Now !!!!! Coaches - please email updates to raymanuszak@msn.com 2/6/2005
Boys Section Class C Boys 2004-2005 Winter Track  Qualifiers Update
Updates Coaches - please email updates to raymanuszak@msn.com 8:30 PM
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
55 Meters FAT Joe Basile Livonia 6.79 Fat Hobart C 11-Dec A
55 Meters FAT Mike Every Livonia 6.86 FAT Hobart C 18-Dec A
55 Meters FAT Nick Fitts Aquinas 6.87 FAT RIT C 4-Feb A
55 Meters FAT Montgomery Bryant SOTA 6.89 FAT Hobart C 23-Dec A
55 Meters FAT Andrew DeMarco Midlakes 7:04 FAT Hobart C 18-Dec A
55 Meters FAT Chris Smith Hornell 7.05 FAT Hobart C 17-Dec A
55 Meters FAT Anthony Jordan Aquinas 7:05 FAT Hobart C 30-Dec A
55 Meters FAT Drew Camelio Aquinas 7.09 FAT Hobart C 11-Dec A
55 Meters FAT Craig Lopresti Aquinas 7.07 FAT Hobart C 30-Dec A
55 Meters FAT Billy Callahan Newark 7.22 FAT Hobart C 18-Dec P
55 Meters FAT Brad Noble Livonia 7.23 Fat Hobart C 18-Dec P
55 Meters FAT Cedric Barber Aquinas 7.32 FAT Hobart C 17-Dec P
55 Meters FAT Anthony Fitts Aquinas 7.33 FAT Hobart C 17-Dec P
55 Meters FAT Kurt Vowell Pal-Mac 7:33 FAT Hobart C 30-Dec P
55 Meters FAT Keegan Olton Pal-Mac 7.39 FAT RIT C 4-Feb P
55 Meters FAT Ryan Buckley Pal-Mac 7.41 FAT Hobart C 4-Dec P
55 Meters FAT Alex Veltz Batavia 7:43 FAT Hobart C 29-Dec P
55 Meters FAT Peter Oldfield Pal-Mac 7:48 FAT Hobart C 18-Dec P
55 Meters FAT Alex Jarvela Batavia 7.49 FAT Hobart C 11-Dec P
55 Meters FAT Mike Gammariello Pal-Mac 7.64 FAT Hobart C 30-Dec wild
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
55 Meters Travis Buttaccio Midlakes 6.7 Hobart C 4-Dec A
55 Meters Nick Fitts Aquinas 6.7 Hobart C 15-Jan A
55 Meters Anthony Jordan Aquinas 6.7 Hobart C 23-Dec A
55 Meters Chris Smith Hornell 6.8 Hobart C 14-Jan A
55 Meters Brandon Wheeler Penn Yan 6.8 Hobart C 30-Dec A
55 Meters Drew Camelio Aquinas 6.8 Hobart C 15-Jan A
55 Meters Ryan Nicoletta Midlakes 6.9 Hobart C 4-Dec A
55 Meters Ben Combs Wayne 6.9 Hobart C 11-Dec A
55 Meters Ken Alton Batavia 6.9 Hobart C 14-Jan A
55 Meters Ira Cary Franklin 7.0 Hobart C 15-Jan A
55 Meters Jason Adams Midlakes 7.2 Hobart C 4-Dec P
55 Meters Alex Veltz Batavia 7.2 Hobart C 11-Dec P
55 Meters Thomas Gibson Batavia 7.2 Hobart C 14-Jan P
55 Meters Danny Williams Batavia 7.2 Hobart C 14-Jan P
55 Meters Jake Smith Pal-Mac 7.3 Hobart C 14-Jan P
55 Meters Jaime Arthur Midlakes 7.3 Hobart C 4-Dec P
55 Meters Peter Oldfield Pal-Mac 7.3 Hobart C 4-Dec P
55 Meters Keegan Olton Pal-Mac 7.4 Hobart C 11-Dec wild
55 Meters Jim Cologgi Wayne 7.4 Hobart C 4-Dec wild
55 Meters Mike Owschger Wayne 7.4 Hobart C 30-Dec wild
