Section V Meet- Classes A-B-C - 2/12/2005                   
                          Hobart / Wm. Smith Colleges                          
                               GIRLS Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Quante            12 Edison                    7.42   2   10  
  2 Dunbar, LaToya            12 Hilton                    7.58   2    8  
  3 Mcgee, Najia              11 Edison                    7.60   2    6  
  4 Johnson, Kayla            10 Fairport                  7.69   2    4  
  5 Brett, Kate               10 Schroeder                 7.71   1    2  
  6 Arday, Abby               10 Schroeder                 7.80   1    1  
  7 Lawrence, Christina       11 Rush-Henriet              7.81   2 
  8 Gaskin, Brittany          10 East                      7.83   2 
  9 Joesph, Marikka            8 Hilton                    7.94   1 
 10 Salongo, Labira           10 East                      7.95   2 
 11 Brock, Traequanda         11 Edison                    7.96   1 
 12 Windom, Mary               9 Edison                    7.99   1 
 13 Currington, Gilisa        12 Edison                    8.00   1 
 14 Jeffries, Tahmonia         9 Edison                    8.04   2 
 15 Barnes, Jazmine            7 East                      8.13   1 
 16 Rudolph, Rebee             9 Rush-Henriet              8.14   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Run Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chance, Natasha           12 East                     41.12   2   10  
  2 Harris, Quante            12 Edison                   41.42   2    8  
  3 Paffendorf, Lauren        11 Schroeder                43.44   2    6  
  4 Francis, Fay              11 Rush-Henriet             44.03   2    4  
  5 Kittelberger, Allison     11 Schroeder                44.62   2    2  
  6 Sawnor, Melinda            8 Athena                   44.94   1    1  
  7 Steere, Hannah            10 Penfield                 45.29   1 
  8 Woodarek, Marla           10 Penfield                 45.41   2 
  9 Currington, Gilisa        12 Edison                   45.51   1 
 10 Arnold, Brittany           9 Schroeder                45.57   1 
 11 Hake, Kaci                10 Schroeder                45.63   1 
 12 Salongo, Labira           10 East                     45.98   2 
 13 Diaz, Angel               11 Gates Chili              46.56   1 
 14 Mcgee, Najia              11 Edison                   46.77   2 
 15 Scott, Sarah               9 Churchville-             47.31   1 
 16 James, Christina          11 East                     47.72   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chance, Natasha           12 East                   1:39.92   2   10  
  2 Woodarek, Marla           10 Penfield               1:41.47   2    8  
  3 Welch, Stevie             11 Rush-Henriet           1:42.56   2    6  
  4 Paffendorf, Lauren        11 Schroeder              1:43.30   2    4  
  5 Anderson, Megan           12 Fairport               1:44.58   2    2  
  6 Sawnor, Melinda            8 Athena                 1:45.14   2    1  
  7 Steere, Hannah            10 Penfield               1:45.55   2 
  8 Gregor, Laura              9 Penfield               1:49.71   1 
  9 Neri, Alyssa              10 Schroeder              1:50.34   1 
 10 Bowhers, Kristen          12 Athena                 1:53.35   2 
 11 Finke, Laura               9 Fairport               1:53.70   1 
 12 Slyvester, Krystina       12 Rush-Henriet           2:06.74   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steenburgh, Megan         11 Fairport               3:06.45    10  
  2 Elliot, Katie             12 Penfield               3:06.52     8  
  3 Wassink, Melissa           9 Gates Chili            3:09.96     6  
  4 Goetz, Megan              12 Fairport               3:12.89     4  
  5 Sawyer, Allison           10 Hilton                 3:12.99     2  
  6 Varble, Nicole            11 Rush-Henriet           3:13.84     1  
  7 Bowhers, Kristen          12 Athena                 3:16.24  
  8 Hartmann, Brittany        11 Penfield               3:18.67  
  9 Lowery, Ashlee            11 Brockport              3:22.76  
 10 Slyvester, Krystina       12 Rush-Henriet           3:26.57  
 11 Childs, Caileen           11 Hilton                 3:28.38  
 12 Feola, Julianne           11 Athena                 3:29.63  
 13 Chernak, Laura            12 Penfield               3:32.25  
 14 Finke, Laura               9 Fairport               3:32.27  
 15 O'Leary, Shannon           9 Athena                 3:33.96  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wassink, Melissa           9 Gates Chili            5:05.29    10  
  2 Herman, Shelby             9 Hilton                 5:05.34     8  
  3 Elliot, Katie             12 Penfield               5:08.63     6  
  4 Ferrimani, Lauren         12 Fairport               5:09.10     4  
  5 Schultz, Caroline         10 Hilton                 5:14.22     2  
  6 Haefner, Hillary          11 Penfield               5:15.66     1  
  7 Wooten, Jessie            11 Rush-Henriet           5:17.83  
  8 Cass, Laura               12 Fairport               5:20.21  
  9 Lowery, Ashlee            11 Brockport              5:36.89  
