SPRING BREAK-OUT TRACK & FIELD INVITATIONAL

Sponsored by Brownstone Physical Therapy          Newark H.S., Tuesday, April 19, 2005

 

Event                       First Place                         Second Place            Third Place                             Fourth Place                 Fifth Place                           Sixth Place                          Seventh Place          Eighth Place           

 

100                Randolph Scott  11.11 Alvin Flemming       Sean Thurmond           Robert James              Nick Fitts  11.70        Eric Bell  11.73          Todd Tyler  11.73    Daron Huitt

                     Lyons                      Eastridge   11.37     Geneva   11.52           Eastridge   11.70        Aquinas                   Edison                     Im. Heart                Syr. Acad.  11.77     

 

200                Randoph Scott            Joe Greene              Alvin Flemming          Tom Ingrassia             Adam Churey  23.3      PJ Cramer  23.5           Todd Tyler  23.5      Chris Schafer

                     Lyons    22.40            Edison   22.50        Eastridge   22.9          Web-Sch                     Newark                    Solvay                     Im. Heart                Rush-Hen  23.7        

 

400                Joe Greene  48.97        Adam Churey          Kyle Abron               Adam Fryer                Drew Camelio  53.99   Dan Wigent  54.11      Joshua Coney          Jason Oaks

                     Edison                     Newark   53.04        Edison   53.58           Geneva   5375            Aquinas                   Canandaigua             Lyons  54.23          Pal-Mac 54.42       

 

800                Steve Corsello            Mike Gammarello     OJ Bogkin                 John Churchill            Brett Dolan  2:11.79    Andy Larson  2:12.18  Jon Dominiquez      Matt Dinan

                     Skaeateles   2:01.31     Pal-Mac  2:07.64     Fairport   2:08.46        Mynderse  2:08.71      Rush-Henrietta          Canandaigua             Edison    2:13.02     Geneva 2:16.28      

 

1600              Will Haskell              Derek Seber            Jon Gauthier              Jason Oaks                Mike Brindack           Tim Hanna                Juan Haber             Eric Molino

                     Rush-Hen   4:35.79     McQuaid  4:37.36    Rush-Hen  4:41.14        Pal-Mac  4:47.26        Solvay  4:47.54          McQuaid  4:51.60       McQuaid 4:53.40    Wayne 4:54.05      

 

3200              Matt Martina              Eric Molino            Ben DeGeorge            Ben Mears                 Drew Beck                Kyle Ridley              Lou Arcesti            Dylan Audiak

                     Penfield   10:07.32      Wayne   10:13.01    Rush-Hen  10:16.58      Wayne  10:31.18        Can  10:54.14            Waterloo  10:54.53     Rush-Hen 11:00.70  Fairpt 11:16.45      

 

110 Hurdles     Terrell Gissendanner   Mike Wodarski        ___  Moriarty  16.07    Ryan Reynolds           Dan Kelly                 Nick Wilson             Jeff Bostic              Anthony Jordan

                     Edison     14.49          McQuaid   15.62      Webster Schroeder      Lyons   16.23            Skaneateles  16.62      Mynderse  16.72         Geneva  17.18         Aquinas  17.24      

 

400 Hurdles     Terrell Gissendanner   Mike Wodarski        Dan Kelly  60.83        Adam Fryer                Mike Acchione          Ryan Reynolds          Brett Manier           Jim Lappen

                     Edison     55.83          McQuaid   58.75      Skaneateles               Geneva  62.23            Solvay  62.45            Lyons  63.25             Geneva  64.37         McQuaid  64.56     

 

Steeplechase     Noel Bateman             Craig Coon             Mark Morell               Zack Rivers                Eric Molino              Kurt Alout                John Metzger          Tyler Stachkecki

                     Aquinas  10:09.3        Penfield   10:17.8    Victor   10:27.8          Victor  10:30.1           Wayne  11:01.1          Rush-Hen  11:17.7      Faript  11:20.7        Penfield  11:36.4    

