Rochester City-Catholic Championships - 5/10/2005               
                                Ben Frankin HS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harris, Quante            12 Edison                   12.29   3 
  2 Aaron, Tiffany            12 Wilson Mag               12.70   3 
  3 Gaskin, Brittany          10 East                     12.73   3 
  4 McGee, Najia                 Edison                   12.79   3 
  5 Harris, Tiffany           12 Wilson Mag               12.80   3 
  6 Council, Charnel           9 Wilson Mag               13.32   2 
  7 Salmon, Shannikay            Franklin                 13.40   2 
  8 Currington, Gilisa           Edison                   13.48   2 
  9 Barnes, Jazmine            7 East                     13.79   1 
 10 Richards, Nateya          10 East                     14.08   1 
 11 Law, Kelly                   Sota                     14.12   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harris, Quante            12 Edison                   25.58   3 
  2 Curry, Shauna             12 Wilson Mag               26.28   3 
  3 McGee, Najia                 Edison                   26.49   3 
  4 Gaskin, Brittany          10 East                     26.88   3 
  5 Banks, Sade                  Sota                     26.89   3 
  6 Harris, Tiffany           12 Wilson Mag               27.50   3 
  7 Dixon, Natasha            12 Wilson Mag               27.55   3 
  8 Aaron, Tiffany            12 Wilson Mag               27.98   3 
  9 Council, Charnel           9 Wilson Mag               28.34   2 
 10 Ashford, Tachara           9 East                     29.18   2 
 11 Barnes, Jazmine            7 East                     29.32   2 
 12 Law, Kelly                   Sota                     29.48   2 
 13 Chartrand, Julie             Charlotte                35.17   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chance, Natasha           12 East                   1:00.27  
  2 Ryan, Alex                   Sota                   1:01.62  
  3 Lovette, Ashlee           12 East                   1:04.73  
  4 Banks, Sade                  Sota                   1:05.50  
  5 James, Christina          11 East                   1:05.74  
  6 Ashford, Tachara           9 East                   1:09.12  
  7 Barnes, Jazmine            7 East                   1:10.97  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butler, Takiyah           12 Wilson Mag             2:33.17  
  2 Brock, Traequanda         12 Edison                 2:42.10  
  3 Ryan, Alex                   Sota                   2:48.98  
  4 English, Maya              9 Wilson Mag             2:53.81  
  5 Sidorishic, Natalya       12 Wilson Mag             3:00.45  
  6 McIntosh, Brittani        11 East                   3:12.83  
  7 McKnight, Vonshay         10 East                   3:32.37  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butler, Takiyah           12 Wilson Mag             5:31.48  
  2 Fergusson, Carla          11 East                   5:41.64  
  3 Kpor, Janice              11 Wilson Mag             5:57.40  
  4 DeGennaro, Gia            10 Wilson Mag             6:07.59  
  5 McKnight, Vonshay         10 East                   6:29.93  
  6 Easton, Laura                Sota                   6:33.13  
  7 Resnick, Dena                Sota                   6:41.37  
  8 McIntosh, Brittani        11 East                   6:51.11  
  9 Rebholz, Sarah             9 Wilson Mag             6:52.39  
 10 Bostick, Rebecca           9 Wilson Mag             6:53.23  
 11 Huitt, Sarai              11 East                   7:23.09  
 12 Joseph, Loremana          10 East                   7:49.04  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fergusson, Carla          11 East                  12:36.16  
  2 DeGennaro, Gia            10 Wilson Mag            14:40.36  
  3 Rebholz, Sarah             9 Wilson Mag            16:17.82  
  4 Huitt, Sarai              11 East                  16:59.42  
  5 Bostick, Rebecca           9 Wilson Mag            17:07.45  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chance, Natasha           12 East                     16.07   2 
  2 Dixon, Natasha            12 Wilson Mag               16.51   2 
  3 Mincey, Tiffany              Sota                     18.08   2 
  4 Quinn, Priscilla             Franklin                 19.25   2 
  5 Hester, De'Chele             Sota                     22.88   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chance, Natasha           12 East                   1:10.78   2 
  2 Barfield, Lavonne         12 Wilson Mag             1:12.31   1 
  3 Mincey, Tiffany              Sota                   1:12.75   1 
  4 Salongo, Labira           10 East                   1:14.34   2 
  5 Paynter, Destinee         10 Wilson Mag             1:21.53   1 
  6 Salmon, Shannikay            Franklin               1:25.99   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson Mag                                            49.39  
