Licensed to Webster High School                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Section V Meet - ClassD - 2/13/2005                      
                            University of Rochester                            
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 3000 Meter Run Class D
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Muster, Ellen                 10 Marion                      
  2  DeLong, Liz                   11 Dansville                   
  3  Snyder, Devin                  9 Wayland-Coho                
  4  Chmil, Chrystine              10 Williamson                  
  5  Boerman, Christine            10 Marion                      
  6  Infantino, Alyssa             11 Dansville                   
  7  Bachman, Becky                10 Romulus                     
  8  Humbert, Paige                10 North Rose-W                
  9  Engle, kaylee                  8 Byron-Bergen                
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class D
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Robinson, Corey               10 Odyssey                     
  2  Smith, Leo                    12 East Rochest                
  3  Burgess, Jason                10 North Rose-W                
  4  Beuler, Peter                 12 Oakfield-Ala                
  5  Hoag, Cheyne                  10 Dansville                   
  6  Placito, Jon                  12 Byron-Bergen                
  7  Hine, Stephen                  9 Dansville                   
  8  Knopp, Dan                    10 East Rochest                
  9  Schaertl, George              12 Red Jacket                  
 10  Dixson, Adam                   9 Oakfield-Ala                
 
Event 3  Girls 45 Meter Dash Class D
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Snyder, Natasha               11 Wayland-Coho                
  2  Weems, Diamond                10 Lyons                       
  3  Barnoski, Kristin             11 Marcus Whitm                
  4  Haskins, Ashley               10 Williamson                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Roche, Casey                  10 Wayland-Coho                
  2  Abdo, Lindsey                  9 East Rochest                
  3  Greene, Dallas                10 Dansville                   
  4  Grapensteter, Jesica          10 Byron-Bergen                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Bobbe, Samantha                9 Wayland-Coho                
  2  Wood, Kaleigh                 10 Red Jacket                  
  3  Martin, Ali                   12 North Rose-W                
  4  Nanni, Jen                     9 Oakfield-Ala                
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Stephens, Leah                10 Wayland-Coho                
  2  Reid, Deaja                   10 North Rose-W                
  3  Driessen, Christina           11 Marion                      
  4  Langer, Megan                  9 Byron-Bergen                
 
Event 4  Boys 45 Meter Dash Class D
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Schrauger, Charles            11 Oakfield-Ala                
  2  Reid, Jerel                   11 North Rose-W                
  3  Spencer, Jonathan             11 Wayland-Coho                
  4  Frank, Mike                   12 LeRoy                       
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Taillie, Mike                 12 LeRoy                       
  2  Bennett, Shawn                   Clyde-Savann                
  3  Hanshaw, Sean                 12 Marion                      
  4  Walker, Jason                 11 Wayland-Coho                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Martinelli, Chris             10 Byron-Bergen                
  2  Ware, Matt                    11 Oakfield-Ala                
  3  Bennett, Mark                 11 LeRoy                       
  4  VanHouter, Aaron              11 North Rose-W                
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Van Buskirk, Matt              9 LeRoy                       
  2  Fritz, Eric                   12 Red Jacket                  
  3  Messmer, Joe                  12 East Rochest                
  4  Royse, Steve                  11 Byron-Bergen                
 
Event 5  Girls 1000 Meter Run Class D
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Engelsen, Chelsea              7 Marion                      
  2  Bastine, Katie                11 Wayland-Coho                
  3  Jones, Jenna                  11 North Rose-W                
  4  DeCracker, Colleen            10 Lyons                       
  5  Heitmann, Melissa             12 Romulus                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Muster, Ellen                 10 Marion                      
  2  Taylor, Gillian               10 Byron-Bergen                
  3  Leo, Alexa                    11 Lyons                       
  4  Filozof, Katelyn               9 Dansville                   
  5  Putney, Jillian               10 Dansville                   
  6  Brochu, Haley                 12 East Rochest                
 
Event 6  Boys 1000 Meter Run Class D
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Miller, Brian                 10 Williamson                  
  2  Luckey, Joshua                11 North Rose-W                
  3  Hussey, Matt                  10 Marion                      
  4  DiSalvo, Matt                 11 Oakfield-Ala                
  5  Murray, Tyler                  9 LeRoy                       
  6  Wheeler, Paul                 11 North Rose-W                
  7  Fitch, Steve                  10 Oakfield-Ala                
  8  Maki, Jussi                   12 Dansville                   
 
Event 7  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Class D
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Peck, Lindsey                 12 Williamson                  
  2  Waldron, Breanna              11 Red Creek                   
  3  Grove, Erika                  12 Oakfield-Ala                
  4  Hepler, Jessica               11 Williamson                  
  5  Castor, Rose                   9 Dansville                   
  6  Spencer, Kayla                10 Wayland-Coho                
  7  Hunt, Alison                  11 Marcus Whitm                
  8  Pulkki, Minna                 11 Lyons                       
  9  Case, Amanda                  11 Wayland-Coho                
 
