ROCHESTER WINTER TRACK LEAGUE
BOYS'   BESTS COMBINED
2004 - 2005
# Name School Grade Mark Site Class Date
  55m Dash
1 Daniel Harris Edison Tech 12 6.56 Cornell A 1/8/05
2 Nabil El-Amin Wilson 12 6.70 RIT B 4-Feb
3 Pat Wieder Fairport 12 6.5 Hobart A 12/23/04
3 Spencer Carter Fairport 10 6.5 Hobart A 12/23/04
2 5 Mike Nabors Edison Tech 12 6.77 Hobart A 12/4/04
2 5 Daniel Harris Edison Tech 12 6.77 Hobart A 12/4/04
2 6 Ernest Jackson Gates Chili 12 6.78 Hobart A 12/11/04
2 7 Joe Basile Livonia 6.79 Hobart C 12/11/04
2 8 Pat Wieder Fairport 12 6.81 Hobart A 12/18/04
8 Erick Bell Edison Tech 12 6.81 Cornell A 1/8/05
2 10 Erick Bell Edison Tech 12 6.82 Hobart A 12/18/04
2 10 Jarel Reid NRW 11 6.82 Hobart D 12/11/04
2
45m Dash
1 Daniel Harris Edison Tech 12 5.4 U of R A 12/10/04
0.45 2 Pat Wieder Fairport 12 5.5 NY Chiropractic A 2/4/05
2 LaMarvin Hunley Wilson 12 5.5 NYCC B 29-Jan
0.45 3 Chris Smith Hornell 5.6 U of R C 12/10/04
0.45 3 Shawn Bennett Clyde-Savan 11 5.6 NYCC D 2/5/05
3 Brent McGill East 5.6 U of R A 12/10/04
3 Erick Bermudez Edison Tech 10 5.6 U of R A 12/10/04
3 Erik Bell Edison Tech 12 5.6 NY Chiropractic A 1/29/05
3 Ernest Jackson Gates Chili 12 5.6 U of R A 12/3/04
3 Jarel Reid North Rose-Wolcott 11 5.6 U of R D 1/7/05
3 Nick Fitts Aquinas 5.6 RW C 1/8/05
3 Nick Prosser Webster Schr. 12 5.6 U of R A 12/10/04
3 Nick Ranalletti Spencerport 12 5.6 U of R B 12/3/04
55m Hurdles
55h 1 Terrell Gissendanner Edison Tech 12 7.61 Cornell A 1/8/05
55h 2 Joe Greene Edison Tech 12 7.87 Cornell A 1/8/05
55h 3 Nick Assini Gates Chili 12 7.98 Cornell A 1/8/05
4 AJ Power Victor 12 7.8 Hobart B 1/14/05
55h 5 Dan Moriarty Webster Schr. 11 8.09 Hobart A 12/18/04
55h 6 Aaron Boyle Oak-Alab 12 8.12 FAT RIT D 2/4/05
7 Mike Wodarski McQuaid 12 7.9 Hobart B 12/23/04
7 Steven Ramsey Wilson 12 7.9 Hobart B 4-Dec
55h 9 Chandler Brown East Irondequoit 10 8.0 Hobart B 15-Jan
55h 10 Nick Prosser Webster Schr. 12 8.35 Hobart A 12/18/04
50m Hurdles
50h 1 AJ Power Victor 12 6.7 NYCC B 23-Dec
2 Terrell Gissendanner Edison Tech 12 7.2 NY Chiropractic A 1/29/05
3 Mike Wodarski McQuaid 12 7.3 NY Chiro B 1/29/05
4 Steven Ramsey Wilson 12 7.4 NY Chiro B 1/7/05
5 Ryan Reynolds Lyons 11 7.5 NYCC D 1/28/05
6 Aaron Boyle Oak-Alab 11 7.6 NYCC D 1/29/05
6 Dave Dreyer LeRoy 12 7.6 NYCC D 2/5/05
6 Donnell Mosby East 7.6 NY Chiropractic A 2/5/05
9 Ray Egan Canandaigua 10 7.7 NYCC B 4-Feb