 

4 X 100 Relay   Web Schroeder  45.62    Lyons   46.09         Aquinas   46.24          Eastridge  46.28         Geneva  46.64            Newark  46.73           Edison  47.17         Pal-Mac  47.30       

 

4 X 400 Relay   Pal-Mac   3:42.92       Edison  3:44.47      Solvay   3:45.45         Rush-Henrietta  3:46.58  Wayne 3:55.65          Lyons  3:55.99          Fairport  3:57.83     Waterloo  4:00.47   

 

4 X 800 Relay   Penfield   8:25.39       Rush-Hen  8:31.00     Canandaigua   8:41.49    Aquinas   8:52.53       Solvay  8:53.18          Newark  9:07.29         Webster  9:11.08     Fairport   9:20.71    

 

Shot Put          Andre Beales              Zack Wallace           Tobie  Lewis              Mersed Mehmedovic    Kevin Cruz               Ron Johnson             John Gardner          Adam Malcomb

                     Edison   52’2 ½”        Geneva   42’1 Ύ”     Edison   40’4 ½”        Solvay  40’0”            Geneva  37’1”           Lyons 36’8 Ό”          Newark  36’2 Ύ”     Sodus  36’2 ½”      

 

Discus            Tom VanEpps             Andre Beales           Matt Hudson   116’6”  Tobie Lewis               Kelvon Cruz              Zack Wallace              John Gray              Chris DeLorme

                     Eastridge  129’4”       Edison   128’5”      Rush-Henrietta          Edison   114’9”         Geneva  111’11”        Geneva  111’11         Wayne   109’0”       Bloomfield 109’7”    

 

Long Jump       Joe Greene                 Chris Libra  19’10 ½”                              Todd Tyler  19’9”       Jason Brown               Robert James              E.J. Cornwell          Chris Armstrong                     Kurt Vowell

                     Edison   21’ ½”          Canandaigua          Im. Heart, Watertown     Sodus   19’8”            Eastridge  19’4 Ύ”      Sodus 19’4 Ό”           Geneva  19’3 Ό”     Pal-Mac  18’9 Ό”   

 

Triple Jump      Gary Jones   43’11”     Terrell Gissendanner                               Eric Bell                   Ryan Jennerson           Darius Greene            Anthony Jordan      E.J. Cornwell                     Jason Brown 

                     Webster Schroeder      Edison    43’ 10 Ύ”    Edison   43’ 10 Ό”      Edison   40’7 Ύ”        Lyons  39’6”             Aquinas  39’5 Ύ”       Sodus  38’2 ½”       Sodus  38’2”         

 

High Jump       Darius Greene            Brian Fowler           Dyrell Whipple  5’8”  Brady West                Tom Way                  Billy Callahan           Anthony Jordan      Nick Wilson

                     Lyons   6’0”              Geneva   5’10”        Rush-Henrietta          Wayne   5’8”               McQuaid  5’8”         Newark  5’8”             Aquinas  5’6”         Mynderse  5’6”      

 

Pole Vault       Ryan Daly   12’6”       Luke Baum   12’0”   Tom Way    10’6”        Rick Gianetto             TIE   Steve Giambardo  & Dan Kestler            Colin Ellwanger      Greg Seppeler

                     Newark                    Wayne                  McQuaid                  Sodus   10’0”            Webster –Sch   9’0”    Webster-Sch. 9’0”      Webster-Sch  9’0”   Newark  8’6”         

 

Pentathlon       Nick Prosser   .           Mike Roorda           Josh Schober              Jim Cologgi                Tyler Baback              Matteo Franzina          Conor Shelly          Mike Easton

                     Web-Sch   2799 pts     Aquinas   2455 pts.     Newark   2315  pts     Wayne   2232  pts.      Eastridge  2221 pts     Newark  2179 pts       McQuaid  2166 pts  Fairport  2124 pts