craig            7 East Rochest              6.75   2 
 47 Ooyama-Searls, Dan        10 Penfield                  6.76  15 
 48 Battaglia, Frank          11 Oakfield-Ala              6.77  10 
 49 Duke, Ryan                 9 Marion                    6.80   9 
 49 Mahood, Tim               10 Gates Chili               6.80  12 
 51 McFadden, Josh             9 Gates Chili               6.82  11 
 51 Witherow, Jeff            10 Livonia                   6.82  17 
 53 Guzierowwiez, Dyzio        9 McQuaid                   6.83  23 
 54 Finnerty, Trevor           9 Gates Chili               6.84  11 
 55 Burkhardt, Matt           10 Greece Athen              6.85  16 
 56 Sime, Josh                10 Olympia                   6.86  12 
 56 Piazza, Nick               9 LeRoy                     6.86  14 
 58 Bomberger, Sam            10 Brockport                 6.87  15 
 58 Glaser, Jarrod             9 Schroeder                 6.87  12 
 60 Brion, Eric               11 Oakfield-Ala              6.89  14 
 60 McCagg, Dan                9 Spencerport               6.89  20 
 62 Chevier, Bob              10 Greece Athen              6.92  16 
 63 Ellwanger, Colin           9 Schroeder                 6.93  14 
 64 Reyes, Josh               10 Olympia                   6.94  13 
 65 Gillespie, Taylor         10 LeRoy                     6.96  11 
 65 Hurley, Ethan              9 McQuaid                   6.96   9 
 67 Gonzalez, Christian        8 East Rochest              7.01   5 
 67 Buker, Nick               10 Livonia                   7.01   6 
 69 Serra, Fernando           10 Greece Athen              7.07   7 
 70 Hebert, Jess               9 McQuaid                   7.09  10 
 70 Shuffield, Christopher     8 East Rochest              7.09   3 
 72 Klotzbach, Travis          9 Oakfield-Ala              7.17   6 
 73 Goettelman, Mike           9 Spencerport               7.18  16 
 74 Stellman, Patrick          9 Rush-Henriet              7.26   6 
 75 Pipech, Louis              9 East Irondeq              7.28  13 
 76 Diterle, Cody              8 Oakfield-Ala              7.29   8 
 76 Berardi, Paul              9 Fairport                  7.29   2 
 78 Antao, Andrew              9 Spencerport               7.33  18 
 79 Lasher, Mike               9 East Irondeq              7.35   9 
 79 Narotsky, Josh            11 Sutherland                7.35   5 
 81 Gefell, Taylor             9 East Irondeq              7.39   7 
 82 DeMuth, Bob                9 Arcadia                   7.42  20 
 83 Hausler, David            10 Batavia                   7.43   8 
 84 Seeler, Stephen            9 McQuaid                   7.45   3 
 85 Kerxhalli, Adam            9 Brockport                 7.51   4 
 85 Larkin, Damon              8 East Irondeq              7.51  18 
 85 Strawser, Jake            11 Oakfield-Ala              7.51  22 
 88 Miller, Steve              9 LeRoy                     7.58  11 
 88 Feldman, Ray               9 Batavia                   7.58   2 
 90 Wolfs, Frank               9 McQuaid                   7.60   4 
 91 Mosier, A.J.               9 McQuaid                   7.67   4 
 92 Lopez, Mike               10 Greece Athen              7.78   2 
 93 Hendershott, Dave          9 Oakfield-Ala              7.94   5 
 94 McDonald, Keith            8 East Irondeq              8.02   7 
 95 Arena, Adrian              9 McQuaid                   8.03   1 
 96 Reeves, Travis            10 Olympia                   8.08   3 
 97 Smith, Gregory            10 Franklin                  8.13   3 
 98 McArthur, Conner           9 McQuaid                   8.62   1 
 -- Seyna, Mitchell           10 Web Thomas                  DQ   4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash JV
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schmeer, Brandon          12 Spencerport              41.86  14   10  
  2 Sandlin, Calvin           12 Rush-Henriet             41.89  14    8  
  3 Johnson, TJ               10 Spencerport              42.46  13    6  
  4 Harvey, Franklin          10 Gates Chili              42.88  13    5  
  5 Schober, Jarrett          10 Newark                   43.01   9    4  
  6 Piazza, Mike              10 Penfield                 43.28  14    3  