9 Doug Hendershott Oak-Alab 12 7.7 NYCC D 1/29/05
40m Hurdles
40h 1 Nick Assini Gates Chili 12 6.0 U of R A 12/3/04
40h 1 Mike Wodarski McQuaid 6.0 U of R B 12/10/04
40h 1 Aaron Boyle Oak-Alab 11 6.0 U of R D 12/3/04
40h 4 Will Grinstead Hornell 6.1 U of R C 12/10/04
4 Dave Dreyer LeRoy 12 6.1 U of R D 1/7/05
6 Doug Hendershott Oak-Alab 12 6.4 U of R D 1/7/05
40h 7 Josh Sime Olympia 10 6.5 UR B 21-Jan
40h 7 Mike Easton Fairport 11 6.5 U of R A 12/10/04
40h 7 Matt Hynes Webster Schr. 10 6.5 U of R A 12/10/04
40h 7 Aaron Jefferson Gates Chili 12 6.5 U of R A 12/3/04
40h
300m
4 1 Pat Wieder Fairport 12 36.0 NY Chiropractic A 2/4/05
4 2 Joe Greene Edison Tech 12 36.0 Hobart A 1/14/05
4 3 Erick Bermudez Edison Tech 10 36.89 Hobart A 12/18/04
4 4 Nick Prosser Webster Schr. 12 36.8 Hobart A 12/4/04
4 5 Chris Burke Spencerport 12 37.0 Hobart B 1/14/05
6 Travis Buttaccio Midlakes 37.1 Hobart C 14-Jan
4 7 Nabil-El-Amin Wilson 12 37.34 FAT RIT B 4-Feb
4 8 Nick Herman Gates Chili 12 37.42 Cornell A 1/8/05
4 9 Chris Somers Spencerport 12 37.2 Hobart B 1/14/05
4 10 Chris Burke Spencerport 12 37.3 U of R B 12/18/04
6 600m Run
1 Joe Greene Edison Tech 12 1:21.27 RIT A 2/4/05
2 Chris Hodge Wilson 12 1:26.89 NYCC B 29-Jan
6 3 Eric English Mendon 10 1:27.4 Hobart B 1/15/05
4 Brian Miller Williamson 10 1:27.61 FAT RIT D 2/4/05
7 Brandon Pyers Hornell 1:27.8 Hobart C 12/29/05
6 5 Brian Willsey Hornell 1:27.83 FAT RIT C 4-Feb
6 6 Kevin Kieper Williamson 12 1:27.99 FAT RIT D 2/4/05
6 8 Matt Martina Penfield 11 1:28.47 Hobart A 12/30/04
9 Pete Schwalm McQuaid 11 1:28.5 Hobart B 14-Jan
10 Jason Oaks Pal-Mac 1:28.75 Hobart C 12/18/04
6
1000 Meters
1 Leo Smith East Roch 12 2:41.7 Hobart D 1/14/05
10 2 Brandon Pyers Hornell 2:42.08 Hobart C 12/17/05
10 3 Noel Bateman Aquinas 2:42.15 Hobart C 12/17/04
10 4 Ben Hall Victor 10 2:42.5 Hobart B 12/16/00
10 5 Matt Martina Penfield 11 2:43.51 Hobart A 12/18/04
10 6 Joe Greene Edison Tech 12 2:44.8 NY Chiropractic A 1/29/05
10 7 Eric English Mendon 10 2:44.9 Hobart B 12/16/00
10 8 Brian Miller Williamson 10 2:45.2 Hobart D 12/17/04
9 Bill Phipps Pittsford Sutherland 2:45.68 FAT RIT C 4-Feb
10 10 Nate Parsons Midlakes 2:46 Hobart C 12/17/04
10 Craig Coon Penfield 11 2:46.0 Roberts Wesleyan A 1/8/05
10 Nick Lowe Spencerport 11 2:46.0 Hobart B 17-Dec
1600 Meters
1 Corey Robinson Odyssey 10 4:31.27c RIT D 2/4/05
