SECTION V LEADERS
GIRLS CLASS A COMBINED LIST
NAME SCHOOL GRADE MARK SITE Class DATE
45m Dash
1 Tanesha West Lyons 12 5.9 NYCC D 2/4/2005
2 Tasha Dixon Wilson 12 6.1 NYCC B 29-Jan
2 Tiffany Aaron Wilson 12 6.1 NYCC B 29-Jan
2 Brianna Cromartie Franklin 8 6.1 Roberts C 1/8/2005
2 Deaja Reid NR-W 10 6.1 UR D 1/7/2005
6 Jennifer Gurrant Batavia 12 6.2 NYCC C 1/29/2005
6 Melissa Scorse Mendon 10 6.2 UR B 10-Dec
6 Tiffany Harris Wilson 12 6.2 NYCC B 29-Jan
6 Charnell Council Wilson 9 6.2 NYCC B 29-Jan
6 Kaleigh Wood Red Jacket 10 6.2 UR D 1/7/2005
55m Dash
1 Quante Harris Edison 12 7.32 RIT A 2/4/2005
2 Quante Harris Edison 12 7.1 Hobart A 12/23/2004
3 Brianna Cromartie Franklin 8 7.43 Hobart C 12/4/2004
4 Deaja Reid NR-W 10 7.46 Hobart D 12/11/2004
5 Tiffany Aaron Wilson 12 7.2 Hobart B 15-Jan
6 Labira Salongo East 7.3 Hobart A 12/23/2004
6 Tiffany Harris Wilson 12 7.3 Hobart B 15-Jan
8 Brittany Gaskin East 7.4 Hobart A 12/23/2004
8 LaToya Dunbar Hilton 12 7.4 Hobart A 1/15/2005
8 Najia McGee Edison 11 7.4 Hobart A 12/23/2004
8 Melissa Scorse Mendon 10 7.4 Hobart B 4-Dec
8 Jennifer Adams Batavia 9 7.4 Hobart C 12/112004
55m Hurdles
1 Quante Harris Edison 12 08.94 RIT A 2/4/2005
2 Tasha Dixon Wilson 12 9.22 RIT B 4-Feb
3 Neshay Maxwell Edison 10 09.24 Hobart A 12/18/2004
4 Neshay Maxwell Edison 10 09.1 Hobart A 12/4/2004
5 Brittany Dodd Thomas 10 9.1 Hobart B 23-Dec
6 Caitlin Godin Greece Arcadia 12 9.44 Hobart B 29-Dec
7 Katie McEvoy Batavia 12 9.45 Hobart C 12/11/2004
8 Mimi Wesson-Roth Penfield 10 09.3 Hobart A 1/14/2005
9 Julia Mitchell Sutherland 11 9.4 Hobart C 1/15/2005
9 Nicole Dunshie Spencerport 11 9.4 Hobart B 14-Jan
11 Kerri Boyle Oakfield-Alabama 11 9.69 RIT D 2/4/2005
40m Hurdles
1 Hillary Burdett Hornell 10 6.4 U of R C 12/10/2004
2 Neshay Maxwell Edison 10 6.8 U of R A 12/10/2004
3 Kerri Boyle Oakfield-Alabama 11 7.0 UR D 1/7/2005
4 Jenna Jones NR-W 11 7.1 UR D 1/7/2005
5 Caitlyn Brennan Aquinas 10 7.3 U of R C 12/3/2004
5 Mackenzie Stuck NR-W 11 7.3 UR D 1/7/2005
5 Alissa Phillips NR-W 12 7.3 UR D 1/7/2005
5 Renee Ast Williamson 11 7.3 UR D 1/7/2005
9 Carolyn O'Donnell Batavia 9 7.4 U of R C 1/21/2005
9 Emily Miller Lyons 11 7.4 UR D 1/7/2005
9 Alayna Gesinger Fairport 12 7.4 U of R A 12/10/2004
50m Hurdles
1 Katie McEvoy Batavia 12 8.2 NYCC C 1/29/2005
1 Mimi Wesson- Roth Penfield 10 8.2 NY Chiro A 12/23/2004
3 Annie Hidley Penfield 9 8.3 NY Chiro A 12/23/2004