Event 8  Girls 600 Meter Run Class D
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Slentz, Amy                    8 Marcus Whitm                
  2  Scott, Ashley                  7 Marion                      
  3  Dixson, Katie                 11 Oakfield-Ala                
  4  DuBois, Amanda                 7 Marion                      
  5  Hart, Rachel                  11 Red Jacket                  
  6  Hall, Katie                   11 LeRoy                       
  7  Asermily, Rachel               9 Romulus                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  West, Tanesha                 12 Lyons                       
  2  Kelly, Bridget                11 Dansville                   
  3  Bastine, Katie                11 Wayland-Coho                
  4  Pilato, Rachel                11 Williamson                  
  5  Snyder, Devin                  9 Wayland-Coho                
  6  Reis, Emily                   11 Byron-Bergen                
  7  Hollenbeck, Kelly              9 Byron-Bergen                
 
Event 9  Boys 600 Meter Run Class D
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Morabito, Andrew              12 East Rochest                
  2  O'Halloran, Pat               10 LeRoy                       
  3  DeMuth, Ben                   11 Dansville                   
  4  Nilsen, Josh                  10 LeRoy                       
  5  Boos, Andrew                  12 North Rose-W                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Guarino, Nick                 10 Byron-Bergen                
  2  Fitch, Steve                  10 Oakfield-Ala                
  3  Button, Eric                  10 Marcus Whitm                
  4  Schwab, Jim                   11 LeRoy                       
  5  Guarino, Josh                 10 Byron-Bergen                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Miller, Brian                 10 Williamson                  
  2  Kieper, Kevin                 12 Williamson                  
  3  Richley, Andy                 12 Oakfield-Ala                
  4  DiSalvo, Matt                 11 Oakfield-Ala                
  5  Severson, Mike                11 Dansville                   
  6  Craft, Greg                   10 Marion                      
 
Event 10  Girls 40 Meter Hurdles Class D
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Langer, Megan                  9 Byron-Bergen                
  2  Fernaays, Jackie               9 Marion                      
  3  Miller, Emily                 11 Lyons                       
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Priestley, Katy               12 Lyons                       
  2  Boyle, Kerri                  11 Oakfield-Ala                
  3  Ast, Renee                    11 Williamson                  
  4  Worley, Shanon                10 LeRoy                       
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Partlow, Janice                8 East Rochest                
  2  Jones, Jenna                  11 North Rose-W                
  3  Phillips, Alissa              12 North Rose-W                
  4  Haskins, Ashley               10 Williamson                  
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Anselm, Vicky                 11 East Rochest                
  2  Stuck, Mackenzie              10 North Rose-W                
  3  Quibell, Jessica              12 Dansville                   
  4  Greene, Dallas                10 Dansville                   
 
Event 11  Boys 40 Meter Hurdles Class D
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Nilsen, Josh                  10 LeRoy                       
  2  Hendershott, Doug             12 Oakfield-Ala                
  3  Fagan, Sean                    9 East Rochest                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Dreyer, Dave                  12 LeRoy                       
  2  Reynolds, Ryan                11 Lyons                       
  3  Bourgoine, Jacob              11 Wayland-Coho                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Rohrback, Eric                10 Marcus Whitm                
  2  Boyle, Aaron                  12 Oakfield-Ala                
  3  Bloss, Kenny                  11 Williamson                  
 
Event 12  Girls 1500 Meter Run Class D
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Muster, Ellen                 10 Marion                      
  2  Leo, Alexa                    11 Lyons                       
  3  Bastine, Katie                11 Wayland-Coho                
  4  Taylor, Gillian               10 Byron-Bergen                
  5  DeLong, Liz                   11 Dansville                   
  6  Shelters, Kendra              10 Lyons                       
  7  Engelsen, Chelsea              7 Marion                      
  8  Coady, Jillian                12 Oakfield-Ala                
  9  Snyder, Katherine             11 North Rose-W                
 10  Engle, kaylee                  8 Byron-Bergen                
 