  7 Lawhorn, Anthony          10 Franklin                 43.37  12    2  
  8 Kesel, Billy              10 Livonia                  43.49  14    1  
  9 Duignan, Derek            10 Spencerport              43.55  12 
 10 Curtis, Mike              11 McQuaid                  43.70  14 
 11 Hessney, Ben              11 Pittsford Me             43.80   9 
 11 Barber, Cedric             9 Aquinas                  43.80  11 
 13 Flanagan, Shawn           10 Spencerport              43.89   9 
 13 Verni, Joe                10 Fairport                 43.89  11 
 15 Bareny, Dan               12 McQuaid                  43.92  13 
 16 Aslam, Amir               10 Spencerport              43.94  12 
 17 Cudy, Max                 11 McQuaid                  44.00  10 
 18 Krekel, John              12 McQuaid                  44.12  10 
 19 Kuchman, Ryan             11 McQuaid                  44.31  13 
 20 Polardy, Justin           10 Fairport                 44.38  10 
 21 Harrison, Reuben           9 East Irondeq             44.52  13 
 22 Swenson, Aaron             9 Penfield                 44.56   9 
 23 Thomas, AJ                10 Franklin                 44.59  13 
 24 Sartain, Chris            11 Pittsford Me             44.74  10 
 25 Enssle, Paul              10 Gates Chili              44.75  11 
 26 Kittrell, Brad            10 Penfield                 44.92  11 
 27 Daly, David               10 Olympia                  44.95  11 
 28 Russo, Chris              11 Web Thomas               45.04   5 
 29 Steffey, Nick             11 Livonia                  45.21   7 
 29 Borreginne, PJ            10 Spencerport              45.21  10 
 31 Potter, Brad               9 Gates Chili              45.61  11 
 32 Kaser, Dan                 9 Penfield                 45.62   9 
 33 Anderson, Niel            11 Gates Chili              45.73  11 
 34 Montes, Mike              10 Spencerport              45.78   8 
 35 Gonzalez, Miguel          10 Gates Chili              46.00  14 
 36 Roberts, Woody             9 Aquinas                  46.03   7 
 37 Estochen, Sam              9 Marion                   46.04   8 
 38 Krocke, Jake               9 Marion                   46.10   8 
 39 Daniels, Tim               9 Rush-Henriet             46.49   8 
 40 Saski, Eliot               9 Fairport                 46.70   6 
 41 Peck, Sean                 9 Brockport                46.81   6 
 42 Lampley, Daniel            9 Bishop Kearn             46.86   3 
 43 Diterle, Cody              8 Oakfield-Ala             47.08   8 
 44 Waterman, James            9 LeRoy                    47.12   3 
 45 Williams, Danny           10 Batavia                  47.17   7 
 46 rodriguez, john           10 Marshall                 47.24   5 
 47 Gillespie, Taylor         10 LeRoy                    47.62   5 
 48 Hurley, Ethan              9 McQuaid                  47.67   6 
 49 Piazza, Nick               9 LeRoy                    47.68   6 
 50 Burkhardt, Matt           10 Greece Athen             48.07   4 
 51 Smiroldo, Nick            10 Schroeder                48.19   5 
 52 McCagg, Dan                9 Spencerport              48.60   2 
 53 Foster, Aaron             10 Greece Athen             48.61   7 
 54 Hebert, Jess               9 McQuaid                  48.62   6 
 55 Witherow, Patrick         11 Livonia                  48.73   5 
 56 Pankratz, Alex            10 Livonia                  48.79   3 
 57 Burke, Kevin               9 Aquinas                  48.80   8 
 58 Prokop, Ben                9 Aquinas                  49.21   4 
 59 Battaglia, Frank          11 Oakfield-Ala             49.23   6 
 60 Henkel, Ryan               9 Newark                   49.28   7 
 61 Lathrop, Shane            12 Batavia                  49.88   4 
 62 Narotsky, Josh            11 Sutherland               49.94   3 
 63 Carlson, Andy              9 Newark                   50.28   2 
 64 Pipech, Louis              9 East Irondeq             50.29  10 
 65 Gonzalez, Christian        8 East Rochest             50.41   1 
 66 Miller, Steve              9 LeRoy                    50.50   2 
 67 Stewart, Josh             10 Schroeder                50.91   5 