3 Julia Mitchell Sutherland 11 8.3 NYCC C 1/29/2005
3 Renee Ast Williamson 11 8.3 NYCC D 12/23/04
6 Hannah Steere Penfield 10 8.4 NY Chiro A 12/23/2004
7 Brittany Dodd Thomas 10 8.5 NYCC B 5-Feb
8 Tasha Dixon Wilson 12 8.6 RWC B 7-Jan
8 Jackie Fernaays Marion 9 8.6 NYCC D 12/23/04
10 Caitlyn Brennen Aquinas 10 8.8 NYCC C 1/28/2005
10 Deidre Carter Sutherland 9 8.8 NYCC C 1/29/2005
300m Dash
1 Quante Harris Edison 12 41.3 Hobart A 1/14/2005
2 Natasha Chance East 42.40 U of R A 12/10/2004
3 Tanesha West Lyons 12 42.66 Hobart D 12/30/2004
4 Brianna Cromartie Franklin 8 42.6 Hobart C 12/4/2004
5 Deaja Reid NR-W 10 43.0 NYCC D 2/4/2005
6 Jennifer Gurrant Batavia 12 43.1 Hobart C 1/14/2005
7 Megan Steenburgh Fairport 11 43.61 Hobart A 12/18/2004
8 Tasha Dixon Wilson 12 43.69 RIT B 4-Feb
9 Allison Kittelberger Web Schr 11 43.71 Hobart A 12/18/2004
10 Lauren Paffendorf Web Schr 11 43.5 Hobart A 12/4/2004
10 Fay Francis RH 11 43.75 RIT A 2/4/2005
600m Run
1 Natasha Chance East 12 1:39.58 RIT A 2/4/2005
2 Stevie Welch RH 1:40.95 RIT A 2/4/2005
3 Lauren Paffendorf Web Schr 11 1:41.12 RIT A 2/4/2005
4 Katie Elliot Penfield 12 1:42.1 Hobart A 1/14/2005
5 Dahlia Townsend Mercy 12 1:43.0 Hobart C 1/14/2005
6 Shelby Herman Hilton 9 1:43.1 Hobart A 1/15/2005
7 Megan Anderson Fairport 12 1:43.2 NY Chiro A 2/5/2005
8 Marla Woodarek Penfield 10 1:43.53 RIT A 2/4/2005
9 Nicole Varble RH 11 1:43.8 Hobart A 1/15/2005
10 Jessie Ward Sutherland 10 1:44.29 RIT C 2/4/2005
1000m Run
1 Megan Steenburgh Fairport 11 3:08.6 NY Chiro A 2/5/2005
2 Jessica Schultz East Irondequoit 12 3:08.8 NYCC B 29-Jan
3 Nicole Varble RH 11 3:12.4 NY Chiro A 1/29/2005
4 Megan Goetz Fairport 12 3:12.8 NY Chiro A 2/5/2005
5 Megan Anderson Fairport 12 3:13.5 NY Chiro A 1/29/2005
6 Ellen Muster Marion 10 3:13.92 Hobart D 12/18/04
7 Katie Elliot Penfield 12 3:14.0 Roberts A 1/8/2005
8 Shelby Herman Hilton 9 3:14.44 Hobart A 12/30/2004
9 Laura Chernak Penfield 12 3:14.69 Hobart A 12/30/2004
10 Jessie Wooten RH 3:15.9 Hobart A 12/17/2004
1500m Run
1 Katie Elliot Penfield 12 4:57.06 Hobart A 12/18/2004
2 Melissa Wassink Gates 9 4:58.48 RIT A 2/4/2005
3 Shelby Herman Hilton 9 4:58.9 Hobart A 1/15/2005
4 Florence Williams Sutherland 10 5:00.0 Hobart C 1/15/2005
4 Kate Cufari Sutherland 9 5:00.0 Hobart C 1/15/2005
6 Allison Sawyer Hilton 10 5:00.8 Hobart A 12/18/2004
7 Ellen Muster Marion 10 5:03.77 Hobart D 12/18/2004
