Rochester Winter Track League Results

University of Rochester - Friday December 10, 2004

 

Boys

40Meter Hurdles –       Mike Wodarski - McQuaid –               6.0

800 Meter Relay –       Livonia –                                  1:46.7

Brad Noble, Casey Sexton, Mike Every, Joe Basile

3200 Meter Run –        John Gautheir – Rush Henrietta –         10:21.8

Triple Jump –               Gary Jones – Webster Schroeder –      43’ 3 1/4”

45 Meters –                 Sydale Dukes –SOTA –                       5.4

1000 Meters –             Tim Quinn – Pittsford Sutherland –        2:48.9

Pole Vault –                 Dave DiVirgilio – McQuaid –               13’ 9”

Shot Put –                    Brandon McDowell – East –                 43’ 7 ½”

High Jump –                 Nick Prosser – Webster Schroeder –   5’ 8”

Long Jump –                Gary Jones – Webster Schroeder –      21’ 8”

300 Meters –               Vinson Hendrix - East -                        40.4

600 Meters –               Joe Greene – Edison –                          1:25.9

3200 Meter Relay –     Rush Henrietta –                       9:26.3

Ben DeGeorge, Jon Gauthier, Will Haskell, Jason Espisito

1600 Meter Relay –     Pittsford Sutherland –               3:59.3

Bill Phipps, Kyle Blum, Doug Milano-Johnson, Tim Quinn

 

Girls

40Meter Hurdles –       Neshay Maxwell –Edison –                  6.8

800 Meter Relay –       Pittsford Mendon –                   1:58.0 

Karen Tam, Margot Marquart, Keeler Topping, Mellisa Scorse

3000 Meter Run –        Katie Bower – Pittsford Mendon -        11:11

Shot Put –                    Jasmine Johnson – Brighton –               29’ 8”

Triple Jump –               Fay Francis –Rush Henrietta –              34’ 5 ½”

45 Meters –                 Mellisa Scorse – Pittsford Mendon –    6.2

1000 Meters –             Jessica Schultz –East Irondequoit –       3:12.7

High Jump –                 Katie Lill – Webster Schroeder –         5’ 0”

Long Jump –                Tenisha Jones – Wilson –                      15’ 5”

Pole Vault –                 Christine O’ Neil – Fairport –               8’ 0”

300 Meters –               Natasha Chance –East –                       44.0

600 Meters –               Megan Steenburgh - Fairport –             1:48.4

1500 Meter Racewalk – Chelsea Conway – East Irondequoit – 8:42.5

3200 Meter Relay –     Rush Henrietta –                       11:31.7

Krystina Sylvester, Jamie Varble, Laura Varble, Brooke Redding

1600 Meter Relay –     Rush Henrietta –                       4:31.0

Nicole Varble, Jessie Wooten, Stevie Welch, Cassie Dimarino