 10 Hefner, Caitlin           12 Penfield               6:17.86  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schultz, Caroline         10 Hilton                10:42.04    10  
  2 Herman, Shelby             9 Hilton                10:54.80     8  
  3 Iafrati, Laura            12 Hilton                11:13.18     6  
  4 Cass, Laura               12 Fairport              11:18.08     4  
  5 Bhattacharjee, Monica     12 Penfield              11:29.90     2  
  6 Cocuzzi, Ashley            9 Schroeder             11:37.90     1  
  7 Cain, Christyna           11 Brockport             11:59.04  
  8 Howe, Samantha             9 Penfield              12:00.29  
  9 Lawatsch, Cassie          10 Penfield              12:10.05  
 10 Davis, Emily               9 Brockport             12:17.88  
 11 Hefner, Caitlin           12 Penfield              12:33.88  
 12 Redding, Brooke           12 Rush-Henriet          12:34.28  
 13 Snider, Madeline          12 Fairport              12:49.85  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Class A B C Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Keefe, Carly            10 Penfield               7:44.64    10  
  2 Patterson, Meg            11 Penfield               8:04.47     8  
  3 Groat, Sarah              12 Penfield               8:04.78     6  
  4 Christopher, Emily         9 Penfield               8:25.66     4  
  5 Melville, Miranda         10 Rush-Henriet           8:31.53     2  
  6 Vermilion, Kathleen       12 Penfield               8:55.01     1  
  7 Shelly, Kristen           11 Penfield               9:34.15  
  8 Duke, Emily               10 Schroeder              9:34.62  
  9 Shelansky, Miranda        10 Churchville-           9:39.02  
 10 Kruizenga, Meagan         12 Hilton                 9:50.74  
 -- Wilcox, Sara              10 Rush-Henriet                DQ  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Quante            12 Edison                    9.14   2   10  
  2 Maxwell, Neshay           10 Edison                    9.27   2    8  
  3 Wesson-Roth, Mimi         10 Penfield                  9.34   2    6  
  4 Brett, Kate               10 Schroeder                 9.56   2    4  
  5 Cumbo, Katie               9 Churchville-              9.80   2    2  
  6 Joesph, Marikka            8 Hilton                    9.97   2    1  
  7 Oehlbeck, Karlee           9 Gates Chili               9.98   2 
  8 Crawley, Brittnay         11 Gates Chili              10.03   1 
  9 Gesinger, Alayna          12 Fairport                 10.13   2 
 10 Anten, Jen                11 Hilton                   10.55   1 
 11 McMahon, Paige             9 Schroeder                11.06   1 
 12 Haboon, Lacsana            9 Schroeder                11.31   1 
 13 Kruizenga, Meagan         12 Hilton                   11.35   1 
 14 Hidley, Annie              9 Penfield                 12.04   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 East                                                1:52.43   2   10  
  2 Edison                                              1:54.12   2    8  
  3 Penfield                                            1:55.97   2    6  
  4 Fairport                                            1:56.45   2    4  
  5 Schroeder                                           1:58.25   2    2  
  6 Rush-Henrietta                                      2:01.33   2    1  
  7 Brockport                                           2:04.92   2 
  8 Hilton                                              2:05.59   2 
  9 Gates Chili                                         2:05.67   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schroeder                                           4:12.86    10  
  2 Rush-Henrietta                                      4:17.71     8  
  3 Penfield                                            4:24.09     6  
  4 Gates Chili                                         4:35.16     4  
  5 East                                                4:35.46     2  
  6 Hilton                                              4:45.36     1  
  7 Brockport                                           4:49.61  
  8 Edison                                              4:49.66  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class A B C Class A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fairport                                           10:05.09    10  
  2 Hilton                                             10:13.04     8  
  3 Penfield                                           10:15.95     6  
  4 Rush-Henrietta                                     10:43.45     4  
  5 Schroeder                                          11:40.50     2  
  6 East                                               12:10.10     1  
  7 Gates Chili                                        12:18.55  
 
Girls High Jump Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lill, Katie               11 Schroeder              5-02.00    10  
  2 Sutherland, Erin          11 Penfield               4-10.00     8  
  3 Pieper, Jen               10 Hilton                 4-10.00     6  
  4 Easton, Brooke            10 Schroeder              4-08.00     4  
  5 Welch, Stevie             11 Rush-Henriet           4-08.00     2  
  6 Newman, Rachel            12 Brockport              4-06.00     1  
  7 Callahan, Charlene        11 Brockport              4-06.00  