 68 Goettelman, Mike           9 Spencerport              51.03   1 
 69 Smith, Justin             11 Spencerport              51.11   2 
 70 Dipasquale, John           9 Schroeder                51.31   2 
 71 Reeves, Travis            10 Olympia                  51.45   2 
 72 Aghayere, Odosa            9 Rush-Henriet             51.46   4 
 73 Malvaso, Nick              9 Aquinas                  51.57   6 
 73 Berardi, Paul              9 Fairport                 51.57   1 
 75 Guzierowwiez, Dyzio        9 McQuaid                  51.77   3 
 76 Redman, Chris              9 Livonia                  51.79   2 
 77 Stellman, Patrick          9 Rush-Henriet             51.91   1 
 78 Morris, Nate               9 Marion                   52.01   3 
 79 Serra, Fernando           10 Greece Athen             52.53   4 
 80 Coyne, James              11 Newark                   52.56   2 
 81 Wilson, Aaron             11 Olympia                1:07.87   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chaddock, Josh            11 Spencerport            1:38.25    10  
  2 Duignan, Derek            10 Spencerport            1:38.72     8  
  3 D'Angelo, Gino            11 McQuaid                1:39.22     6  
  4 Siranni, Dan               9 Aquinas                1:39.71     5  
  5 Callan, Mark              10 Bishop Kearn           1:39.96     4  
  6 Myers, Ken                11 Penfield               1:41.79     3  
  7 Freeman, Chris            11 Rush-Henriet           1:41.87     2  
  8 Potter, Brad               9 Gates Chili            1:41.97     1  
  9 Mason, Billy              11 Spencerport            1:42.24  
 10 Culak, Juraj               9 Brighton               1:42.89  
 11 Kittrell, Brad            10 Penfield               1:46.76  
 12 Esposito, Nick            10 Rush-Henriet           1:47.83  
 13 DiCesare, Kevin           10 McQuaid                1:47.87  
 14 Waterman, James            9 LeRoy                  1:48.15  
 15 Saski, Eliot               9 Fairport               1:49.67  
 16 DeVitto, Mitch            11 Livonia                1:50.67  
 17 Milano-Johnson, Doug      10 Sutherland             1:50.93  
 18 Lundberg, Eric            11 Rush-Henriet           1:51.31  
 19 Weber, Joey               12 Oakfield-Ala           1:52.66  
 20 Merritt, Gary              9 LeRoy                  1:52.99  
 21 Maxwell, Cameron          10 Marshall               1:53.16  
 22 Higgins, Justin           11 Brighton               1:53.35  
 23 Redman, Chris              9 Livonia                1:55.11  
 24 Malvaso, Nick              9 Aquinas                1:55.16  
 25 Moriarty, Mike             9 Schroeder              1:56.96  
 26 Smith, Justin             11 Spencerport            1:57.13  
 27 Prokop, Ben                9 Aquinas                1:57.30  
 28 Borkholder, Jonas         11 Oakfield-Ala           1:57.39  
 29 Lathrop, Shane            12 Batavia                1:57.86  
 30 Cargill, Jake              9 Greece Athen           1:59.19  
 31 Crandell, Brett            9 Brockport              1:59.51  
 32 Grazioplene, Kevin         8 Oakfield-Ala           2:00.88  
 33 Jackson, Christopher       9 Newark                 2:01.10  
 34 Schaefer, Andy             9 Red Jacket             2:02.09  
 35 Feldman, Ray               9 Batavia                2:03.62  
 36 Carlilse, Craig            7 East Rochest           2:05.95  
 37 Weil, John                 9 Schroeder              2:06.36  
 38 Stewart, Josh             10 Schroeder              2:06.48  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peres, Jon                11 Brighton               2:58.57    10  
  2 Decker, Pat               10 Spencerport            3:00.13     8  
  3 Andrews, Mike             12 McQuaid                3:00.56     6  
  4 Burek, Steve              10 Spencerport            3:00.73     5  
  5 Mason, Billy              11 Spencerport            3:01.42     4  
  6 Metzler, Adam             11 East                   3:03.33     3  
  7 Cook, Jeremy              10 Aquinas                3:03.62     2  
  8 Prok, Matt                10 Rush-Henriet           3:06.89     1  
  9 Lewis, Tyler              10 Marion                 3:07.64  
