City-Catholic Championships                          
                             Benjamin Franklin HS                              
                               5/11/05  Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Porter, Ezekiel           11 East                     10.98   3 
  2 Gissendanner, Terrell     12 Edison                   11.29   3 
  3 Dukes, Sydale             12 East                     11.35   3 
  4 Bell, Erik                12 Edison                   11.44   3 
  5 Hendrix, Vinson           11 East                     11.45   3 
  6 Blue, Larry               10 Marshall                 11.66   2 
  7 Prescod, Yannick           9 McQuaid                  11.75   3 
  8 Lawhorn, Anthony          10 Franklin                 11.84   2 
  9 Hunley, LA Marvin         12 Wilson                   11.87   2 
 10 Pryslak, Mike             10 McQuaid                  12.11   1 
 11 Knapp, Arthur             10 McQuaid                  12.14   1 
 12 Riley, Robert             11 Edison                   12.15   3 
 13 Nabors, Mike              12 Edison                   12.16   2 
 14 Prittechett, Jesse        10 James Madison            12.21   2 
 14 Battle, Demarro           10 Freddie Thomas           12.21   1 
 16 O'Neal, Carlton           10 Franklin                 12.54   2 
 17 Eldridge, Erik             9 Charlotte                12.75   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Porter, Ezekiel           11 East                     22.30   4 
  2 Cooper, Richard           12 East                     22.96   4 
  3 Hendrix, Vinson           11 East                     23.36   4 
  4 McGill, Brent             11 East                     23.67   4 
  5 Dukes, Sydale             12 East                     24.06   4 
  6 Blue, Larry               10 Marshall                 24.30   2 
  7 Prescod, Yannick           9 McQuaid                  24.38   4 
  8 Pryslak, Mike             10 McQuaid                  24.51   2 
  9 Knapp, Arthur             10 McQuaid                  24.80   2 
  9 Lawhorn, Anthony          10 Franklin                 24.80   3 
 11 Windon, Darquin           10 James Madison            25.26   3 
 12 Foster, Ali               11 East                     25.50   2 
 13 Daniels, Tyshaun           9 Marshall                 25.58   2 
 14 Herring, Maurice          12 McQuaid                  25.84   1 
 15 Stubbs, Rakim             10 James Madison            25.97   1 
 16 Mathew, Tom               11 McQuaid                  26.50   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greene, Joe               12 Edison                   48.47   2 
  2 Abron, Kyle               10 Edison                   51.97   2 
  3 Hodge, Chris              12 Wilson                   52.34   2 
  4 Kenny, Matt               12 McQuaid                  53.14   2 
  5 Cooper, Richard           12 East                     53.22   2 
  6 Schwalm, Pete             11 McQuaid                  53.24   2 
  7 McGill, Brent             11 East                     53.96   2 
  8 Richards, Franseau        10 East                     54.27   1 
  9 Dominguez, John           12 Edison                   55.34   1 
 10 Uche, Ify                 12 East                     56.29   1 
 11 Hale, Justin              12 East                     58.10   1 
 12 Usher, Larease            12 Edison                   59.57   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greene, Joe               12 Edison                 2:03.45  
  2 Arazoza, Nick             12 McQuaid                2:06.10  
  3 Seber, Derek              10 McQuaid                2:06.37  
  4 Kramer, Isaac             11 East                   2:08.89  
  5 Hanna, Tim                11 McQuaid                2:10.44  
  6 Catadwell, Ernette        10 East                   2:11.04  
  7 Dominguez, John           12 Edison                 2:15.14  
  8 Vernetti, Rick            12 McQuaid                2:18.37  
  9 Plumeri, Dan              10 McQuaid                2:21.42  
 10 Sparacino, Brian           9 McQuaid                2:23.53  
 11 DeCesare, Kevin           10 McQuaid                2:26.42  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seber, Derek              10 McQuaid                4:42.70  
  2 Hanna, Tim                11 McQuaid                4:46.42  
  3 Kramer, Isaac             11 East                   4:54.03  
  4 Ansaldi, Mike             11 McQuaid                4:57.22  
  5 Catadwell, Ernette        10 East                   5:06.45  
  6 Moynihan, James           12 McQuaid                5:13.70  
  7 Murphy, Dan               12 McQuaid                5:28.78  
  8 Alicea, Luis               9 East                   5:37.21  
  9 Jones, Datric              9 James Madison          5:59.17  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Habes, Juan               11 McQuaid               10:43.05  
  2 Alicea, Luis               9 East                  11:54.84  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gissendanner, Terrell     12 Edison                   14.20   2 
  2 Ramsey, Stephen           12 Wilson                   15.55   2 
  3 Wodarski, Mike            12 McQuaid                  15.84   2 
  4 Lappin, Jim               11 McQuaid                  18.02   2 
  5 Giles, Dan                12 Wilson                   18.64   1 
  6 Higgins, Tremayne         11 East                     18.65   1 
  7 Williams, Byron           11 Edison                   19.56   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gissendanner, Terrell     12 Edison                   56.50   2 
  2 Wodarski, Mike            12 McQuaid                  59.74   2 
  3 Hodge, Chris              12 Wilson                 1:01.48   2 
  4 Lappin, Jim               11 McQuaid                1:01.68   2 
  5 Higgins, Tremayne         11 East                   1:03.96   1 
  6 Carter, Brandon           12 East                   1:05.95   1 
  7 Giles, Dan                12 Wilson                 1:09.59   1 
  8 Andrews, Mike             12 McQuaid                1:12.05   1 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alford, Griffin           12 McQuaid               10:49.75  
  2 Hale, Justin              12 East                  11:14.59  
  3 Andrews, Mike             12 McQuaid               11:28.65  
  4 Alicea, Luis               9 East                  11:37.25  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edison Tech                                           43.02  
  2 East                                                  43.28  
  3 McQuaid Jesuit                                        46.27  
  4 John Marshall                                         47.22  
  5 James Madison                                         47.85  
 -- Ben Franklin                                             DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 McQuaid Jesuit                                      3:39.21  
  2 East                                                3:45.75  
  3 Edison Tech                                         3:49.53  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Franklin                                        9:05.99  
  2 McQuaid Jesuit                                      9:11.37  
  3 East                                                9:14.40  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ricci, Bryan              11 McQuaid                5-10.00  
  2 Way, Tom                  12 McQuaid                5-08.00  
  2 Jackson, Charles           9 James Madison          5-08.00  
  4 Bell, Erik                12 Edison                 5-06.00  

