Section V State Qualifier Meet - 2/26/2005                   
                          Hobart / Wm. Smith Colleges                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Daniel            12 Edison                    6.71Q  4 
  2 El-Amin, Nabil            12 Wilson                    6.84Q  2 
  3 Carter, Spencer           10 Fairport                  6.86Q  1 
  4 Reid, Jerel               11 North Rose-W              6.90Q  3 
  5 Basile, Joe               11 Livonia                   6.84Q  4 
  6 Fritz, Eric               12 Red Jacket                6.88Q  1 
  7 Bell, Erik                12 Edison                    6.93Q  3 
  8 Perry, Lance              12 Olympia                   7.14Q  2 
  9 Bennett, Shawn            11 Clyde-Savann              6.96q  1 
 10 Hendrix, Vinson           11 East                      6.98q  4 
 11 Uppal, Gurveer            11 Schroeder                 7.11q  3 
 12 Lewis, Emery              11 McQuaid                   7.24q  2 
 13 Hanshaw, Sean             12 Marion                    7.28q  2 
 13 Uche, Ify                 12 East                      7.28q  1 
 13 Ripley, Rich              11 Hilton                    7.28q  3 
 16 Buckley, Ryan             10 Pal-Mac                   7.41q  4 
 17 Olton, Keegan             10 Pal-Mac                   7.44   2 
 18 Gibson, Thomas            10 Batavia                   7.62   4 
 19 Smith, Jacob              11 Pal-Mac                   7.68   3 
 20 Biegasiewicz, Kyle        11 Batavia                   7.80   4 
 21 Williams, Danny           10 Batavia                   7.84   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Harris, Daniel            12 Edison                    6.64Q  2 
  2 El-Amin, Nabil            12 Wilson                    6.73Q  1 
  3 Basile, Joe               11 Livonia                   6.76Q  2 
  4 Carter, Spencer           10 Fairport                  6.77Q  1 
  5 Hendrix, Vinson           11 East                      6.83q  1 
  6 Bell, Erik                12 Edison                    6.87q  1 
  7 Reid, Jerel               11 North Rose-W              6.89q  2 
  8 Bennett, Shawn            11 Clyde-Savann              6.90q  2 
  9 Fritz, Eric               12 Red Jacket                6.92   1 
 10 Uppal, Gurveer            11 Schroeder                 7.12   1 
 11 Perry, Lance              12 Olympia                   7.13   2 
 12 Uche, Ify                 12 East                      7.20   1 
 13 Hanshaw, Sean             12 Marion                    7.23   2 
 14 Lewis, Emery              11 McQuaid                   7.24   2 
 15 Ripley, Rich              11 Hilton                    7.31   1 
 16 Buckley, Ryan             10 Pal-Mac                   7.47   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Daniel            12 Edison                    6.62  
  2 El-Amin, Nabil            12 Wilson                    6.63  
  3 Hendrix, Vinson           11 East                      6.79  
  4 Bell, Erik                12 Edison                    6.81  
  5 Basile, Joe               11 Livonia                   6.82  
  6 Carter, Spencer           10 Fairport                  6.83  
  7 Reid, Jerel               11 North Rose-W              6.84  
  8 Bennett, Shawn            11 Clyde-Savann              7.01  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weider, Pat               12 Fairport                 37.40Q  3 
  2 Reid, Jerel               11 North Rose-W             37.82Q  2 
  3 Buttaccio, Travis         12 Midlakes                 37.91Q  1 
  4 Basile, Joe               11 Livonia                  37.93Q  1 
  5 Henning, Kyle             12 Athena                   38.25Q  3 
  6 Wheeler, Brandon          12 Penn Yan                 38.27Q  2 
  7 Prosser, Nick             12 Schroeder                37.97q  1 
  8 Dates, Carl               12 Red Creek                38.08q  1 
  9 Suhr, Jeff                12 Victor                   38.41   2 
 10 El-Amin, Nabil            12 Wilson                   38.59   2 
 11 McGill, Brent             11 East                     38.65   3 
 12 Cobb, Shawn               12 Eastridge                38.79   1 
 13 Burke, Chris              12 Spencerport              38.82   2 
 14 Frazier, John             12 Athena                   38.96   2 
 15 Picardo, John             10 Hilton                   39.02   3 
 16 Royse, Steve              11 Byron-Bergen             39.36   2 
 17 Oeschger, Mike            12 Wayne                    39.37   3 
 18 Martinelli, Chris         10 Byron-Bergen             39.60   2 
 19 Van Buskirk, Matt          9 LeRoy                    39.96   1 
 20 Solomon, Akeem             9 Wilson                   40.32   3 
 21 Buckley, Ryan             10 Pal-Mac                  40.44   1 
 22 Connors, James            12 Batavia                  40.83   3 
 23 Perry, Lance              12 Olympia                  41.42   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Weider, Pat               12 Fairport                 35.95  
