Section V State Qualifier Meet - 2/26/2005                   
                          Hobart / Wm. Smith Colleges                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Quante            12 Edison                    7.43Q  4 
  2 Cromartie, Brianna         8 Franklin                  7.50Q  3 
  3 Harris, Tiffany           12 Wilson                    7.56Q  2 
  4 Dixon, Tasha              12 Wilson                    7.58Q  1 
  5 Reid, Deaja               10 North Rose-W              7.65Q  2 
  6 Aaron, Tiffany            12 Wilson                    7.69Q  1 
  7 Heath, Shaquilla           8 Franklin                  7.73Q  3 
  8 Dunbar, LaToya            12 Hilton                    7.77Q  4 
  9 Johnson, Kayla            10 Fairport                  7.77q  2 
 10 Council, Charnell          9 Wilson                    7.79q  3 
 11 Miller, Ariene            10 Franklin                  7.83q  3 
 11 Scorse, Melissa           10 Pittsford Me              7.83q  4 
 13 Lawrence, Christina       11 Rush-Henriet              7.84q  4 
 14 Tam, Karen                 9 Pittsford Me              7.86q  1 
 15 Carter, Deirdre            9 Sutherland                7.90q  1 
 16 Arday, Abby               10 Schroeder                 7.94q  2 
 17 Joseph, Marikka            8 Hilton                    7.98   4 
 18 Wood, Kaleigh             10 Red Jacket                8.08   3 
 19 Barnoski, Kristin         11 Marcus Whitm              8.18   2 
 20 Peterson, Caitlyn         11 Wayne                     8.25   2 
 21 Beauter, Amanda           10 Pal-Mac                   8.34   1 
 22 Henning, Caitlin          10 Pal-Mac                   8.62   1 
 23 Maul, Rachel              10 Pal-Mac                   8.69   3 
 24 Bruce, Jazzy              10 Batavia                   8.99   4 
 -- Mcgee, Najia              11 Edison                      FS   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Harris, Quante            12 Edison                    7.35Q  2 
  2 Cromartie, Brianna         8 Franklin                  7.47Q  1 
  3 Harris, Tiffany           12 Wilson                    7.51Q  1 
  4 Dixon, Tasha              12 Wilson                    7.56Q  2 
  5 Aaron, Tiffany            12 Wilson                    7.58q  1 
  6 Heath, Shaquilla           8 Franklin                  7.66q  1 
  7 Reid, Deaja               10 North Rose-W              7.71q  2 
  8 Scorse, Melissa           10 Pittsford Me              7.75q  1 
  9 Dunbar, LaToya            12 Hilton                    7.81   2 
  9 Arday, Abby               10 Schroeder                 7.81   2 
 11 Council, Charnell          9 Wilson                    7.89   1 
 12 Tam, Karen                 9 Pittsford Me              7.91   1 
 13 Miller, Ariene            10 Franklin                  7.93   2 
 14 Johnson, Kayla            10 Fairport                  7.94   2 
 15 Carter, Deirdre            9 Sutherland                7.98   1 
 16 Lawrence, Christina       11 Rush-Henriet              8.07   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Quante            12 Edison                    7.35  
  2 Cromartie, Brianna         8 Franklin                  7.41  
  3 Harris, Tiffany           12 Wilson                    7.49  
  4 Dixon, Tasha              12 Wilson                    7.57  
  5 Reid, Deaja               10 North Rose-W              7.66  
  6 Heath, Shaquilla           8 Franklin                  7.69  
  7 Scorse, Melissa           10 Pittsford Me              7.75  
  8 Aaron, Tiffany            12 Wilson                    7.76  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 West, Tanesha             12 Lyons                    42.21Q  1 
  2 Harris, Quante            12 Edison                   42.99Q  2 
  3 Chance, Natasha           12 East                     43.42Q  3 
  4 Reid, Deaja               10 North Rose-W             44.04Q  1 
  5 Sawnor, Melinda            8 Athena                   44.99Q  3 
  6 Topping, Keeler            9 Pittsford Me             45.42Q  2 
  7 Arnold, Brittany           9 Schroeder                45.78q  3 
  8 Diaz, Angel               11 Gates Chili              46.50q  1 
  9 Thomas, Kelsey            10 Webster Thom             46.99   3 
 10 Grapensteter, Jesica      10 Byron-Bergen             47.20   1 
 11 Menzie, Jeanette          10 Byron-Bergen             47.30   2 
 12 Peterson, Caitlyn         11 Wayne                    47.42   1 
