ROCHESTER WINTER TRACK LEAGUE
JANUARY 29, 2005
NEW YORK CHIROPRACTIC COLLEGE
AM SESSION

 Boys’

Shot Put                 Alex Veltz                       Batavia                              48’ 00.25”
High Jump             Peter Bligh                      Greece Arcadia                  6’ 0”
Pole Vault             Dave Dreyer                    LeRoy                               14’ 0”
50m Hurdles         Will Grinstead                  Hornell                               7.6
3200m Run           Mark Streb                       Brockport                        10:15.0
300m Dash            Kyle Henning                 Greece Athena                   38.2
1600m Run           Corey Robinson              Greece Odyssey                 4:46.0
600m Run             Brian Willsey                  Hornell                              1:30.1
1000m Run           Brandon Pyer                   Hornell                              2:46.2

45m Dash                Kyle Henning                 Greece Athena                 5.8
800m Relay            Matt Ware                      Oakfield – Alabama          1:42.0
                                Doug Hendershott
                                Aaron Boyle

                                Andy Richley
1600m Relay          Nick Rnanalletti               Spencerport                   3:47.9
                                P.J. Cowie

                                Andrew Cholewa
                                Chris Burke
3200m Relay           Dick Long                       Batavia                           8:54.0
                                Tim Gleba

                                Chris DeFelice
                                Desi Rolle
Girls’

Shot Put                 Marquite Davis               Oakfield Alabama           34’ 10.25”
High Jump             Caitlin Godin                   Greece Arcadia               5’ 3”
Pole Vault               Katie McEvoy                Batavia                            10’ 7”
50m Hurdles           Katie McEvoy                Batavia                              8.2
3000m Run            Amber Sanders                Batavia                            11:19.0
300m Dash             Amanda Westcott          Brockport                          44.9
1500m Run             Caroline Schultz            Hilton                               5:10.2

600m Run                Jennifer Gurrant           Batavia                              1:47.5

1000m Run                Karina Spircer             Spencerport                      3:19.4
1500m Racewalk       Rachel Bauer               Batavia                              8:04.0
45m Dash               Jennifer Gurrant              Batavia                              6.2
800m Relay             Amanda Westcott          Brockport                          2:05.1
                                Meghan Choate
                                Sabrina Hill
                                Courtney Forquell
1600m Relay            Stacy Brisbane                Spencerport                    4:48.6
                                Michele Palma
                                Nikki Dunshire
                                Jenna Bauer
3200m Relay              Stacy Brisbane               Spencerport                  10:31.5

                                Karina Spicer
                                Stephanie Johnson
                                Jenna Bauer