Section V State Qualifier Meet - 2/26/2004                   
                          Hobart / Wm. Smith Colleges                          
                           BOYS   Performance List           2/23                    
 
Event 2  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay FINAL
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Aquinas                                                      
  2  Athena                                                       
  3  Byron-Bergen                                                 
  4  East                                                         
  5  Hilton                                                       
  6  McQuaid                                                      
  7  Spencerport                                                  
  8  Wayne               scratched                                         
  9  Williamson                                                   
 
Event 4  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Aquinas                                                      
  2  Byron-Bergen                                                 
  3  East                                                         
  4  Edison                                                       
  5  Fairport                                                     
  6  Gates Chili                                                  
  7  Hilton                                                       
  8  Hornell                                                      
  9  McQuaid                                                      
 10  North Rose-Wol                                               
 11  Olympia                                                      
 12  Pal-Mac        scratched                                              
 13  Schroeder      scratched                                              
 14  Victor         scratched                                              
 
Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Avery, Matt                   10 A-Gates Chili       in        
  2  Bateman, Noel                 11 C-Aquinas           scratched        
  3  Bloom, Ryan                   10 B-Spencerport               
  4  Burgess, Jason                12 D-North Rose-W              
  5  Coon, Craig                   11 A-Penfield                  
  6  DeGeorge, Ben                 12 A-Rush-Henriet              
  7  Friedman, Joe                 12 B-Brighton          scratched        
  8  Gammariello, Jonathan         10 C-Pal-Mac           scratched        
  9  Gauthier, Jon                 12 A-Rush-Henriet              
 10  Habes, Juan                   12 B-McQuaid       in            
 11  Mears, Ben                    10 C-Wayne         in            
 12  Molino, Eric                  12 C-Wayne                     
 13  Moynihan, Jamie               12 B-McQuaid                   
 14  Parsons, Nate                 12 C-Midlakes                  
 15  Placito, Jon                  12 D-Byron-Bergen              
 16  Podeszek, Jon                 11 A-Gates Chili       scratched        
 17  Robinson, Corey               10 D-Odyssey                   
 18  Seber, Derek                  10 B-McQuaid                   
 19  Smith, Leo                    12 D-East Rochest              
 20  Streb, Mark                   10 A-Brockport                 
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Basile, Joe                   11 C-Livonia                   
  2  Bell, Erik                    12 A-Edison                    
  3  Bennett, Shawn                   D-Clyde-Savann              
  4  Biegasiewicz, Kyle            11 C-Batavia                   
  5  Buckley, Ryan                 10 C-Pal-Mac                   