 13 Barnoski, Kristin         11 Marcus Whitm             47.50   1 
 14 Scott, Sarah               9 Churchville-             47.55   2 
 15 Hake, Kaci                10 Schroeder                47.64   2 
 16 Edmond, Shakeera          11 Batavia                  48.00   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Quante            12 Edison                   41.14  
  2 West, Tanesha             12 Lyons                    41.46  
  3 Chance, Natasha           12 East                     41.74  
  4 Reid, Deaja               10 North Rose-W             43.10  
  5 Sawnor, Melinda            8 Athena                   45.35  
  6 Topping, Keeler            9 Pittsford Me             45.48  
  7 Diaz, Angel               11 Gates Chili              46.27  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chance, Natasha           12 East                   1:40.14   2 
  2 Paffendorf, Lauren        11 Schroeder              1:40.70   2 
  3 Welch, Stevie             11 Rush-Henriet           1:40.72   2 
  4 Chodagiri, Prashanthi     11 Brighton               1:42.85   2 
  5 Allocco, Laura            12 Eastridge              1:42.98   1 
  6 Sawnor, Melinda            8 Athena                 1:43.60   2 
  7 Crean, Danielle            9 Victor                 1:43.78   2 
  8 Steere, Hannah            10 Penfield               1:45.37   2 
  9 Butler, Takiyah           12 Wilson                 1:45.85   2 
 10 Pilato, Rachel            11 Williamson             1:51.22   1 
 11 Richardson, Elizabeth     10 Pittsford Me           1:52.67   1 
 12 Hollenbeck, Kelly          9 Byron-Bergen           1:55.16   1 
 13 Slentz, Amy                8 Marcus Whitm           1:55.54   1 
 14 Reis, Emily               11 Byron-Bergen           2:04.38   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elliot, Katie             12 Penfield               3:04.21  
  2 Muster, Ellen             10 Marion                 3:04.27  
  3 Schultz, Jessica          12 Eastridge              3:06.07  
  4 Steenburgh, Megan         11 Fairport               3:07.09  
  5 Sawyer, Allison           10 Hilton                 3:12.08  
  6 Spicer, Karina            11 Spencerport            3:15.19  
  7 Bowhers, Kristen          12 Athena                 3:15.82  
  8 Chernak, Laura            12 Penfield               3:18.32  
  9 Taylor, Gillian           10 Byron-Bergen           3:22.17  
 10 Lowery, Ashlee            11 Brockport              3:23.94  
 11 Varble, Nicole            11 Rush-Henriet           3:24.20  
 12 Lussier, Courtney         11 Aquinas                3:27.14  
 13 Rivet, Alycia             11 Canandaigua            3:34.25  
 14 Rodenhouse, Emily         10 Pal-Mac                3:34.95  
 15 Jones, Jenna              11 North Rose-W           3:35.04  
 16 Feola, Julianne           11 Athena                 3:35.52  
 17 Engelsen, Chelsea          7 Marion                 3:35.83  
 18 Kubiak, Michelle           9 Hornell                3:36.59  
 19 Waite, Stephanie           9 Wayne                  3:38.38  
 -- McManus, Cailey            9 Hornell                     DQ  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wassink, Melissa           9 Gates Chili            4:56.43  
  2 Herman, Shelby             9 Hilton                 4:57.01  
  3 Cufari, Kate               9 Sutherland             5:02.62  
  4 Law, Kim                  10 Newark                 5:07.11  
  5 Wooten, Jessie            11 Rush-Henriet           5:16.45  
  6 Howe, Samantha             9 Penfield               5:24.97  
  7 Wilck, Cara                8 Newark                 5:24.97  
  8 Bastine, Katie            11 Wayland-Coho           5:25.28  
  9 Leo, Alexa                11 Lyons                  5:27.14  
 10 Gregor, Laura              9 Penfield               5:32.34  
 11 Osborn, McKenna            9 Canandaigua            5:38.42  
 12 McAnany, Maureen           9 Hornell                5:40.17  
 13 Farnsworth, Kara           9 Spencerport            5:40.58  
 14 Gray, Marissa             12 Midlakes               5:44.81  
 15 Engelsen, Chelsea          7 Marion                 5:48.58  
 16 Swartz, Stacie            12 Arcadia                6:05.70  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schultz, Caroline         10 Hilton                10:42.78  
  2 Bower, Katie              11 Pittsford Me          10:54.98  
  3 Iafrati, Laura            12 Hilton                11:18.54  