 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Divirgilio, Dave          12 McQuaid               13-06.00  
  2 Way, Tom                  12 McQuaid               10-06.00  
  3 Romano, Tom                9 McQuaid                8-06.00  
  4 Hendrix, Vinson           11 East                   8-00.00  

 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGill, Brent             11 East                  20-09.75  
  2 Greene, Joe               12 Edison                20-03.00  
  3 Cooper, Richard           12 East                  19-04.75  
  4 Jenerson, Ryan            11 Edison                19-01.00  
  5 Moultrie, Derschel        12 East                  19-00.75  
  6 Ramsey, Stephen           12 Wilson                18-10.50  
  7 Guilford, Brian           12 Edison                18-08.50  
  8 Bean, Malcomb             10 McQuaid               18-04.00  
  9 Way, Tom                  12 McQuaid               18-00.00  
 10 Stubbs, Rakim             10 James Madison         17-10.50  
 11 Williams, Byron           11 Edison                17-10.25  
 12 Romano, Tom                9 McQuaid               17-02.50  
 13 Riley, Robert             11 Edison                17-00.00  
 14 Jackson, Charles           9 James Madison         16-04.50  
 15 Johnson, Rashaud          12 Franklin              16-04.25  
 16 Zaggart, Tim               9 James Madison         14-09.75  
 17 Abron, Kyle               10 Edison                12-00.75  

 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell, Erik                12 Edison                44-08.75  
  2 Cooper, Richard           12 East                  43-03.00  
  3 Hodge, Chris              12 Wilson                41-04.00  
  4 Moultrie, Derschel        12 East                  40-05.00  
  5 Way, Tom                  12 McQuaid               38-04.50  
  6 Guilford, Brian           12 Edison                36-08.50  
  7 Williams, Byron           11 Edison                35-08.25  

 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beales, Andre             11 Edison                51-06.50  
  2 MC Dowell, Brandon        12 East                  49-08.00  
  3 Nabors, Mike              12 Edison                42-03.00  
  4 Lewis, Toby               11 Edison                41-11.00  
  5 Collier, Chad             11 Wilson                41-00.50  
  6 Hayes, Coty               12 East                  36-03.00  
  7 Wilder, Mykel              9 James Madison         36-00.00  
  8 Salmon, Brandon           12 East                  35-06.00  
  9 Fix, Greg                 11 McQuaid               35-05.00  
 10 Hines, Kenton             11 McQuaid               34-00.75  
 11 Crawford, Dwayne           9 East                  28-08.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MC Dowell, Brandon        12 East                    144-08  
  2 Beales, Andre             11 Edison                  135-03  
  3 Hayes, Coty               12 East                    128-07  
  4 Lewis, Toby               11 Edison                  118-11  
  5 McCloud, Justin           10 Franklin                115-02  
  6 Gutierrez, Xavier         12 McQuaid                 108-03  
  7 Hines, Kenton             11 McQuaid                 108-02  
  8 Swistak, Ethan            10 McQuaid                 103-09  
  9 Collier, Chad             11 Wilson                  102-05  
 10 Walsh, Luke               11 McQuaid                  92-04  
 11 Crawford, Dwayne           9 East                     70-10  
 
Men Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nolan, Brandon            12 East                      2661  
  2 Shelly, Conor             10 McQuaid                   2551  
  3 Oulette, Dave             12 McQuaid                   2467