SPRING BREAK-OUT TRACK & FIELD INVITATIONAL

Sponsored by Brownstone Physical Therapy          Newark H.S., Tuesday, April 19, 2005

 

Event                                 First Place                                               Second Place                                            Third Place                                    Fourth Place                             

 

100                   Tiffany Aaron   12.79                      Tiffany Harris   12.91                      DeShaunna Pierre   12.94                 Sadie Banks

                        Wilson                                         Wilson                                         Proctor                                         School of the Arts (SOTA)              

 

200                   Tanesha West                                Sadie Banks                                  Shana Curry                                  Henna Wright

                        Lyons                                           SOTA                                           Wilson                                         Canandaigua                                 

 

400                   Tanesha West   58.92                     Shana Curry  1:01.90                      Alexandra Ryan  1:03.23                 Casey Oyer  1:03.23

                        Lyons                                           Wilson                                         SOTA                                           Hilton                                         

 

800                   Zandra Walton   2:18.26                  Amanda Griggs  2:25.12                  Jessie Whooten  2:26.77                  MaryKate Nahany  2:27.96

                        Skaeateles                                      Hilton                                          Rush-Henrietta                               Penfield                                       

 

1500                 Jessica O’Neil   4:52.02                  Jessica Schulty   5:02.84                 Shelby Herman  5:05.11                  Kim Law  5:13.09

                        Skaneateles                                    Eastridge                                       Hilton                                          Newark                                        

 

3000                 Amanda Griggs  10:46.22                Jessica Bennett  11:06.70                 Monica Bhattacharjee  11:16.21        Ashley Jones   11:28.55

                        Hilton                                          Irondequoit                                    Penfield                                        Hilton                                         

 

100 Hurdles        Lan Bui   16.74                             Natasha Dixon  17.09                      Marikka Joseph  17.45                    Catherine Delucca  18.23                

                        Proctor                                         Wilson                                         Hilton                                          Canandaigua                                 

 

400 Hurdles        Caitlyn Brennan  1:12.17                 Takiyah Butler  1:13.26                  Erin Wolcott  1:13.85                     Maureen Jones  1:13.91

                        Aquinas                                        Wilson                                         Canandaigua                                  Irondequoit                                   

 

Steeplechase       Jessica Bennett   7:47.38                 Amberlyn Mattice  8:03.26              Janine Seber  8:04.85                      Julie Cass  8:16.23

                        Irondequoit                                    Solvay                                          Victor                                           Fairport                                        

 

4 X 100 Relay    Wilson   49.61                              Proctor   52.31                               Lyons  52.66                                 Irondequoit  53.00                         

 

4 X 400 Relay    Wilson  4:24.05                             Rush-Henrietta    4:25.37                 Penfield    4:26.36                          Wayne   4:30.16                           

 

4 X 800 Relay    Rush-Henrietta  9:58.98                   Hilton   10:01.27                           Newark  10:25.39                           Canandaigua  10:38.03                   

Shot Put            Bausha Elliot  34’6 Ό”                   Liz Mint  31’10”                            Krystle Smallwood  31’ 3 Ύ”           Casey Dennis   31’ 2 Ύ”

                        Penfield                                        Aquinas                                        Geneva                                         Sodus                                          

 

Discus               Krystal Smallwood   109’1”             Edwina Hatchett   86’7”                  Kelsey Ettman  85’9”                      Sierra Jenkins   81’9”

                        Geneva                                         Proctor                                         Romulus                                        Lyons                                          

 

Long Jump         Brittany McCray  15’9”                   Lindsay Kolcesky  15’9”                 Lavonne Barfield  15’8 ½”               Sierra Bell  15’4 Ύ”

                        Lyons    (2nd jump: 15’ 7 Ύ””)             Solvay                                          Wilson                                         Edison                                         

 

Triple Jump       Brittany McCray   34’ 7 ½”             Lavonne Barfield   34’ 2 Ό”             Sierra Bell  33’6”                           Tenisha Jones  33’1”

                        Lyons                                           Wilson                                         Edison                                          Wilson                                        

 

High Jump         Leah Hill   5’3”                             Laura Maloney  5’0”                       Jessie Marinacci  4’10”                    Jen Piper  4’10”

                        Wayne                                          Eastridge                                       Bloomfield                                     Hilton                                         

 

Pole Vault          Jessica Zulawski  7’6”                     Jen Piper  7’0”                               Amanda Mitchell  7’0”                    Yanira Dawson  7’0”

                        Penfield                                        Hilton                                          Penfield                                        Proctor                                        

 

Pentathlon          DeShaunna Allen   2627                  Stephanie Lackey  2284                   K.C. Northrup  2098                       Laura Chernak  1950

                        Proctor                                           Fairport                                           Canandaigua                                      Penfield