Rochester Winter Track Results

Thursday December 30, 2004

Hobart College

Boys

55M Hurdles – Dan Moriarty – Webster Schroeder –       8.52

55 Meters  -       Nabil El-Amin – Wilson –                      7.68

300 Meters –      Nick Prosser – Webster Schroeder –        37.74

Long Jump –    Gary Jones – Webster Schroeder –         20’ 8 ¼”

Triple Jump –   Gary Jones – Webster Schroeder –          46’ 0 ¾”0

600 Meters –      Matt Martina – Penfield –                      1:28.47

1000 Meters –    Josh Lucky – North Rose Walcott –         2:50.24

1600 Meters –    Will Haskell - Rush Henrietta –              4:42.61

3200 Meters –    Craig Coon – Penfield –                         9:56.43

Shot Put –         Noah Kubiss – Cylde Savannah –           43’ 11”

High Jump –     Paul Mongioul – Webster Thomas –        11’ 6”

Pole Vault –      Nick Herman – Gates-Chili –                  14’ 0”

3200 Meter Relay – Rush Henrietta –       8:42.05

  Jason Esposito, Brett Dolan, Charles Ruhland, Will Haskell

1600 Meter Relay – Spencerport –            3:44.59

   Nick Ranalletti, Chris Somers, Andy Cholena, Chris Burke

800 Meter Relay – Webster Schroeder –    1:37.15

    Mike Schober, Gary Jones, Dan Moriarty, Nick Prosser

       

Girls

55m Hurdles –   Natasha Dixon  - Wilson –                     9.31

55 Meters –        Brenna Cromantie – Franklin –              7.52

300 Meters –      Tanesha West – Lyons –                        42.66

600 Meters –      Lauren Paffendorf – Webster Schroeder – 1:42.38

1500 M Racewalk – Carly O’Keefe – Penfield –                7:46.28

Long Jump –    Tanesha West – Lyons –                        16’ 0”

Triple Jump –   Natasha Dixon – Wilson –                      32’ 3 ¾”

1000 Meters –    Jessica Schultz – East Irondequoit Eastridge – 3:09.62

3000 Meters –    Laura Iafrati – Hilton –                        11:01.92

1500 Meters –    Kim Law – Newark –                            5:08.97

High Jump –     Katie Lill – Webster Schroeder –             5’ 0”

Shot Put –         Brandice Balschmiter – Newark –            36’ 1”

Pole Vault –      Jen Pieper – Hilton –                             8’ 6”

3200 Meter Relay – Hilton –        10:05.64

    Caroline Schultz, Laura Iafrati, Allison Sawyer, Shelby Herman

1600 Meter Relay – Webster Schroeder – 4:18.80

     Lauren Paffendorf, Allison Kittelberger, Brittany Arnold, Katie Brett

800 Meter Relay – Webster Schroeder –    1:51.52

     Katie Brett, Abby Arday, Lauren Paffendorf, Allison Kittelberger