Section V State Qualifier Meet - 2/26/2005                   
                          Hobart / Wm. Smith Colleges                          
                              Pre-Meet Program          as of 2/25                        
 
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay-Trials
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times- to Finals
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  North Rose-Wol                                               
  3  Wayne                                                        
  4  Edison                                                       
  5  East                                                         
  6  Franklin                                                     
  7  Marcus Whitman                                               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Olympia                                                      
  2  Rush-Henrietta                                               
  3  Fairport                                                     
  4  Wilson                                                       
  5  Batavia                                                      
  6  Pittsford Mendon                                             
  7  Byron-Bergen                                                 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay- Trials
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times- to Finals
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  McQuaid                                                      
  3  Aquinas                                                      
  4  Fairport                                                     
  5  East                                                         
  6  North Rose-Wol                                               
  7  Byron-Bergen                                                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Hilton                                                       
  3  Hornell                                                      
  4  Edison                                                       
  5  Gates Chili                                                  
  6  Olympia                                                      
 
Event 3  Girls 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Schultz, Caroline             10 A-Hilton                    
  2  Iafrati, Laura                12 A-Hilton                    
  3  Bower, Katie                  11 B-Pittsford Me              
  4  Rodenhouse, Emily             10 C-Pal-Mac                   
  5  Sanders, Amber                10 C-Batavia                   
  6  Conway, Lindsay               11 B-Eastridge                 
  7  Cocuzzi, Ashley                9 A-Schroeder                 
  8  Bhattacharjee, Monica         12 A-Penfield                  
  9  Gray, Marissa                 12 C-Midlakes                  
 10  Snyder, Devin                  9 D-Wayland-Coho              
 11  Bachman, Becky                10 D-Romulus                   
 12  Johnston, Kelly               11 C-Wayne                     
 13  Swartz, Stacie                12 B-Arcadia                   
 14  Engle, kaylee                  8 D-Byron-Bergen              
 
Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Smith, Leo                    12 D-East Rochest              
  2  Gauthier, Jon                 12 A-Rush-Henriet              
  3  Robinson, Corey               10 D-Odyssey                   
  4  Burgess, Jason                12 D-North Rose-W              
  5  Coon, Craig                   11 A-Penfield                  
  6  Seber, Derek                  10 B-McQuaid                   
  7  Parsons, Nate                 12 C-Midlakes                  
  8  Bloom, Ryan                   10 B-Spencerport               
  9  Streb, Mark                   10 A-Brockport                 
 10  Molino, Eric                  12 C-Wayne                     
 11  DeGeorge, Ben                 12 A-Rush-Henriet              
 12  Moynihan, Jamie               12 B-McQuaid                   
 13  Placito, Jon                  12 D-Byron-Bergen              
 14  Mears, Ben                    10 C-Wayne                     
 15  Avery, Matt                   10 A-Gates Chili               
 16  Habes, Juan                   12 B-McQuaid                   
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash-Trials
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times- to Semis
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Beauter, Amanda               10 C-Pal-Mac                   
  3  Tam, Karen                     9 B-Pittsford Me              
  4  Dixon, Tasha                  12 B-Wilson                    
  5  Aaron, Tiffany                12 B-Wilson                    
  6  Carter, Deirdre                9 C-Sutherland                
  7  Henning, Caitlin              10 C-Pal-Mac                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Peterson, Caitlyn             11 C-Wayne                     
  3  Johnson, Kayla                10 A-Fairport                  
  4  Reid, Deaja                   10 D-North Rose-W              
  5  Harris, Tiffany               12 B-Wilson                    
  6  Arday, Abby                   10 A-Schroeder                 
  7  Barnoski, Kristin             11 D-Marcus Whitm              
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Miller, Ariene                10 C-Franklin                  
  3  Council, Charnell              9 B-Wilson                    
  4  Cromartie, Brianna             8 C-Franklin                  
  5  Wood, Kaleigh                 10 D-Red Jacket                
  6  Heath, Shaquilla               8 C-Franklin                  
  7  Maul, Rachel                  10 C-Pal-Mac                   
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Mcgee, Najia                  11 A-Edison                    
  2  Lawrence, Christina           11 A-Rush-Henriet              
  3  Scorse, Melissa               10 B-Pittsford Me              
  4  Harris, Quante                12 A-Edison                    
  5  Dunbar, LaToya                12 A-Hilton                    
  6  Joseph, Marikka                8 A-Hilton                    
  7  Bruce, Jazzy                  10 C-Batavia                   
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash-Trials
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times- to Semis
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Uche, Ify                     12 A-East                      
  3  Fritz, Eric                   12 D-Red Jacket                
  4  Bennett, Shawn                11 D-Clyde-Savann              
  5  Carter, Spencer               10 A-Fairport                  
  6  Salminen, Matt                10 B-Arcadia                   
  7  Vowell, Kurt                  10 C-Pal-Mac                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Hanshaw, Sean                 12 D-Marion                    
  3  Lewis, Emery                  11 B-McQuaid                   
  4  El-Amin, Nabil                12 B-Wilson                    
  5  Perry, Lance                  12 B-Olympia                   
  6  Olton, Keegan                 10 C-Pal-Mac                   
  7  Williams, Danny               10 C-Batavia                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Smith, Jacob                  11 C-Pal-Mac                   
  2  Ripley, Rich                  11 A-Hilton                    
  3  Uppal, Gurveer                11 A-Schroeder                 
  4  Reid, Jerel                   11 D-North Rose-W              
  5  Bell, Erik                    12 A-Edison                    
  6  Nicoletta, Ryan               12 C-Midlakes                  
  7  VanHall, Nate                  9 C-Pal-Mac                   
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Biegasiewicz, Kyle            11 C-Batavia                   
  2  Giordano, Mike                 9 A-Hilton                    
  3  Hendrix, Vinson               11 A-East                      
  4  Harris, Daniel                12 A-Edison                    
  5  Basile, Joe                   11 C-Livonia                   
  6  Buckley, Ryan                 10 C-Pal-Mac                   
  7  Gibson, Thomas                10 C-Batavia                   
 
