Rochester Winter Track Results

Friday December 03, 2004 -University of Rochester

Boys Results

40M Hurdles –      Nick Assini –                       Gates-Chili –                         6.0

40M Hurdles –      Aaron Boyle –                      Oakfield Alabama –             6.0

45 Meters –           Ernst Jackson –                    Gates Chili –          5.6

Long Jump –         Kevin O’ Riley                      Gates Chili ––       20’ 6 Ό”

1000 Meters –       Dan Osgood –                      Churchville-Chili –               2:52.4

1600 Meters –       Corey Robinson –                Greece Odyssey –                4:46.8

Shot Put –             Alex Veltz –                           Batavia –               47’ 5 Ό”

Triple Jump –        Kevin O’ Riley –                   Gates Chili –         39’ 9 ½”

High Jump –          Chris Somers –                     Spencerport  -      5’ 10”

600 Meters –         Tim Calnon –                        Aquinas –             1:31.4

300 Meters –         Nick Fitts –                            Aquinas –             39.4

Pole Vault –           Nick Herman –                      Gates-Chili –         13’ 6”

Pole Vault –           Mike Dempsey –                  Gates- Chili –        13’ 0”

3200 Meter Relay –              Spencerport –      9:08

        Pat Richards

        Ryan Bloom

        Billy Mason

        Nick Lowe

1600 Meter Relay –              Aquinas –             3:52.9

        Nick Fitts

        Drew Camelio

        Kevin Oberst

        Tim Calnon

800 Meter Relay –                Spencerport –       1:48.0

        Chris Somers

        Jon Lorette

        T.J. Johnson

        Ian Loye

Girls Results

40m Hurdles –       Caitlyn Brennan –                Aquinas –             7.3

45 Meters –           Jen Adams –                         Batavia –               6.5

1000 Meters –       Karina Spicer –                     Spencerport –       3:22

1500 Meters –       Erika Eberhart –                    Mercy –                 5:18.3

High Jump –          Caitlyn Godin –                    Greece Arcadia – 5’ 3”

Long Jump –         Amanda Westcott –            Brockport –           16’ 8 ½”

Shot Put –             Marquita Davis –                 Oakfield Alabama –             34’ 6”

300 Meters –         Dahlia Townsend –             Mercy –                 44.6

600 Meters –         Lauren Phillips –                 Batavia –               1:52.2

Triple Jump –        Jennifer Gurrant –                Batavia –               34’ 2 Ύ”

Pole Vault –           Leah Testa –                         Gates-Chili –         8’ 0”

1600 Meter Relay –              Spencerport –       4:44

           Stacey Brisbane

           Michelle Palma

           Nicole Dushie

           Yvonne Greco

800 Meter Relay –                Mercy – 2:05.1

            Dahlia Townsend

            Mary Kate Howard

            Julie Clark

            Gabriella MacDonald     

 3200 Meter Relay –             Mercy – 10:42

            Erika Eberhart

            Kate Adair

            Julie Dahlkemper

            Jackie D’Antonio