Section V Meet - ClassD - 2/13/2005                      
                            University of Rochester                            
                                 GIRLS Results                                    
 
Girls 45 Meter Dash Class D
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reid, Deaja               10 North Rose-W              6.34Q  4 
  2 Barnoski, Kristin         11 Marcus Whitm              6.84Q  1 
  3 Wood, Kaleigh             10 Red Jacket                6.85Q  3 
  4 Abdo, Lindsey              9 East Rochest              7.04Q  2 
  5 Weems, Diamond            10 Lyons                     6.95q  1 
  6 Driessen, Christina       11 Marion                    6.98q  4 
  7 Martin, Ali               12 North Rose-W              7.05q  3 
  8 Langer, Megan              9 Byron-Bergen              7.29q  4 
  9 Greene, Dallas            10 Dansville                 7.31   2 
 10 Stephens, Leah            10 Wayland-Coho              7.35   4 
 11 Haskins, Ashley           10 Williamson                7.44   1 
 12 Bobbe, Samantha            9 Wayland-Coho              7.49   3 
 13 Snyder, Natasha           11 Wayland-Coho              7.53   1 
 14 Nanni, Jen                 9 Oakfield-Ala              7.56   3 
 15 Roche, Casey              10 Wayland-Coho              7.74   2 
 
Girls 45 Meter Dash Class D
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Reid, Deaja               10 North Rose-W              6.46   1   10  
  2 Barnoski, Kristin         11 Marcus Whitm              6.80   1    8  
  3 Wood, Kaleigh             10 Red Jacket                6.82   1    6  
  4 Abdo, Lindsey              9 East Rochest              6.98   2    4  
  5 Driessen, Christina       11 Marion                    7.00   2    2  
  6 Martin, Ali               12 North Rose-W              7.12   2    1  
  7 Weems, Diamond            10 Lyons                     7.17   1 
  8 Langer, Megan              9 Byron-Bergen              7.32   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Class D
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 West, Tanesha             12 Lyons                    43.49   4   10  
  2 Reid, Deaja               10 North Rose-W             44.00   4    8  
  3 Kelly, Bridget            11 Dansville                47.21   4    6  
  4 Barnoski, Kristin         11 Marcus Whitm             48.47   3    4  
  5 Menzie, Jeanette          10 Byron-Bergen             48.61   3    2  
  6 Caster, Samantha          11 North Rose-W             50.12   3    1  
  7 Harrington, Cassy         12 Romulus                  50.66   2 
  8 Bartlett, Cassie           9 Wayland-Coho             50.73   2 
  9 Snyder, Natasha           11 Wayland-Coho             52.22   1 
 10 Nanni, Jen                 9 Oakfield-Ala             53.99   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West, Tanesha             12 Lyons                  1:44.79    10  
  2 Kelly, Bridget            11 Dansville              1:48.06     8  
  3 Pilato, Rachel            11 Williamson             1:53.68     6  
  4 Reis, Emily               11 Byron-Bergen           1:55.46     4  
  5 Slentz, Amy                8 Marcus Whitm           1:57.90     2  
  6 Hollenbeck, Kelly          9 Byron-Bergen           1:59.49     1  
  7 Snyder, Devin              9 Wayland-Coho           2:00.41  
  8 Dixson, Katie             11 Oakfield-Ala           2:01.76  
  9 Scott, Ashley              7 Marion                 2:01.81  
 10 DuBois, Amanda             7 Marion                 2:01.85  
 11 Hall, Katie               11 LeRoy                  2:01.91  
 12 Asermily, Rachel           9 Romulus                2:09.62  
 13 Bastine, Katie            11 Wayland-Coho           2:24.78  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Muster, Ellen             10 Marion                 3:18.73    10  
  2 Filozof, Katelyn           9 Dansville              3:24.78     8  
  3 Bastine, Katie            11 Wayland-Coho           3:25.02     6  
  4 Leo, Alexa                11 Lyons                  3:27.27     4  
  5 Taylor, Gillian           10 Byron-Bergen           3:33.17     2  
  6 Engelsen, Chelsea          7 Marion                 3:34.36     1  
  7 Putney, Jillian           10 Dansville              3:35.26  
  8 Brochu, Haley             12 East Rochest           3:35.60  
  9 DeCracker, Colleen        10 Lyons                  3:38.29  
 10 Jones, Jenna              11 North Rose-W           3:38.75  
 11 Heitmann, Melissa         12 Romulus                4:10.59  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Muster, Ellen             10 Marion                 5:16.65    10  
  2 Leo, Alexa                11 Lyons                  5:21.30     8  
  3 DeLong, Liz               11 Dansville              5:27.76     6  
  4 Shelters, Kendra          10 Lyons                  5:27.77     4  
  5 Bastine, Katie            11 Wayland-Coho           5:37.64     2  
  6 Engelsen, Chelsea          7 Marion                 5:42.29     1  
  7 Taylor, Gillian           10 Byron-Bergen           5:52.59  
  8 Coady, Jillian            12 Oakfield-Ala           5:56.58  
  9 Engle, kaylee              8 Byron-Bergen           6:05.37  
 10 Snyder, Katherine         11 North Rose-W           6:05.59  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Muster, Ellen             10 Marion                11:59.54    10  
  2 Snyder, Devin              9 Wayland-Coho          12:04.17     8  
  3 DeLong, Liz               11 Dansville             12:04.18     6  
  4 Infantino, Alyssa         11 Dansville             12:29.24     4  
  5 Chmil, Chrystine          10 Williamson            12:36.48     2  
  6 Engle, kaylee              8 Byron-Bergen          12:51.78     1  
  7 Humbert, Paige            10 North Rose-W          13:05.89  
  8 Boerman, Christine        10 Marion                13:36.03  
  9 Bachman, Becky            10 Romulus               14:06.61  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peck, Lindsey             12 Williamson             8:03.32    10  
  2 Hepler, Jessica           11 Williamson             8:22.54     8  
  3 Grove, Erika              12 Oakfield-Ala           8:29.71     6  
  4 Spencer, Kayla            10 Wayland-Coho           8:54.22     4  
  5 Castor, Rose               9 Dansville              8:54.68     2  
  6 Case, Amanda              11 Wayland-Coho           9:47.64     1  
  7 Pulkki, Minna             11 Lyons                  9:50.59  
 -- Hunt, Alison              11 Marcus Whitm               DNF  
 -- Waldron, Breanna          11 Red Creek                   DQ  
 