  2 Prosser, Nick             12 Schroeder                37.47  
  3 Basile, Joe               11 Livonia                  37.58  
  4 Dates, Carl               12 Red Creek                37.78  
  5 Henning, Kyle             12 Athena                   37.92  
  6 Buttaccio, Travis         12 Midlakes                 38.09  
  7 Wheeler, Brandon          12 Penn Yan                 38.73  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Green, Joe                12 Edison                 1:23.67   4 
  2 Kieper, Kevin             12 Williamson             1:26.22   4 
  3 Willsey, Brian            11 Hornell                1:26.79   4 
  4 Hodge, Chris              12 Wilson                 1:26.83   4 
  5 Burrows, Dan              11 Hilton                 1:27.92   4 
  6 Oaks, Jason               12 Pal-Mac                1:28.13   4 
  7 Miller, Brian             10 Williamson             1:29.58   4 
  8 Abrom, Kyle               10 Edison                 1:29.65   3 
  9 Suhr, Jeff                12 Victor                 1:29.99   3 
 10 Boykin, DJ                12 Fairport               1:31.52   3 
 11 Wilcox, Dan               11 Athena                 1:31.70   3 
 12 Ford, Tyler               10 Penfield               1:32.05   3 
 13 Beers, Jason              11 Hfl                    1:32.90   2 
 14 Mack, Bill                12 Athena                 1:33.29   2 
 15 Guarino, Nick             10 Byron-Bergen           1:34.07   1 
 16 Federation, Alex          10 Athena                 1:34.32   1 
 17 Reeves, Jeremy            12 Pal-Mac                1:34.45   2 
 18 Picardo, John             10 Hilton                 1:34.68   3 
 19 Sawyer, Brad              11 Hilton                 1:36.50   2 
 20 Marshall, Tim             10 Schroeder              1:36.65   3 
 21 Luke, Nathaniel           11 Pal-Mac                1:46.81   2 
 -- Kramer, Isaac             11 East                        DQ   4 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bateman, Noel             11 Aquinas                2:39.70  
  2 Phipps, Bill              11 Sutherland             2:40.34  
  3 English, Eric             10 Pittsford Me           2:40.44  
  4 Pyer, Brandon             11 Hornell                2:40.85  
  5 Hanna, Tim                11 McQuaid                2:44.04  
  6 Hall, Ben                 10 Victor                 2:46.26  
  7 Dingman, John             12 Newark                 2:49.24  
  8 Martin, Connor            12 Fairport               2:49.65  
  9 Murray, Tyler              9 LeRoy                  2:51.32  
 10 Luckey, Joshua            11 North Rose-W           2:53.90  
 11 Martina, Matt             11 Penfield               2:54.58  
 12 Patalano, Dave            12 Churchville-           2:55.24  
 13 Schwalm, Peter            11 McQuaid                2:57.07  
 14 Plumeri, Dan              11 McQuaid                2:59.57  
 15 Cain, Matt                 9 Brockport              3:27.29  
 -- Bates, Doug                9 Arcadia                     NT  
 -- Luke, Nathaniel           11 Pal-Mac                     NT  
 -- Lacagnina, James          12 Olympia                     NT  
 -- Gammariello, Michael      12 Pal-Mac                     DQ  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bateman, Noel             11 Aquinas                4:39.17  
  2 Haskell, Will             12 Rush-Henriet           4:39.25  
  3 Friedman, Joe             12 Brighton               4:40.69  
  4 Quinn, Tim                10 Sutherland             4:40.91  
  5 Smith, Leo                12 East Rochest           4:41.87  
  6 Robinson, Corey           10 Odyssey                4:46.69  
  7 Farrell, Brian            12 Gates Chili            4:46.97  
  8 Lowe, Nick                11 Spencerport            4:49.07  
  9 Podeszek, Jon             11 Gates Chili            4:50.21  
 10 Vollenweider, Sean        10 Canandaigua            4:50.44  
 11 Gleba, Tim                11 Batavia                4:55.47  
 12 Molino, Eric              12 Wayne                  4:57.36  
 13 McNally, Cody             10 Batavia                4:58.76  
 14 Brown, Kyle               10 Midlakes               4:59.26  
 15 Estes, Paul               12 Eastridge              5:01.34  
 16 Metzger, Jake             12 Penfield               5:01.54  
 17 Lacagnina, James          12 Olympia                5:04.39  
 18 Stachecki, Tyler           9 Penfield               5:05.02  
 19 Green, Tommy              12 Brighton               5:05.99  
 20 Mack, Bill                12 Athena                 5:23.80  
 21 Oaks, Jason               12 Pal-Mac                5:54.05  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gauthier, Jon             12 Rush-Henriet           9:41.15  
  2 Smith, Leo                12 East Rochest           9:44.31  
  3 Robinson, Corey           10 Odyssey                9:55.99  
  4 Parsons, Nate             12 Midlakes               9:56.28  