 10 McNally, Cody             10 Batavia                3:09.45  
 11 Lentine, David            10 Gates Chili            3:09.92  
 12 Kern, James               12 Rush-Henriet           3:10.23  
 13 Sparacino, Brian           9 McQuaid                3:12.11  
 14 Bedi, Desh                10 Brighton               3:12.37  
 15 Bartlett, Jared           10 Penfield               3:12.92  
 16 DiCesare, Kevin           10 McQuaid                3:14.46  
 17 Belt, Andrew               9 East Rochest           3:15.54  
 18 Bernstein, Ethan          10 Brighton               3:15.97  
 19 Kaser, Dan                 9 Penfield               3:17.27  
 20 Bates, Doug                9 Arcadia                3:20.95  
 21 Lang, Josh                11 LeRoy                  3:22.52  
 22 Armstrong, Mark           10 Brighton               3:23.34  
 23 Jarvela, Alex             10 Batavia                3:25.27  
 24 Gascon, Josh              11 Livonia                3:26.67  
 25 Benner, Gary               9 Newark                 3:27.71  
 26 Sauer, Brad               10 Rush-Henriet           3:33.41  
 27 Morris, Nate               9 Marion                 3:35.55  
 28 Catone, Mike               9 Spencerport            3:38.78  
 29 Gefell, Taylor             9 East Irondeq           3:40.63  
 30 Wilson, Matt              10 Marion                 3:41.32  
 31 Clark, Will                9 Newark                 3:42.24  
 32 Ruland, Alex               9 Rush-Henriet           3:42.86  
 33 Schwind, Alex              9 Newark                 3:49.91  
 34 Lampley, Daniel            9 Bishop Kearn           3:52.53  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prok, Matt                10 Rush-Henriet           5:10.40    10  
  2 Andrews, Mike             12 McQuaid                5:12.94     8  
  3 Bozzelli, Dom              8 McQuaid                5:15.58     6  
  4 Burek, Steve              10 Spencerport            5:15.74     5  
  5 Lewis, Tyler              10 Marion                 5:18.00     4  
  6 Alvut, Kurt               12 Rush-Henriet           5:18.14     3  
  7 Siranni, Dan               9 Aquinas                5:18.63     2  
  8 Cook, Jeremy              10 Aquinas                5:18.92     1  
  9 Tubiolo, Aaron            10 Pittsford Me           5:19.59  
 10 Moses, Kelly              10 Brighton               5:20.53  
 11 McNally, Cody             10 Batavia                5:22.11  
 12 Bartlett, Jared           10 Penfield               5:22.65  
 13 Sparacino, Brian           9 McQuaid                5:23.22  
 14 Catone, Mike               9 Spencerport            5:25.20  
 15 Kaiser, Ryan              10 Penfield               5:26.68  
 16 Comstock, Jason            9 Rush-Henriet           5:28.07  
 17 Acresti, Lou              12 Rush-Henriet           5:29.69  
 18 Nagle, Ben                11 Penfield               5:29.90  
 19 Metzler, Adam             11 East                   5:30.24  
 20 Lentine, David            10 Gates Chili            5:30.59  
 21 Cackett, Kyle             10 Pittsford Me           5:32.90  
 22 Hurley, Alec              11 McQuaid                5:33.39  
 23 Penke, Steffon            11 Rush-Henriet           5:35.70  
 24 Penke, Kyle               10 Rush-Henriet           5:36.65  
 25 Scott, Dynell              9 Newark                 5:39.72  
 26 Barney, Grant             10 Brockport              5:40.03  
 27 Kern, James               12 Rush-Henriet           5:40.50  
 28 Kosoff, Jerry              9 Brighton               5:42.48  
 29 Lang, Josh                11 LeRoy                  5:55.71  
 30 Gandelman, Mark            9 Brighton               5:56.19  
 31 Connor, Kraig             10 Olympia                6:04.71  
 32 Kroeger, Adam             10 Olympia                6:06.40  
 33 Harness, Nick             12 Rush-Henriet           6:13.34  
 34 Ruland, Alex               9 Rush-Henriet           6:13.90  
 35 Kroeger, John              9 Olympia                7:11.17  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run JV - 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alvut, Kurt               12 Rush-Henriet          10:38.53    10  