8 Amber Sanders Batavia 10 5:04.96 Hobart C 12/29/2004
9 Jessica Schultz East Irondequoit 12 5:06.3 Hobart B 17-Dec
10 Jesse Wooten RH 11 5:06.36 RIT A 2/4/2005
1500m RW
1 Carly O'Keefe Penfield 10 7:42.87 RIT A 2/4/2005
2 Lindsey Peck Williamson 12 8:03.39 RIT D 2/4/05
3 Rachel Bauer Batavia 11 8:04.0 NYCC C 1/29/2005
4 Sarah Groat Penfield 12 8:09.08 RIT A 2/4/2005
5 Chelsea Conway East Irondequoit 10 8:15.3 RIT B 4-Feb
6 Meg Patterson Penfield 11 8:17.5 Uof R A 1/21/2005
7 Emily Christopher Penfield 9 8:29.7 NYChiro A 2/5/2005
8 Erika Grove Oakfield-Alabama 12 8:30.83 RIT D 2/4/05
9 Anna Lenti Aquinas 10 8:31.46 RIT C 2/4/2005
10 Jessica Hepler Williamson 11 8:31.71 RIT D 2/4/05
3000m Run
1 Karen Campbell Brighton 12 10:39.9 RIT B 4-Feb
2 Shelby Herman Hilton 9 10:54.47 RIT A 2/4/2005
3 Laura Iafrati Hilton 12 11:01.27 Hobart A 12/18/2004
4 Katie Bower Mendon 11 11:02 RWC B 7-Jan
5 Ellen Muster Marion 10 11:11.2 Hobart D 1/14/05
6 Laura Cass Fairport 12 11:13.2 NY Chiro A 1/29/2005
7 Emily Rodenhouse Pal-Mac 10 11:15.0 Hobart C 1/14/2005
8 Caroline Schultz Hilton 10 11:15.1 Hobart A 12/11/2004
9 Allison Sawyer Hilton 10 11:19.0 Hobart A 12/23/2004
9 Amber Sanders Batavia 10 11:19.0 NYCC C 1/29/2005
800m Relay
1 Edison 1:50.05 Cornell A 1/8/2005
2 Wilson 1:50.4 Hobart B 15-Jan
3 Web Schr 1:50.5 Hobart A 1/15/2005
4 Batavia 1:52.7 Hobart C 1/14/2005
5 Fairport 1:52.9 Hobart A 1/14/2005
6 East 1:54.0 NY Chiro A 1/29/2005
7 Wayne 1:54.1 Hobart C 1/15/2005
8 Mercy 1:55.0 Hobart C 12/29/2004
9 Victor 1:55.6 Hobart B 14-Jan
1600m Relay
1 Web Schr 4:12.88 RIT A 2/4/2005
2 RH 4:17.02 Dartmouth A 1/8/2005
3 Edison 4:20.18 RIT A 2/4/2005
4 Penfield 4:21.1 Hobart A 12/18/2004
4 Batavia 4:21.1 NYCC C 2/5/2005
6 Spencerport 4:24.0 Hobart B 14-Jan
7 Fairport 4:25.9 Roberts A 1/8/2005
8 Wilson 4:26.6 Hobart B 15-Jan
9 Brighton 4:27.6 Hobart B 18-Dec
10 Mercy 4:28.0 Hobart C 1/14/2005
3200m Relay
1 Penfield 09:52.44 RIT A 2/4/2005
2 Sutherland 9:59.45 RIT C 2/4/2005
3 Hilton 10:00.00 RIT A 2/4/2005
4 Fairport 10:02.8 NY Chiro A 2/5/2005
5 Mercy 10:16.0 NYCC C 1/29/2005
6 East Irondequoit 10:17.7 RIT B 4-Feb
7 RH 10:23.4 Hobart A 1/15/2005
8 Spencerport 10:28 Hobart B 14-Jan
9 Brighton 10:40.2 Hobart B 14-Jan
10 Newark 10:41.2 Hobart C 1/15/2005
High Jump
1 Caitlin Godin Greece Arcadia 12 5'-4" Hobart B 29-Dec
2 Nicole Dunshie Spencerport 11 5'-2" UR B 3-Dec
2 Fatima Hill Lyndonville 12 5-2 NYCC D 1/29/2005
