Licensed to Webster High School                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Section V Meet- Classes A-B-C - 2/12/2005                   
                          Hobart / Wm. Smith Colleges                          
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 3  Girls 3000 Meter Run Class A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Herman, Shelby                 9 Hilton                      
  2  Iafrati, Laura                12 Hilton                      
  3  Cass, Laura                   12 Fairport                    
  4  Schultz, Caroline             10 Hilton                      
  5  Cocuzzi, Ashley                9 Schroeder                   
  6  Bhattacharjee, Monica         12 Penfield                    
  7  Cain, Christyna               11 Brockport                   
  8  Howe, Samantha                 9 Penfield                    
  9  Lawatsch, Cassie              10 Penfield                    
 10  Davis, Emily                   9 Brockport                   
 11  Redding, Brooke               12 Rush-Henriet                
 12  Hefner, Caitlin               12 Penfield                    
 13  Snider, Madeline              12 Fairport                    
 
Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gauthier, Jon                 12 Rush-Henriet                
  2  Coon, Craig                   11 Penfield                    
  3  Farrell, Brian                12 Gates Chili                 
  4  DeGeorge, Ben                 12 Rush-Henriet                
  5  Alvut, Kurt                   12 Rush-Henriet                
  6  Chatterton, Chris             11 Schroeder                   
  7  Avery, Matt                   10 Gates Chili                 
  8  Acresti, Lou                  12 Rush-Henriet                
  9  Metzger, Jake                 12 Penfield                    
 10  Alicea, Luis                   9 East                        
 11  Wakefield, Mike               11 Rush-Henriet                
 12  Dacey, Kyle                   10 Fairport                    
 
Event 15  Girls 1000 Meter Run Class A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Steenburgh, Megan             11 Fairport                    
  2  Varble, Nicole                11 Rush-Henriet                
  3  Goetz, Megan                  12 Fairport                    
  4  Elliot, Katie                 12 Penfield                    
  5  Chernak, Laura                12 Penfield                    
  6  Sawyer, Allison               10 Hilton                      
  7  Lowery, Ashlee                11 Brockport                   
  8  Hartmann, Brittany            11 Penfield                    
  9  Bowhers, Kristen              12 Athena                      
 10  Wassink, Melissa               9 Gates Chili                 
 11  Slyvester, Krystina           12 Rush-Henriet                
 12  Snyder, Hillary                8 Fairport                    
 13  Childs, Caileen               11 Hilton                      
 14  Feola, Julianne               11 Athena                      
 15  Finke, Laura                   9 Fairport                    
 16  O'Leary, Shannon               9 Athena                      
 
Event 18  Boys 1000 Meter Run Class A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Martina, Matt                 11 Penfield                    
  2  Green, Joe                    12 Edison                      
  3  Martin, Connor                12 Fairport                    
  4  Kramer, Isaac                 11 East                        
  5  Phelps, Carl                  12 Penfield                    
  6  Cain, Matt                     9 Brockport                   
  7  Podeszek, Jon                 11 Gates Chili                 
  8  Hale, Justin                  12 East                        
  9  Patalano, Dave                12 Churchville-                
 10  Peffley, Jon                  11 Penfield                    
 
Event 21  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Class A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  O'Keefe, Carly                10 Penfield                    
  2  Groat, Sarah                  12 Penfield                    
  3  Patterson, Meg                11 Penfield                    
  4  Christopher, Emily             9 Penfield                    
  5  Melville, Miranda             10 Rush-Henriet                
  6  Vermilion, Kathleen           12 Penfield                    
  7  Wilcox, Sara                  10 Rush-Henriet                
  8  Shelly, Kristen               11 Penfield                    
  9  Shelansky, Miranda            10 Churchville-                
 10  Duke, Emily                   10 Schroeder                   
 11  Kruizenga, Meagan             12 Hilton                      
 
Event 24  Girls 600 Meter Run Class A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Neri, Alyssa                  10 Schroeder                   
  3  Finke, Laura                   9 Fairport                    
  4  Gregor, Laura                  9 Penfield                    
  5  Slyvester, Krystina           12 Rush-Henriet                
  6  Snyder, Hillary                8 Fairport                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Sawnor, Melinda                8 Athena                      
  2  Woodarek, Marla               10 Penfield                    
  3  Paffendorf, Lauren            11 Schroeder                   
  4  Chance, Natasha               12 East                        
  5  Welch, Stevie                 11 Rush-Henriet                
  6  Anderson, Megan               12 Fairport                    
  7  Steere, Hannah                10 Penfield                    
  8  Bowhers, Kristen              12 Athena                      
 