  8 Sheppard, Heather         10 Penfield               4-04.00  
  8 Olson, Emily              10 Fairport               4-04.00  
  8 Defendorf, Kerrie         11 Brockport              4-04.00  
  8 Windom, Mary               9 Edison                 4-04.00  
 12 Oehlbeck, Karlee           9 Gates Chili            4-02.00  
 12 Galindo, Giovanna         11 Gates Chili            4-02.00  
 12 Nguyen, Michelle          11 Penfield               4-02.00  
 -- Folkins, Amelia           11 Penfield                    NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Christine          9 Fairport               9-00.00    10  
  2 Hill, Sabrina             11 Brockport              8-06.00     8  
  3 Zulawski, Jessica         12 Penfield               7-06.00     5  
  3 Pieper, Jen               10 Hilton                 7-06.00     5  
  5 Parker, Julie             10 Hilton                 7-06.00     2  
  6 Testa, Leah               10 Gates Chili            7-06.00     1  
  7 Hogan, Jennifer           12 Penfield               7-06.00  
  8 Greenlee, Sarah            9 Penfield               7-00.00  
  9 Zulawski, Lisa            10 Penfield               6-06.00  
  9 Stokes, Keisha             9 Penfield               6-06.00  
 11 Sheppard, Heather         10 Penfield               6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westcott, Amanda          12 Brockport             17-04.25    10  
  2 Dunbar, LaToya            12 Hilton                16-06.75     8  
  3 Bell, Sierra              12 Edison                16-03.00     6  
  4 Francis, Fay              11 Rush-Henriet          16-02.75     4  
  5 Brock, Traequanda         11 Edison                15-07.25     2  
  6 Miller, Rianna            11 Penfield              15-05.00     1  
  7 Bezon, Christina          12 Gates Chili           14-07.00  
  8 Mooney, Beth              12 Gates Chili           14-05.75  
  8 Pieper, Jen               10 Hilton                14-05.75  
 10 Sutherland, Erin          11 Penfield              14-05.50  
 11 Flan, Edvanna             11 Rush-Henriet          14-03.00  
 12 Anten, Jen                11 Hilton                12-07.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westcott, Amanda          12 Brockport             34-11.00    10  
  2 Francis, Fay              11 Rush-Henriet          32-09.75     8  
  3 Maxwell, Neshay           10 Edison                32-03.25     6  
  4 Harris, Ashley            12 Edison                32-01.00     4  
  5 Sutherland, Erin          11 Penfield              31-04.75     2  
  6 Flan, Edvanna             11 Rush-Henriet          31-03.00     1  
  7 Bell, Sierra              12 Edison                30-07.00  
  8 Cumbo, Danielle           10 Churchville-          30-03.50  
  8 Bezon, Christina          12 Gates Chili           30-03.50  
 10 Lill, Katie               11 Schroeder             30-03.00  
 11 Pringle, Tapeka           12 Churchville-          29-11.25  
 12 Dunbar, LaToya            12 Hilton                29-07.75  
 
Girls Shot Put Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duff, Alison              12 Brockport             34-00.00    10  
  2 Torres, Maritza           12 Rush-Henriet          29-09.50     8  
  3 Sewell, Lashay            11 Edison                28-10.75     6  
  4 Bowhers, Kathryn          11 Athena                28-08.75     4  
  5 Callahan, Charlene        11 Brockport             28-08.00     2  
  6 Luce, Alex                10 Penfield              28-04.00     1  
  7 Yurik, Jacqui             11 Penfield              28-03.50  
  8 Handelman, Emily          11 Penfield              28-01.00  
  9 Pringle, Tapeka           12 Churchville-          27-03.25  
 10 McElhearn, Kat            11 Fairport              27-01.75  
 11 Fox, Jen                  10 Schroeder             24-10.50  
 12 Newman, Rachel            12 Brockport             24-08.00  
 13 Shelansky, Miranda        10 Churchville-          22-10.50  
 14 Leisten, Danielle         10 Athena                22-09.00  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Class B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aaron, Tiffany            12 Wilson                    7.48   2   10  
  2 Harris, Tiffany           12 Wilson                    7.49   2    8  
  3 Scorse, Melissa           10 Pittsford Me              7.67   2    6  
  4 Council, Charnell          9 Wilson                    7.68   2    4  
  5 Tam, Karen                 9 Pittsford Me              7.73   2    2  
  6 Curry, Shauna             12 Wilson                    7.75   2    1  
  7 Feuerstein, Lisa          11 Brighton                  8.05   1 
  8 Lalka, Samantha           11 Brighton                  8.06   2 
  9 Roche, Stephanie           9 Pittsford Me              8.33   1 
 10 Roy, Andrea                9 Pittsford Me              8.36   1 
 10 Kloc, Laura                9 Pittsford Me              8.36   1 
 12 Ryan, Alex                11 Brighton                  8.38   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Run Class B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dixon, Tasha              12 Wilson                   43.49   2   10  
  2 Bauer, Jenna              10 Spencerport              43.98   2    8  