  4 Sanders, Amber            10 Batavia               11:29.88  
  5 Rodenhouse, Emily         10 Pal-Mac               11:36.30  
  6 Cocuzzi, Ashley            9 Schroeder             11:42.46  
  7 Conway, Lindsay           11 Eastridge             11:48.49  
  8 Gray, Marissa             12 Midlakes              12:06.66  
  9 Bachman, Becky            10 Romulus               12:25.74  
 10 Johnston, Kelly           11 Wayne                 12:26.04  
 11 Snyder, Devin              9 Wayland-Coho          12:37.47  
 12 Engle, kaylee              8 Byron-Bergen          12:42.26  
 13 Swartz, Stacie            12 Arcadia               13:07.49  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
 Boxes
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Keefe, Carly            10 Penfield               7:43.55  
  2 Bauer, Rachel             11 Batavia                7:46.43  
  3 Groat, Sarah              12 Penfield               7:56.84  
  4 Peck, Lindsey             12 Williamson             8:10.69  
  5 Christopher, Emily         9 Penfield               8:24.22  
  6 Hepler, Jessica           11 Williamson             8:41.86  
  7 Conway, Chelsea           10 Eastridge              8:52.49  
  8 Vermilion, Kathleen       12 Penfield               8:52.70  
  9 Waldron, Breanna          11 Red Creek              8:54.91  
 10 Pfeifer, Emily            11 Batavia                8:58.58  
 11 Mullen, Samantha          12 Batavia                9:03.95  
 12 Doody, Cheryl             12 Batavia                9:04.55  
 13 Spencer, Kayla            10 Wayland-Coho           9:22.73  
 14 Shelansky, Miranda        10 Churchville-          10:23.40  
 -- Patterson, Meg            11 Penfield                   DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maxwell, Neshay           10 Edison                    9.24Q  2 
  2 McEvoy, Katie             12 Batavia                   9.29Q  4 
  3 Dixon, Tasha              12 Wilson                    9.30Q  3 
  4 Wesson-Roth, Mimi         10 Penfield                  9.78Q  1 
  5 Brett, Kate               10 Schroeder                 9.44Q  2 
  6 Jones, Jenna              11 North Rose-W              9.82Q  1 
  7 Stuck, Mackenzie          10 North Rose-W              9.86Q  4 
  8 Saini, Isha               10 Sutherland                9.91Q  3 
  9 Godin, Caitlin            12 Arcadia                   9.80q  2 
 10 Carter, Deirdre            9 Sutherland                9.92q  1 
 11 Drew, Georgia             12 Pittsford Me              9.93q  3 
 12 Cumbo, Katie               9 Churchville-              9.95q  4 
 13 Plucinik, Deanna          11 Batavia                   9.96q  1 
 14 Brennan, Caitlyn          10 Aquinas                   9.97q  4 
 15 Ast, Renee                11 Williamson               10.00q  1 
 15 Oehlbeck, Karlee           9 Gates Chili              10.00q  3 
 17 Joseph, Marikka            8 Hilton                   10.08   2 
 18 Crawley, Brittnay         11 Gates Chili              10.13   4 
 19 Phillips, Alissa          12 North Rose-W             10.19   2 
 20 O'Donnell, Carolyn         9 Batavia                  10.33   3 
 21 Hidley, Annie              9 Penfield                 10.34   2 
 22 O'Hara, Kristen           11 Webster Thom             10.39   4 
 23 Lane, Jordan               9 Batavia                  10.64   4 
 24 Johnson, Jasmine          12 Brighton                 10.77   2 
 25 Maul, Rachel              10 Pal-Mac                  11.00   1 
 -- Dodd, Brittany            10 Webster Thom                FS   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Maxwell, Neshay           10 Edison                    9.06Q  2 
  2 Dixon, Tasha              12 Wilson                    9.17Q  1 
  3 McEvoy, Katie             12 Batavia                   9.22Q  1 
  4 Brett, Kate               10 Schroeder                 9.35Q  2 
  5 Wesson-Roth, Mimi         10 Penfield                  9.52q  2 
  6 Drew, Georgia             12 Pittsford Me              9.68q  1 
  7 Carter, Deirdre            9 Sutherland                9.77q  1 
  8 Brennan, Caitlyn          10 Aquinas                   9.79q  1 
  9 Oehlbeck, Karlee           9 Gates Chili               9.85   1 
 10 Godin, Caitlin            12 Arcadia                   9.87   2 
 11 Plucinik, Deanna          11 Batavia                   9.88   2 
 11 Stuck, Mackenzie          10 North Rose-W              9.88   1 