Event 27  Boys 600 Meter Run Class A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Heath, Anthony                11 East                        
  4  Reilly, Dan                   10 Fairport                    
  5  Myers, Ken                    11 Penfield                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Federation, Alex              10 Athena                      
  3  Hynes, Andrew                 12 Schroeder                   
  4  Picardo, John                 10 Hilton                      
  5  Marshall, Tim                 10 Schroeder                   
  6  Mack, Bill                    12 Athena                      
  7  Sawyer, Brad                  11 Hilton                      
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Hale, Justin                  12 East                        
  2  Abrom, Kyle                   10 Edison                      
  3  Kramer, Isaac                 11 East                        
  4  Green, Joe                    12 Edison                      
  5  Burrows, Dan                  11 Hilton                      
  6  Wilcox, Dan                   11 Athena                      
  7  Boykin, DJ                    12 Fairport                    
  8  Ford, Tyler                   10 Penfield                    
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Dash Class A- (updated)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Currington, Gilisa            12 Edison                      
  2  Arday, Abby                   10 Schroeder                   
  3  Brock, Traequanda             11 Edison                      
  4  Barnes, Jazmine                7 East                        
  5  Brett, Kate                   10 Schroeder                   
  6  Joesph, Marikka                8 Hilton                      
  7  Windom, Mary                   9 Edison                      
  8  Rudolph, Rebee                 9 Rush-Henriet                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Gaskin, Brittany              10 East                        
  2  Johnson, Kayla                10 Fairport                    
  3  Mcgee, Najia                  11 Edison                      
  4  Harris, Quante                12 Edison                      
  5  Salongo, Labira               10 East                        
  6  Dunbar, LaToya                12 Hilton                      
  7  Lawrence, Christina           11 Rush-Henriet                
  8  Jeffries, Tahmonia             9 Edison                      