  2 Bozzelli, Dom              8 McQuaid               10:43.09     8  
  3 Acresti, Lou              12 Rush-Henriet          10:43.10     6  
  4 Wakefield, Mike           11 Rush-Henriet          10:52.68     5  
  5 Hurley, Alec              11 McQuaid               11:38.64     3  
  6 Judson, Davis             10 Brighton              12:22.74     2  
  7 Chambers, Chris           10 Sutherland            12:27.52     1  
  8 Glende, Matt              10 McQuaid               12:29.54       
 -- Kroeger, John              9 Olympia                     NT  
 -- Carlson, Robert           11 Batavia                     NT  
 -- Nagle, Ben                11 Penfield              11:30.26     4
 
 -- Connor, Kraig             10 Olympia                     NT  
 -- Gandelman, Mark            9 Brighton                    NT  
 -- Kroeger, Adam             10 Olympia                     NT  
 
Boys 50 Meter Hurdles JV
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barney, Andrew            11 Spencerport               8.3h   4   10  
  2 Schober, Josh             10 Newark                    8.4h   4    8  
  3 Dunham, Caleb             10 Spencerport               8.9h   4    6  
  4 Sime, Josh                10 Olympia                   9.2h   5    5  
  5 Shevlin, Charlie           9 Arcadia                   9.4h   5    3.5
  5 Cortes, Ricardo           12 Spencerport               9.4h   2    3.5
  7 Aslam, Amir               10 Spencerport               9.5h   3    2  
  8 Grazioplene, Kevin         8 Oakfield-Ala             10.3h   2    0.5
  8 Reyes, Josh               10 Olympia                  10.3h   3    0.5
 10 Haffen, Luke               9 Arcadia                  10.4h   1 
 11 Woodham, Howard            9 Rush-Henriet             10.5h   2 
 -- McFadden, Josh             9 Gates Chili                DNF   3 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay JV
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McQuaid                                             1:47.66   3   10  
  2 Spencerport                                         1:48.99   3    8  
  3 Oakfield-Alabama                                    1:51.04   3    6  
  4 Schroeder                                           1:51.72   2    5  
  5 Penfield                                            1:56.70   3    4  
  6 Livonia                                             1:58.98   3    3  
  7 Sutherland                                          1:59.47   1    2  
  8 Arcadia                                             2:01.65   1    1  
  9 Web Thomas                                          2:01.95   1 
 10 Olympia                                             2:02.07   2 
 11 East Rochester                                      2:04.04   1 
 12 Greece Athena                                       2:05.60   2 
 13 Brockport                                           2:06.35   2 
 14 Batavia                                             2:21.22   1 
 -- Rush-Henrietta                                           DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JV
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Spencerport                                         4:00.30   2   10  
  2 McQuaid                                             4:12.43   2    8  
  3 Newark                                              4:26.48   2    6  
  4 Rush-Henrietta                                      4:31.68   2    5  
  5 LeRoy                                               4:33.73   1    4  
  6 Penfield                                            4:40.12   1    3  
  7 Schroeder                                           4:41.57   1    2  
  8 Batavia                                             4:49.43   2    1  
  9 Oakfield-Alabama                                    4:51.75   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay JV
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spencerport                                         9:46.00    10  
  2 Penfield                                            9:46.56     8  
  3 McQuaid                                            10:00.55     6  
  4 Rush-Henrietta                                     10:04.83     5  
  5 Brighton                                           10:04.86     4  
