Section V Meet - ClassD - 2/13/2005                      
                            University of Rochester                            
                                BOYS Results                                    
 
Boys 45 Meter Dash Class D
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reid, Jerel               11 North Rose-W              5.79Q  1 
  2 Ware, Matt                11 Oakfield-Ala              5.87Q  3 
  3 Bennett, Shawn               Clyde-Savann              5.89Q  2 
  4 Fritz, Eric               12 Red Jacket                5.98Q  4 
  5 Messmer, Joe              12 East Rochest              6.04q  4 
  6 Bennett, Mark             11 LeRoy                     6.08q  3 
  7 Hanshaw, Sean             12 Marion                    6.11q  2 
  8 Royse, Steve              11 Byron-Bergen              6.17q  4 
  9 Schrauger, Charles        11 Oakfield-Ala              6.18   1 
  9 Van Buskirk, Matt          9 LeRoy                     6.18   4 
 11 Martinelli, Chris         10 Byron-Bergen              6.25   3 
 12 VanHouter, Aaron          11 North Rose-W              6.27   3 
 13 Frank, Mike               12 LeRoy                     6.32   1 
 14 Spencer, Jonathan         11 Wayland-Coho              6.35   1 
 15 Walker, Jason             11 Wayland-Coho              6.49   2 
 16 Taillie, Mike             12 LeRoy                     6.54   2 
 
Boys 45 Meter Dash Class D
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Reid, Jerel               11 North Rose-W              5.73   1   10  
  2 Bennett, Shawn               Clyde-Savann              5.80   1    8  
  3 Fritz, Eric               12 Red Jacket                5.89   1    6  
  4 Ware, Matt                11 Oakfield-Ala              5.91   1    4  
  5 Messmer, Joe              12 East Rochest              6.03   2    2  
  6 Hanshaw, Sean             12 Marion                    6.10   2    1  
  7 Bennett, Mark             11 LeRoy                     6.15   2 
  8 Royse, Steve              11 Byron-Bergen              6.21   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Class D
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reid, Jerel               11 North Rose-W             38.64   6   10  
  2 Dates, Carl               12 Red Creek                39.26   6    8  
  3 Ganskop, Josh             11 Williamson               39.53   5    6  
  4 Richley, Andy             12 Oakfield-Ala             39.71   6    4  
  5 Martinelli, Chris         10 Byron-Bergen             39.81   4    2  
  6 Van Buskirk, Matt          9 LeRoy                    40.56   4    1  
  7 Royse, Steve              11 Byron-Bergen             40.79   5 
  8 Messmer, Joe              12 East Rochest             40.86   5 
  9 Hanshaw, Sean             12 Marion                   41.07   4 
 10 Slattery, Tim             11 Wayland-Coho             41.16   3 
 11 Fritz, Eric               12 Red Jacket               41.29   2 
 12 Scott, Jason              10 Byron-Bergen             42.32   2 
 13 Taillie, Mike             12 LeRoy                    42.66   1 
 13 Bennett, Mark             11 LeRoy                    42.66   3 
 15 Spencer, Jonathan         11 Wayland-Coho             43.31   1 
 16 Needham, Charlie          12 East Rochest             43.80   3 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kieper, Kevin             12 Williamson             1:28.14    10  
  2 Richley, Andy             12 Oakfield-Ala           1:32.45     8  
  3 DiSalvo, Matt             11 Oakfield-Ala           1:33.77     6  
  4 Fitch, Steve              10 Oakfield-Ala           1:33.85     4  
  5 Severson, Mike            11 Dansville              1:34.18     2  
  6 Craft, Greg               10 Marion                 1:34.21     1  
  7 Morabito, Andrew          12 East Rochest           1:35.11  
  8 O'Halloran, Pat           10 LeRoy                  1:35.33  
  9 Guarino, Nick             10 Byron-Bergen           1:37.84  
 10 Schwab, Jim               11 LeRoy                  1:39.18  
 11 Nilsen, Josh              10 LeRoy                  1:40.50  
 12 DeMuth, Ben               11 Dansville              1:40.53  
 13 Guarino, Josh             10 Byron-Bergen           1:44.48  
 14 Boos, Andrew              12 North Rose-W           1:45.31  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luckey, Joshua            11 North Rose-W           2:48.83    10  
  2 Fitch, Steve              10 Oakfield-Ala           2:49.91     8  
  3 Murray, Tyler              9 LeRoy                  2:53.08     6  
  4 Hussey, Matt              10 Marion                 2:54.79     4  
  5 DiSalvo, Matt             11 Oakfield-Ala           2:57.06     2  
  6 Wheeler, Paul             11 North Rose-W           2:57.25     1  
  7 Maki, Jussi               12 Dansville              3:08.11  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Leo                12 East Rochest           4:38.55    10  
  2 Robinson, Corey           10 Odyssey                4:41.09     8  
  3 Beuler, Peter             12 Oakfield-Ala           4:49.69     6  
  4 Hussey, Matt              10 Marion                 4:52.00     4  
  5 Pecoraro, Steve           11 East Rochest           4:56.50     2  
  6 Hoag, Cheyne              10 Dansville              4:59.94     1  
  7 Placito, Jon              12 Byron-Bergen           5:00.24  
  8 Doran, Sean               10 Williamson             5:01.83  
  9 Lewis, Tyler              10 Marion                 5:08.19  
 10 Brummert, Shaun            9 Oakfield-Ala           5:08.26  
 11 Guarino, Josh             10 Byron-Bergen           5:10.45  
 12 Hine, Stephen              9 Dansville              5:11.21  
 13 Durham, Josh               9 Oakfield-Ala           5:13.45  
 14 Schaertl, George          12 Red Jacket             5:14.63  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Leo                12 East Rochest           9:43.34    10  
  2 Robinson, Corey           10 Odyssey                9:48.11     8  
  3 Burgess, Jason            10 North Rose-W           9:52.48     6  
  4 Beuler, Peter             12 Oakfield-Ala          10:15.48     4  
  5 Hoag, Cheyne              10 Dansville             10:30.42     2  
  6 Placito, Jon              12 Byron-Bergen          10:30.54     1  
  7 Hine, Stephen              9 Dansville             11:11.60  
  8 Schaertl, George          12 Red Jacket            11:19.93  
  9 Dixson, Adam               9 Oakfield-Ala          11:42.27  
 10 Knopp, Dan                10 East Rochest          12:17.19  
 