  3 Chodagiri, Prashanthi     11 Brighton                 44.04   2    6  
  4 Topping, Keeler            9 Pittsford Me             44.70   2    4  
  5 Harris, Tiffany           12 Wilson                   44.86   1    2  
  6 Feuerstein, Lisa          11 Brighton                 44.94   1    1  
  7 Allocco, Laura            12 Eastridge                45.24   2 
  8 Wright, Hana              11 Canandaigua              46.20   2 
  9 Crean, Danielle            9 Victor                   46.29   2 
 10 Freedman-Weiss, Mollie    11 Pittsford Me             46.38   1 
 11 Council, Charnell          9 Wilson                   46.95   1 
 12 Thomas, Kelsey            10 Webster Thom             46.98   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run Class B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chodagiri, Prashanthi     11 Brighton               1:41.03   2   10  
  2 Crean, Danielle            9 Victor                 1:44.78   2    8  
  3 Butler, Takiyah           12 Wilson                 1:45.39   2    6  
  4 Gielow, Elisha            12 Brighton               1:46.37   1    4  
  5 Allocco, Laura            12 Eastridge              1:46.79   2    2  
  6 Johnson, Stephanie        11 Spencerport            1:47.74   2    1  
  7 Wade, Taryn                9 Victor                 1:48.88   2 
  8 Williams, Julie           10 Pittsford Me           1:49.19   2 
  9 turnbore, faith            8 marshall               1:49.42   1 
 10 Richardson, Elizabeth     10 Pittsford Me           1:51.45   1 
 11 Brisbane, Stacey          10 Spencerport            1:52.95   2 
 12 Eng, Rachel               11 Pittsford Me           1:53.36   1 
 13 Greco, Yvonne             12 Spencerport            1:54.05   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schultz, Jessica          12 Eastridge              3:11.80    10  
  2 Spicer, Karina            11 Spencerport            3:13.68     8  
  3 Smith, Alyssa              9 Brighton               3:18.19     6  
  4 Seber, Janine              9 Victor                 3:20.60     4  
  5 Rivet, Alycia             11 Canandaigua            3:24.39     2  
  6 Woods, Marlies             9 Pittsford Me           3:26.28     1  
  7 Lange, Michele            11 Eastridge              3:26.62  
  8 Merzbach, Judy            10 Brighton               3:30.27  
  9 Crumb, Kaylynn            10 Spencerport            3:37.35  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schultz, Jessica          12 Eastridge              5:01.68    10  
  2 Campbell, Karen           12 Brighton               5:01.95     8  
  3 Conway, Lindsay           11 Eastridge              5:16.34     6  
  4 Spicer, Karina            11 Spencerport            5:20.61     4  
  5 Seber, Janine              9 Victor                 5:22.26     2  
  6 Candella, Erin            11 Brighton               5:33.82     1  
  7 Osborn, McKenna            9 Canandaigua            5:34.63  
  8 Farnsworth, Kara           9 Spencerport            5:35.29  
  9 Crumb, Kaylynn            10 Spencerport            5:55.06  
 10 Templeton, Sarah          11 Spencerport            5:59.86  
 11 Swartz, Stacie            12 Arcadia                6:03.37  
 12 Skelly, Sarah             11 Spencerport            6:05.21  
 13 Perotti, Lindsey          10 Wilson                 6:22.38  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Class B & C Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbell, Karen           12 Brighton              10:49.26    10  
  2 Bower, Katie              11 Pittsford Me          11:10.01     8  
  3 Farnsworth, Kara           9 Spencerport           12:03.14     6  
  4 Merzbach, Debbie          10 Brighton              12:05.04     4  
  5 Kurz, Elena               12 Brighton              12:12.69     2  
  6 Windisch, Hendi           12 Victor                12:26.27     1  
  7 Skelly, Sarah             11 Spencerport           12:33.94  
  8 Templeton, Sarah          11 Spencerport           12:45.74  
  9 Swartz, Stacie            12 Arcadia               12:46.13  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Class A B C Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conway, Chelsea           10 Eastridge              8:35.08    10  
  2 White, Ariel              12 Eastridge              8:54.62     8  
  3 Schwab, Sarah              9 Brighton               9:13.60     6  
  4 Williams, Liz             11 Eastridge              9:23.80     4  
  5 Razak, Sameera             9 Brighton               9:45.07     2  
  6 Schoepfel, Jenny          10 Spencerport           10:05.52     1  
  7 Mazer, Dana               10 Eastridge             10:13.12  
  8 Way, Stephanie            10 Wilson                11:03.17  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Class B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dodd, Brittany            10 Webster Thom              9.33   2   10  
  2 Drew, Georgia             12 Pittsford Me              9.71   2    8  
  3 Godin, Caitlin            12 Arcadia                   9.82   2    6  
  4 Johnson, Jasmine          12 Brighton                 10.22   2    4  
  5 Dixon, Tasha              12 Wilson                   10.23   2    2  
  6 O'Hara, Kristen           11 Webster Thom             10.26   1    1  