55 Meters Nate VanHall Pal-Mac 7.4 Hobart C 14-Jan wild
55 Meters Anthony Wlaker Newark 7.4 Hobart C 30-Dec wild
55 Meters Jarret Schober Newark 7.4 Hobart C 30-Dec wild
55 Meters Ryan Henkel Newark 7.4 Hobart C 30-Dec
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
45 Meters Chris Smith Hornell 5.6 UR C 10-Dec A
45 Meters Nick Fitts Aquinas 5.6 Roberts C 8-Jan A
45 Meters Joe Basile Livonia 5.8 NYCC C 29-Jan A
45 Meters Brandon Wheeler Penn Yan 5.8 Hobart C 23-Jan A
45 Meters Drew Camelio Aquinas 5.8 Roberts C 8-Jan A
45 Meters Ken Alton Batavia 5.8 NYCC C 29-Jan A
45 Meters Kenny Bostick Aquinas 5.8 NYCC C 28-Jan A
45 Meters Ryan Nicoletta Midlakes 5.9 Roberts C 8-Jan A
45 Meters Keegan Olton Pal-Mac 5.9 NYCC C 28-Jan A
45 Meters Anthony Fitts Aquinas 5.9 UR C 8-Jan A
45 Meters Alex Veltz Batavia 6 UR C 3-Dec P
45 Meters Ryan Buckley Pal-Mac 6 Roberts C 8-Jan P
45 Meters Ben Coombs Wayne 6 NYCC C 4-Feb P
45 Meters Cedric Barber Aquinas 6.1 UR C 3-Dec P
45 Meters Alex Jarvela Batavia 6.1 UR C 3-Dec P
45 Meters Mike Every Livonia 6.1 NYCC C 29-Jan P
45 Meters Ken Alton Batavia 6.1 UR C 3-Dec P
45 Meters Woody Robinson Aquinas 6.2 UR C 3-Dec P
45 Meters Nate VanHall Pal-Mac 6.2 NYCC C 28-Jan P
45 Meters Victor Robinson Aquinas 6.3 UR C 3-Dec P
45 Meters Sirana Fullerton Aquinas 6.3 UR C 3-Dec P
45 Meters Kyle Biegasiewicz Batavia 6.3 Roberts C 8-Jan P
45 Meters Jake Smith Pal-Mac 6.4 NYCC C 28-Jan P
45 Meters Matt Kelly Aquinas 6.4 UR C 3-Dec P
45 Meters Mike Roorda Aquinas 6.4 NYCC C 28-Jan P
45 Meters James Hainsworth Pittford-Sutherland 6.4 UR C 10-Dec P
45 Meters Nick Steffey Livonia 6.4 NYCC C 29-Jan P
45 Meters Billy Kesel Livonia 6.43 Fat Roberts C 4-Feb P
45 Meters Mike Widley Newark 6.5 NYCC C 23-Dec wild
45 Meters Jarret Schober Newark 6.5 Roberts C 8-Jan wild
45 Meters Jeff Witherow Livonia 6.8 Roberts C 4-Feb wild
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
40m Hurdles Will Grinstead Hornell 6.1 UR C 10-Dec
40m Hurdles Casey Sexton Livonia 6.8 UR C 10-Dec
40m Hurdles Jason Beers HFL 6.8 UR C 10-Dec
40m Hurdles Ben Combs Wayne 8.7 Roberts C 8-Jan
40m Hurdles Matt Enter Wayne 8 NYCC C 23-Dec
40m Hurdles
40m Hurdles
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
50m Hurdles Will Grinstead Hornell 8 Roberts C 8-Jan
50m Hurdles Mike Roorda Aquinas 8.3 Roberts C 8-Jan
50m Hurdles Peter Oldfield Pal-Mac 8.4 NYCC C 28-Jan
50m Hurdles James Conners Batavia 8.9 NYCC C 29-Jan
50m Hurdles Chris Defelice Batavia 9.2 NYCC C 29-Jan
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
55M Hurdles Will Grinstead Hornell 8.50 FAT Hobart C 29-Dec A