Event 7  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Taylor, Gillian               10 D-Byron-Bergen              
  2  Rivet, Alycia                 11 B-Canandaigua               
  3  Lussier, Courtney             11 C-Aquinas                   
  4  Rodenhouse, Emily             10 C-Pal-Mac                   
  5  Feola, Julianne               11 A-Athena                    
  6  McManus, Cailey                9 C-Hornell                   
  7  Engelsen, Chelsea              7 D-Marion                    
  8  Kubiak, Michelle               9 C-Hornell                   
  9  Waite, Stephanie               9 C-Wayne                     
 10  Jones, Jenna                  11 D-North Rose-W              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Steenburgh, Megan             11 A-Fairport                  
  2  Elliot, Katie                 12 A-Penfield                  
  3  Schultz, Jessica              12 B-Eastridge                 
  4  Varble, Nicole                11 A-Rush-Henriet              
  5  Sawyer, Allison               10 A-Hilton                    
  6  Spicer, Karina                11 B-Spencerport               
  7  Muster, Ellen                 10 D-Marion                    
  8  Chernak, Laura                12 A-Penfield                  
  9  Bowhers, Kristen              12 A-Athena                    
 10  Lowery, Ashlee                11 A-Brockport                 
 
Event 8  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cain, Matt                     9 A-Brockport                 
  2  Dingman, John                 12 C-Newark                    
  3  Gammariello, Michael          12 C-Pal-Mac                   
  4  Luckey, Joshua                11 D-North Rose-W              
  5  Patalano, Dave                12 A-Churchville-              
  6  Plumeri, Dan                  11 B-McQuaid                   
  7  Lacagnina, James              12 B-Olympia                   
  8  Murray, Tyler                  9 D-LeRoy                     
  9  Luke, Nathaniel               11 C-Pal-Mac                   
 10  Bates, Doug                    9 B-Arcadia                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Bateman, Noel                 11 C-Aquinas                   
  2  Pyer, Brandon                 11 C-Hornell                   
  3  English, Eric                 10 B-Pittsford Me              
  4  Hall, Ben                     10 B-Victor                    
  5  Martina, Matt                 11 A-Penfield                  
  6  Phipps, Bill                  11 C-Sutherland                
  7  Hanna, Tim                    11 B-McQuaid                   
  8  Martin, Connor                12 A-Fairport                  
  9  Schwalm, Peter                11 B-McQuaid                   
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Hollenbeck, Kelly              9 D-Byron-Bergen              
  3  Pilato, Rachel                11 D-Williamson                
  4  Allocco, Laura                12 B-Eastridge                 
  5  Richardson, Elizabeth         10 B-Pittsford Me              
  6  Reis, Emily                   11 D-Byron-Bergen              
  7  Slentz, Amy                    8 D-Marcus Whitm              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Butler, Takiyah               12 B-Wilson                    
  2  Crean, Danielle                9 B-Victor                    
  3  Chodagiri, Prashanthi         11 B-Brighton                  
  4  Chance, Natasha               12 A-East                      
  5  Welch, Stevie                 11 A-Rush-Henriet              
  6  Paffendorf, Lauren            11 A-Schroeder                 
  7  Sawnor, Melinda                8 A-Athena                    
  8  Steere, Hannah                10 A-Penfield                  
 
Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Federation, Alex              10 A-Athena                    
  4  Guarino, Nick                 10 D-Byron-Bergen              
  5  Myers, Ken                    11 A-Penfield                  
  6  Craft, Greg                   10 D-Marion                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Reeves, Jeremy                12 C-Pal-Mac                   
  3  Luke, Nathaniel               11 C-Pal-Mac                   
  4  Beers, Jason                  11 C-Hfl                       
  5  Mack, Bill                    12 A-Athena                    
  6  Sawyer, Brad                  11 A-Hilton                    
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Picardo, John                 10 A-Hilton                    
  2  Wilcox, Dan                   11 A-Athena                    
  3  Suhr, Jeff                    12 B-Victor                    
  4  Gammariello, Michael          12 C-Pal-Mac                   
  5  Abrom, Kyle                   10 A-Edison                    
  6  Boykin, DJ                    12 A-Fairport                  
  7  Ford, Tyler                   10 A-Penfield                  
  8  Marshall, Tim                 10 A-Schroeder                 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Oaks, Jason                   12 C-Pal-Mac                   
  2  Miller, Brian                 10 D-Williamson                
  3  Hodge, Chris                  12 B-Wilson                    
  4  Green, Joe                    12 A-Edison                    
  5  Willsey, Brian                11 C-Hornell                   
  6  Kramer, Isaac                 11 A-East                      
  7  Kieper, Kevin                 12 D-Williamson                
  8  Burrows, Dan                  11 A-Hilton                    
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles-Trials
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times- to Semis
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Tucker, Samantha               9 B-Arcadia                   
  2  Jones, Jenna                  11 D-North Rose-W              
  3  Carter, Deirdre                9 C-Sutherland                
  4  Dodd, Brittany                10 B-Webster Thom              
  5  Wesson-Roth, Mimi             10 A-Penfield                  
  6  Ast, Renee                    11 D-Williamson                
  7  Plucinik, Deanna              11 C-Batavia                   
  8  Maul, Rachel                  10 C-Pal-Mac                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Hidley, Annie                  9 A-Penfield                  
  2  Godin, Caitlin                12 B-Arcadia                   
  3  Phillips, Alissa              12 D-North Rose-W              
  4  Maxwell, Neshay               10 A-Edison                    
  5  Brett, Kate                   10 A-Schroeder                 
  6  Joseph, Marikka                8 A-Hilton                    
  7  Johnson, Jasmine              12 B-Brighton                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Darron, Rachel                11 C-Wayne                     
  2  O'Donnell, Carolyn             9 C-Batavia                   
  3  Saini, Isha                   10 C-Sutherland                
  4  Dixon, Tasha                  12 B-Wilson                    
  5  Drew, Georgia                 12 B-Pittsford Me              
  6  Oehlbeck, Karlee               9 A-Gates Chili               
  7  Anten, Jen                    11 A-Hilton                    
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  O'Hara, Kristen               11 B-Webster Thom              
  2  Crawley, Brittnay             11 A-Gates Chili               
  3  Cumbo, Katie                   9 A-Churchville-              
  4  McEvoy, Katie                 12 C-Batavia                   
  5  Brennan, Caitlyn              10 C-Aquinas                   
  6  Stuck, Mackenzie              10 D-North Rose-W              
  7  Lane, Jordan                   9 C-Batavia                   
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles-Semis
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times- to Finals
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Lien, David                   11 A-Rush-Henriet              
  3  Wodarski, Mike                12 B-McQuaid                   
  4  Green, Joe                    12 A-Edison                    
  5  Assini, Nick                  12 A-Gates Chili               
  6  Grinstead, Will               12 C-Hornell                   
  7  Carmody, Kevin                11 A-Athena                    
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Connors, James                12 C-Batavia                   
  2  Reynolds, Ryan                11 D-Lyons                     
  3  Power, A.J.                   12 B-Victor                    
  4  Gissendanner, Terrell         12 A-Edison                    
  5  Ramsey, Steven                12 B-Wilson                    
  6  Hynes, Matt                   10 A-Schroeder                 
  7  Mussler, Bryan                12 A-Hilton                    
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Dash-Semis
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times- to Finals
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Barnoski, Kristin             11 D-Marcus Whitm              
  3  Peterson, Caitlyn             11 C-Wayne                     
  4  West, Tanesha                 12 D-Lyons                     
  5  Reid, Deaja                   10 D-North Rose-W              
  6  Diaz, Angel                   11 A-Gates Chili               
  7  Grapensteter, Jesica          10 D-Byron-Bergen              
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Beauter, Amanda               10 C-Pal-Mac                   
  3  Hake, Kaci                    10 A-Schroeder                 
  4  Harris, Quante                12 A-Edison                    
  5  Topping, Keeler                9 B-Pittsford Me              
  6  Scott, Sarah                   9 A-Churchville-              
  7  Menzie, Jeanette              10 D-Byron-Bergen              
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Edmond, Shakeera              11 C-Batavia                   
  3  Arnold, Brittany               9 A-Schroeder                 
  4  Chance, Natasha               12 A-East                      
  5  Sawnor, Melinda                8 A-Athena                    
  6  Thomas, Kelsey                10 B-Webster Thom              
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Dash-Semis
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times- to Finals
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Van Buskirk, Matt              9 D-LeRoy                     
  2  Perry, Lance                  12 B-Olympia                   
  3  Basile, Joe                   11 C-Livonia                   
  4  Buttaccio, Travis             12 C-Midlakes                  
  5  Prosser, Nick                 12 A-Schroeder                 
  6  Dates, Carl                   12 D-Red Creek                 
  7  Cobb, Shawn                   12 B-Eastridge                 
  8  Buckley, Ryan                 10 C-Pal-Mac                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Royse, Steve                  11 D-Byron-Bergen              
  2  Reid, Jerel                   11 D-North Rose-W              
  3  Wheeler, Brandon              12 C-Penn Yan                  
  4  El-Amin, Nabil                12 B-Wilson                    
  5  Burke, Chris                  12 B-Spencerport               
  6  Frazier, John                 12 A-Athena                    
  7  Suhr, Jeff                    12 B-Victor                    
  8  Martinelli, Chris             10 D-Byron-Bergen              
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Solomon, Akeem                 9 B-Wilson                    
  2  Picardo, John                 10 A-Hilton                    
  3  Henning, Kyle                 12 A-Athena                    
  4  Weider, Pat                   12 A-Fairport                  
  5  McGill, Brent                 11 A-East                      
  6  Flemming, Alvin               12 B-Eastridge                 
  7  Oeschger, Mike                12 C-Wayne                     
  8  Connors, James                12 C-Batavia                   
 
