Section V State Qualifier Meet - 2/26/2004                   
                          Hobart / Wm. Smith Colleges                          
                             GIRLS  Performance List        2/23                       
 
Event 1  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay FINAL
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Aquinas                                                      
  2  Batavia                                                      
  3  Byron-Bergen                                                 
  4  Gates Chili                                                  
  5  Penfield                                                     
  6  Rush-Henrietta                                               
  7  Schroeder                                                    
  8  Williamson                                                   
 
Event 3  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Batavia                                                      
  2  Byron-Bergen                                                 
  3  East                                                         
  4  Edison                                                       
  5  Fairport                                                     
  6  Franklin                                                     
  7  Marcus Whitman                                               
  8  North Rose-Wol                                               
  9  Olympia                                                      
 10  Penfield              scratched                                       
 11  Pittsford Mendon                                             
 12  Rush-Henrietta                                               
 13  Wayne                                                        
 14  Wilson                                                       
 
Event 5  Girls 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Bachman, Becky                10 D-Romulus                   
  2  Bhattacharjee, Monica         12 A-Penfield                  
  3  Bower, Katie                  11 B-Pittsford Me              
  4  Cocuzzi, Ashley                9 A-Schroeder                 
  5  Conway, Lindsay               11 B-Eastridge                 
  6  Engle, kaylee                  8 D-Byron-Bergen              
  7  Gray, Marissa                 12 C-Midlakes                  
  8  Howe, Samantha                 9 A-Penfield          scratched        
  9  Iafrati, Laura                12 A-Hilton                    
 10  Johnston, Kelly               11 C-Wayne                     
 11  Muster, Ellen                 10 D-Marion            scratched        
 12  Rodenhouse, Emily             10 C-Pal-Mac                   
 13  Sanders, Amber                10 C-Batavia                   
 14  Schultz, Caroline             10 A-Hilton                    
 15  Snyder, Devin                  9 D-Wayland-Coho              
 16  Swartz, Stacie                12 B-Arcadia                   
 
Event 7  Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Aaron, Tiffany                12 B-Wilson                    
  2  Arday, Abby                   10 A-Schroeder                 
  3  Barnoski, Kristin             11 D-Marcus Whitm              
  4  Beauter, Amanda               10 C-Pal-Mac                   
  5  Bruce, Jazzy                  10 C-Batavia                   
  6  Carter, Deirdre                9 C-Sutherland                
  7  Council, Charnell              9 B-Wilson                    
  8  Cromartie, Brianna             8 C-Franklin                  
  9  Dixon, Tasha                  12 B-Wilson                    
 10  Dunbar, LaToya                12 A-Hilton                    
 11  Hamilton, Shannon             10 C-Batavia        scratched           
 12  Harris, Quante                12 A-Edison                    
 13  Harris, Tiffany               12 B-Wilson                    
 14  Heath, Shaquilla               8 C-Franklin                  
 15  Henning, Caitlin              10 C-Pal-Mac                   
 16  Johnson, Kayla                10 A-Fairport                  
 17  Joseph, Marikka                8 A-Hilton                    
 18  Lawrence, Christina           11 A-Rush-Henriet              
 19  Maul, Rachel                  10 C-Pal-Mac                   
 20  Mcgee, Najia                  11 A-Edison                    
 21  Miller, Ariene                10 C-Franklin                  
 22  Peterson, Caitlyn             11 C-Wayne                     
 23  Reid, Deaja                   10 D-North Rose-W              
 24  Scorse, Melissa               10 B-Pittsford Me              
 25  Tam, Karen                     9 B-Pittsford Me              
 26  Wood, Kaleigh                 10 D-Red Jacket                
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Bachman, Becky                10 D-Romulus            scratched       
  2  Bowhers, Kristen              12 A-Athena                    
  3  Chernak, Laura                12 A-Penfield                  
  4  Elliot, Katie                 12 A-Penfield                  
  5  Engelsen, Chelsea              7 D-Marion                    
  6  Feola, Julianne               11 A-Athena                    
  7  Hartmann, Brittany            11 A-Penfield            scratched      
  8  Jones, Jenna                  11 D-North Rose-W              
  9  Kubiak, Michelle               9 C-Hornell                   
 10  Lussier, Courtney             11 C-Aquinas                   
 11  Lowery, Ashlee                11 A-Brockport                 
 12  McManus, Cailey                9 C-Hornell                   
 13  Muster, Ellen                 10 D-Marion                    
 14  Rivet, Alycia                 11 B-Canandaigua               
 15  Rodenhouse, Emily             10 C-Pal-Mac                   
 16  Sawyer, Allison               10 A-Hilton                    
 17  Schultz, Jessica              12 B-Eastridge                 
 18  Spicer, Karina                11 B-Spencerport               
 19  Steenburgh, Megan             11 A-Fairport                  
 20  Taylor, Gillian               10 D-Byron-Bergen              
 21  Varble, Nicole                11 A-Rush-Henriet              
 22  Waite, Stephanie               9 C-Wayne                     
 