55M Hurdles Casey Sexton Livonia 8.4 NYCC C 29-Jan A
55M Hurdles Anthony Jordon Aquinas 9.10 FAT RIT C 4-Feb A
55M Hurdles Mike Roorda Aquinas 9.22 FAT RIT C 4-Feb P
55M Hurdles James Conners Batavia 9.3 Hobart C 23-Dec P
55M Hurdles Jason Beers HFL 9:48 FAT Hobart C 17-Dec P
55M Hurdles Ben Coobs Wayne 9.5 Hobart C 15-Jan P
55M Hurdles Josh Gascon Livonia 9.9 Hobart C 14-Jan P
55M Hurdles Matt Enter Wayne 9.6 Hobart C 30-Dec P
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
300 Meters Travis Buttaccio Midlakes 37.1 Hobart C 14-Jan A
300 Meters Drew Camelio Aquinas 37.84 FAT RIT C 4-Feb A
300 Meters Nick Fitts Aquinas 37.87 FAT RIT C 4-Feb A
300 Meters Joe Basile Livonia 37.91 FAT Hobart C 18-Dec A
300 Meters Brandon Wheeler Penn Yan 37.6 Hobart C 15-Jan A
300 Meters Chris Smith Hornell 38.5 Hobart C 17-Dec A
300 Meters Josh Hoffman Hornell 38.9 FAT Hobart C 29-Dec A
300 Meters Mike Oeschger Wayne 39.2 Hobart C 15-Jan A
300 Meters Will Grinstead Hornell 39.7 Hobart C 17-Dec P
300 Meters Ryan Nicoletta Midlakes 39.9 Hobart C 14-Jan P
300 Meters Tim Calnon Aquinas 40.1 Hobart C 15-Jan P
300 Meters James Conners Batavia 40.3 Hobart C 14-Jan P
300 Meters Chris DeFelice Batavia 40.40FAT Hobart C 29-Dec P
300 Meters Billy Kesel Livonia 40.33 FAT Hobart C 18-Dec P
300 Meters Brady Wert Wayne 40.7 Hobart C 11-Dec P
300 Meters Ryan Buckley Pal-Mac 40.8 NYCC C 28-Jan P
300 Meters Anthony Jordan Aquinas 41.2 Roberts C 8-Jan P
300 Meters Mike Every Livonia 41.53 FAT Hobart C 18-Dec P
300 Meters Jon Elbaz Pittsford Sutherland 41.1 Hobart C 17-Dec P
300 Meters Anthony Fitts Aquinas 41.3 Hobart C 11-Dec P
300 Meters Jim Cologgi Wayne 41.0 Hobart C 15-Jan P
300 Meters Peter Oldfield Pal-Mac 41.4 Hobart C 11-Dec P
300 Meters Jason Adams Midlakes 41.4 Hobart C 17-Dec P
300 Meters Corey Brown Batavia 41.7 Hobart C 17-Dec P
300 Meters Richard Long Batavia 41.7 NYCC C 29-Jan P
300 Meters Ken Alton Batavia 41.9 Hobart C 11-Dec P
300 Meters Nate Van Hall Pal-Mac 42/1 NYCC C 28-Jan P
300 Meters Keegan Olton Pal-Mac 42.2 Hobart C 4-Dec P
300 Meters Jarret Schober Newark 42.2 Hobart C 18-Dec P
300 Meters Nate Moulton Aquinas 42.4 Hobart C 17-Dec P
300 Meters Tim Gelba Batavia 42.6 NYCC C 29-Jan P
300 Meters Cody McNally Batavia 42.6 NYCC C 29-Jan P
300 Meters James Hainsworth Pittsford Sutherland 42.7 Hobart C 4-Dec wild
300 Meters
300 Meters
300 Meters
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
600 Meters Brandon Pyers Hornell 1:27.8 FAT Hobart C 29-Dec A
600 Meters Brian Willsey Hornell 1:27.83 FAT RIT C 4-Feb A
600 Meters Jason Oaks Pal-Mac 1:28.75 FAT Hobart C 18-Dec A
