ROCHESTER WINTER TRACK LEAGUE

DECEMBER 29, 2004

HOBART/ WILLIAM SMITH

 

BOYS’

55m Dash          Daniel Harris                  Edison Tech                   6.82

55m Hurdles       Terrell Gissendanner        Edison Tech                   8.05

300m Dash         Pat Weider                     Fairport                         37.06

600m Run          Brandon Pyer                  Hornell                          1:27.80

1000m Run        Brian Miller                   Williamson                    2:46.65

1600m Run        Mark Streb                     Brockport                       4:39.24

3200m Run        Nate Parsons                   Midlakes                        10:06.82

Long Jump         Travis Buttacio               Midlakes                        20’ 9”

Triple Jump       Erik Bell                        Edison Tech                   43’ 5”

High Jump         Nolan Kearns                  Marion                          6’ 2”

Shot Put            Alex Veltz                      Batavia                          43’ 1.5”

Pole Vault          Nick Herman                  Gates Chili                     14’ 0”

800m Relay        Daniel Harris                  Edison Tech                   1:36.13

                        Joe Greene

                        Erik Bell

                        Terrell Gissendanner

1600m Relay      Daniel Harris                  Edison Tech       3:39.76

                        Terrell Gissendanner

                        Mike Lewis

                        Joe Greene

3200m Relay      Chris DeFelice                Batavia              8:38.08

                        Dick Long

                        Corey Brown

                        Desi Rolle

 

GIRLS’

55m Dash          Melissa Scorse                Pittsford Mendon             7.81

55m Hurdles       Quante Harris                  Edison Tech                   9.18

300m Dash         Jennifer Gurrant               Batavia                          43.63

600m Run          Dahlia Townsend            Mercy                            1:46.38

1000m Run        Erika Eberhardt               Mercy                            3:18.21

1500m Run        Amber Sanders                Batavia                          5:04.96

3000m Run        Laura Cass                     Fairport                         11:31.63

1500m Race Walk Rachel Bauer                Batavia                          8:27.20

Long Jump         Brittany Falcon               Victor                            16’ 6”

Triple Jump       Jennifer Gurrant               Batavia                          35’ 4”

High Jump         Caitlin Goden                 Greece Arcadia                5’ 4”

Shot Put            Marquita Davis               Oakfield Alabama            34’ 6.25”

Pole Vault          Shawna LaVerde              Hornell                          9’ 0”

800m Relay        Quante Harris                  Edison Tech                   1:52.15

                        Traequanda Brock

                        Tiera Boyd

                        Najia McGee

1600m Relay      Quante Harris                  Edison Tech                   4:28.51

                        Traequanda Brock

                        Gilisa Currington

                        Najia McGee

3200m Relay      Kate Cufari                     Pittsford Sutherland         10:42.83

                        Kim Cufari

                        Megan Frame

                        Florence Williams