Event 19  Girls 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gregor, Laura                  9 A-Penfield                  
  2  Bastine, Katie                11 D-Wayland-Coho              
  3  Wilck, Cara                    8 C-Newark                    
  4  Osborn, McKenna                9 B-Canandaigua               
  5  Howe, Samantha                 9 A-Penfield                  
  6  Farnsworth, Kara               9 B-Spencerport               
  7  Gray, Marissa                 12 C-Midlakes                  
  8  McAnany, Maureen               9 C-Hornell                   
  9  Engelsen, Chelsea              7 D-Marion                    
 10  Swartz, Stacie                12 B-Arcadia                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Wassink, Melissa               9 A-Gates Chili               
  2  Herman, Shelby                 9 A-Hilton                    
  3  Cufari, Kate                   9 C-Sutherland                
  4  Muster, Ellen                 10 D-Marion                    
  5  Wooten, Jessie                11 A-Rush-Henriet              
  6  Law, Kim                      10 C-Newark                    
  7  Leo, Alexa                    11 D-Lyons                     
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Oaks, Jason                   12 C-Pal-Mac                   
  2  Gleba, Tim                    11 C-Batavia                   
  3  Lacagnina, James              12 B-Olympia                   
  4  Green, Tommy                  12 B-Brighton                  
  5  Stachecki, Tyler               9 A-Penfield                  
  6  Mack, Bill                    12 A-Athena                    
  7  Estes, Paul                   12 B-Eastridge                 
  8  Metzger, Jake                 12 A-Penfield                  
  9  Brown, Kyle                   10 C-Midlakes                  
 10  McNally, Cody                 10 C-Batavia                   
 11  Beaty, Dan                    11 B-Arcadia                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Robinson, Corey               10 D-Odyssey                   
  2  Smith, Leo                    12 D-East Rochest              
  3  Bateman, Noel                 11 C-Aquinas                   
  4  Quinn, Tim                    10 C-Sutherland                
  5  Haskell, Will                 12 A-Rush-Henriet              
  6  Farrell, Brian                12 A-Gates Chili               
  7  Lowe, Nick                    11 B-Spencerport               
  8  Podeszek, Jon                 11 A-Gates Chili               
  9  Molino, Eric                  12 C-Wayne                     
 10  Vollenweider, Sean            10 B-Canandaigua               
 11  Friedman, Joe                 12 B-Brighton                  
 