600 Meters Mike Gammariello Pal-Mac 1:28.91 FAT RIT C 4-Feb A
600 Meters Bill Phipps Pittsford Sutherland 01:28.9 Hobart C 15-Jan A
600 Meters Tim Calnon Aquinas 01:29.2 Hobart C 15-Jan A
600 Meters Tim Quinn Pittsford Sutherland 01:29.4 Hobart C 29-Dec A
600 Meters Corey Brown Batavia 01:30.0 Hobart C 14-Jan A
600 Meters Chris Dugo Hornell 01:31.2 Hobart C 4-Jan A
600 Meters Richard Long Batavia 01:31.7 UR C 14-Jan A
600 Meters Nate Luke Pal-Mac 01:33.2 Hobart C 14-Jan A
600 Meters Chris Defelice Batavia 01:33.7 Hobart C 14-Jan A
600 Meters Chris Hunt Hornell 01:33.4 Hobart C 17-Dec A
600 Meters John Dingman Newark 01:33.4 Hobart C 30-Dec A
600 Meters Noel Bateman Aquinas 01:34.0 NYCC C 28-Jan A
600 Meters Jeremy Reeves Pal-Mac 01:34.2 NYCC C 28-Jan A
600 Meters Tim Gelba Batavia 01:34.3 UR C 14-Jan A
600 Meters Ben Combs Wayne 01:34.8 Hobart C 30-Dec A
600 Meters Dion Luckman Newark 01:35.1 Hobart C 18-Dec A
600 Meters Desmond Rolle Batavia 01:35.1 Hobart C 14-Jan A
600 Meters Peter Hornbeck Hornell 1:35.7 FAT Hobart C 29-Dec P
600 Meters John Gammariello Pal-Mac 1:37.0 NYCC C 28-Jan P
600 Meters Jason Beers HFL 1:37.8 Hobart C 29-Dec P
600 Meters Ryan Daly Newark 01:38.2 Roberts C 8-Jan P
600 Meters Kevin Godshalk Aquinas 1:39.0 UR C 15-Jan P
600 Meters Kevin Oberst Aquinas 01:39.2 UR C 3-Dec P
600 Meters Dan Serianni Aquinas 01:39.4 NYCC C 28-Jan P
600 Meters Kyle Blum Pittsford Sutherland 1:40.27 FAT Hobart C 17-Dec P
600 Meters Taylor Reinhart Livonia 01:41.2 NYCC C 5-Feb P
600 Meters Nate Moulton Aquinas 01:41.9 Roberts C 8-Jan P
600 Meters Kevin Burke Aquinas 42:00.0 Hobart C 15-Jan P
600 Meters Jeremy Cook Aquinas 01:42.8 Hobart C 17-Dec P
600 Meters Cody McNally Batavia 01:43.0 Hobart C 11-Dec P
600 Meters Alex Hall Pal-Mac 01:43.4 Hobart C 14-Jan wild
600 Meters Matt Enter Wayne 01:45.1 NYCC C 4-Feb wild
600 Meters
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
1000 Meters Brandon Pyers Hornell 2:42.08 FAT Hobart C 17-Dec A
1000 Meters Noel Bateman Aquinas 2:42.15 FAT Hobart C 17-Dec A
1000 Meters Bill Phipps Pittsford Sutherland 2:45.68 FAT RIT C 4-Feb A
1000 Meters Nate Persons Midlakes 2:46 Hobart C 17-Dec A
1000 Meters Tim Calnon Aquinas 2:48.15 FAT Hobart C 11-Dec A
1000 Meters Mike Gammariello Pal-Mac 2:48 Hobart C 18-Dec A
1000 Meters Tim Quinn Pittsford Sutherland 2:48.8 UR C 10-Dec A
1000 Meters Corey Brown Batavia 2:50.9 Hobart C 29-Dec A
1000 Meters Brian Willsey Hornell 2:52.2 Hobart C 14-Jan A
1000 Meters Richard Long Batavia 2:52.8 Hobart C 14-Jan A
1000 Meters Chris Hunt Hornell 2:53.4 UR C 10-Dec A