  6  Carter, Spencer               10 A-Fairport
7 El-Amin, Nabil 12 B-Wilson 8 Flemming, Alvin 12 B-Eastridge scratched 9 Fritz, Eric 12 D-Red Jacket 10 Giordano, Mike 9 A-Hilton 11 Hanshaw, Sean 12 D-Marion 12 Harris, Daniel 12 A-Edison 13 Hendrix, Vinson 11 A-East 14 Lewis, Emery 11 B-McQuaid 15 Nicoletta, Ryan 12 C-Midlakes 16 Olton, Keegan 10 C-Pal-Mac 17 Perry, Lance 12 B-Olympia 18 Reid, Jerel 11 D-North Rose-W 19 Ripley, Rich 11 A-Hilton 20 Salminen, Matt 10 B-Arcadia 21 Smith, Jacob 11 C-Pal-Mac 22 Uche, Ify 12 A-East 23 Uppal, Gurveer 11 A-Schroeder 24 VanHall, Nate 9 C-Pal-Mac 25 Vowell, Kurt 10 C-Pal-Mac 26 Williams, Danny 10 C-Batavia Event 10 Boys 1000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Bateman, Noel 11 C-Aquinas 2 Bates, Doug 9 B-Arcadia 3 Cain, Matt 9 A-Brockport 4 Dingman, John 12 C-Newark 5 English, Eric 10 B-Pittsford Me 6 Friedman, Joe 12 B-Brighton scratched 7 Gammariello, Jonathan 10 C-Pal-Mac scratched 8 Gammariello, Michael 12 C-Pal-Mac 9 Hall, Ben 10 B-Victor 10 Hanna, Tim 11 B-McQuaid 11 Lacagnina, James 12 B-Olympia 12 Luckey, Joshua 11 D-North Rose-W 13 Luke, Nathaniel 11 C-Pal-Mac 14 Martin, Connor 12 A-Fairport 15 Martina, Matt 11 A-Penfield 16 Miller, Brian 10 D-Williamson scratched 17 Murray, Tyler 9 D-LeRoy 18 Oaks, Jason 12 C-Pal-Mac scratched 19 Patalano, Dave 12 A-Churchville- 20 Phipps, Bill 11 C-Sutherland 21 Plumeri, Dan 11 B-McQuaid 22 Pyer, Brandon 11 C-Hornell 23 Schwalm, Peter 11 B-McQuaid Event 15 Boys 600 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Abrom, Kyle 10 A-Edison 2 Beers, Jason 11 C-Hfl 3 Boykin, DJ 12 A-Fairport 4 Burrows, Dan 11 A-Hilton 5 Craft, Greg 10 D-Marion 6 Federation, Alex 10 A-Athena 7 Ford, Tyler 10 A-Penfield 8 Gammariello, Michael 12 C-Pal-Mac 9 Green, Joe 12 A-Edison 10 Guarino, Josh (ALT -1) 10 D-Byron-Bergen 11 Guarino, Nick 10 D-Byron-Bergen 12 Hodge, Chris 12 B-Wilson 13 Kieper, Kevin 12 D-Williamson 14 Kramer, Isaac 11 A-East 15 Luke, Nathaniel 11 C-Pal-Mac 16 Mack, Bill 12 A-Athena 17 Marshall, Tim 10 A-Schroeder 18 Miller, Brian 10 D-Williamson 19 Myers, Ken 11 A-Penfield 20 Oaks, Jason 12 C-Pal-Mac 21 Picardo, John 10 A-Hilton 22 Reeves, Jeremy 12 C-Pal-Mac 23 Sawyer, Brad 11 A-Hilton 24 Suhr, Jeff 12 B-Victor 25 Wilcox, Dan 11 A-Athena 26 Willsey, Brian 11 C-Hornell Event 19 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Assini, Nick 12 A-Gates Chili 2 Carmody, Kevin 11 A-Athena 3 Connors, James 12 C-Batavia 4 Gissendanner, Terrell 12 A-Edison 5 Green, Joe 12 A-Edison 6 Grinstead, Will 12 C-Hornell 7 Hynes, Matt 10 A-Schroeder scratched 8 Lien, David 11 A-Rush-Henriet 9 Moriarty, Dan 11 A-Schroeder scratched 10 Mussler, Bryan 12 A-Hilton 11 Power, A.J. 12 B-Victor 12 Ramsey, Steven 12 B-Wilson 13 Reynolds, Ryan 11 D-Lyons 14 Wodarski, Mike 12 B-McQuaid Event 21 Boys 300 Meter Dash Prelims =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Basile, Joe 11 C-Livonia 2 Buckley, Ryan 10 C-Pal-Mac in 3 Burke, Chris 12 B-Spencerport 4 Buttaccio, Travis 12 C-Midlakes 5 Camelio, Drew 12 C-Aquinas scratched 6 Cobb, Shawn 12 B-Eastridge 7 Connors, James 12 C-Batavia in 8 Dates, Carl 12 D-Red Creek 9 El-Amin, Nabil 12 B-Wilson 10 Fitts, Nick 12 C-Aquinas scratched 11 Flemming, Alvin 12 B-Eastridge 12 Frazier, John 12 A-Athena 13 Henning, Kyle 12 A-Athena 14 Jones, Khalil (ALT -2) 10 A-Athena 15 Martinelli, Chris 10 D-Byron-Bergen 16 McGill, Brent 11 A-East 17 Nicoletta, Ryan (ALT -1) 12 C-Midlakes 18 Oeschger, Mike 12 C-Wayne 19 Perry, Lance 12 B-Olympia 20 Picardo, John 10 A-Hilton 21 Prosser, Nick 12 A-Schroeder 22 Reid, Jerel 11 D-North Rose-W 23 Royse, Steve 11 D-Byron-Bergen 24 Solomon, Akeem 9 B-Wilson 25 Suhr, Jeff 12 B-Victor 26 Van Buskirk, Matt 9 D-LeRoy 27 Weider, Pat 12 A-Fairport 28 Wheeler, Brandon 12 C-Penn Yan Event 23 Boys 1600 