  6 Newark                                             11:17.19     3  
 
Boys High Jump JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VanDeusen, Nate            9 Brockport              5-06.00    10  
  2 Monczynski, Ed            11 Penfield               5-04.00     8  
  3 Barney, Andrew            11 Spencerport            5-02.00     6  
  4 Burke, Kevin               9 Aquinas                4-10.00     5  
  5 Witherow, Patrick         11 Livonia                4-10.00     4  
  6 Haffen, Luke               9 Arcadia                4-10.00     3  
  7 Lamanna, Nick             12 Rush-Henriet           4-10.00     2  
 -- Skinner, Travis              Newark                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Niel            11 Gates Chili            9-09.00    10  
  2 Glaser, Jarrod             9 Schroeder              8-00.00     7  
  2 Tang, Alex                11 Penfield               8-00.00     7  
  4 Hessney, Ben              11 Pittsford Me           8-00.00     5  
  5 Cilano, Kevin             10 Aquinas                7-00.00     4  
  6 Giambardo, Steve          11 Schroeder              7-00.00     3  
  7 Adams, John               10 Aquinas                6-06.00     2  
  8 Jones, Andrew              9 Schroeder              6-06.00     1  
  9 Hamilton, Paul             9 Batavia                6-06.00  
 10 Dean, Max                  9 Brockport              6-00.00  
 -- Jarreau, Mike             10 Aquinas                     NH  
 -- Ellwanger, Colin           9 Schroeder                   NH  
 -- Wegman, Martin            11 McQuaid                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sandlin, Calvin           12 Rush-Henriet          18-05.25    10  
  2 Borreginne, PJ            10 Spencerport           18-01.25     8  
  3 Schmeer, Brandon          12 Spencerport           17-10.00     6  
  4 Zemaitis, Christian        8 Spencerport           17-06.25     5  
  5 Reagan, Rich               9 Schroeder             17-06.00     4  
  6 Barney, Andrew            11 Spencerport           17-04.50     3  
  7 Cary, Ira                 11 Franklin              17-03.75     2  
  8 Cortes, Ricardo           12 Spencerport           17-00.25     1  
  9 VanDeusen, Nate            9 Brockport             17-00.25  
 10 Thomas, AJ                10 Franklin              16-11.00  
 11 Gold, Dan                  9 Schroeder             16-07.50  
 12 Woodham, Howard            9 Rush-Henriet          16-06.00  
 13 Chaddock, Josh            11 Spencerport           15-10.50  
 14 Krocke, Jake               9 Marion                15-09.25  
 15 Barber, Cedric             9 Aquinas               15-06.75  
 16 Ooyama-Searls, Dan        10 Penfield              15-05.75  
 17 Bayer, Nate               11 Fairport              15-02.00  
 18 Jarvela, Alex             10 Batavia               15-00.75  
 19 Enssle, Paul              10 Gates Chili           15-00.25  
 20 Callan, Mark              10 Bishop Kearn          14-08.00  
 21 Pankratz, Alex            10 Livonia               14-07.50  
 22 Petersen, David            9 Fairport              14-05.00  
 23 Skinner, Travis              Newark                14-04.75  
 24 Witherow, Jeff            10 Livonia               14-02.00  
 25 Murray, Dave               9 Penfield              14-00.50  
 26 Reilly, Bill              11 McQuaid               13-11.00  
 27 Estochen, Sam              9 Marion                13-10.50  
 28 Henkel, Ryan               9 Newark                13-10.25  
 29 Monczynski, Ed            11 Penfield              13-09.50  
 30 Buker, Nick               10 Livonia               13-09.25  
 31 Klotzbach, Travis          9 Oakfield-Ala          13-01.00  
 32 Cudy, Max                 11 McQuaid               11-07.25  
 33 Gefell, Taylor             9 East Irondeq          11-06.00  
 34 DeMuth, Bob                9 Arcadia               11-03.00  
 34 McDonald, Keith            8 East Irondeq          11-03.00  
 36 Hamilton, Paul             9 Batavia               10-02.75  
 37 Larkin, Damon              8 East Irondeq          10-01.25  