  2 Edison                                                52.04  
  3 East High                                             52.46  
  4 School Of The Arts                                    52.56  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East High                                           4:16.03  
  2 Wilson Mag                                          4:17.23  
  3 School Of The Arts                                  4:32.12  
  4 Edison                                              4:35.92  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson Mag                                         11:36.91  
  2 East High                                          12:42.01  
  3 Edison                                             13:44.64  
  4 School Of The Arts                                 14:31.32  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sidorishic, Natalya       12 Wilson Mag             4-11.00  
  2 Lovette, Ashlee           12 East                   4-06.00  
  3 Williams, Ashley          11 Wilson Mag             4-04.00  
  4 Twillie, Ciara               Edison                J4-04.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barfield, Lavonne         12 Wilson Mag            16-10.00  
  2 Bell, Sierra              12 Edison                15-10.50  
  3 Dixon, Natasha            12 Wilson Mag            15-07.50  
  4 Jones, Tenisha            11 Wilson Mag            15-05.50  
  5 Salmon, Shannikay            Franklin              15-01.50  
  6 Brock, Traequanda         12 Edison                14-08.50  
  7 Salongo, Labira           10 East                  13-05.50  
  8 Hester, De'Chele             Sota                  13-05.00  
  9 Dunnaway, Aisha              Franklin              13-01.00  
 10 Sukhavong, Ashley          9 Wilson Mag            11-06.50  
 11 Dickerson, Michelle          Charlotte             10-05.50  
 12 Dunnaway, Jamilah            Franklin              10-04.00  
 13 Carnes, Claudine             Franklin              10-03.00  
 14 Williams, Danielle           Charlotte             10-01.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Quante            12 Edison                36-03.75  
  2 Barfield, Lavonne         12 Wilson Mag            35-08.00  
  3 Bell, Sierra              12 Edison                33-10.50  
  4 Jones, Tenisha            11 Wilson Mag            33-01.00  
  5 Sukhavong, Ashley          9 Wilson Mag            30-05.00  
  6 Salmon, Shannikay            Franklin              29-00.00  
  7 James, Edna               10 Wilson Mag            28-02.50  
  8 Carnes, Claudine             Franklin              27-01.50  
  9 Dunnaway, Aisha              Franklin              26-08.50  
 10 Lewis, Reichelle             Edison                26-05.50  
 11 Rebholz, Sarah             9 Wilson Mag            25-09.50  
 12 Dunnaway, Jamilah            Franklin              23-08.75  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron, Tiffany            12 Wilson Mag            32-09.50  
  2 Roberts, Brittany         11 East                  31-06.50  
  3 Sewell, Lashay            11 Edison                26-09.75  
  4 Quinn, Priscilla             Franklin              25-01.00  
  5 Sturgis, Alisha           12 Wilson Mag            24-10.25  
  6 Harris, Ashley            12 Edison                23-03.50  
  7 McDonald, LaQuenna        10 Wilson Mag            22-11.25  
  8 Williams, Danielle           Charlotte             22-09.50  
  9 Dickerson, Michelle          Charlotte             22-02.00  
 10 Jacobs, Ashlee            12 Wilson Mag            21-10.75  
 11 Crittenden, Jemika        11 East                  20-07.00  
 12 George, Cierra               Sota                  18-00.00  
 13 Craddock, Jasmine            Charlotte             17-01.50  
 14 Kostiw, Carly                Sota                  15-08.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sewell, Lashay            11 Edison                   82-11  
  2 Roberts, Brittany         11 East                     80-01  
  3 McDonald, LaQuenna        10 Wilson Mag               66-01  
  4 Lewis, Reichelle             Edison                   63-02  
  5 Sturgis, Alisha           12 Wilson Mag               62-10  
  6 Breedlove, Brittany          Franklin                 60-05  
  7 James, Edna               10 Wilson Mag               58-03  
  8 Williams, Ashley          11 Wilson Mag               57-04  
  9 Williams, Danielle           Charlotte                57-02  
 10 Harris, Ashley            12 Edison                   55-02  
 11 George, Cierra               Sota                     54-09  
 12 Crittenden, Jemika        11 East                     52-06  
 13 Quinn, Priscilla             Franklin                 51-08  
 14 Jacobs, Ashlee            12 Wilson Mag               49-07  
 15 Kostiw, Carly                Sota                     46-08