Event 12 Boys 55 Meter Dash Class A =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 Uche, Ify 12 East 4 Ripley, Rich 11 Hilton 5 Hsu, Ming Wei 10 Rush-Henriet 6 Giordano, Mike 9 Hilton Section 2 Timed Finals 2 Hyman, DJ 11 Fairport 3 Hendrix, Vinson 11 East 4 Bermudes, Erick 10 Edison 5 Uppal, Gurveer 11 Schroeder 6 Wilbur, Brandon 11 Rush-Henriet 7 Gregor, Brian 11 Penfield Section 3 Timed Finals 1 Moriarty, Dan 11 Schroeder 2 Bell, Erik 12 Edison 3 Weider, Pat 12 Fairport 4 Harris, Daniel 12 Edison 5 Henning, Kyle 12 Athena 6 Jackson, Ernest 12 Gates Chili 7 Kerxhalli, Brian 12 Brockport 8 Frazier, John 12 Athena Event 36 Girls 1500 Meter Run Class A =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Elliot, Katie 12 Penfield 2 Wassink, Melissa 9 Gates Chili 3 Herman, Shelby 9 Hilton 4 Wooten, Jessie 11 Rush-Henriet 5 Schultz, Caroline 10 Hilton 6 Ferrimani, Lauren 12 Fairport 7 Cass, Laura 12 Fairport 8 Haefner, Hillary 11 Penfield 9 Lowery, Ashlee 11 Brockport 10 Hefner, Caitlin 12 Penfield 11 Davis, Emily 9 Brockport 12 Bowhers, Kristen 12 Athena Event 39 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class A =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Haskell, Will 12 Rush-Henriet 2 Streb, Mark 10 Brockport 3 Farrell, Brian 12 Gates Chili 4 Gauthier, Jon 12 Rush-Henriet 5 Podeszek, Jon 11 Gates Chili 6 Cain, Matt 9 Brockport 7 Wilcox, Dan 11 Athena 8 Mack, Bill 12 Athena 9 Prok, Matt 10 Rush-Henriet Event 42 Girls 300 Meter Run Class A =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Sawnor, Melinda 8 Athena 2 Diaz, Angel 11 Gates Chili 3 Steere, Hannah 10 Penfield 4 Arnold, Brittany 9 Schroeder 5 Hake, Kaci 10 Schroeder 6 Currington, Gilisa 12 Edison 7 Scott, Sarah 9 Churchville- 8 James, Christina 11 East Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Woodarek, Marla 10 Penfield 2 Kittelberger, Allison 11 Schroeder 3 Paffendorf, Lauren 11 Schroeder 4 Harris, Quante 12 Edison 5 Chance, Natasha 12 East 6 Francis, Fay 11 Rush-Henriet 7 Mcgee, Najia 11 Edison 8 Salongo, Labira 10 East Event 45 Boys 300 Meter Run Class A =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Wilbur, Brandon 11 Rush-Henriet 2 Gonzalez, Miguel 10 Gates Chili 3 Jones, Khalil 10 Athena 4 Picardo, John 10 Hilton 5 Aponte, Darwin 12 Edison 6 Kerxhalli, Brian 12 Brockport 7 McEvoy, Connor 12 Athena 8 Piazza, Mike 10 Penfield Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Frazier, John 12 Athena 2 Harris, Daniel 12 Edison 3 Herman, Nick 12 Gates Chili 4 Weider, Pat 12 Fairport 5 Prosser, Nick 12 Schroeder 6 McGill, Brent 11 East 7 Henning, Kyle 12 Athena 8 Hendrix, Vinson 11 East Event 30 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Class A =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 McMahon, Paige 9 Schroeder 2 Hidley, Annie 9 Penfield 3 Koop, Emily 11 Brockport 4 Crawley, Brittnay 11 Gates Chili 5 Anten, Jen 11 Hilton 6 Haboon, Lacsana 9 Schroeder 7 Kruizenga, Meagan 12 Hilton Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Joesph, Marikka 8 Hilton 2 Brett, Kate 10 Schroeder 3 Wesson-Roth, Mimi 10 Penfield 4 Harris, Quante 12 Edison 5 Maxwell, Neshay 10 Edison 6 Cumbo, Katie 9 Churchville- 7 Oehlbeck, Karlee 9 Gates Chili 8 Gesinger, Alayna 12 Fairport Event 33 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Class A =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 Mosby, Donnell 11 East 4 Carmody, Kevin 11 Athena 5 Mussler, Bryan 12 Hilton 6 Heath, Anthony 11 East Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Easton, Mike 11 Fairport 2 Hynes, Matt 10 Schroeder 3 Assini, Nick 12 Gates Chili 4 Gissendanner, Terrell 12 Edison 5 Green, Joe 12 Edison 6 Moriarty, Dan 11 Schroeder 7 Gunner, Mekquish 11 Edison 8 Lien, David 11 Rush-Henriet Event 48 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class A =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Penfield 2 Hilton 3 Fairport 4 Rush-Henrietta 5 Gates Chili 6 Schroeder 7 East Event 51 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Penfield 2 Rush-Henrietta 3 Gates Chili 4 Fairport 5 Athena 6 Brockport 7 East 8 Edison Event 54 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Brockport 2 East 3 Edison 4 Schroeder 5 Rush-Henrietta 6 Penfield 7 Gates Chili 8 Hilton Event 57 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Rush-Henrietta 2 Hilton 3 Athena 4 Edison 5 Gates Chili 6 East 7 Schroeder 8 Penfield Event 60 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class A =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 4 Gates Chili Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Hilton 2 Penfield 3 East 4 Edison 5 Fairport 6 Rush-Henrietta 7 Schroeder 8 Brockport Event 63 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 4 Hilton 5 Penfield Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Rush-Henrietta 