ROCHESTER WINTER TRACK LEAGUE
FEBRUARY 4, 2005
NEW YORK CHIROPRACTIC COLLEGE

 

BOYS’
50m Hurdles                          Ryan Reynolds                               Lyons                                     7.5
1600m Run                             Jason Burgess                 North Rose Wolcott                4:50.2
300m Dash                             C.J. Dates                      Red Creek                      38.7
600m Run                               Greg Craft                       Marion                                   1:36.4
45m Dash                               Eric Fritz                 Red Jacket                     5.7
1000m Run                             Paul Wheeler                 North Rose Wolcott                2:55.8
3200m Run                             Ben Mears                     Wayne                                   10:40.2
High Jump                             Nolan Kearns                   Marion                                   6’ 0”
Pole Vault                              John Abt                         Lyndonville                         11’ 0”
Shot Put                                 Jeff Brown                    Red Jacket                     41’ 7.5”
800m Relay                            Josh Luckey                   North Rose Wolcott                1:43.9
                                                Rich Thomas                 
                               
                Jerel Reid
                                                Jon Richwalder
1600m Relay                          Ben Coombs                 Wayne                                   3:58.7
                                                Jim Cologgi
                                                Brady Wert
                                                Mike Oeschger
3200m Relay                          Jason Burgess                 North Rose Wolcott                9:26.6
                                                Josh Luckey
                                                Paul Wheeler
                                                Jake Conners

Girls
50m Hurdles                          Susan Snyder                   North Rose Wolcott                8.9
                                                Kathryn Cumbo                   Churchville Chili                  8.9
1500m Run                             Ellen Muster                   Marion                                   5:14.6
300m Dash                             Tanesha West                      Lyons                                     42.6
600m Run                               Amy Slenz                       Marcus Whitman                                1:57.5
45m Dash                               Tanesha West                      Lyons                                     6.0
3000m Run                             Jamie Kelly                       Wayne                                   11:39.5
1500m Race Walk                Minna Pulkki                     Lyons                                     9:48.1
High Jump                             Fatima Hill                          Lyndonville                         5’ 2”
Pole Vault                              Jackie Fernaays                                Marion                                   7’ 0”
Shot Put                                 Tapeka Pringle                    Churchville Chili                  27’ 1”
800m Relay                            Jenna Darron                    Wayne                                   1:56.4
                                                Alicia Schaumberg
                                                Jamie Kelly
                                                Caitlyn Peterson
3200m Relay                          Katie Snkoer                    North Rose Wolcott                12:00.8
                                                Emily Granger
                                                Angie Gonzalez
                                                Jenna Jones