 13 Jones, Jenna              11 North Rose-W              9.89   1 
 14 Saini, Isha               10 Sutherland                9.90   2 
 15 Cumbo, Katie               9 Churchville-              9.91   2 
 16 Ast, Renee                11 Williamson               10.09   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dixon, Tasha              12 Wilson                    8.91  
  2 Maxwell, Neshay           10 Edison                    9.02  
  3 Brett, Kate               10 Schroeder                 9.22  
  4 McEvoy, Katie             12 Batavia                   9.24  
  5 Wesson-Roth, Mimi         10 Penfield                  9.49  
  6 Drew, Georgia             12 Pittsford Me              9.64  
  7 Brennan, Caitlyn          10 Aquinas                   9.65  
  8 Carter, Deirdre            9 Sutherland                9.70  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franklin                                            1:50.36Q  1 
  1 Wilson                                              1:50.43Q  2 
  1 Edison                                              1:50.59Q  1 
  1 North Rose-Wol                                      1:56.00q  1 
  2 Pittsford Mendon                                    1:51.72Q  2 
  2 East                                                1:52.56q  1 
  2 Wayne                                               1:55.71q  1 
  2 Marcus Whitman                                      1:59.26q  1 
  3 Fairport                                            1:55.80q  2 
  3 Byron-Bergen                                        1:59.96q  2 
  3 Batavia                                             2:01.58q  2 
  3 Olympia                                             2:11.31q  2 
  4 Rush-Henrietta                                      1:58.18q  2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson                                              1:48.21  
  2 Edison                                              1:49.14  
  3 Pittsford Mendon                                    1:53.84  
  4 Franklin                                            1:55.83  
  5 Wayne                                               1:56.53  
  6 North Rose-Wol                                      1:57.25  
  7 Fairport                                            1:57.28  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rush-Henrietta                                      4:09.34  
  2 Schroeder                                           4:11.70  
  3 Batavia                                             4:14.06  
  4 Penfield                                            4:24.60  
  5 Byron-Bergen                                        4:33.88  
  6 Aquinas                                             4:35.67  
  7 Gates Chili                                         4:39.89  
  8 Williamson                                          4:43.16  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fairport                                            9:45.45  
  2 Penfield                                            9:50.55  
  3 Hilton                                              9:52.15  
  4 Sutherland                                         10:01.38  
  5 Eastridge                                          10:32.71  
  6 Rush-Henrietta                                     10:46.46  
  7 Lyons                                              10:54.88  
  8 Batavia                                            11:18.31  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Start HT: 4' 4"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Godin, Caitlin            12 Arcadia                5-04.00  
  2 Lill, Katie               11 Schroeder              5-03.00  
  3 Hill, Fatima              12 Lyndonville            5-03.00  
  4 Sutherland, Erin          11 Penfield               4-10.00  
  5 Young, Aubrey             11 Pal-Mac                4-10.00  
  6 Walter, Christie          11 Hornell                4-10.00  
  7 Maloney, Laura            10 Eastridge              4-10.00  
  8 Pieper, Jen               10 Hilton                 4-10.00  
  9 Lalka, Samantha           11 Brighton               4-10.00  
 10 Labanoski, Allison        11 Hornell                4-08.00  
 11 Brennan, Caitlyn          10 Aquinas                4-08.00  
 12 Wood, Kaleigh             10 Red Jacket             4-08.00  
 12 Welch, Stevie             11 Rush-Henriet           4-08.00  
 14 Adair, Kate               10 Mercy                  4-06.00  