2 East 3 Schroeder 4 Edison 5 Fairport 6 Gates Chili 7 Athena 8 Churchville-Chili Event 66 Girls Long Jump Class A =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Flan, Edvanna 11 Rush-Henriet 2 Mooney, Beth 12 Gates Chili 3 Anten, Jen 11 Hilton 4 Pieper, Jen 10 Hilton 5 Dunbar, LaToya 12 Hilton 6 Sutherland, Erin 11 Penfield 7 Francis, Fay 11 Rush-Henriet 8 Brock, Traequanda 11 Edison 9 Miller, Rianna 11 Penfield 10 Bezon, Christina 12 Gates Chili 11 Bell, Sierra 12 Edison 12 Westcott, Amanda 12 Brockport Event 69 Boys Long Jump Class A =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Gold, Dan 9 Schroeder 2 Gonzalez, Miguel 10 Gates Chili 3 Reagan, Rich 9 Schroeder 4 Guilford, Brian 12 Edison 5 Jenerson, Ryan 11 Edison 6 Avery, Mike 11 Gates Chili 7 Gunner, Mekquish 11 Edison 8 McGill, Brent 11 East 9 O'Riley, Kevin 10 Gates Chili 10 Gissendanner, Terrell 12 Edison 11 Jackson, Ernest 12 Gates Chili 12 Jones, Gary 11 Schroeder Event 72 Boys High Jump Class A =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Ripley, Rich 11 Hilton 2 Easton, Mike 11 Fairport 3 Monczynski, Ed 11 Penfield 4 Lewis, Mike 12 Edison 5 Patalano, Dave 12 Churchville- 6 Gause, John 12 Rush-Henriet 7 Carter, Brandon 12 East 8 Avery, Mike 11 Gates Chili 9 VanDeusen, Nate 9 Brockport 10 Beecher, Eric 12 Fairport 11 Minter, Nick 12 Rush-Henriet 12 Carmody, Kevin 11 Athena 13 Webb, Raheem 12 Gates Chili 14 Schober, Mike 10 Schroeder 15 Bell, Erik 12 Edison 16 Prosser, Nick 12 Schroeder Event 87 Girls High Jump Class A =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Windom, Mary 9 Edison 2 Folkins, Amelia 11 Penfield 3 Galindo, Giovanna 11 Gates Chili 4 Sheppard, Heather 10 Penfield 5 Nguyen, Michelle 11 Penfield 6 Newman, Rachel 12 Brockport 7 Mcgee, Shayla 11 Edison 8 Olson, Emily 10 Fairport 9 Defendorf, Kerrie 11 Brockport 10 Oehlbeck, Karlee 9 Gates Chili 11 Easton, Brooke 10 Schroeder 12 Callahan, Charlene 11 Brockport 13 Welch, Stevie 11 Rush-Henriet 14 Pieper, Jen 10 Hilton 15 Sutherland, Erin 11 Penfield 16 Lill, Katie 11 Schroeder Event 75 Boys Shot Put Class A =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Patterson, Leco 10 Edison 2 Tyo, Aaron 12 Gates Chili 3 Goines, Tyrone 10 Edison 4 Salmon, Brandon 12 East 5 Bryant, Jay 12 Rush-Henriet 6 Leven, Dave 12 Athena 7 Allis, David 10 Brockport 8 Gonzalez, Nick 12 East 9 Easton, Mike 11 Fairport 10 Sydor, Jon 11 Schroeder 11 O'Riley, Steve 12 Gates Chili 12 Parizek, Greg 12 Hilton 13 McDowell, Brandon 12 East Event 90 Girls Shot Put Class A =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Lewis, Lynn 12 Edison 2 Shelansky, Miranda 10 Churchville- 3 Leisten, Danielle 10 Athena 4 Newman, Rachel 12 Brockport 5 Koop, Emily 11 Brockport 6 Callahan, Charlene 11 Brockport 7 Fox, Jen 10 Schroeder 8 Pringle, Tapeka 12 Churchville- 9 Bowhers, Kathryn 11 Athena 10 McElhearn, Kat 11 Fairport 11 Luce, Alex 10 Penfield 12 Yurik, Jacqui 11 Penfield 13 Sewell, Lashay 11 Edison 14 Handelman, Emily 11 Penfield 15 Torres, Maritza 12 Rush-Henriet 16 Duff, Alison 12 Brockport Event 78 Boys Pole Vault Class A =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Glaser, Jarrod 9 Schroeder 2 Shaw, Bernie 11 Schroeder 3 Elwanger, Colin 9 Schroeder 4 Tang, Alex 11 Penfield 5 Tylock, Kevin 10 Penfield 6 Maneiro, Jeff 11 Churchville- 7 Bennett, Mike 11 Schroeder 8 Hsu, Ming Wei 10 Rush-Henriet 9 Anderson, Neil 11 Gates Chili 10 Nguyen, Tony 10 Gates Chili 11 Interlicchia, Nick 12 Gates Chili 12 Dempsey, Mike 10 Gates Chili 13 Herman, Nick 12 Gates Chili Event 93 Girls Pole Vault Class A =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Sheppard, Heather 10 Penfield 2 Stokes, Keisha 9 Penfield 3 Greenlee, Sarah 9 Penfield 4 Parker, Julie 10 Hilton 5 Zulawski, Lisa 10 Penfield 6 Testa, Leah 10 Gates Chili 7 Zulawski, Jessica 12 Penfield 8 Pieper, Jen 10 Hilton 9 Hogan, Jennifer 12 Penfield 10 Hill, Sabrina 11 Brockport 11 O'Neil, Christine 9 Fairport 12 O'Neil, Jen 12 Fairport Event 81 Girls Triple Jump Class A =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Cumbo, Danielle 10 Churchville- 2 Pringle, Tapeka 12 Churchville- 3 Lill, Katie 11 Schroeder 4 Flan, Edvanna 11 Rush-Henriet 5 Harris, Ashley 12 Edison 6 Bezon, Christina 12 Gates Chili 7 Dunbar, LaToya 12 Hilton 8 Sutherland, Erin 11 Penfield 9 Maxwell, Neshay 10 Edison 10 Bell, Sierra 12 Edison 11 Francis, Fay 11 Rush-Henriet 12 Westcott, Amanda 12 Brockport Event 84 Boys Triple Jump Class A =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Lien, David 11 Rush-Henriet 2 Minter, Nick 12 Rush-Henriet 3 Mosby, Donnell 11 East 4 Guilford, Brian 12 Edison 5 Jenerson, Ryan 11 Edison 6 Beecher, Eric 12 Fairport 7 Gunner, Mekquish 11 Edison 8 O'Riley, Kevin 10 Gates Chili 9 Bell, Erik 12 Edison 10 Gissendanner, Terrell 12 Edison 11 Jones, Gary 11 Schroeder