 -- Schaefer, Chris           12 Rush-Henriet              FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schmeer, Brandon          12 Spencerport           37-00.50    10  
  2 Zemaitis, Christian        8 Spencerport           35-01.00     8  
  3 Gonzalez, Miguel          10 Gates Chili           34-08.25     6  
  4 Borreginne, PJ            10 Spencerport           34-04.25     5  
  5 Schober, Jarrett          10 Newark                33-07.00     4  
  6 Cilano, Kevin             10 Aquinas               33-04.00     3  
  7 Gascon, Josh              11 Livonia               32-09.75     2  
  8 Lamanna, Nick             12 Rush-Henriet          32-05.50     1  
  9 Cholewa, Andrew           10 Spencerport           32-05.00  
 10 Peck, Sean                 9 Brockport             31-04.00  
 11 Wildey, Mike                 Newark                29-00.75  
 12 Merritt, Gary              9 LeRoy                 28-10.75  
 13 Brion, Eric               11 Oakfield-Ala          28-10.00  
 14 Murray, Dave               9 Penfield              28-08.50  
 15 Strawser, Jake            11 Oakfield-Ala          27-05.25  
 16 Mosier, A.J.               9 McQuaid               26-08.00  
 17 Wolfs, Frank               9 McQuaid               23-07.25  
 17 Fedyck, Stephen            9 McQuaid               23-07.25  
 19 McArthur, Conner           9 McQuaid               20-09.50  
 -- Dunham, Caleb             10 Spencerport               FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eaddy, Joe                12 Spencerport           37-07.75    10  
  2 Bryant, Jay               12 Rush-Henriet          37-04.50     8  
  3 Sorrento, Andrew          11 Schroeder             36-06.25     6  
  4 Jackson, Donnell          11 Spencerport           36-01.00     5  
  5 Clarke, Ryan              10 LeRoy                 34-10.00     4  
  6 D'Angelo, Joey            11 Oakfield-Ala          34-10.00     3  
  7 Klotzbach, Mike           11 Oakfield-Ala          34-09.50     2  
  8 Johnson, Erik             11 Sutherland            34-00.25     1  
  9 Gross, David               9 Brockport             33-10.00  
 10 Duerr, Casey               9 Web Thomas            33-08.00  
 11 Walker, Jordan            10 Olympia               33-07.25  
 12 Schrauger, Charles        11 Oakfield-Ala          33-05.75  
 13 Hudson, Matt              11 Rush-Henriet          32-05.50  
 14 Zinni, Nick                9 Batavia               32-02.00  
 15 Freese, Bryan             10 Web Thomas            31-11.00  
 16 Yanik, Dan                12 LeRoy                 31-04.25  
 17 Tesch, Derek              12 LeRoy                 31-03.75  
 18 Duke, Ryan                 9 Marion                31-03.25  
 19 Williams, Chris            8 Oakfield-Ala          30-11.50  
 20 Jones, Brett              11 Spencerport           30-08.50  
 21 Lawson, Matt              11 Rush-Henriet          30-07.75  
 22 Ortiz, Jon                10 Gates Chili           30-00.00  
 23 Fassanella, Alex          12 McQuaid               29-09.75  
 24 Getze, Nathan             10 Penfield              29-08.00  
 25 Pfeil, Brandon             9 Arcadia               29-04.25  
 26 Mulligan, Zack            10 Penfield              29-00.75  
 27 Mahood, Tim               10 Gates Chili           28-11.50  
 28 Eppeira, Chris            11 Spencerport           28-08.75  
 29 Clark, Michael            10 LeRoy                 28-05.50  
 30 Magin, RT                 11 Spencerport           28-02.50  
 31 Swistak, Ethan            10 McQuaid               28-01.75  
 32 Barbetta, Mike            10 Penfield              28-00.50  
 33 Thomas, James              9 Aquinas               28-00.00  
 34 Lopez, Mike               10 Greece Athen          27-11.50  
 35 Palmer, Ian               10 East Irondeq          27-10.50  
 36 Seife, Gus Firat          10 East Irondeq          27-09.25  
 37 Wynn, Dennis              10 Marshall              27-08.00  
 37 Antonitis, Chris          11 Pittsford Me          27-08.00  
 39 Adams, Rob                10 LeRoy                 27-07.00  
 40 Arena, Frank              10 Olympia               26-03.75  
 41 Marone, Jonathan           9 Aquinas               26-00.75  
 42 Armstrong, Mark           10 Brighton              25-11.00  