Event 22  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
 Boxes
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  O'Keefe, Carly                10 A-Penfield                  
  2  Peck, Lindsey                 12 D-Williamson                
  3  Bauer, Rachel                 11 C-Batavia                   
  4  Patterson, Meg                11 A-Penfield                  
  5  Groat, Sarah                  12 A-Penfield                  
  6  Conway, Chelsea               10 B-Eastridge                 
  7  Hepler, Jessica               11 D-Williamson                
  8  Waldron, Breanna              11 D-Red Creek                 
  9  Christopher, Emily             9 A-Penfield                  
 10  Vermilion, Kathleen           12 A-Penfield                  
 11  White, Ariel                  12 B-Eastridge                 
 12  Spencer, Kayla                10 D-Wayland-Coho              
 13  Pfeifer, Emily                11 C-Batavia                   
 14  Mullen, Samantha              12 C-Batavia                   
 15  Doody, Cheryl                 12 C-Batavia                   
 16  Shelansky, Miranda            10 A-Churchville-              
 
Event 27  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Penfield                                                     
  2  Sutherland                                                   
  3  Hilton                                                       
  4  Fairport                                                     
  5  Eastridge                                                    
  6  Rush-Henrietta                                               
  7  Lyons                                                        
  8  Batavia                                                      
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Penfield                                                     
  2  Brighton                                                     
  3  Victor                                                       
  4  Rush-Henrietta                                               
  5  Batavia                                                      
  6  McQuaid                                                      
  7  Hornell                                                      
  8  Newark                                                       
  9  North Rose-Wol                                               
 10  Fairport                                                     
 11  East Rochester                                               
 12  LeRoy                                                        
 
Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Byron-Bergen                                                 
  2  Aquinas                                                      
  3  Penfield                                                     
  4  Schroeder                                                    
  5  Rush-Henrietta                                               
  6  Batavia                                                      
  7  Gates Chili                                                  
  8  Williamson                                                   
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hilton                                                       
  2  East                                                         
  3  McQuaid                                                      
  4  Aquinas                                                      
  5  Spencerport                                                  
  6  Williamson                                                   
  7  Athena                                                       
  8  Byron-Bergen                                                 
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
 Start HT: 4' 4"
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Beauter, Amanda               10 C-Pal-Mac                   
  2  Lalka, Samantha               11 B-Brighton                  
  3  Lane, Jordan                   9 C-Batavia                   
  4  Smith, Kyla                   12 C-Midlakes                  
  5  Easton, Brooke                10 A-Schroeder                 
  6  Welch, Stevie                 11 A-Rush-Henriet              
  7  Brennan, Caitlyn              10 C-Aquinas                   
  8  Young, Aubrey                 11 C-Pal-Mac                   
  9  Wood, Kaleigh                 10 D-Red Jacket                
 10  Labanoski, Allison            11 C-Hornell                   
 11  Maloney, Laura                10 B-Eastridge                 
 12  Walter, Christie              11 C-Hornell                   
 13  Adair, Kate                   10 C-Mercy                     
 14  Pieper, Jen                   10 A-Hilton                    
 15  Sutherland, Erin              11 A-Penfield                  
 16  Hill, Fatima                  12 D-Lyndonville               
 17  Lill, Katie                   11 A-Schroeder                 
 18  Godin, Caitlin                12 B-Arcadia                   
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 Start HT: 5'6
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Oeschger, Mike                12 C-Wayne                     
  2  Ricci, Brian                  11 B-McQuaid                   
  3  Callahan, Billy                9 C-Newark                    
  4  Minter, Nick                  12 A-Rush-Henriet              
  5  Wert, Brady                   11 C-Wayne                     
  6  Webb, Raheem                  12 A-Gates Chili               
  7  Schober, Mike                 10 A-Schroeder                 
  8  Parsons, Nate                 12 C-Midlakes                  
  9  Way, Tom                      12 B-McQuaid                   
 10  Wheeler, Brandon              12 C-Penn Yan                  
 11  Somers, Chris                 12 B-Spencerport               
 12  Bligh, Peter                  10 B-Arcadia                   
 13  Kearns, Nolan                 12 D-Marion                    
 14  Prosser, Nick                 12 A-Schroeder                 
 