Girls 40 Meter Hurdles Class D
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boyle, Kerri              11 Oakfield-Ala              7.15Q  2 
  2 Stuck, Mackenzie          10 North Rose-W              7.36Q  4 
  3 Jones, Jenna              11 North Rose-W              7.50Q  3 
  4 Miller, Emily             11 Lyons                     7.59Q  1 
  5 Ast, Renee                11 Williamson                7.40q  2 
  6 Phillips, Alissa          12 North Rose-W              7.55q  3 
  7 Quibell, Jessica          12 Dansville                 7.61q  4 
  8 Fernaays, Jackie           9 Marion                    7.64q  1 
  9 Greene, Dallas            10 Dansville                 7.82   4 
 10 Langer, Megan              9 Byron-Bergen              8.03   1 
 11 Anselm, Vicky             11 East Rochest              8.12   4 
 12 Partlow, Janice            8 East Rochest              8.45   3 
 13 Worley, Shanon            10 LeRoy                     8.47   2 
 14 Priestley, Katy           12 Lyons                     8.66   2 
 -- Haskins, Ashley           10 Williamson                  DQ   3 
 
Girls 40 Meter Hurdles Class D
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Boyle, Kerri              11 Oakfield-Ala              7.22   2   10  
  2 Stuck, Mackenzie          10 North Rose-W              7.23   2    8  
  3 Phillips, Alissa          12 North Rose-W              7.47   1    6  
  4 Jones, Jenna              11 North Rose-W              7.49   2    4  
  5 Ast, Renee                11 Williamson                7.57   2    2  
  6 Miller, Emily             11 Lyons                     7.60   1    1  
  7 Quibell, Jessica          12 Dansville                 7.63   1 
  8 Fernaays, Jackie           9 Marion                    7.67   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class D
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Rose-Wol                                      2:00.09   4   10  
  2 Lyons                                               2:04.14   4    8  
  3 Marcus Whitman                                      2:06.88   4    6  
  4 Williamson                                          2:07.70   3    4  
  5 Dansville                                           2:08.86   3    2  
  6 Byron-Bergen                                        2:09.81   3    1  
  7 East Rochester                                      2:10.30   2 
  8 Marion                                              2:10.71   1 
  9 Wayland-Cohocton                                    2:10.98   2 
 10 Romulus                                             2:11.01   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class D
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Byron-Bergen                                        4:39.69    10  
  2 Dansville                                           4:46.37     8  
  3 Williamson                                          4:48.60     6  
  4 LeRoy                                               5:12.66     4  
  5 East Rochester                                      5:26.69     2  
  6 Romulus                                             5:31.26     1  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class D
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lyons                                              11:02.32    10  
  2 Dansville                                          11:12.82     8  
  3 Williamson                                         11:35.63     6  
  4 Marion                                             11:35.97     4  
  5 North Rose-Wol                                     11:52.02     2  
  6 Oakfield-Alabama                                   11:53.68     1  
  7 Romulus                                            13:05.04  
 