 42 Sullivan, Cory            10 Olympia               25-11.00  
 44 Gibaud, Cory              10 Olympia               25-08.25  
 45 Smith, Gregory            10 Franklin              25-07.50  
 46 Smiroldo, Nick            10 Schroeder             25-07.00  
 47 Alvaro, Phil              11 Pittsford Me          25-05.50  
 48 Wahl, Cory                10 Olympia               24-11.25  
 49 Johnson, Kyle             10 LeRoy                 24-10.00  
 50 Lasher, Mike               9 East Irondeq          23-09.00  
 51 Hanna, Craig               9 McQuaid               23-04.25  
 52 Gustafuson, Ben            9 Fairport              22-07.00  
 53 Smith, Matt               10 LeRoy                 22-05.00  
 54 Bates, Doug                9 Arcadia               22-04.50  
 55 Hausler, David            10 Batavia               22-03.75  
 56 Kamat, Jai                11 Gates Chili           21-10.25  
 57 Wilson, Aaron             11 Olympia               18-10.50  
 -- LaBore, Adam              12 Livonia                   FOUL  






Boys 45 Meter Dash mod ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 VanderBrook, Shawn 8 Marion 6.49 5 2 Liotta, Vincent 7 Web Thomas 6.70 5 3 Romanowski, Jamie 7 McQuaid 6.80 5 4 Brett, Alex 7 Schroeder 6.87 4 5 Sylvester, Dontee 7 Web Thomas 6.89 4 6 Cummella, Chris 8 Web Thomas 6.93 5 7 Sheridan, Tommy 7 Web Thomas 7.22 3 7 Reiber, Tim 7 Marion 7.22 3 9 Connaughton, Tyler 8 Web Thomas 7.26 4 10 Chin, Brian 8 McQuaid 7.32 3 11 LePage, Jon 7 Web Thomas 7.35 3 12 O'Reilly, Dan 7 Web Thomas 7.64 4 13 Dummer, Josh 7 Web Thomas 7.66 2 14 Pawluk, Drew 8 Schroeder 7.69 2 15 Freeman, Rob 7 Batavia 7.72 2 16 Rekers, Arik 7 Schroeder 8.96 2 Boys 300 Meter Dash mod ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Doward, Tyrone 8 Batavia 47.10 2 2 Confer, Matt 8 Web Thomas 47.30 2 3 Romanowski, Jamie 7 McQuaid 47.60 2 4 Sylvester, Dontee 7 Web Thomas 49.14 2 5 Liotta, Vincent 7 Web Thomas 49.87 2 6 Bailey, Dan 8 Batavia 49.91 2 7 Brown, Jordan 8 Batavia 50.60 2 8 Reiber, Tim 7 Marion 51.02 1 9 Stewart, Dan 8 Schroeder 52.13 1 10 Vanzo, Ryan 8 Schroeder 52.39 1 11 Coons, Aaron 7 Schroeder 55.68 1 Boys 600 Meter Run mod ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Skovira, Kyle 8 Web Thomas 1:56.55 2 Cioppa, Chris 8 McQuaid 2:10.59 3 Delehanty, Sean 8 McQuaid 2:13.43 Boys 1000 Meter Run mod ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Brimstein, Alex 8 Web Thomas 3:15.04 -- Bailey, Dan 8 Batavia NT -- Brown, Jordan 8 Batavia NT -- Lyons, Nate 7 Schroeder NT -- Bauer, Mike 7 Marion NT Boys 1600 Meter Run mod ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hallagan, Dylan 8 Newark 5:36.60 2 Bauer, Mike 7 Marion 6:04.97 Boys 50 Meter Hurdles mod ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Christopher, Tony 8 McQuaid 9.1h 2 Simpson, Trevor 7 Web Thomas 9.2h 3 Tytler, Chris 7 Web Thomas 9.4h 4 Freeman, Rob 7 Batavia 10.9h Boys 4x200 Meter Relay mod ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Schroeder 2:11.94 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay mod ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Web Thomas 4:42.68 2 McQuaid 5:09.20 Boys High Jump mod ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Cummella, Chris 8 Web Thomas 5-02.00 2 Doward, Tyrone 8 Batavia 5-02.00 3 LePage, Jon 7 Web Thomas 4-10.00 Boys Long Jump mod ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 VanderBrook, Shawn 8 Marion 16-02.00 2 O'Reilly, Dan 7 Web Thomas 11-04.25 3 Connaughton, Tyler 8 Web Thomas 10-04.50 4 Dummer, Josh 7 Web Thomas 9-00.25 Boys Shot Put mod ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Balschmiter, Breiten 8 Newark 26-07.50 2 Hounker, Sean 7 McQuaid 21-06.25 3 Koscumb, Paul 7 McQuaid 18-04.50 Men - JV - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Spencerport 186.50 2) Rush-Henrietta 79 3) McQuaid 75 4) Penfield 36 5) Schroeder 28 6) Newark 25 7) Aquinas 24 8) Gates Chili 22 9) Brighton 17 10) Franklin 13.50 11) Oakfield-Alabama 11.50 12) Brockport 10 12) Livonia 10 14) LeRoy 8 15) Arcadia 7.50 16) OLYMPIA 5.50 17) Sutherland 5 17) Pittsford Mendon 5 19) Bishop Kearney 4 19) Marion 4 21) East 3 22) Batavia 1 23) MARSHALL 0.50