2 Leo Smith East Roch 12 4:31.40c RIT D 2/4/05
16 3 Leo Smith East Roch 12 4:34.89 Hobart D 12/18/04
16 4 Noel Bateman Aquinas 4:35.23 Hobart C 12/17/04
16 5 Tim Quinn Pittsford Sutherland 4:35.2 Hobart C 1/15/05
5 Matt Martina Penfield 11 4:35.2 Hobart A 1/14/05
16 7 Will Haskell Rush Henrietta 12 4:35.9 RIT A 2/4/05
16 8 Corey Robinson Greece Odyssey 10 4:38.7 Rochester A 1/7/05
16 9 Mark Streb Brockport 10 4:39.24 Rochester A 12/3/04
10 Craig Coon Penfield 11 4:39.2 Hobart A 1/14/05
3200 Meters
1 Corey Robinson Greece Odyssey 10 9:47.7 Hobart D 1/14/05
2 John Gauthier Rush Henrietta 12 9:53.56 RIT A 2/4/05
3 Ben Hall Victor 10 9:54.6 Hobart B 1/14/05
32 4 Leo Smith East Rochester 12 9:55.2 NYCC D 1/28/05
5 Craig Coon Penfield 11 9:56.17 Hobart A 12/30/04
32 6 Jason Burgess NRW 12 10:03.4 Rochester D 1/7/05
32 7 Noel Bateman Aquinas 10:03.72 Hobart C 12/11/04
8 Will Haskell Rush Henrietta 12 10:03.6 Hobart A 1/15/04
32 9 Nate Parsons Midlakes 10:04 Hobart C 12/11/04
10 Ryan Bloom Spencerport 10 10:10.0 Hobart B 1/14/05
1600m Relay
16r 1 Edison Tech 3:36.2 Hobart A 1/14/05
2 Spencerport 3:39.3 Hobart B 1/14/05
3 Hornell 3:39.57 FAT RIT C 4-Feb
16r 4 Gates Chili 3:41.42 Cornell A 1/8/05
5 Aquinas 3:42.02 FAT RIT C 4-Feb
16r 6 McQuaid 3:43.85 FAT RIT B 4-Feb
16r 7 Williamson 3:43.8 Hobart D 1/15/05
8 East 3:44.0 Hobart A 12/29/04
3200m Relay
1 Penfield 8:31.51 RIT A 2/4/05
32r 2 Victor 8:34.11 RIT B 4-Feb
32r 3 Rush Henrietta 8:35.39 RIT A 2/4/05
32r 4 McQuaid 8:35.75 FAT RIT B 4-Feb
5 Batavia 8:38.1 Hobart C 12/29/05
6 Hornell 8:40.9 Hobart C 12/4/04
32r 7 Gates Chili 8:53.05 RIT A 2/4/05
32r 8 Brighton 8:57 Hobart B 1/14/05
32r
800m Relay
8r 1 Edison Tech 1:34.52 Cornell A 1/8/05
2 Fairport 1:34.7 Hobart A 1/14/05
3 Webster Schroeder 1:36.4 Hobart A 1/15/05
4 Spencerport 1:37.3 Hobart B 1/14/05
5 Gates-Chili 1:37.73 Cornell A 1/8/05
8r 6 Hornell 1:37.7 Hobart C 1/4/05
8r 7 Aquinas 1:38.2 Hobart C 15-Jan
High Jump
1 Nick Prosser Webster Schr. 12 6-04.00 Hobart A 1/15/05
hj 2 Nolan Kearns Marion 12 6' 3" NYCC D 12/23/04
2 Nolan Kearns Marion 12 6' 3" NYCC D 12/23/04
hj 4 Brandon Wheeler Penn Yan 6-02" Hobart C 12/30/04
hj 4 Peter Bligh Greece Arcadia 11 6'-2" NYCC B 5-Feb
hj 6 Chris Somers Spencerport 12 6'-1" RWC B 7-Jan
hj 6 Nate Parsons Midlakes 6' 1" Hobart C 12/11/04
hj 8 Erick Bell Edison Tech 12 6-00.00 Hobart A 12/18/04
