ROCHESTER WINTER TRACK LEAGUE
FEBRUARY 5, 2005
AM SESSION
NEW YORK CHIROPRACTIC

BOYS’
Pole Vault                              Dave Dreyer                    Le Roy                                   12’ 6”
High Jump                             Pete Bligh                       Greece Arcadia                  6’ 2”
Shot Put                                 Alex Veltz                       Batavia                                   48’ 7.5”
50m Hurdles                          Donnell Mosby                   East High                       7.6
                                                Dave Dreyer                    LeRoy                                    7.6
1600m Run                             Ryan Bloom                     Spencerport                         4:56.0
300m Dash                             Pat Wieder                   Fairport                                  36.0
600m Run                               Isaac Kramer                   East                                        1:31.9
45m Dash                               Pat Wieder                   Fairport                                  5.5
1000m Run                             Dingman                                Newark                                   2:48.5
1600m Race Walk                Steve Hammerl                 Byron Bergen                   10:31.2
3200m Run                             Ryan Bloom                     Spencerport                         10:32.9
800m Relay                            John Frazier                    Greece Athena                   1:41.0
                                                Connor McEvoy
                                                Khalil Jones
                                                Kyle Henning
1600m Relay                          Isaac Kramer                   East High                       3:48.2
                                                Brandon Carter                    
                               
                Justin Hale
                                                Brent McGill
3200m Relay                          Dick Long                       Batavia                                   8:51.2
                                                Corey Brown
                                                Desi Rolle
                                                Chris DeFelice

Girls’
 
Pole Vault                              Katie McEvoy                 Batavia                                   9’ 0”
High Jump                             Caitlin Godin                     Greece Arcadia                  5 ‘ 1”
Shot Put                                 Brandice Balschmiten                Newark                                   34’ 10”
50m Hurdles                          Katie McEvoy                 Batavia                                   8.4
1500m Run                             Lauren Ferrimani                                Fairport                                  5:08.2
300m Dash                             Jenna Bauer                      Spencerport                         45.5
600m Run                               Megan Anderson                              Fairport                                  1:43.2
45m Dash                               Kayla Johnson                 Fairport                                  6.3
1000m Run                             Megan Steenburgh                Fairport                                  3:08.6
3000m Run                             Kara Farsworth                              Spencerport                         12:22.7
1500m Race Walk KariBrick                                Batavia                                   9:12.1
800m Relay                            Jen Adams                   Batavia                                   1:57.7
                                                Shakeera Edmond
                                                Jordan Lane
                                                Carolyn O’Donnell
1600m Relay                          Jen Gurrant                   Batavia                                   4:21.1
                                                Lauren Phillips
                                                Amber Sanders
                                                Deanna Plucinik
3200m Relay                          Megan Steenburgh                Fairport                                  10:02.9
                                                Megan Goetz
                                                Megan Anderson
                                                Lauren Ferrimani