ROCHESTER WINTER TRACK LEAGUE

DECEMBER 18, 2004

HOBART/ WILLIAM SMITH FIELD HOUSE

 

GIRLS’

1500m Race Walk       Carly O’Keefe             Penfield                        7:57.70

55m Dash                     Quante Harris               Edison Tech                 7.44

55m Hurdles                 Neshay Maxwell           Edison Tech                 9.24

300m Dash                   Megan Steenburgh        Fairport                        43.60

600m Run                    Lauren Paffendorf         Webster Schroeder      1:42.58

1000m Run                  Ellen Muster                 Marion                         3:13.92

1500m Run                  Katie Elliot                   Penfield                        4:57.06

3000m Run                  Shelby Herman             Hilton                           10:58.49

Long Jump                   Traquanda Brock         Edison Tech                 14’ 11.5”

Triple Jump                  Quante Harris               Edison Tech                 34’ 2.25”

High Jump                    Caitlin Godin                Greece Arcadia            5’ 2”

Shot Put                       Kelsey Ettman              Romulus                       31’ 7.75”

Pole Vault                    Christine O’Neil           Fairport                        8’ 6”

4 x 200m Relay            Neshay Maxwell           Edison Tech                 1:52.51

                                    Traquanda Brock

                                    Tiara Boyd

                                    Quante Harris

4x 400m Relay Katie Brett                   Webster Schroeder      4:14.27

                                    Abby Arday

                                    Allison Kittelberger

                                    Lauren Paffendorf

4 x 800m Relay            Marla Woodard           Penfield            10:20.23

                                    Laura Chernak

                                    Hilary Haefner

                                    Katie Elliot

Boys’

55m Dash                     Daniel Harris                Edison Tech                 6.79

55m Hurdles                 Terrell Gissendanner     Edison Tech                 7.79

300m Dash                   Pat Wieder                   Fairport                        36.37

600m Run                    Jason Oaks                  Palmyra Macedon        1:28.75

1000m Run                  Matt Martina                Penfield                        2:43.51

1600m Run                  Leo Smith                     East Rochester             4:34.89

3200m Run                  Corey Robinson           Greece Odyssey           10:01.86

Long Jump                   Terrell Gissendanner     Edison Tech                 20’ 8.75”

Triple Jump                  Gary Jones                   Webster Schroeder      43’ 9”

High Jump                    Nick Prosser                Webster Schroeder      6’ 2”

Shot Put                       Steve Hammell             Byron Bergen               43’ 0”

Pole Vault                    Ryan Daly                    Newark                        10’ 6”

4 x 200m Relay            Daniel Harris                Edison Tech                 1:36.05

                                    Terrell Gissendanner

                                    Erick Bell

                                    Joe Greene

4 x 400m Relay            Nick Ranalietti              Spencerport     3:43.00

                                    PJ Cowie

                                    Andy Cholewa

                                    Chris Burke

4 x 800m Relay            Jon Peffley                    Penfield            8:43.91

                                    Craig Coon

                                    Carl Phelps

                                    Matt Martina