Event 13  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class D
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Robinson, Corey               10 Odyssey                     
  2  Smith, Leo                    12 East Rochest                
  3  Beuler, Peter                 12 Oakfield-Ala                
  4  Pecoraro, Steve               11 East Rochest                
  5  Hoag, Cheyne                  10 Dansville                   
  6  Hussey, Matt                  10 Marion                      
  7  Placito, Jon                  12 Byron-Bergen                
  8  Schaertl, George              12 Red Jacket                  
  9  Doran, Sean                   10 Williamson                  
 10  Hine, Stephen                  9 Dansville                   
 11  Guarino, Josh                 10 Byron-Bergen                
 12  Brummert, Shaun                9 Oakfield-Ala                
 13  Lewis, Tyler                  10 Marion                      
 14  Durham, Josh                   9 Oakfield-Ala                
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Dash Class D
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Nanni, Jen                     9 Oakfield-Ala                
  2  Snyder, Natasha               11 Wayland-Coho                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Harrington, Cassy             12 Romulus                     
  2  Bartlett, Cassie               9 Wayland-Coho                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Menzie, Jeanette              10 Byron-Bergen                
  2  Barnoski, Kristin             11 Marcus Whitm                
  3  Caster, Samantha              11 North Rose-W                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Reid, Deaja                   10 North Rose-W                
  2  West, Tanesha                 12 Lyons                       
  3  Kelly, Bridget                11 Dansville                   
 
Event 15  Boys 300 Meter Dash Class D- (Updated)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Fritz, Eric                   12 Red Jacket                  
  2  Spencer, Jonathan             11 Wayland-Coho                
  3  Taillie, Mike                 12 LeRoy                       
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Needham, Charlie              12 East Rochest                
  2  VanAntwerp, Jeremy             9 Red Creek                   
  3  Scott, Jason                  10 Byron-Bergen                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Martinelli, Chris             10 Byron-Bergen                
  2  Slattery, Tim                 11 Wayland-Coho                
  3  Bennett, Mark                 11 LeRoy                       
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Royse, Steve                  11 Byron-Bergen                
  2  Hanshaw, Sean                 12 Marion                      
  3  Van Buskirk, Matt              9 LeRoy                       
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Messmer, Joe                  12 East Rochest                
  2  Richley, Andy                 12 Oakfield-Ala                
  3  Ganskop, Josh                 11 Williamson                  
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Reid, Jerel                   11 North Rose-W                
  2  Dates, Carl                   12 Red Creek                   
 
Event 16  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class D
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lyons                                                        
  2  Dansville                                                    
  3  Marion                                                       
  4  Williamson                                                   
  5  North Rose-Wol                                               
  6  Oakfield-Alabama                                             
  7  Romulus                                                      
 
Event 17  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class D
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Oakfield-Alabama                                             
  2  North Rose-Wol                                               
  3  LeRoy                                                        
  4  East Rochester                                               
  5  Williamson                                                   
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class D
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Byron-Bergen                                                 
  2  Dansville                                                    
  3  Williamson                                                   
  4  Romulus                                                      
  5  LeRoy                                                        
  6  East Rochester                                               
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class D
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  East Rochester                                               
  2  Marion                                                       
  3  Byron-Bergen                                                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  LeRoy                                                        
  2  Williamson                                                   
  3  Oakfield-Alabama                                             
 
Event 20  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class D
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Marion                                                       
  2  Romulus                                                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Wayland-Cohocton                                             
  2  East Rochester                                               
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Byron-Bergen                                                 
  2  Williamson                                                   
  3  Dansville                                                    
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Lyons                                                        
  2  North Rose-Wol                                               
  3  Marcus Whitman                                               
 
Event 21  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class D
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  East Rochester                                               
  2  Williamson                                                   
  3  Marcus Whitman                                               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  North Rose-Wol                                               
  2  LeRoy                                                        
  3  Oakfield-Alabama                                             
 
Event 22  Girls Long Jump Class D
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Munto, Alicia                 10 Dansville                   
  2  Rulison, Betsy                11 Marcus Whitm                
  3  Scahill, Alicia               12 Williamson                  
  4  Cooper, Hannah                11 Dansville                   
  5  Driessen, Christina           11 Marion                      
  6  Wood, Kaleigh                 10 Red Jacket                  
  7  Boyle, Kerri                  11 Oakfield-Ala                
  8  West, Tanesha                 12 Lyons                       
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump Class D
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Clark, Patrick                 9 Marcus Whitm                
  2  Krocke, Jake                   9 Marion                      
  3  Grzybek, Alex                 11 Williamson                  
  4  Frank, Mike                   12 LeRoy                       
  5  Bray, Danny                   11 East Rochest                
  6  Guarino, Nick                 10 Byron-Bergen                
  7  Schilling, Danny              12 Williamson                  
  8  Kearns, Nolan                 12 Marion                      
  9  Slattery, Tim                 11 Wayland-Coho                
 10  Ware, Matt                    11 Oakfield-Ala                
 11  Fritz, Eric                   12 Red Jacket                  
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump Class D
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Barbi, Liz                    12 Lyons                       
  2  Marino, Casey                 10 Williamson                  
  3  Daum, Charlotte               12 Marcus Whitm                
  4  Perrine, Nikki                10 Dansville                   
  5  Way, Liz                      11 Marcus Whitm                
  6  Cooper, Hannah                11 Dansville                   
  7  Bartlett, Cassie               9 Wayland-Coho                
  8  Weems, Diamond                10 Lyons                       
  9  Driessen, Christina           11 Marion                      
 