  5 Seber, Derek              10 McQuaid                9:57.03  
  6 Streb, Mark               10 Brockport             10:01.30  
  7 Coon, Craig               11 Penfield              10:07.38  
  8 DeGeorge, Ben             12 Rush-Henriet          10:24.91  
  9 Burgess, Jason            12 North Rose-W          10:27.41  
 10 Molino, Eric              12 Wayne                 10:28.22  
 11 Placito, Jon              12 Byron-Bergen          10:29.09  
 12 Mears, Ben                10 Wayne                 10:31.54  
 13 Bloom, Ryan               10 Spencerport           10:36.65  
 14 Moynihan, Jamie           12 McQuaid               10:38.04  
 15 Avery, Matt               10 Gates Chili           10:59.02  
 16 Habes, Juan               12 McQuaid               11:11.19  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gissendanner, Terrell     12 Edison                    7.55Q  2 
  2 Green, Joe                12 Edison                    7.69Q  1 
  3 Assini, Nick              12 Gates Chili               8.10Q  1 
  4 Ramsey, Steven            12 Wilson                    8.13Q  2 
  5 Power, A.J.               12 Victor                    8.16q  2 
  6 Wodarski, Mike            12 McQuaid                   8.18q  1 
  7 Grinstead, Will           12 Hornell                   8.31q  1 
  8 Reynolds, Ryan            11 Lyons                     8.48q  2 
  9 Carmody, Kevin            11 Athena                    8.94   1 
 10 Connors, James            12 Batavia                   8.97   2 
 11 Mussler, Bryan            12 Hilton                    9.26   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gissendanner, Terrell     12 Edison                    7.56  
  2 Green, Joe                12 Edison                    7.82  
  3 Ramsey, Steven            12 Wilson                    8.07  
  4 Assini, Nick              12 Gates Chili               8.12  
  5 Wodarski, Mike            12 McQuaid                   8.17  
  6 Power, A.J.               12 Victor                    8.21  
  7 Grinstead, Will           12 Hornell                   8.40  
  8 Reynolds, Ryan            11 Lyons                     8.58  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fairport                                            1:34.92Q  1 
  1 Hornell                                             1:36.93Q  2 
  1 North Rose-Wol                                      1:39.22q  1 
  1 McQuaid                                             1:40.89q  1 
  2 Edison                                              1:36.04Q  2 
  2 Aquinas                                             1:38.22Q  1 
  2 Byron-Bergen                                        1:40.80q  1 
  2 Olympia                                             1:43.64q  2 
  3 Gates Chili                                         1:37.22q  2 
  4 East                                                1:38.81q  1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fairport                                            1:34.62  
  2 Edison                                              1:34.83  
  3 Hornell                                             1:37.43  
  4 East                                                1:37.59  
  5 Gates Chili                                         1:39.21  
  6 Aquinas                                             1:39.42  
  7 Byron-Bergen                                        1:45.00  
  8 North Rose-Wol                                      1:47.80  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aquinas                                             3:37.69  
  2 Williamson                                          3:42.06  
  3 Spencerport                                         3:42.91  
  4 Athena                                              3:44.01  
  5 East                                                3:46.52  
  6 McQuaid                                             3:48.00  
  7 Hilton                                              3:48.44  
  8 Byron-Bergen                                        3:57.91  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penfield                                            8:21.52  
  2 Rush-Henrietta                                      8:23.74  
  3 Batavia                                             8:27.07  
  4 Brighton                                            8:36.81  
  5 McQuaid                                             8:39.01  
  6 Victor                                              8:41.97  
  7 Hornell                                             8:44.71  
  8 East Rochester                                      9:01.91  
  9 North Rose-Wol                                      9:05.10  
 10 Fairport                                            9:05.79  
 11 Newark                                              9:07.25  
 12 LeRoy                                               9:07.70  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Start HT: 5'6