1000 Meters John Dingman Newark 2:54.7 Roberts C 8-Jan A
1000 Meters Chris DeFelice Batavia 2:55.2 Roberts C 14-Jan A
1000 Meters Desmond Rolle Batavia 2:55.3 Hobart C 14-Jan A
1000 Meters Greg Seppeler Newark 2:56 Hobart C 30-Dec A
1000 Meters Jason Oaks Pal-Mac 2:56.3 NYCC C 28-Jan P
1000 Meters Eric Molino Wayne 2.57.1 NYCC C 4-Feb P
1000 Meters Tim Gleba Batavia 2:56.5 Hobart C 14-Jan P
1000 Meters Jermery Cook Aquinas 3:03.62 FAT Roberts C 4-Feb P
1000 Meters John Gammariello Pal-Mac 3:04 Hobart C 11-Dec P
1000 Meters Kevin Oberst Aquinas 3:04 Roberts C 8-Jan P
1000 Meters Alex Kirwan Pittsford Sutherland 3:05 UR C 10-Dec P
1000 Meters Dan Serianni Aquinas 3:05 Hobart C 11-Dec P
1000 Meters Dan Simmons Batavia 3:05.9 Hobart C 11-Dec P
1000 Meters Kirk Peskor Wayne 3:06.7 Hobart C 18-Dec P
1000 Meters Cody McNally Batavia 3:06.8 Hobart C 11-Dec P
1000 Meters Kevin Godshalk Aquinas 3:07 Hobart C 15-Jan P
1000 Meters Tyler Latray Newark 03:07.3 Roberts C 8-Jan wild
1000 Meters Chad Christler Newark 03:07.8 Roberts C 8-Jan wild
1000 Meters
1000 Meters
1000 Meters
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
1600 Meters Noel Bateman Aquinas 4:35.23 FAT Hobart C 17-Dec A
1600 Meters Tim Quinn Pittsford Sutherland 04:35.2 Hobart C 15-Jan A
1600 Meters Eric Molino Wayne 04:49.2 Roberts C 8-Jan A
1600 Meters Nate Parsons Midlakes 4:50 Hobart C 4-Dec A
1600 Meters Corey Brown Batavia 4:50.1 Hobart C 17-Jan A
1600 Meters Jason Oaks Pal-Mac 4:51.83 FAT Hobart C 18-Dec A
1600 Meters Tim Gelba Batavia 04:52.1 Hobart C 14-Jan A
1600 Meters Desmond Rolle Batavia 04:54.3 UR C 3-Dec A
1600 Meters John Gammariello Pal-Mac 4:56.42 FAT Hobart C 18-Dec A
1600 Meters Mike Gammariello Pal-Mac 4:58.96 FAT Hobart C 30-Dec A
1600 Meters Chris Hunt Hornell 5:00 NYCC C 29-Jan A
1600 Meters Kyle Brown Midlakes 5:02 Hobart C 17-Dec P
1600 Meters Richard Long Midlakes 5:02.5 Roberts C 8-Jan P
1600 Meters Kevin Oberst Aquinas 5:03 Hobart C 15-Jan P
1600 Meters John Dingman Newark 5:03.4 Hobart C 18-Dec P
1600 Meters Ben Mears Wayne 5:03.5 NYCC C 4-Feb P
1600 Meters Alex Kirwan Pittsford Sutherland 5:03.8 NYCC C 29-Jan P
1600 Meters Matt Johnson Newark 5:04.5 Hobart C 30-Dec P
1600 Meters Jeremry Cook Aquinas 5:07 NYCC C 28-Jan P
1600 Meters Greg Seppler Newark 5:07.2 Hobart C 18-Dec P
1600 Meters Dan Sieranni Aquinas 5:08 Hobart C 17-Dec P
1600 Meters Kirk Peskor Wayne 5:09.9 NYCC C 4-Feb P
1600 Meters Seth LaTray Newark 5:10.1 Hobart C 18-Dec P
1600 Meters Chris DeFelice Batavia 5:12 Hobart C 17-Dec P
1600 Meters Cody McNally Batavia 5:12 NYCC C 19-Jan P
1600 Meters Nate Luke Pal-Mac 5:13 Hobart C 17-Dec wild