2 Katie Lill Web Schr 11 5' 2" Hobart A 12/18/2004
5 Erin Sutherland Penfield 11 5' 1" NY Chiro A 12/23/2004
6 Laura Moloney East Irondequoit 10 5'-0" Hobart B 15-Jan
6 Kate Adair Mercy 10 5-0 Hobart C 12/29/2004
6 Kerri Boyle Oakfield-Alabama 11 5-0 Hobart D 12/29/2004
6 Jen Pieper Hilton 10 5' 0" NY Chiro A 1/29/2005
Pole Vault
1 Jen O'Neill Fairport 12 11' 0" Roberts A 1/8/2005
2 Katie McEvoy Batavia 12 10-7 NYCC C 1/29/2005
3 Shawna LaVerde Hornell 12 9-6 Roberts C 1/8/2005
3 Christine O'Neil Fairport 9 9' 6" Hobart A 1/14/2005
5 Jessie Vetter Thomas 12 8'-6" Hobart B 30-Dec
5 Sabrina Hill Brockport 11 8' 6" Hobart A 12/11/2004
5 Jessica Zulawski Penfield 12 8' 6" NY Chiro A 12/23/2004
5 Jenny Hogan Penfield 12 8' 6" NY Chiro A 12/23/2004
5 Jen Pieper Hilton 10 8' 6" Hobart A 12/30/2004
Long Jump
1 Amanda Westcott Brockport 12 18' 01.5" Hobart A 12/11/2004
2 Jennifer Gurrant Batavia 12 17-4.75 RIT C 2/4/2005
3 Britney Falcon Victor 12 16'-11" Hobart B 4-Dec
4 Jennifer Gurrant Batavia 12 16-8.00 U of R C 12/3/2004
5 LaVonne Barfield Wilson 12 16'-7.5" UR B 7-Jan
6 Tanesha West Lyons 12 16-1.5 UR D 1/7/2005
7 Sierra Bell Edison 16' 00.5" RIT A 2/4/2005
8 Kerri Boyle Oakfield-Alabama 11 15-11 RIT D 2/4/2005
9 Hana Wright Canandaigua 11 15'-10" Hobart B 22-Jan
10 Kaleigh Wood Red Jacket 10 15-7.25 Hobart D 1/14/2005
Triple Jump
1 Jennifer Gurrant Batavia 12 38-1.00 RIT C 2/4/2005
2 Jennifer Gurrant Batavia 12 37-2.50 Hobart C 1/14/2005
3 Britney Falcon Victor 12 35'-9" RIT B 4-Feb
4 Amanda Westcott Brockport 12 35' 03.25" RIT A 2/4/2005
5 Fay Francis RH 34' 05.5" U of R A 12/10/2004
6 Quante Harris Edison 12 34' 02" Hobart A 12/18/2004
7 Sierra Bell Edison 12 34' 00.75" Cornell A 1/8/2005
8 Neshay Maxwell Edison 10 33' 08.5" Hobart A 12/18/2004
9 Samantha Poon Brighton 11 33'-1.75: UR B 10-Dec
10 Christina Driessen Marion 11 32-11 Hobart D 12/4/2004
Shot Put
1 Brandice Balschmiter Newark 12 38-1.50 Roberts C 1/8/2005
2 Marquita Davis Oakfield-Alabama 11 35-10 Hobart D 1/14/2005
3 Michelle Halling Livonia 12 35-1.75 NYCC C 1/29/2005
4 Kelsey Ettman Romulus 12 34-1 NYCC D 2/5/2005
5 Alison Duff Brockport 12 33' 01.5" NY Chiro A 1/29/2005
6 Tiffany Aaron Wilson 12 32'-1" RWC B 7-Jan
7 Michelle Ryckojc Thomas 10 31'-11" RWC B 7-Jan
8 Jasmine Johnson Brighton 12 31'-7" RWC B 7-Jan
9 Jen O'Neil Fairport 12 31' 06" Hobart A 12/23/2004
10 Brianne Freeman Livonia 10 30-10.75 Roberts C 1/8/2005