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bligh, Peter              10 Arcadia                6-03.00  
  2 Wert, Brady               11 Wayne                  6-01.00  
  3 Prosser, Nick             12 Schroeder              6-01.00  
  4 Callahan, Billy            9 Newark                 6-01.00  
  5 Somers, Chris             12 Spencerport            6-00.00  
  6 Kearns, Nolan             12 Marion                 6-00.00  
  7 Minter, Nick              12 Rush-Henriet           5-10.00  
  8 Way, Tom                  12 McQuaid                5-10.00  
  9 Parsons, Nate             12 Midlakes               5-08.00  
  9 Schober, Mike             10 Schroeder              5-08.00  
  9 Ricci, Brian              11 McQuaid                5-08.00  
 11 Wheeler, Brandon          12 Penn Yan               5-08.00  
 12 Webb, Raheem              12 Gates Chili            5-08.00  
 -- Oeschger, Mike            12 Wayne                       NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Start HT: 9' 6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dempsey, Mike             10 Gates Chili           14-00.00  
  2 Dreyer, Dave              12 LeRoy                 13-06.00  
  3 Herman, Nick              12 Gates Chili           13-00.00  
  4 Interlicchia, Nick        12 Gates Chili           12-00.00  
  5 Daly, Ryan                11 Newark                12-00.00  
  6 Nguyen, Tony              10 Gates Chili           11-00.00  
  7 Maneiro, Jeff             11 Churchville-           9-06.00  
 -- DiVirgilio, Dave          12 McQuaid                     NH  
 -- Bartz, Eric               11 Batavia                     NH  
 -- Fetzner, Brian            12 Lyndonville                 NH  
 -- Ouellette, Dave           12 McQuaid                     NH  
 -- Bennett, Mike             11 Schroeder                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 3 jumps. Top 8 get 3 more jumps
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Gary               11 Schroeder             22-01.25  
  2 Buttaccio, Travis         12 Midlakes              21-10.75  
  3 Gissendanner, Terrell     12 Edison                21-02.50  
  4 Liberia, Chris            12 Canandaigua           21-01.25  
  5 Avery, Mike               11 Gates Chili           19-07.00  
  6 McGill, Brent             11 East                  19-05.50  
  7 O'Riley, Kevin            10 Gates Chili           19-02.50  
  8 Vowell, Kurt              10 Pal-Mac               18-07.25  
  9 Power, A.J.               12 Victor                18-06.00  
 10 Jenerson, Ryan            11 Edison                18-05.75  
 11 Way, Tom                  12 McQuaid               17-06.25  
 12 Rinere, Mike              12 Olympia               16-07.75  
 -- Fritz, Eric               12 Red Jacket                FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 3 jumps. Top 8 get 3 more jumps.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Gary               11 Schroeder             45-11.75  
  2 Ramsey, Steven            12 Wilson                43-10.00  
  3 Bell, Erik                12 Edison                42-08.25  
  4 Jenerson, Ryan            11 Edison                41-04.75  
  5 Dates, Carl               12 Red Creek             40-03.75  
  6 Slattery, Tim             11 Wayland-Coho          40-02.25  
  7 Jordan, Anthony           12 Aquinas               39-11.00  
  8 Wheeler, Brandon          12 Penn Yan              39-07.50  
  9 O'Riley, Kevin            10 Gates Chili           38-09.50  
 10 Schmeer, Brandon          12 Spencerport           38-04.75  
 11 Way, Tom                  12 McQuaid               37-02.00  
 12 Rinere, Mike              12 Olympia               35-11.75  
 13 Carris, Kevin             10 Olympia               31-04.50  
 -- Gissendanner, Terrell     12 Edison                    FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 3 throws. Top 8 get 3 more throws.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Veltz, Alex               12 Batavia               48-06.50  
  2 Williams, Erik            12 Oakfield-Ala          45-00.00  
  3 McDowell, Brandon         12 East                  43-10.00  
  4 Austin, Sam               10 Hornell               43-06.00  
  5 Kubissa, Noah                Clyde-Savann          43-04.75  
  6 Pratt, Austin             11 Livonia               42-01.50  
  7 Rossiter, Tom             12 Livonia               40-07.00  
  8 Van Epps, Tom             11 Eastridge             40-04.00  
  9 O'Riley, Steve            12 Gates Chili           39-08.50  
 10 Hammerl, Steve            12 Byron-Bergen          39-07.50  
 11 Stafford, Jon             12 Byron-Bergen          39-07.25  
 12 Wood, Zach                10 Livonia               39-02.25  
 13 Parizek, Greg             12 Hilton                39-00.50  
 14 Brown, Jeff               11 Red Jacket            39-00.00  
 15 James, David              12 Wilson                38-00.75  
 16 Bryant, Jay               12 Rush-Henriet          36-04.75