Girls High Jump Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, Fatima              12 Lyndonville            5-02.00    10  
  2 Boyle, Kerri              11 Oakfield-Ala           5-02.00     8  
  3 Wood, Kaleigh             10 Red Jacket             4-08.00     6  
  4 Menzie, Jeanette          10 Byron-Bergen           4-04.00     4  
  5 Quibell, Jessica          12 Dansville              4-02.00     2  
  6 Ransanici, Megan          12 Dansville              4-00.00     1  
 -- Spitler, Samantha         10 Dansville                   NH  
 -- DeMarree, Nicole          10 Williamson                  NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark, Naomi               11 Dansville              7-06.00    10  
  2 Miller, Emily             11 Lyons                  7-00.00     8  
  3 Fernaays, Jackie           9 Marion                 7-00.00     6  
  4 DeCracker, Colleen        10 Lyons                  7-00.00     3  
  4 Scahill, Alicia           12 Williamson             7-00.00     3  
  6 Mullen, Taryn             11 Byron-Bergen           6-06.00     1  
  7 Shelters, Kendra          10 Lyons                  6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wood, Kaleigh             10 Red Jacket            15-08.50    10  
  2 West, Tanesha             12 Lyons                 15-05.75     8  
  3 Boyle, Kerri              11 Oakfield-Ala          15-04.50     6  
  4 Driessen, Christina       11 Marion                15-03.50     4  
  5 Rulison, Betsy            11 Marcus Whitm          13-10.00     2  
  6 Scahill, Alicia           12 Williamson            13-07.00     1  
  7 Cooper, Hannah            11 Dansville             13-03.75  
  8 Munto, Alicia             10 Dansville             12-01.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Driessen, Christina       11 Marion                33-02.00    10  
  2 Weems, Diamond            10 Lyons                 30-09.00     8  
  3 Perrine, Nikki            10 Dansville             30-02.50     6  
  4 Way, Liz                  11 Marcus Whitm          29-11.50     4  
  5 Bartlett, Cassie           9 Wayland-Coho          29-11.50     2  
  6 Cooper, Hannah            11 Dansville             29-02.50     1  
  7 Daum, Charlotte           12 Marcus Whitm          28-07.00  
  8 Marino, Casey             10 Williamson            27-08.75  
  9 Barbi, Liz                12 Lyons                 26-01.25  
 
Girls Shot Put Class D
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Maquita            11 Oakfield-Ala          33-11.50    10  
  2 Ettman, Kelsey            12 Romulus               32-00.00     8  
  3 Scheid, Elise             11 Wayland-Coho          30-04.50     6  
  4 Harrington, Cassy         12 Romulus               30-01.00     4  
  5 Ettman, Melissa           10 Romulus               30-00.50     2  
  6 Cushman, Hannah           11 Lyons                 27-00.00     1  
  7 Emily, Fields             10 Red Creek             26-09.50  
  8 Carrel, Morgan            10 Marion                26-08.50  
  9 Hunt, Alison              11 Marcus Whitm          26-07.50  
 10 Tuma, Audrey              11 Marion                26-02.50  
 11 Hine, Beth                12 Dansville             25-02.00  
 12 Allen, Kim                10 Red Jacket            24-10.50  
 13 Carmichael, Amanda        12 LeRoy                 24-07.50  
 14 Nelson, Erica              9 Dansville             24-04.50  
 15 Gerken, Allicia           12 Williamson            23-07.50  
 16 Snyder, Susan              9 North Rose-W          23-07.00  
 
              Women - Class D - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lyons                       83        2) Dansville                  78   
    3) Marion                      58        4) North Rose-Wol             50   
    5) Williamson                  48        6) Oakfield-Alabama           41   
    7) Wayland-Cohocton            29        8) Byron-Bergen               26   
    8) Marcus Whitman              26       10) Red Jacket                 22   
   11) Romulus                     15       12) Lyndonville                10   
   13) East Rochester               6       14) LeRoy                       4  
Red Creek 0