Boys 40 Meter Hurdles Class D
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boyle, Aaron              12 Oakfield-Ala              6.13Q  3 
  2 Reynolds, Ryan            11 Lyons                     6.39Q  2 
  3 Hendershott, Doug         12 Oakfield-Ala              6.42Q  1 
  4 Dreyer, Dave              12 LeRoy                     6.51q  2 
  5 Bloss, Kenny              11 Williamson                6.74q  3 
  6 Rohrback, Eric            10 Marcus Whitm              6.97q  3 
  7 Nilsen, Josh              10 LeRoy                     7.44q  1 
  8 Bourgoine, Jacob          11 Wayland-Coho              7.92q  2 
 -- Fagan, Sean                9 East Rochest                DQ   1 
 
Boys 40 Meter Hurdles Class D
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Boyle, Aaron              12 Oakfield-Ala              6.03   2   10  
  2 Hendershott, Doug         12 Oakfield-Ala              6.32   2    8  
  3 Reynolds, Ryan            11 Lyons                     6.43   2    6  
  4 Dreyer, Dave              12 LeRoy                     6.52   2    4  
  5 Bloss, Kenny              11 Williamson                6.84   1    2  
  6 Rohrback, Eric            10 Marcus Whitm              6.91   1    1  
  7 Nilsen, Josh              10 LeRoy                     7.48   1 
  8 Bourgoine, Jacob          11 Wayland-Coho              8.50   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class D
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Rose-Wol                                      1:43.82   2   10  
  2 LeRoy                                               1:44.03   2    8  
  3 Williamson                                          1:45.23   1    6  
  4 East Rochester                                      1:46.08   1    4  
 -- Oakfield-Alabama                                         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class D
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williamson                                          3:51.29   2   10  
  2 Byron-Bergen                                        3:52.76   1    8  
  3 Marion                                              4:01.12   1    6  
  4 Oakfield-Alabama                                    4:01.73   2    4  
  5 LeRoy                                               4:06.07   2    2  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class D
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Rose-Wol                                      8:55.95    10  
  2 Oakfield-Alabama                                    9:02.80     8  
  3 East Rochester                                      9:10.83     6  
  4 LeRoy                                               9:17.59     4  
  5 Williamson                                         10:24.31     2  
 