  7 Lariviere, Brittany        9 Victor                   10.44   1 
  8 Greco, Yvonne             12 Spencerport              10.84   1 
  9 Dunshie, Nicole           11 Spencerport              10.91   2 
 10 Tucker, Samantha           9 Arcadia                  11.14   1 
 11 Moyer, Jackie             12 Spencerport              11.26   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson                                              1:54.02    10  
  2 Pittsford Mendon                                    1:55.90     8  
  3 Brighton                                            1:56.29     6  
  4 Spencerport                                         2:02.16     4  
  5 Webster Thomas                                      2:02.29     2  
  6 Victor                                              2:03.14     1  
  7 Arcadia                                             2:06.04  
  8 Olympia                                             2:13.63  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brighton                                            4:21.96    10  
  2 Wilson                                              4:22.96     8  
  3 Spencerport                                         4:34.89     6  
  4 Pittsford Mendon                                    4:44.39     4  
  5 Eastridge                                           5:12.98     2  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class A B C Class B
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastridge                                          10:15.05    10  
  2 Spencerport                                        10:15.82     8  
  3 Brighton                                           10:40.95     6  
  4 Pittsford Mendon                                   10:56.45     4  
 
Girls High Jump Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Godin, Caitlin            12 Arcadia                5-05.00    10  
  2 Maloney, Laura            10 Eastridge              4-10.00     8  
  3 Curry, Shauna             12 Wilson                 4-08.00     6  
  4 Lalka, Samantha           11 Brighton               4-06.00     4  
  5 Northrup, KC              12 Canandaigua            4-06.00     2  
  6 Smith, Alyssa              9 Brighton               4-06.00     1  
  7 Conway, Lindsay           11 Eastridge              4-04.00  
  8 Tyo, Amy                  11 Spencerport            4-02.00  
  9 Irwin, Dinah              10 Brighton               4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vetter, Jessica           12 Webster Thom           8-06.00    10  
  2 Merzbach, Judy            10 Brighton               7-06.00     8  
  3 Marquardt, Margot          9 Pittsford Me           6-06.00     6  
  4 Merzbach, Debbie          10 Brighton               6-00.00     4  
 
Girls Long Jump Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Falcon, Britany           12 Victor                16-05.25    10  
  2 Barfield, LaVonne         12 Wilson                16-02.75     8  
  3 Wright, Hana              11 Canandaigua           16-01.50     6  
  4 Jones, Tenisha            11 Wilson                15-08.75     4  
  5 Butler, Takiyah           12 Wilson                14-09.50     2  
  6 Poon, Samantha            11 Brighton              14-08.75     1  
  7 Shamaskin, Andrea         12 Brighton              14-03.75  
  8 O'Hara, Kristen           11 Webster Thom          14-02.25  
  9 Lariviere, Brittany        9 Victor                13-10.25  
 10 Godin, Brittany            9 Arcadia               13-07.50  
 11 Dawson, Briana            11 Webster Thom          12-07.75  
 12 Rykojc, Michelle          10 Webster Thom          12-01.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Falcon, Britany           12 Victor                35-01.50    10  
  2 Barfield, LaVonne         12 Wilson                35-00.75     8  
  3 Jones, Tenisha            11 Wilson                34-03.50     6  
  4 Poon, Samantha            11 Brighton              32-09.25     4  
  5 Dixon, Tasha              12 Wilson                32-07.75     2  
  6 Lariviere, Brittany        9 Victor                30-08.00     1  
  7 Shamaskin, Andrea         12 Brighton              30-00.25  
  8 Godin, Brittany            9 Arcadia               29-08.50  
  9 Sypnier, Keri             11 Webster Thom          29-05.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Class B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jasmine          12 Brighton              29-11.00    10  
  2 Aaron, Tiffany            12 Wilson                28-09.50     8  
  3 Rykojc, Michelle          10 Webster Thom          27-11.75     6  
  4 Nealon, Courtney          11 Arcadia               26-06.75     4  
  5 Kastner, Robin            10 Eastridge             26-04.00     2  
  6 Squilla, Kelly            11 Webster Thom          25-09.50     1  
  7 Beck, Candice             10 Brighton              25-05.75  
  8 Peers, Lauren             10 Olympia               25-00.00  
  9 Banahene, Francisca        9 Brighton              24-10.00  
 10 Dooley, Amber             12 Arcadia               24-07.75  
 11 Williams, Julie           10 Pittsford Me          24-00.25  
 12 Bennett, Eileen           11 Webster Thom          23-10.25  