Event 11  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Bauer, Rachel                 11 C-Batavia                   
  2  Christopher, Emily             9 A-Penfield                  
  3  Conway, Chelsea               10 B-Eastridge                 
  4  Doody, Cheryl                 12 C-Batavia                   
  5  Groat, Sarah                  12 A-Penfield                  
  6  Hepler, Jessica               11 D-Williamson                
  7  Mullen, Samantha              12 C-Batavia                   
  8  O'Keefe, Carly                10 A-Penfield                  
  9  Patterson, Meg                11 A-Penfield                  
 10  Peck, Lindsey                 12 D-Williamson                
 11  Pfeifer, Emily                11 C-Batavia                   
 12  Shelansky, Miranda            10 A-Churchville-              
 13  Spencer, Kayla                10 D-Wayland-Coho              
 14  Vermilion, Kathleen           12 A-Penfield                  
 15  Waldron, Breanna              11 D-Red Creek                 
 16  White, Ariel                  12 B-Eastridge                 
 
Event 14  Girls 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Allocco, Laura                12 B-Eastridge                 
  2  Bachman, Becky                10 D-Romulus              scratched     
  3  Butler, Takiyah               12 B-Wilson                    
  4  Chance, Natasha               12 A-East                      
  5  Chodagiri, Prashanthi         11 B-Brighton                  
  6  Crean, Danielle                9 B-Victor                    
  7  Gregor, Laura                  9 A-Penfield             scratched     
  8  Hollenbeck, Kelly              9 D-Byron-Bergen              
  9  Paffendorf, Lauren            11 A-Schroeder                 
 10  Pilato, Rachel                11 D-Williamson                
 11  Reis, Emily                   11 D-Byron-Bergen              
 12  Richardson, Elizabeth         10 B-Pittsford Me              
 13  Sawnor, Melinda                8 A-Athena                    
 14  Slentz, Amy                    8 D-Marcus Whitm              
 15  Steere, Hannah                10 A-Penfield                  
 16  Welch, Stevie                 11 A-Rush-Henriet              
 17  Woodarek, Marla               10 A-Penfield           scratched       
 
Event 18  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Anten, Jen                    11 A-Hilton                    
  2  Ast, Renee                    11 D-Williamson                
  3  Brennan, Caitlyn              10 C-Aquinas                   
  4  Brett, Kate                   10 A-Schroeder                 
  5  Carter, Deirdre                9 C-Sutherland                
  6  Crawley, Brittnay             11 A-Gates Chili               
  7  Cumbo, Katie                   9 A-Churchville-              
  8  Darron, Rachel                11 C-Wayne                     
  9  Dixon, Tasha                  12 B-Wilson                    
 10  Dodd, Brittany                10 B-Webster Thom              
 11  Drew, Georgia                 12 B-Pittsford Me              
 12  Fernaays, Jackie               9 D-Marion             scratched       
 13  Godin, Caitlin                12 B-Arcadia                   
 14  Hidley, Annie                  9 A-Penfield                  
 15  Johnson, Jasmine              12 B-Brighton                  
 16  Jones, Jenna                  11 D-North Rose-W              
 17  Joseph, Marikka                8 A-Hilton                    
 18  Lane, Jordan                   9 C-Batavia                   
 19  Maul, Rachel                  10 C-Pal-Mac                   
 20  Maxwell, Neshay               10 A-Edison                    
 21  McEvoy, Katie                 12 C-Batavia                   
 22  O'Donnell, Carolyn             9 C-Batavia                   
 23  O'Hara, Kristen               11 B-Webster Thom              
 24  Oehlbeck, Karlee               9 A-Gates Chili               
 25  Phillips, Alissa              12 D-North Rose-W              
 26  Plucinik, Deanna              11 C-Batavia                   
 27  Saini, Isha                   10 C-Sutherland                
 28  Stuck, Mackenzie              10 D-North Rose-W              
 29  Tucker, Samantha               9 B-Arcadia                   
 30  Wesson-Roth, Mimi             10 A-Penfield                  
 