8 Erick Bell Edison Tech 12 6-00.00 Hobart A 12/18/04
8 Raheem Webb Gates Chili 12 6-00.00 RIT A 2/4/05
8 Brady Wert Wayne 6' 0" NYCC C 28-Jan
Long Jump
lj 1 Ernest Jackson Gates Chili 12 21-08.50 Hobart A 12/11/04
lj 2 Gary Jones Webster Schr. 11 21-08.00 Rochester A 12/10/04
lj 3 Richard Cooper East 21-06.00 Roberts Wesleyan A 2/4/05
lj 4 Joe Greene Edison Tech 12 21-05.00 Rochester A 12/10/04
lj 5 Travis Buttaccio Midlakes 21' 5" Hobart C 12/11/04
lj 6 Chris Liberia Canandaigua 21-02.5" Rochester A 12/11/04
lj 7 Terrell Gissendanner Edison Tech 12 20-08.75 Hobart A 12/18/04
8 Kevin O'Riley Gates Chili 10 20-06.25 Rochester A 12/3/04
lj 9 Brent McGill East 20-05.00 Rochester A 12/10/04
lj 10 Mekquish Gunner Edison Tech 11 20-04.00 Rochester A 12/10/04
lj
Pole Vault
pv 1 Nick Herman Gates Chili 12 14-09.00 Hobart A 12/11/04
pv 2 Mike Dempsey Gates Chili 10 14-0" Hobart A 12/29/04
pv 2 Dave Dreyer LeRoy 12 14' 0" NYCC D 1/29/05
pv 4 Dave DiVirgilio McQuaid 13-06" Hobart B 12/22/04
pv 5 Nick Interlicchia Gates Chili 12 12-0" Cornell A 1/8/05
pv 5 Paul Mongiovi Thomas 12 12'-0" RWC B 7-Jan
7 Ryan Daly Newark 11-0" Hobart C 12/30/04
7 Dave Oulette McQuaid 11'-0" Hobart B 29-Dec
7 John Abt Lyndonville 12 11' 0" NYCC D 2/4/05
10 Brian Fetzner Lyndonville 12 10' 0" UR D 1/7/05
pv
Shot Put
sp 1 Alex Veltz Batavia 48' 1/4" NYCC C 29-Jan
sp 2 Noah Kubissa Clyde-Sava 12 47-5.5" UR D 1/7/05
sp 3 Brandon McDowell East 46-00.00 NY Chiropractic A 2/5/05
sp 4 Erik Wiliams Oak-Alab 12 45-0" UR D 1/7/05
sp 5 Greg Parizek Hilton 12 44-0" RW A 1/8/05
sp 6 Steve Hammerl Byron-Bergen 12 43' 0" Hobart D 12/18/04
sp 6 Austin Pratt Livonia 43' 0" Hobart C 14-Jan
8 Sam Austin Hornell 42' 7" Hobart C 19-Jan
sp 9 Matt Kelly Aquinas 42' 6 3/4" UR C 12/3/04
sp 10 Jeff Brown Red Jacket 11 42-2" NY Chiro D 12/23/05
tj Triple Jump
tj 1 Gary Jones Webster Schr. 11 46-00.75 Hobart A 12/30/04
2 Steven Ramsey Wilson 12 45'-7" Hobart B 12/17/04
tj 3 Terrell Gissendanner Edison Tech 12 43-07.50 Hobart A 12/4/04
tj 4 Erik Bell Edison Tech 12 43-05.00 Hobart A 12/29/04
tj 5 Richard Cooper East 43-01.00 Roberts Wesleyan A 2/4/05
6 Nolan Kearns Marion 12 42-04.5" UR D 1/7/05
tj 7 Kevin O'Riley Gates Chili 10 41-06" Hobart A 12/29/04
tj 8 Mike Davis Canandaigua 12 41-04" Hobart B 12/29/04
9 Mekquish Gunner Edison Tech 11 40-01.00 Rochester A 12/10/04
tj 10 Chris Hodge Wilson 12 39'-11" UR B 10-Dec
tj
tj