Event 35  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 3 jumps.  Top 8 get 3 more jumps
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sutherland, Erin              11 A-Penfield                  
  2  Salmon, Shannikay             11 C-Franklin                  
  3  Adams, Jennifer                9 C-Batavia                   
  4  Miller, Rianna                11 A-Penfield                  
  5  Bezon, Christina              12 A-Gates Chili               
  6  Brock, Traequanda             11 A-Edison                    
  7  Jones, Tenisha                11 B-Wilson                    
  8  Wood, Kaleigh                 10 D-Red Jacket                
  9  Wright, Hana                  11 B-Canandaigua               
 10  Francis, Fay                  11 A-Rush-Henriet              
 11  Bell, Sierra                  12 A-Edison                    
 12  Dunbar, LaToya                12 A-Hilton                    
 13  Barfield, LaVonne             12 B-Wilson                    
 14  Falcon, Britany               12 B-Victor                    
 15  Gurrant, Jennifer             12 C-Batavia                   
 16  Westcott, Amanda              12 A-Brockport                 
 
Event 36  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 3 jumps. Top 8 get 3 more jumps
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rinere, Mike                  12 B-Olympia                   
  2  Vowell, Kurt                  10 C-Pal-Mac                   
  3  Avery, Mike                   11 A-Gates Chili               
  4  Power, A.J.                   12 B-Victor                    
  5  Way, Tom                      12 B-McQuaid                   
  6  Fritz, Eric                   12 D-Red Jacket                
  7  Jenerson, Ryan                11 A-Edison                    
  8  O'Riley, Kevin                10 A-Gates Chili               
  9  McGill, Brent                 11 A-East                      
 10  Liberia, Chris                12 B-Canandaigua               
 11  Buttaccio, Travis             12 C-Midlakes                  
 12  Jones, Gary                   11 A-Schroeder                 
 13  Gissendanner, Terrell         12 A-Edison                    
 
Event 37  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 3 jumps. top 8 get 3 more jumps
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Darron, Jenna                 10 C-Wayne                     
  2  Young, Aubrey                 11 C-Pal-Mac                   
  3  Lieberman, Heather            10 C-Wayne                     
  4  Schaumberg, Alicia             9 C-Wayne                     
  5  Flan, Edvanna                 11 A-Rush-Henriet              
  6  Weems, Diamond                10 D-Lyons                     
  7  Bezon, Christina              12 A-Gates Chili               
  8  Sutherland, Erin              11 A-Penfield                  
  9  Bell, Sierra                  12 A-Edison                    
 10  Adams, Jennifer                9 C-Batavia                   
 11  Jones, Tenisha                11 B-Wilson                    
 12  Francis, Fay                  11 A-Rush-Henriet              
 13  Barfield, LaVonne             12 B-Wilson                    
 14  Westcott, Amanda              12 A-Brockport                 
 15  Falcon, Britany               12 B-Victor                    
 16  Gurrant, Jennifer             12 C-Batavia                   
 