Event 20  Girls 300 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Arnold, Brittany               9 A-Schroeder                 
  2  Barnoski, Kristin             11 D-Marcus Whitm              
  3  Beauter, Amanda               10 C-Pal-Mac                   
  4  Chance, Natasha               12 A-East                      
  5  Diaz, Angel                   11 A-Gates Chili               
  6  Edmond, Shakeera              11 C-Batavia                   
  7  Grapensteter, Jesica          10 D-Byron-Bergen              
  8  Hake, Kaci                    10 A-Schroeder                 
  9  Hall, Julia                   12 A-Penfield          scratched        
 10  Harrington, Cassy             12 D-Romulus           scratched        
 11  Harris, Quante                12 A-Edison                    
 12  Maul, Rachel                  10 C-Pal-Mac           scratched        
 13  Menzie, Jeanette              10 D-Byron-Bergen              
 14  Peterson, Caitlyn             11 C-Wayne                     
 15  Reid, Deaja                   10 D-North Rose-W              
 16  Sawnor, Melinda                8 A-Athena                    
 17  Scott, Sarah                   9 A-Churchville-              
 18  Steere, Hannah                10 A-Penfield          scratched        
 19  Thomas, Kelsey                10 B-Webster Thom              
 20  Topping, Keeler                9 B-Pittsford Me              
 21  West, Tanesha                 12 D-Lyons                     
 22  Woodarek, Marla               10 A-Penfield          scratched        
 
Event 22  Girls 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Bachman, Becky                10 D-Romulus         scratched          
  2  Bastine, Katie                11 D-Wayland-Coho              
  3  Conway, Lindsay               11 B-Eastridge       scratched          
  4  Cufari, Kate                   9 C-Sutherland                
  5  Engelsen, Chelsea              7 D-Marion                    
  6  Farnsworth, Kara               9 B-Spencerport               
  7  Gray, Marissa                 12 C-Midlakes                  
  8  Gregor, Laura                  9 A-Penfield                  
  9  Haefner, Hillary              11 A-Penfield        scratched          
 10  Herman, Shelby                 9 A-Hilton                    
 11  Howe, Samantha                 9 A-Penfield                  
 12  Law, Kim                      10 C-Newark                    
 13  Leo, Alexa                    11 D-Lyons                     
 14  McAnany, Maureen               9 C-Hornell                   
 15  Muster, Ellen                 10 D-Marion                    
 16  Osborn, McKenna                9 B-Canandaigua               
 17  Rodenhouse, Emily             10 C-Pal-Mac         scratched          
 18  Sanders, Amber                10 C-Batavia         scratched          
 19  Schultz, Jessica              12 B-Eastridge       scratched          
 20  Swartz, Stacie                12 B-Arcadia                   
 21  Wassink, Melissa               9 A-Gates Chili               
 22  Wilck, Cara                    8 C-Newark                    
 23  Wooten, Jessie                11 A-Rush-Henriet              
 
Event 30  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Batavia                                                      
  2  Eastridge                                                    
  3  Fairport                                                     
  4  Hilton                                                       
  5  Lyons                                                        
  6  Penfield                                                     
  7  Rush-Henrietta                                               
  8  Sutherland                                                   
 
Event 36  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Adair, Kate                   10 C-Mercy                     
  2  Beauter, Amanda               10 C-Pal-Mac     in              
  3  Brennan, Caitlyn              10 C-Aquinas                   
  4  Callahan, Charlene            11 A-Brockport      scratched           
  5  Easton, Brooke                10 A-Schroeder                 
  6  Godin, Caitlin                12 B-Arcadia                   
  7  Hill, Fatima                  12 D-Lyndonville               
  8  Labanoski, Allison            11 C-Hornell                   
  9  Lalka, Samantha               11 B-Brighton                  
 10  Lane, Jordan                   9 C-Batavia                   
 11  Lill, Katie                   11 A-Schroeder                 
 12  Maloney, Laura                10 B-Eastridge                 
 13  Pieper, Jen                   10 A-Hilton                    
 14  Smith, Kyla                   12 C-Midlakes                  
 15  Sutherland, Erin              11 A-Penfield                  
 16  Walter, Christie              11 C-Hornell                   
 17  Welch, Stevie                 11 A-Rush-Henriet              
 18  Wood, Kaleigh                 10 D-Red Jacket                
 19  Young, Aubrey                 11 C-Pal-Mac                   
 