 13 Santell, Sherley          10 Victor                23-09.50  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cromartie, Brianna         8 Franklin                  7.41   3   10  
  2 Carter, Deirdre            9 Sutherland                7.76   3    8  
  3 Adams, Jennifer            9 Batavia                   7.77   3    6  
  4 Heath, Shaquilla           8 Franklin                  7.83   3    4  
  5 Miller, Ariene            10 Franklin                  7.97   3    2  
  6 Peterson, Caitlyn         11 Wayne                     7.98   3    1  
  7 Mincey, Tiffany           11 Sota                      8.11   1 
  8 Stehlik, Katrina          10 Livonia                   8.13   2 
  9 Smith, Brandy             10 Hornell                   8.19   1 
  9 Bush, Kelly               10 Aquinas                   8.19   2 
 11 Bongiovanni, Tonya         9 Livonia                   8.25   3 
 12 Beauter, Amanda           10 Pal-Mac                   8.29   2 
 13 Kline, Alyssa             11 Newark                    8.32   3 
 14 Coley, Kasi               10 Franklin                  8.45   1 
 15 Henning, Caitlin          10 Pal-Mac                   8.46   2 
 16 Briggs, China             10 Franklin                  9.14   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Run Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cromartie, Brianna         8 Franklin                 42.12   2   10  
  2 Townsend, Dahlia          12 Mercy                    42.17   2    8  
  3 Gurrant, Jennifer         12 Batavia                  42.63   2    6  
  4 Howard, Mary Kate         10 Mercy                    44.11   2    4  
  5 Davis, Jackie             11 Sutherland               44.64   2    2  
  6 Peterson, Caitlyn         11 Wayne                    45.99   2    1  
  7 Kelly, Jamie              10 Wayne                    46.38   2 
  8 Schaumberg, Alicia         9 Wayne                    46.50   2 
  9 Dittmar, Nadine            9 Newark                   46.93   1 
 10 Beauter, Amanda           10 Pal-Mac                  47.79   1 
 11 Shaughnessy, Lyndsey      11 Sutherland               48.41   1 
 12 Zdarlik, Tiffany          11 Midlakes                 48.52   1 
 13 Maul, Rachel              10 Pal-Mac                  52.08   1 
 14 Mincey, Tiffany           11 Sota                     52.67   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Townsend, Dahlia          12 Mercy                  1:40.83   2   10  
  2 Ward, Jessie              10 Sutherland             1:42.59   2    8  
  3 Eberhardt, Erika          11 Mercy                  1:47.72   2    6  
  4 Phillips, Lauren          11 Batavia                1:48.92   2    4  
  5 Lussier, Courtney         11 Aquinas                1:54.71   2    2  
  6 Lang, Amanda              11 Sutherland             1:56.37   2    1  
  7 Lutzen, Sophie             9 Midlakes               2:00.47   1 
  8 Smith, Amanda             12 Hornell                2:01.20   1 
  9 Basso, Ashley             11 Aquinas                2:01.67   2 
 10 Laverde, Shawna           12 Hornell                2:01.69   2 
 11 Mufti, Fatima             10 Newark                 2:02.34   1 
 12 LaTray, Brittany          11 Newark                 2:04.75   1 
 13 Reome, Sara               10 Livonia                2:06.18   1 
 -- Briggs, China             10 Franklin                   DNF   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eberhardt, Erika          11 Mercy                  3:08.99    10  
  2 Law, Kim                  10 Newark                 3:09.95     8  
  3 Williams, Florence        10 Sutherland             3:17.20     6  
  4 Phillips, Lauren          11 Batavia                3:19.63     4  
  5 Plucinik, Deanna          11 Batavia                3:22.59     2  
  6 Lussier, Courtney         11 Aquinas                3:24.03     1  
  7 Casilio, Karen            11 Aquinas                3:26.01  
  8 McManus, Cailey            9 Hornell                3:33.64  
  9 Kubiak, Michelle           9 Hornell                3:35.32  
 10 Maloy, Angel              10 Newark                 3:40.59  
 11 Waite, Stephanie           9 Wayne                  3:42.35  
 12 Lambert, Erica             9 Mercy                  3:45.46  
 13 Ansaldi, Holly             9 Mercy                  3:50.43  
 14 Brightman, Kellyn         12 Newark                 3:54.23  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cufari, Kate               9 Sutherland             5:05.40    10  
  2 Sanders, Amber            10 Batavia                5:12.42     8  
  3 Law, Kim                  10 Newark                 5:13.17     6  
  4 D'Antonio, Jackie          8 Mercy                  5:27.40     4  
  5 Dahlkemper, Julie          9 Mercy                  5:28.76     2  
  6 Wilck, Cara                8 Newark                 5:29.45     1  
  7 Rodenhouse, Emily         10 Pal-Mac                5:33.72  
  8 Gray, Marissa             12 Midlakes               5:35.22  
  9 McAnany, Maureen           9 Hornell                5:42.28  
 10 Babb, Margo                9 Newark                 5:44.16  
 11 Burgess, Maggie           11 Newark                 5:46.60  
 12 Huson, Julia               9 Mercy                  5:50.04  
 13 Waite, Stephanie           9 Wayne                  6:06.01  