1600 Meters
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
3000 Meters Corey Brown Batavia 10:40 NYCC C 29-Jan P
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
3200 Meters Noel Bateman Aquinas 10:03.72 FAT Hobart C 11-Dec A
3200 Meters Nate Parsons Midlakes 10:04 Hobart C 11-Dec A
3200 Meters Eric Molino Wayne 10:20.0 Hobart C 11-Dec A
3200 Meters John Gammariello Pal-Mac 10:35 Roberts C 14-Jan A
3200 Meters Ben Mears Wayne 10:37.0 Hobart C 15-Jan A
3200 Meters Alex Kirwan Pittsford Sutherland 10:38.8 Hobart C 15-Jan A
3200 Meters Kyle Brown Midlakes 10:46 Hobart C 14-Jan A
3200 Meters Desmond Rolle Batavia 10:47 Hobart C 11-Dec A
3200 Meters Chris DeFelice Batavia 10:53.2 Roberts C 8-Jan A
3200 Meters Seth LaTray Newark 10:58.2 Roberts C 8-Jan A
3200 Meters Kevin Godshalk Aquinas 11:02 Roberts C 8-Jan P
3200 Meters Corey Brown Batavia Roberts C 8-Jan P
3200 Meters Kevin Godshalk Aquinas 11:03 Roberts C 8-Jan P
3200 Meters Kirk Peskor Wayne 11:06.2 NYCC 4-Feb 15-Jan P
3200 Meters Matt Johnson Newark 11:10.1 Hobart C 18-Dec P
3200 Meters Cody McNally Batavia 11:10.8 Roberts C 8-Jan P
3200 Meters Dan Serianni Aquinas 11:24 Hobart C 30-Dec P
3200 Meters Stephan Osmen Newark 11:25.6 Roberts C 8-Jan wild
3200 Meters
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
800m Relay Hornell Hornell 1:37.7 Hobart C 4-Jan A
800m Relay Aquinas Aquinas 1:38.2 Hobart C 15-Jan A
800m Relay Hornell Hornell 1:39.14 FAT Hobart C 29-Dec A
800m Relay Midlakes Midlakes 1:39.9 Hobart C 4-Dec A
800m Relay Livonia Livonia 1:42.31 FAT Hobart C 18-Dec A
800m Relay Newark Newark 1:44.1 Hobart C 30-Dec A
800m Relay Pal-Mac Pal-Mc 1:45.89 FAT Hobart C 18-Dec A
800m Relay Batavia Batavia 1:48.7 Hobart C 14-Jan A
800m Relay
800m Relay
800m Relay
800m Relay
800m Relay
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
1600m Relay Hornell Hornell 3:39.57 FAT RIT C 4-Feb A
1600m Relay Aquinas Aquinas 3:42.02 FAT RIT C 4-Feb A
1600m Relay Pal-Mac Pal-Mac 3:49.9 FAT Hobart C 4-Feb A
1600m Relay Pittsford-Sutherland Pittsford Sutherland 3:51.7 UR C 3-Dec A
1600m Relay Wayne Wayne 3:54.3 NYCC C 28-Jan A
1600m Relay Batavia Batavia 3:56.7 Hobart C 29-Dec A
1600m Relay Livonia Livonia 4:07.90 FAT Hobart C 18-Dec A
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
3200m Relay Batavia Batavia 08:38.1 Hobart C 29-Dec A
3200m Relay Hornell Hornell 08:40.9 Hobart C 4-Dec A
3200m Relay Aquinas Aquinas 8:58 Hobart C 11-Dec A
3200m Relay Pittsford-Sutherland Pittsford Sutherland 8:59.2 Hobart C 29-Dec A
3200m Relay Pal-Mac Pal-Mac 9:15 Hobart C 18-Dec A