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Bateman, Noel 11 C-Aquinas 2 Beaty, Dan 11 B-Arcadia 3 Brown, Kyle 10 C-Midlakes 4 Estes, Paul 12 B-Eastridge 5 Farrell, Brian 12 A-Gates Chili 6 Friedman, Joe 12 B-Brighton 7 Gammariello, Jonathan 10 C-Pal-Mac scratched 8 Gammariello, Michael 12 C-Pal-Mac scratched 9 Gleba, Tim 11 C-Batavia 10 Green, Tommy 12 B-Brighton 11 Haskell, Will 12 A-Rush-Henriet 12 Lacagnina, James 12 B-Olympia 13 Lowe, Nick 11 B-Spencerport 14 Luke, Nathaniel 11 C-Pal-Mac scratched 15 Mack, Bill 12 A-Athena 16 McNally, Cody 10 C-Batavia 17 Metzger, Jake 12 A-Penfield 18 Molino, Eric 12 C-Wayne 19 Oaks, Jason 12 C-Pal-Mac 20 Podeszek, Jon 11 A-Gates Chili 21 Quinn, Tim 10 C-Sutherland 22 Robinson, Corey 10 D-Odyssey 23 Smith, Leo 12 D-East Rochest 24 Stachecki, Tyler A-Penfield 25 Vollenweider, Sean 10 B-Canandaigua Event 31 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== 1 Batavia 2 Brighton 3 East Rochester 4 Fairport 5 Hornell 6 LeRoy 7 McQuaid 8 Newark 9 North Rose-Wol 10 Penfield 11 Rush-Henrietta 12 Victor Event 37 Boys High Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Bligh, Peter 10 B-Arcadia 2 Callahan, Billy 9 C-Newark 3 Cologgi, Jim 11 C-Wayne scratched 4 Kearns, Nolan 12 D-Marion 5 Minter, Nick 12 A-Rush-Henriet 6 Oeschger, Mike 12 C-Wayne 7 Parsons, Nate 12 C-Midlakes 8 Prosser, Nick 12 A-Schroeder 9 Ricci, Brian 11 B-McQuaid 10 Schober, Mike 10 A-Schroeder 11 Somers, Chris 12 B-Spencerport 12 Way, Tom 12 B-McQuaid 13 Webb, Raheem 12 A-Gates Chili 14 Wert, Brady 11 C-Wayne 15 Wheeler, Brandon 12 C-Penn Yan Event 39 Boys Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Avery, Mike 11 A-Gates Chili 2 Buttaccio, Travis 12 C-Midlakes 3 Fritz, Eric 12 D-Red Jacket 4 Gissendanner, Terrell 12 A-Edison 5 Jenerson, Ryan 11 A-Edison 6 Jones, Gary 11 A-Schroeder 7 Kearns, Nolan 12 D-Marion scratched 8 Liberia, Chris 12 B-Canandaigua 9 McGill, Brent 11 A-East 10 O'Riley, Kevin 10 A-Gates Chili 11 Power, A.J. 12 B-Victor 12 Rinere, Mike 12 B-Olympia 13 Vowell, Kurt 10 C-Pal-Mac 14 Way, Tom 12 B-McQuaid Event 41 Boys Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Bell, Erik 12 A-Edison 2 Carris, Kevin 10 B-Olympia 3 Dates, Carl 12 D-Red Creek 4 Gissendanner, Terrell 12 A-Edison 5 Jenerson, Ryan 11 A-Edison 6 Jones, Gary 11 A-Schroeder 7 Jordan, Anthony 12 C-Aquinas 8 Kearns, Nolan 12 D-Marion scratched 9 O'Riley, Kevin 10 A-Gates Chili 10 Ramsey, Steven 12 B-Wilson 11 Rinere, Mike 12 B-Olympia 12 Schmeer, Brandon 12 B-Spencerport 13 Slattery, Tim 11 D-Wayland-Coho 14 Vowell, Kurt 10 C-Pal-Mac 15 Way, Tom 12 B-McQuaid 16 Wheeler, Brandon 12 C-Penn Yan Event 42 Boys Shot Put =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Austin, Sam 10 C-Hornell 2 Brown, Jeff 11 D-Red Jacket 3 Bryant, Jay 12 A-Rush-Henriet in 4 Gonzalez, Nick (ALT -2) 12 A-East 5 Hammerl, Steve 12 D-Byron-Bergen 6 James, David 12 B-Wilson 7 Kubissa, Noah D-Clyde-Savann 8 McDowell, Brandon 12 A-East 9 O'Riley, Steve 12 A-Gates Chili 10 Parizek, Greg 12 A-Hilton 11 Pratt, Austin 11 C-Livonia 12 Rossiter, Tom 12 C-Livonia 13 SanFilipo, Mike 12 B-Spencerport scratched 14 Stafford, Jon 12 D-Byron-Bergen 15 Sydor, Jon (ALT -1) 11 A-Schroeder 16 Van Epps, Tom 11 B-Eastridge 17 Veltz, Alex 12 C-Batavia 18 Williams, Erik 12 D-Oakfield-Ala 19 Wood, Zach 10 C-Livonia Event 44 Boys Pole Vault =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== 1 Anderson, Neil 11 A-Gates Chili scratched 2 Bartz, Eric 11 C-Batavia in 3 Bennett, Mike 11 A-Schroeder 4 Daly, Ryan 11 C-Newark 5 Dempsey, Mike 10 A-Gates Chili 6 DiVirgilio, Dave 12 B-McQuaid 7 Dreyer, Dave 12 D-LeRoy 8 Fetzner, Brian 12 D-Lyndonville 9 Herman, Nick 12 A-Gates Chili 10 Interlicchia, Nick 12 A-Gates Chili 11 Maneiro, Jeff 11 A-Churchville- 12 Nguyen, Tony 10 A-Gates Chili 13 Ouellette, Dave 12 B-McQuaid