Event 38  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 3 jumps. Top 8 get 3 more jumps.
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Carris, Kevin                 10 B-Olympia                   
  2  Rinere, Mike                  12 B-Olympia                   
  3  Vowell, Kurt                  10 C-Pal-Mac                   
  4  Jenerson, Ryan                11 A-Edison                    
  5  Schmeer, Brandon              12 B-Spencerport               
  6  Way, Tom                      12 B-McQuaid                   
  7  Slattery, Tim                 11 D-Wayland-Coho              
  8  Wheeler, Brandon              12 C-Penn Yan                  
  9  Dates, Carl                   12 D-Red Creek                 
 10  Jordan, Anthony               12 C-Aquinas                   
 11  O'Riley, Kevin                10 A-Gates Chili               
 12  Bell, Erik                    12 A-Edison                    
 13  Ramsey, Steven                12 B-Wilson                    
 14  Gissendanner, Terrell         12 A-Edison                    
 15  Jones, Gary                   11 A-Schroeder                 
 
Event 39  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
 3 throws. Top 8 get 3 more throws.
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bryant, Jay                   12 A-Rush-Henriet              
  2  Wood, Zach                    10 C-Livonia                   
  3  Rossiter, Tom                 12 C-Livonia                   
  4  Stafford, Jon                 12 D-Byron-Bergen              
  5  O'Riley, Steve                12 A-Gates Chili               
  6  James, David                  12 B-Wilson                    
  7  Van Epps, Tom                 11 B-Eastridge                 
  8  Brown, Jeff                   11 D-Red Jacket                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Austin, Sam                   10 C-Hornell                   
  2  Pratt, Austin                 11 C-Livonia                   
  3  Hammerl, Steve                12 D-Byron-Bergen              
  4  Parizek, Greg                 12 A-Hilton                    
  5  Williams, Erik                12 D-Oakfield-Ala              
  6  McDowell, Brandon             12 A-East                      
  7  Kubissa, Noah                    D-Clyde-Savann              
  8  Veltz, Alex                   12 C-Batavia                   
 
Event 40  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
 3 throws. Top 8 get 3 more throws.
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Soggs, Rachell                10 C-Batavia                   
  2  Peers, Lauren                 10 B-Olympia                   
  3  Peers, .                      10 B-Olympia                   
  4  Kastner, Robin                10 B-Eastridge                 
  5  Dooley, Amber                 12 B-Arcadia                   
  6  Fields, Emily                 10 D-Red Creek                 
  7  Pringle, Tapeka               12 A-Churchville-              
  8  Lieberman, Heather            10 C-Wayne                     
  9  Bowhers, Kathryn              11 A-Athena                    
 10  Sewell, Lashay                11 A-Edison                    
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Waclawski, Sarah              12 C-Batavia                   
  2  Ettman, Melissa               10 D-Romulus                   
  3  Handelman, Emily              11 A-Penfield                  
  4  Torres, Maritza               12 A-Rush-Henriet              
  5  Scheid, Elise                 11 D-Wayland-Coho              
  6  Johnson, Jasmine              12 B-Brighton                  
  7  Duff, Alison                  12 A-Brockport                 
  8  Ettman, Kelsey                12 D-Romulus                   
  9  Halling, Michelle             12 C-Livonia                   
 10  Balschmiter, Brandice         12 C-Newark                    
 
Event 41  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Start HT: 9' 6"
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bartz, Eric                   11 C-Batavia                   
  2  Bennett, Mike                 11 A-Schroeder                 
  3  Nguyen, Tony                  10 A-Gates Chili               
  4  Maneiro, Jeff                 11 A-Churchville-              
  5  Fetzner, Brian                12 D-Lyndonville               
  6  Ouellette, Dave               12 B-McQuaid                   
  7  Daly, Ryan                    11 C-Newark                    
  8  Interlicchia, Nick            12 A-Gates Chili               
  9  DiVirgilio, Dave              12 B-McQuaid                   
 10  Dempsey, Mike                 10 A-Gates Chili               
 11  Dreyer, Dave                  12 D-LeRoy                     
 12  Herman, Nick                  12 A-Gates Chili               
 
Event 42  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Start HT: 7'6
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mark, Naomi                   11 D-Dansville                 
  2  Day, Kelly                    10 C-Batavia                   
  3  Testa, Leah                   10 A-Gates Chili               
  4  Hill, Sabrina                 11 A-Brockport                 
  5  Vetter, Jessica               12 B-Webster Thom              
  6  Pieper, Jen                   10 A-Hilton                    
  7  O'Neil, Christine              9 A-Fairport                  
  8  Laverde, Shawna               12 C-Hornell                   
  9  McEvoy, Katie                 12 C-Batavia                   
 10  O'Neil, Jen                   12 A-Fairport