Event 25  Boys Triple Jump Class D- (Updated)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sullivan, Jacob               10 LeRoy                       
  2  O'Halloran, Pat               10 LeRoy                       
  3  Kieper, Kevin                 12 Williamson                  
  4  Boyle, Aaron                  12 Oakfield-Ala                
  5  Slattery, Tim                 11 Wayland-Coho                
  6  Dates, Carl                   12 Red Creek                   
  7  Kearns, Nolan                 12 Marion                      
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump Class D- (Updated)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Malchoff, A.J.                12 Williamson                  
  2  Holley, Mark                   9 Byron-Bergen                
  3  McKelvey, Ryan                11 Wayland-Coho                
  4  Reynolds, Ryan                11 Lyons                       
  5  Reynolds, Dan                 10 Wayland-Coho                
  6  Schilling, Danny              12 Williamson                  
  7  Washburn, Dan                 10 LeRoy                       
  8  Speed, Dakota                 10 Byron-Bergen                
  9  Needham, Charlie              12 East Rochest                
 10  Kearns, Nolan                 12 Marion                 
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump Class D
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  DeMarree, Nicole              10 Williamson                  
  2  Quibell, Jessica              12 Dansville                   
  3  Spitler, Samantha             10 Dansville                   
  4  Ransanici, Megan              12 Dansville                   
  5  Menzie, Jeanette              10 Byron-Bergen                
  6  Wood, Kaleigh                 10 Red Jacket                  
  7  Boyle, Kerri                  11 Oakfield-Ala                
  8  Hill, Fatima                  12 Lyndonville                 
 
Event 28  Boys Shot Put Class D
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Klotzbach, Mike               11 Oakfield-Ala                
  2  D'Angelo, Joey                11 Oakfield-Ala                
  3  Needham, Charlie              12 East Rochest                
  4  Bornheimer, Jon               11 North Rose-W                
  5  Schrauger, Charles            11 Oakfield-Ala                
  6  Hilburger, Sam                12 LeRoy                       
  7  Jacobs, Steve                 11 Wayland-Coho                
  8  Gilman, Mike                  11 Wayland-Coho                
  9  Radley, Kevin                 11 Byron-Bergen                
 10  Gawne, Adam                   11 Lyndonville                 
 11  Morehead, Bob                 12 LeRoy                       
 12  Mills, Brad                   12 Oakfield-Ala                
 13  Stafford, Jon                 12 Byron-Bergen                
 14  Brown, Jeff                   11 Red Jacket                  
 15  Hammerl, Steve                12 Byron-Bergen                
 16  Williams, Erik                12 Oakfield-Ala                
 17  Kubissa, Noah                    Clyde-Savann                
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put Class D
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gerken, Allicia               12 Williamson                  
  2  Carmichael, Amanda            12 LeRoy                       
  3  Snyder, Susan                  9 North Rose-W                
  4  Allen, Kim                    10 Red Jacket                  
  5  Carrel, Morgan                10 Marion                      
  6  Tuma, Audrey                  11 Marion                      
  7  Hine, Beth                    12 Dansville                   
  8  Hunt, Alison                  11 Marcus Whitm                
  9  Cushman, Hannah               11 Lyons                       
 10  Ettman, Melissa               10 Romulus                     
 11  Nelson, Erica                  9 Dansville                   
 12  Harrington, Cassy             12 Romulus                     
 13  Scheid, Elise                 11 Wayland-Coho                
 14  Ettman, Kelsey                12 Romulus                     
 15  Emily, Fields                 10 Red Creek                   
 16  Davis, Maquita                11 Oakfield-Ala                
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault Class D
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rider, Dan                    10 LeRoy                       
  2  Schwab, Jim                   11 LeRoy                       
  3  Curran, Alex                  10 Williamson                  
  4  Fetzner, Brian                12 Lyndonville                 
  5  Dreyer, Dave                  12 LeRoy                       
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault Class D
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Scahill, Alicia               12 Williamson                  
  2  Shelters, Kendra              10 Lyons                       
  3  DeCracker, Colleen            10 Lyons                       
  4  Mullen, Taryn                 11 Byron-Bergen                
  5  Fernaays, Jackie               9 Marion                      
  6  Miller, Emily                 11 Lyons                       
  7  Mark, Naomi                   11 Dansville