Boys High Jump Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kearns, Nolan             12 Marion                 5-10.00    10  
  2 Speed, Dakota             10 Byron-Bergen           5-06.00     8  
  3 Needham, Charlie          12 East Rochest           5-04.00     5  
  3 Washburn, Dan             10 LeRoy                  5-04.00     5  
  5 Schilling, Danny          12 Williamson             5-02.00     2  
  6 Reynolds, Dan             10 Wayland-Coho           5-00.00     1  
  7 McKelvey, Ryan            11 Wayland-Coho           4-10.00  
 -- Reynolds, Ryan            11 Lyons                       NH  
 -- Holley, Mark               9 Byron-Bergen                NH  
 -- Malchoff, A.J.            12 Williamson                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fetzner, Brian            12 Lyndonville            8-09.00    10  
  2 Curran, Alex              10 Williamson             8-06.00     8  
  3 Rider, Dan                10 LeRoy                  8-00.00     6  
  4 Schwab, Jim               11 LeRoy                  7-06.00     4  
 -- Dreyer, Dave              12 LeRoy                       NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kearns, Nolan             12 Marion                19-11.50    10  
  2 Ware, Matt                11 Oakfield-Ala          19-03.75     8  
  3 Fritz, Eric               12 Red Jacket            18-10.75     6  
  4 Schilling, Danny          12 Williamson            18-09.25     4  
  5 Slattery, Tim             11 Wayland-Coho          18-08.00     2  
  6 Frank, Mike               12 LeRoy                 18-00.75     1  
  7 Guarino, Nick             10 Byron-Bergen          17-10.50  
  8 Bray, Danny               11 East Rochest          16-08.00  
  9 Krocke, Jake               9 Marion                16-04.25  
 10 Clark, Patrick             9 Marcus Whitm          15-11.00  
 11 Grzybek, Alex             11 Williamson            15-06.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kearns, Nolan             12 Marion                42-02.00    10  
  2 Boyle, Aaron              12 Oakfield-Ala          41-02.00     8  
  3 Dates, Carl               12 Red Creek             40-01.50     6  
  4 Slattery, Tim             11 Wayland-Coho          38-09.50     4  
  5 Kieper, Kevin             12 Williamson            38-08.50     2  
  6 O'Halloran, Pat           10 LeRoy                 35-09.00     1  
  7 Sullivan, Jacob           10 LeRoy                 34-09.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Erik            12 Oakfield-Ala          45-01.00    10  
  2 Kubissa, Noah                Clyde-Savann          44-10.00     8  
  3 Brown, Jeff               11 Red Jacket            42-04.00     6  
  4 Hammerl, Steve            12 Byron-Bergen          40-03.50     4  
  5 Mills, Brad               12 Oakfield-Ala          40-02.00     2  
  6 Stafford, Jon             12 Byron-Bergen          38-06.50     1  
  7 Gawne, Adam               11 Lyndonville           37-02.00  
  8 Needham, Charlie          12 East Rochest          36-00.50  
  9 Morehead, Bob             12 LeRoy                 35-08.50  
 10 Schrauger, Charles        11 Oakfield-Ala          35-06.50  
 11 Hilburger, Sam            12 LeRoy                 35-04.00  
 12 Radley, Kevin             11 Byron-Bergen          34-05.50  
 13 D'Angelo, Joey            11 Oakfield-Ala          34-03.00  
 14 Bornheimer, Jon           11 North Rose-W          34-01.00  
 15 Jacobs, Steve             11 Wayland-Coho          33-05.00  
 16 Klotzbach, Mike           11 Oakfield-Ala          33-04.50  
 17 Gilman, Mike              11 Wayland-Coho          33-01.00  
 
                Men - Class D - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakfield-Alabama           104        2) North Rose-Wol             57   
    3) Williamson                  52        4) Marion                     46   
    5) LeRoy                       42        6) East Rochester             39   
    7) Byron-Bergen                24        8) Red Jacket                 18   
    9) Odyssey                     16        9) Clyde-Savannah             16   
   11) Red Creek                   14       12) Lyndonville                10   
   13) Wayland-Cohocton             7       14) Lyons                       6   
   15) Dansville                    5       16) Marcus Whitman              1