3200m Relay Newark Newark 9:40.9 Hobart C 30-Dec A
3200m Relay Midlakes Midlakes 9:40 Hobart C 29-Dec A
3200m Relay Livonia Livonia 10:11.33 FAT Hobart C 18-Dec A
3200m Relay
3200m Relay
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
High Jump Brandon Wheeler Penn Yan 6' 2" Hobart C 30-Dec A
High Jump Nate Parsons Midlakes 6' 1" Hobart C 11-Dec A
High Jump Brady Wert Wayne 6' 0" NYCC C 28-Jan A
High Jump Anthony Jordan Aquinas 5' 10" RIT C 4-Feb A
High Jump Billy Callahan Newark 5' 10" NYCC C 23-Dec A
High Jump Mac McMahill Livonia 5' 8" Hobart C 4-Dec A
High Jump Mike Oeschger Wayne 5' 8" Roberts C 8-Jan A
High Jump Jim Cologgi Wayne 5' 8" NYCC C 28-Jan A
High Jump Chris DeFelice Batavia 5' 4" Hobart C 11-Dec P
High Jump Mike Roorda Aquinas 5' 4" Hobart C 30-Dec P
High Jump Ian Urqurhart Aquinas 5' 2" UR C 3-Dec P
High Jump Joey Syracuse Livonia 5' 2" Hobart C 4-Dec P
High Jump Grag Seppeler Newark 5' 2" Roberts C 8-Jan P
High Jump Kevin Burke Aquinas 5' 0" UR C 3-Dec P
High Jump Kevin Cilano Aquinas 5' 0" Hobart C 30-Dec P
High Jump
High Jump
High Jump
High Jump
High Jump
High Jump
High Jump
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
Long Jump Travis Buttaccio Midlakes 21' 5" Hobart C 11-Dec A
Long Jump Kurt Vowell Pal-Mac 19' 3 1/4" Hobart C 11-Dec A
Long Jump Ira Cury Franlin 18' 8" Hobart C 15-Jan P
Long Jump Craig Lopresti Aquinas 18' 5 Hobart C 11-Dec P
Long Jump Peter Oldfield Pal-Mac 18' 4" Hobart C 18-Dec P
Long Jump Kenny Bostick Aquinas 18' 2 1/2" UR C 3-Dec P
Long Jump Ian Urquhart Aquinas 18' 2" Hobart C 11-Dec P
Long Jump Ken Alton Batavia 17' 11 1/4" Hobart C 14-Jan P
Long Jump Nick Gage Midlakes 17' 8" Hobart C 11-Dec P
Long Jump Jason Adams Midlakes 17' 8" Hobart C 17-Dec P
Long Jump Mike Roorda Aquinas 17' 8" Hobart C 30-Dec P
Long Jump Mac McMahill Livonia 17' 8" Hobart C 18-Dec P
Long Jump Jon Elbaz Pittsford Sutherland 17' 6" Hobart C 11-Dec P
Long Jump Billy Callahan Newark 17' 5" Hobart C 30-Dec P
Long Jump Alex Jarvela Batavia 16' 7" Hobart C 29-Dec P
Long Jump Mike Every Livonia 16' 4 1/4" Hobart C 4-Dec P
Long Jump Kevin Cilano Aquinas 16' 3 1/4" Hobart C 17-Dec P
Long Jump Tim Murphy Hornell 16' 3" RIT C 4-Feb P
Long Jump Ben Combs Wayne 16' 1" Hobart C 4-Dec P
Long Jump John Gardner Newark 15' 7" Roberts C 8-Jan Wild
Long Jump Matt Enter Wayne 15'  2/1/2" Hobart C 18-Dec Wild
Long Jump
Long Jump
Long Jump
Long Jump
Long Jump
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
Triple Jump Anthony Jordan Aquinas 39' 8" RIT C 4-Feb A
Triple Jump Travis Buttaccio Midlakes 39' 7" Hobart C 17-Dec A