Event 38  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Adams, Jennifer                9 C-Batavia                   
  2  Barfield, LaVonne             12 B-Wilson                    
  3  Bell, Sierra                  12 A-Edison                    
  4  Bezon, Christina              12 A-Gates Chili               
  5  Brock, Traequanda             11 A-Edison                    
  6  Dunbar, LaToya                12 A-Hilton                    
  7  Edmond, Shakeera  (ALT -2)    11 C-Batavia                   
  8  Falcon, Britany               12 B-Victor                    
  9  Francis, Fay                  11 A-Rush-Henriet              
 10  Godin, Brittany   (ALT -3)     9 B-Arcadia                   
 11  Gurrant, Jennifer             12 C-Batavia                   
 12  Jones, Tenisha                11 B-Wilson                    
 13  Miller, Rianna                11 A-Penfield                  
 14  Mooney, Beth     (ALT -1)     12 A-Gates Chili               
 15  Salmon, Shannikay             11 C-Franklin                  
 16  Sutherland, Erin              11 A-Penfield                  
 17  Westcott, Amanda              12 A-Brockport                 
 18  Wood, Kaleigh                 10 D-Red Jacket                
 19  Wright, Hana                  11 B-Canandaigua               
 
Event 40  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Adams, Jennifer                9 C-Batavia                   
  2  Barfield, LaVonne             12 B-Wilson                    
  3  Bell, Sierra                  12 A-Edison                    
  4  Bezon, Christina              12 A-Gates Chili               
  5  Cumbo, Danielle  (ALT -1)     10 A-Churchville-              
  6  Darron, Jenna                 10 C-Wayne                     
  7  Falcon, Britany               12 B-Victor                    
  8  Flan, Edvanna                 11 A-Rush-Henriet              
  9  Francis, Fay                  11 A-Rush-Henriet              
 10  Gurrant, Jennifer             12 C-Batavia                   
 11  Jones, Tenisha                11 B-Wilson                    
 12  Lieberman, Heather            10 C-Wayne                     
 13  Oaks, Abby        (ALT -3)    11 C-Midlakes                  
 14  Pringle, Tapeka   (ALT -2)    12 A-Churchville-              
 15  Schaumberg, Alicia             9 C-Wayne                     
 16  Sutherland, Erin              11 A-Penfield                  
 17  Way, Liz          (ALT -4)    11 D-Marcus Whitm              
 18  Weems, Diamond                10 D-Lyons                     
 19  Westcott, Amanda              12 A-Brockport                 
 20  Young, Aubrey                 11 C-Pal-Mac                   
 
Event 43  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Balschmiter, Brandice         12 C-Newark                    
  2  Bowhers, Kathryn              11 A-Athena                    
  3  Davis, Maquita                11 D-Oakfield-Ala     scratched         
  4  Dooley, Amber                 12 B-Arcadia                   
  5  Duff, Alison                  12 A-Brockport                 
  6  Ettman, Kelsey                12 D-Romulus                   
  7  Ettman, Melissa               10 D-Romulus                   
  8  Fields, Emily                 10 D-Red Creek                 
  9  Halling, Michelle             12 C-Livonia                   
 10  Handelman, Emily              11 A-Penfield                  
 11  Harrington, Cassy             12 D-Romulus           scratched        
 12  Johnson, Jasmine              12 B-Brighton                  
 13  Kastner, Robin                10 B-Eastridge                 
 14  Lieberman, Heather            10 C-Wayne                     
 15  Peers, Lauren                 10 B-Olympia                   
 16  Pringle, Tapeka               12 A-Churchville-              
 17  Rykojc, Michelle              10 B-Webster Thom      scratched        
 18  Scheid, Elise                 11 D-Wayland-Coho              
 19  Sewell, Lashay                11 A-Edison                    
 20  Soggs, Rachell                10 C-Batavia                   
 21  Torres, Maritza               12 A-Rush-Henriet              
 22  Waclawski, Sarah              12 C-Batavia                   
 
Event 45  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Day, Kelly                    10 C-Batavia                   
  2  Hill, Sabrina                 11 A-Brockport                 
  3  Hogan, Jennifer               12 A-Penfield         scratched         
  4  Laverde, Shawna               12 C-Hornell                   
  5  Mark, Naomi                   11 D-Dansville                 
  6  McEvoy, Katie                 12 C-Batavia                   
  7  O'Neil, Christine              9 A-Fairport                  
  8  O'Neil, Jen                   12 A-Fairport                  
  9  Pieper, Jen                   10 A-Hilton                    
 10  Testa, Leah                   10 A-Gates Chili               
 11  Vetter, Jessica               12 B-Webster Thom              
 12  Zulawski, Jessica             12 A-Penfield       scratched