SPRING BREAK-OUT TRACK & FIELD INVITATIONAL
Sponsored by Brownstone Physical Therapy Newark H.S., Tuesday, April 19, 2005 * F.A.T. results
Event   First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place Fifth Place Sixth Place Seventh Place Eighth Place
100 Randolph Scott  11.11 Alvin Flemming   Sean Thurmond  Robert James Nick Fitts  11.70 Eric Bell  11.73 Todd Tyler  11.73 Daron Huitt
Lyons Eastridge   11.37 Geneva   11.52 Eastridge   11.70 Aquinas Edison Im. Heart Syr. Acad.  11.77
200 Randoph Scott  Joe Greene  Alvin Flemming   Tom Ingrassia  Adam Churey  23.3 PJ Cramer  23.5 Todd Tyler  23.5 Chris Schafer
(hand time) Lyons    22.4 Edison   22.5 Eastridge   22.9 Web-Sch   23.1 Newark Solvay Im. Heart Rush-Hen  23.7
400 Joe Greene  48.97 Adam Churey  Kyle Abron  Adam Fryer  Drew Camelio  53.99 Dan Wigent  54.11 Joshua Coney  Jason Oaks
Edison Newark   53.04 Edison   53.58 Geneva   5375 Aquinas Canandaigua Lyons  54.23 Pal-Mac 54.42
800 Steve Corsello  Mike Gammarello  OJ Bogkin  John Churchill  Brett Dolan  2:11.79 Andy Larson  2:12.18 Jon Dominiquez Matt Dinan
Skaeateles   2:01.31 Pal-Mac  2:07.64 Fairport   2:08.46 Mynderse  2:08.71 Rush-Henrietta Canandaigua Edison    2:13.02 Geneva 2:16.28
1600 Will Haskell  Derek Seber  Jon Gauthier  Jason Oaks  Mike Brindack Tim Hanna Juan Haber Eric Molino
Rush-Hen   4:35.79 McQuaid  4:37.36 Rush-Hen  4:41.14 Pal-Mac  4:47.26 Solvay  4:47.54 McQuaid  4:51.60 McQuaid 4:53.40 Wayne 4:54.05
3200 Matt Martina  Eric Molino  Ben DeGeorge   Ben Mears  Drew Beck Kyle Ridley Lou Arcesti Dylan Audiak
Penfield   10:07.32 Wayne   10:13.01 Rush-Hen  10:16.58 Wayne  10:31.18 Can  10:54.14 Waterloo  10:54.53 Rush-Hen 11:00.70 Fairpt 11:16.45
110 Hurdles Terrell Gissendanner   Mike Wodarski  ___  Moriarty  16.07 Ryan Reynolds  Dan Kelly Nick Wilson Jeff Bostic Anthony Jordan
Edison     14.49 McQuaid   15.62 Webster Schroeder Lyons   16.23 Skaneateles  16.62 Mynderse  16.72 Geneva  17.18 Aquinas  17.24
400 Hurdles Terrell Gissendanner   Mike Wodarski  Dan Kelly  60.83 Adam Fryer Mike Acchione Ryan Reynolds Brett Manier Jim Lappen
Edison     55.83 McQuaid   58.75 Skaneateles Geneva  62.23 Solvay  62.45 Lyons  63.25 Geneva  64.37 McQuaid  64.56
Steeplechase Noel Bateman   Craig Coon  Mark Morell  Zack Rivers  Eric Molino Kurt Alout John Metzger Tyler Stachkecki
Aquinas  10:09.3 Penfield   10:17.8 Victor   10:27.8 Victor  10:30.1 Wayne  11:01.1 Rush-Hen  11:17.7 Faript  11:20.7 Penfield  11:36.4
4 X 100 Relay Web Schroeder  45.62 Lyons   46.09 Aquinas   46.24 Eastridge  46.28 Geneva  46.64 Newark  46.73 Edison  47.17 Pal-Mac  47.30
4 X 400 Relay Pal-Mac   3:42.92 Edison  3:44.47 Solvay   3:45.45 Rush-Henrietta  3:46.58 Wayne 3:55.65 Lyons  3:55.99 Fairport  3:57.83 Waterloo  4:00.47
4 X 800 Relay Penfield   8:25.39 Rush-Hen  8:31.00 Canandaigua   8:41.49 Aquinas   8:52.53 Solvay  8:53.18 Newark  9:07.29 Webster  9:11.08 Fairport   9:20.71
Shot Put Andre Beales  Zack Wallace  Tobie  Lewis  Mersed Mehmedovic  Kevin Cruz Ron Johnson John Gardner Adam Malcomb
Edison   52’2 ½” Geneva   42’1 Ύ” Edison   40’4 ½” Solvay  40’0” Geneva  37’1” Lyons 36’8 Ό” Newark  36’2 Ύ” Sodus  36’2 ½”
Discus Tom VanEpps   Andre Beales  Matt Hudson   116’6” Tobie Lewis  Kelvon Cruz Zack Wallace  John Gray Chris DeLorme
Eastridge  129’4” Edison   128’5” Rush-Henrietta Edison   114’9” Geneva  111’11” Geneva  111’11 Wayne   109’0” Bloomfield 109’7”
Long Jump Joe Greene   Chris Libra19’10 ½” Todd Tyler  19’9” Jason Brown   Robert James E.J. Cornwell Chris Armstrong Kurt Vowell
Edison   21’ ½” Canandaigua Im. Heart, Watertown Sodus   19’8” Eastridge  19’4 Ύ” Sodus 19’4 Ό” Geneva  19’3 Ό” Pal-Mac  18’9 Ό”
Triple Jump Gary Jones   43’11” Terrell Gissendanner   Eric Bell  Ryan Jennerson  Darius Greene Anthony Jordan E.J. Cornwell Jason Brown 
Webster Schroeder Edison    43’ 10 Ύ” Edison   43’ 10 Ό” Edison   40’7 Ύ” Lyons  39’6” Aquinas  39’5 Ύ” Sodus  38’2 ½” Sodus  38’2”
High Jump Darius Greene  Brian Fowler   Dyrell Whipple  5’8” Brady West   Tom Way Billy Callahan Anthony Jordan Nick Wilson
Lyons   6’0” Geneva   5’10” Rush-Henrietta Wayne   5’8” McQuaid  5’8” Newark  5’8” Aquinas  5’6” Mynderse  5’6”
Pole Vault Ryan Daly   12’6” Luke Baum   12’0” Tom Way    10’6” Rick Gianetto  TIE:Steve Giambardo & Dan Kestler Colin Ellwanger Greg Seppeler
Newark Wayne McQuaid Sodus   10’0” Webster –Sch   9’0” Webster-Sch. 9’0” Webster-Sch  9’0” Newark  8’6”
Pentathlon Nick Prosser   . Mike Roorda   Josh Schober   Jim Cologgi   Tyler Baback  Matteo Franzina  Conor Shelly Mike Easton
Web-Sch   2799 pts Aquinas   2455 pts.      Newark   2315  pts Wayne   2232  pts. Eastridge  2221 pts Newark  2179 pts McQuaid  2166 pts Fairport  2124 pts