Triple Jump Brandon Wheeler Penn Yan 39' 1 1/2" Hobart C 11-Dec A
Triple Jump Kenny Bostick Aquinas 38' 4 1/4" RIT C 4-Feb P
Triple Jump Kurt Vowell Pal-Mac 38' 3" Hobart C 30-Dec P
Triple Jump Craig Lopresti Aquinas 36' 5" Hobart C 11-Dec P
Triple Jump Ian Urqurhart Aquinas 35' 4" UR C 15-Jan P
Triple Jump Billy Callahan Newark 35' 02" Roberts C 8-Jan P
Triple Jump Ben Coombs Wayne 34' 5" Hobart C 4-Dec P
Triple Jump Peter Oldfield Pal-Mac 34' 7 3/4" Roberts C 8-Jan P
Triple Jump Mike Gage Midlakes 34' 7" Hobart C 4-Dec P
Triple Jump Josh Gascon Livonia 34' 3" Hobart C 4-Dec P
Triple Jump Matt Enter Wayne  34' 5" Hobart C 15-Jan P
Triple Jump Kevin Cilano Aquinas 33' 04" Roberts C 4-Feb Wild
Triple Jump
Triple Jump
Triple Jump
Triple Jump
Triple Jump
Triple Jump
Triple Jump
Triple Jump
Triple Jump
Triple Jump
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
Shot Put Alex Veltz Batavia 48' 1/4" NYCC C 29-Jan A
Shot Put Austin Pratt Livonia 43' 0" Hobart C 14-Jan A
Shot Put Sam Austin Hornell 42' 7" Hobart C 19-Jan A
Shot Put Matt Kelly Aquinas 42' 6 3/4" UR C 3-Dec A
Shot Put Zach Wood Livonia 39' 9 1/2" NYCC C 29-Jan A
Shot Put Tom Rossiter Livonia 39' 4" Hobart C 18-Dec A
Shot Put Victor Robinson Aquinas 37' 10 3/4" UR C 3-Dec A
Shot Put Josh Hoffman Hornell 37' 6 1/4" RIT C 4-Feb A
Shot Put Sal Mitrano Aquinas 37' 2" Hobart C 15-Jan A
Shot Put Jeremy Ball Batavia 35' 11 3/4" Roberts C 8-Jan P
Shot Put John Gardner Newark 37' 5 1/2" Roberts C 8-Jan P
Shot Put Erik Johnson Pittsford Sutherland 34' 10 1/2" Roberts C 8-Jan P
Shot Put Josh Carnwright Midlakes 36' 6 3/4" Roberts C 8-Jan P
Shot Put James Carney Batavia 34' 4" UR C 4-Dec P
Shot Put Kyle Biegasiewicz Batavia 34' 2" Hobart C 23-Dec P
Shot Put Ian Urquhart Aquinas 34' 10 1/2" Hobart C 30-Dec P
Shot Put Adam LaBore Livonia 33' 6" Roberts C 8-Jan Wild
Shot Put Jake Smith Pal-Mac 33' 4 1/4" RIT C 4-Feb Wild
Shot Put Ben Coombs Wayne 32' 10" Hobart C 11-Dec Wild
Shot Put Nick Zinni Batavia 32' 8" Roberts C 8-Jan Wild
Shot Put Zack Halloran Wayne 29' 10" NYCC C 4-Feb Wild
Event Name School Performance Site Class Date Auto/ Prov
Pole Vault Ryan Daly Newark 11' 0" Hobart C 30-Dec A
Pole Vault Eric Bartz Batavia 8' 6" NYCC C 29-Jan P
Pole Vault Kevin Oberst Aquinas 7' 6" NYCC C 28-Jan P
Pole Vault Mike Roorda Aquinas 7' 6" NYCC C 28-Jan P
Pole Vault Kevin Cilano Aquinas 7' 6" NYCC C 28-Jan P
Pole Vault Keegan Olton Pal-Mac 7' 6" NYCC C 28-Jan P
Pole Vault Andy Foster Hornell 7' 6" Roberts C 8-Jan P
Pole Vault John Adams Aquinas 7' 0" NYCC C 28-Jan Wild
Pole Vault Mike Jarreau Aquinas 6' 0" NYCC C 28-Jan Wild
Pole Vault
Pole Vault
 
s