 15 Lane, Jordan               9 Batavia                4-06.00  
 16 Beauter, Amanda           10 Pal-Mac                4-04.00  
 -- Easton, Brooke            10 Schroeder                   NH  
 -- Smith, Kyla               12 Midlakes                    NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Start HT: 7'6
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McEvoy, Katie             12 Batavia                9-06.00  
  2 O'Neil, Christine          9 Fairport               9-00.00  
  3 Vetter, Jessica           12 Webster Thom           8-06.00  
  4 Mark, Naomi               11 Dansville              8-06.00  
  5 Day, Kelly                10 Batavia                8-00.00  
  5 Laverde, Shawna           12 Hornell                8-00.00  
  7 Hill, Sabrina             11 Brockport              7-06.00  
 -- Testa, Leah               10 Gates Chili                 NH  
 -- Pieper, Jen               10 Hilton                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 3 jumps.  Top 8 get 3 more jumps
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westcott, Amanda          12 Brockport             17-03.50  
  2 Gurrant, Jennifer         12 Batavia               17-02.50  
  3 Francis, Fay              11 Rush-Henriet          16-08.00  
  4 Falcon, Britany           12 Victor                16-07.00  
  5 Wright, Hana              11 Canandaigua           16-02.50  
  6 Dunbar, LaToya            12 Hilton                15-11.50  
  7 Barfield, LaVonne         12 Wilson                15-11.50  
  8 Miller, Rianna            11 Penfield              15-05.50  
  9 Wood, Kaleigh             10 Red Jacket            14-10.00  
 10 Jones, Tenisha            11 Wilson                14-08.50  
 11 Bezon, Christina          12 Gates Chili           14-07.25  
 12 Salmon, Shannikay         11 Franklin              14-03.00  
 13 Brock, Traequanda         11 Edison                14-02.25  
 14 Adams, Jennifer            9 Batavia               14-02.00  
 15 Sutherland, Erin          11 Penfield              13-03.50  
 -- Bell, Sierra              12 Edison                    FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 3 jumps. top 8 get 3 more jumps
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gurrant, Jennifer         12 Batavia               37-10.50  
  2 Westcott, Amanda          12 Brockport             36-00.25  
  3 Falcon, Britany           12 Victor                35-02.50  
  4 Francis, Fay              11 Rush-Henriet          34-05.25  
  5 Bell, Sierra              12 Edison                34-04.50  
  6 Barfield, LaVonne         12 Wilson                33-09.25  
  7 Adams, Jennifer            9 Batavia               33-09.00  
  8 Jones, Tenisha            11 Wilson                32-08.00  
  9 Bezon, Christina          12 Gates Chili           31-02.00  
 10 Schaumberg, Alicia         9 Wayne                 31-00.50  
 11 Sutherland, Erin          11 Penfield              30-11.50  
 12 Darron, Jenna             10 Wayne                 30-09.25  
 13 Weems, Diamond            10 Lyons                 30-09.00  
 14 Lieberman, Heather        10 Wayne                 30-07.50  
 15 Young, Aubrey             11 Pal-Mac               30-05.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 3 throws. Top 8 get 3 more throws.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Halling, Michelle         12 Livonia               36-05.75  
  2 Balschmiter, Brandice     12 Newark                35-09.00  
  3 Ettman, Kelsey            12 Romulus               33-00.25  
  4 Duff, Alison              12 Brockport             32-11.75  
  5 Scheid, Elise             11 Wayland-Coho          30-04.75  
  6 Handelman, Emily          11 Penfield              30-03.75  
  7 Waclawski, Sarah          12 Batavia               29-00.75  
  8 Kastner, Robin            10 Eastridge             28-11.50  
  9 Sewell, Lashay            11 Edison                27-09.75  
 10 Lieberman, Heather        10 Wayne                 27-07.75  
 11 Bowhers, Kathryn          11 Athena                27-07.50  
 12 Ettman, Melissa           10 Romulus               26-11.50  
 13 Pringle, Tapeka           12 Churchville-          26-10.75  
 14 Peers, Lauren             10 Olympia               25-02.50  
 15 Dooley, Amber             12 Arcadia               25-02.00  
 16 Fields, Emily             10 Red Creek             24-09.50  
 17 Soggs, Rachell            10 Batavia               23-02.25