 14 Fries, Jennifer           12 Pal-Mac                6:07.53  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Class B & C Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanders, Amber            10 Batavia               11:19.14    10  
  2 Rodenhouse, Emily         10 Pal-Mac               11:23.98     8  
  3 Cufari, Kim               12 Sutherland            11:38.24     6  
  4 D'Antonio, Jackie          8 Mercy                 11:43.28     4  
  5 Gray, Marissa             12 Midlakes              11:44.37     2  
  6 Dahlkemper, Julie          9 Mercy                 11:59.32     1  
  7 Chaintreuil, Taylor        8 Mercy                 11:59.97  
  8 Huson, Julia               9 Mercy                 12:01.21  
  9 Chudoba, Cathy            10 Batavia               12:12.43  
 10 Burgess, Maggie           11 Newark                12:21.11  
 11 Frame, Megan              10 Sutherland            12:21.43  
 12 Johnston, Kelly           11 Wayne                 12:25.37  
 13 Oberst, Theresa            9 Aquinas               12:40.07  
 14 Rooney, Elizabeth          8 Mercy                 13:29.03  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Class A B C Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bauer, Rachel             11 Batavia                8:16.39    10  
  2 Lenti, Anna               10 Aquinas                8:46.66     8  
  3 Adair, Kate               10 Mercy                  8:49.18     6  
  4 Pfeifer, Emily            11 Batavia                8:57.68     4  
  5 Mullen, Samantha          12 Batavia                9:04.96     2  
  6 Brick, Kari               11 Batavia                9:09.38     1  
  7 Doody, Cheryl             12 Batavia                9:35.54  
  8 Nicolosi, Alison          12 Mercy                  9:47.92  
  9 Miller, Danielle          10 Livonia                9:48.02  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Class C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McEvoy, Katie             12 Batavia                   9.13   3   10  
  2 Mitchell, Julia           11 Sutherland                9.61   3    8  
  3 Brennan, Caitlyn          10 Aquinas                   9.73   3    6  
  4 Saini, Isha               10 Sutherland                9.83   3    4  
  5 Burdett, Hillary          10 Hornell                  10.03   3    2  
  6 Plucinik, Deanna          11 Batavia                  10.07   2    1  
  7 O'Donnell, Carolyn         9 Batavia                  10.27   3 
  8 Carter, Deirdre            9 Sutherland               10.29   3 
  9 Stevens, Vickie            9 Livonia                  10.33   1 
 10 Farrell, Caileen          10 Mercy                    10.34   2 
 11 Darron, Rachel            11 Wayne                    10.50   2 
 12 Kline, Alyssa             11 Newark                   10.64   2 
 13 Luckman, Rashawn          12 Newark                   10.75   1 
 14 Lane, Jordan               9 Batavia                  10.83   3 
 14 Chappell, Meredith        12 Newark                   10.83   1 
 16 Maul, Rachel              10 Pal-Mac                  10.87   1 
 17 Bush, Kelly               10 Aquinas                  11.42   2 
 18 Basso, Ashley             11 Aquinas                  11.78   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class C
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Franklin                                            1:54.74   2   10  
  2 Batavia                                             1:57.65   2    8  
  3 Wayne                                               1:57.68   2    6  
  4 Hornell                                             1:58.60   2    4  
  5 Sutherland                                          1:59.37   2    2  
  6 Mercy                                               2:00.82   2    1  
  7 Aquinas                                             2:06.40   1 
  8 Livonia                                             2:06.45   1 
  9 Pal-Mac                                             2:06.47   1 
 10 Newark                                              2:08.30   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class C
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mercy                                               4:24.47    10  
  2 Batavia                                             4:33.87     8  
  3 Aquinas                                             4:35.28     6  
  4 Livonia                                             4:42.55     4  
  5 Sutherland                                          4:53.57     2  
  6 Hornell                                             4:54.75     1  
  7 Newark                                              4:56.18  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class A B C Class C
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sutherland                                         10:14.52    10  
  2 Mercy                                              10:56.58     8  
  3 Newark                                             11:01.47     6  
  4 Batavia                                            11:36.94     4  
  5 Hornell                                            11:57.32     2  
  6 Aquinas                                            12:01.37     1  
  7 Livonia                                            12:43.98  
 
Girls High Jump Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter, Christie          11 Hornell                5-00.00    10  
  2 Adair, Kate               10 Mercy                  5-00.00     8  
  3 Brennan, Caitlyn          10 Aquinas                4-10.00     6  
  4 Labanoski, Allison        11 Hornell                4-10.00     4  
  5 Young, Aubrey             11 Pal-Mac                4-08.00     2  
  6 Williams, Tiffany         12 Aquinas                4-06.00     0.5
  6 Lane, Jordan               9 Batavia                4-06.00     0.5
  8 O'Brien, Therese          12 Mercy                  4-06.00  
  8 Dilal, Caitlin            12 Mercy                  4-06.00  
  8 Smith, Kyla               12 Midlakes               4-06.00  
  8 Anderson, Laura           11 Livonia                4-06.00  
  8 McCarthy, Kristin         12 Aquinas                4-06.00  
 13 Oaks, Abby                11 Midlakes               4-04.00  
 13 Wheaton, Kellie           10 Livonia                4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McEvoy, Katie             12 Batavia                9-06.00    10  
  2 Laverde, Shawna           12 Hornell                9-03.00     8  
  3 O'Donnell, Carolyn         9 Batavia                7-06.00     6  
  4 Saini, Isha               10 Sutherland             7-06.00     4  
  5 Day, Kelly                10 Batavia                7-00.00     2  
  6 Hawley, Gillian           12 Batavia                6-06.00     1  
 -- Casilio, Karen            11 Aquinas                     NH  
 -- Piacente, Lindsay         10 Batavia                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gurrant, Jennifer         12 Batavia               17-03.75    10  
  2 Adams, Jennifer            9 Batavia               15-04.50     8  
  3 Salmon, Shannikay         11 Franklin              15-02.75     6  
  4 Sanders, Amber            10 Batavia               15-02.50     4  
  5 Mitchell, Julia           11 Sutherland            15-00.00     2  
  6 Anderson, Laura           11 Livonia               14-03.50     1  
  7 Weber, Carolyn            12 Mercy                 14-01.25  
  8 Edmond, Shakeera          11 Batavia               14-00.75  
  9 Darron, Jenna             10 Wayne                 13-11.50  
 10 Labanoski, Allison        11 Hornell               13-08.25  
 11 Young, Aubrey             11 Pal-Mac               13-01.50  
 12 Oaks, Abby                11 Midlakes              12-10.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gurrant, Jennifer         12 Batavia               37-11.50    10  
  2 Adams, Jennifer            9 Batavia               34-03.25     8  
  3 Schaumberg, Alicia         9 Wayne                 31-01.00     6  
  4 Lieberman, Heather        10 Wayne                 30-11.50     4  
  5 Darron, Jenna             10 Wayne                 30-06.25     2  
  6 Oaks, Abby                11 Midlakes              29-09.75     1  
  7 Salmon, Shannikay         11 Franklin              29-06.50  
  8 Young, Aubrey             11 Pal-Mac               28-11.75  
  9 Smith, Kyla               12 Midlakes              28-08.75  
 10 Smith, Emili              11 Hornell               28-07.00  
 11 Bongiovanni, Tonya         9 Livonia               28-00.50  
 12 Lenti, Anna               10 Aquinas               26-10.50  
 
Girls Shot Put Class C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Halling, Michelle         12 Livonia               35-02.00    10  
  2 Balschmiter, Brandice     12 Newark                34-10.00     8  
  3 Freeman, Brianna          10 Livonia               29-07.50     6  
  4 Heinson, Stephanie        11 Mercy                 28-07.00     4  
  5 Waclawski, Sarah          12 Batavia               28-06.00     2  
  6 Dilal, Caitlin            12 Mercy                 28-02.00     1  
  7 Williams, Tiffany         12 Aquinas               27-00.50  
  8 Lieberman, Heather        10 Wayne                 26-10.50  
  9 Ebangwese, Abaneh         11 Sutherland            25-11.00  
 10 Niles, Shelia             12 Midlakes              25-07.00  
 11 Nilsson, Rita             11 Livonia               25-03.25  
 12 Soggs, Rachell            10 Batavia               24-06.50  
 13 Frederick, Jeanette       11 Midlakes              23-09.50  
 14 Pfeifer, Emily            11 Batavia               23-07.25  
 15 Juliano, Ashley           12 Aquinas               23-05.00  
 
     
Section V Meet- Classes A-B-C - 2/12/2005
Hobart / Wm. Smith Colleges
Female Team Scores - 1 Class A Division
Place School Points
1 Penfield PEN 95
2 Hilton HIL 75
3 Edison EDIS 74
4 Fairport FPT 52
5 Rush-Henrietta R-H 49
6 Schroeder SCHR 48
7 Brockport BRO 41
8 East EAST 33
9 Gates Chili GC 31
10 Athena ATH 6
11 Churchville-Chili C-C 2
 
 
Female Team Scores - 2 Class B Division
Place School Points
1 Brighton BRI 118
2 Wilson WIL 105
3 Eastridge EIR 72
4 Pittsford Mendon PMEN 51
5 Spencerport SPEN 46
6 Victor VIC 37
7 Webster Thomas WTH 30
8 Arcadia GRAR 20
9 Canandaigua CNGA 10
 
 
Female Team Scores - 3 Class C Division
Place School Points
1 Batavia BAT 149 . 50
2 Mercy MER 87
3 Sutherland SUTH 73
4 Franklin FRAN 42
5 Hornell HOR 31
6 Aquinas AQU 30 . 50
7 Newark NEW 29
8 Livonia LIV 21
9 Wayne WAY 20
10 Pal-Mac PM 10
11 Midlakes MIDL 3