FROSH-SOPH INVITATIONAL @ MCQUAID JESUIT HS * Record
May 26, 2005
FROSH RESULTS SCHOOL PERF SOPH RESULTS SCHOOL PERF
                 
4x800 1 GATES-CHILI 9:27.94 1 FAIRPORT 8:51.82
2 HONEOYE FALLS-LIMA 9:36.72 2 HONEOYE FALLS-LIMA 8:52.15
3 RUSH-HENRIETTA 10:01.94 3 MCQUAID 9:10.34
4 4 SPENCERPORT 9:24.55
5 5 AQUINAS 9:34.15
  6       6 PENFIELD   10:05.80
4x100 1 MADISON 47.08 1 MCQUAID 45.67
2 PITTSFORD 48.39 2 GATES-CHILI 46.16
3 RUSH-HENRIETTA 49.48 3 HONEOYE FALLS-LIMA 46.74
4 CHARLOTTE 50.54 4 EASTRIDGE 47.03
5 AQUINAS 55.30 5 IRONDEQUOIT 47.54
  6 EASTRIDGE   56.97 6 EAST   47.67
110 HH 1 Harrison EASTR 17.12 1 Cedric Crowder GATES 16.41
2 Nate VanDeusen BROCK 19.01 2 Chandler Brown EASTR 16.51
3 Mike Giordano HILTON 19.22 3 Khalil Jones GR ATH 17.45
4 Jeff Shaffer FAIR 19.26 4 Paul Vermilion PENF 17.61
5 Ben Wallace HILTON 20.19 5 Conor Shelly MCQ 18.49
  6 Wesley Richardson PITTS 20.35 6 Jimmy Harvey HFL 19.21
400 1 Jeff Bordeaux BRI 54.90 1 DJ Hyman FAIR 51.48
2 Fontavez HILTON 55.02 2 John Picardo HILTON 51.50
3 Harris GATES 55.21 3 Mike Schober W-SCHR 53.12
4 Evan Fullerton HFL 56.74 4 Pete Schirmer BRI 53.66
5 Derek Blaszynski CLAR 56.92 5 Andrew Cholewa SPEN 54.50
  6 Rasheen Jackson CHAR 57.43 6 Mike Filipowski WEB 54.51
100 1 Yannick Prescod MCQ 11.86 1 Jordan Manns GR ATH 11.62
2 Devon Brown GR OLY 12.14 2 DJ Hyman FAIR 11.81
3 Justin Kemp EASTR 12.20 3 Franseau Richards EAST 11.90
4 Chris Schaefer RH 12.21 4 Jared Hopkins HFL 12.25
5 Cory Allen IROND 12.29 5 Gonzalez GATES 12.28
  6 Christian Zemaitis SPEN 12.39 6 Steve McGinn FAIR 12.29
1600 1 Matt Cain BROCK 4:46.99 1 Derek Seber MCQ 4:33.04
2 Tyler Stachecki PENF 4:58.25 2 Bill Juda IROND 4:42.85
3 Nate Pietropaolo HILTON 5:03.52 3 Matt Prok RH 4:43.04
4 Mike DeRusso FAIR 5:04.81 4 Chris Mui BRI 4:44.40
5 Peter Jaenike PITTS 5:11.33 5 Alex Kirwan PITT 4:46.97
  6 Luis Alecia EAST 5:11.73 6 York HFL 4:49.69
400 IH 1 Jesus Rodriguez CHAR 67.87 1 Zack Vojt HFL 60.80
2 Phil Malley HFL 68.26 2 Andrew Cholewa SPEN 62.08
3 Jeff Nash BROCK 74.21 3 Paul Vermilion PENF 62.93
4 Billy Strassner B-K 76.38 4 Tyler Ford PENF 63.41
5 Noah Witherspoon CHAR 77.38 5 Ron Rafferty IROND 64.46
  6 Luke Haffen GR ARC 82.58 6 Edwards GATES 66.15
800 1 Graves GATES 2:09.63 1 Kyle Blum PITT 2:09.64
2 Teddy Tygat FAIR 2:11.08 2 James Oleksyn HFL 2:12.80
3 Tyler Stachecki PENF 2:13.37 3 Emmett Caldwell EAST 2:13.32
4 Will Miller PITTS 2:14.82 4 Dan Reilly FAIR 2:14.29
5 Turaj Culak BRI 2:16.87 5 Dan Plumeri MCQ 2:15.63
  6 Brian Sparacino MCQ 2:18.35 6 Evan Schmidt HFL 2:16.70
200 1 Yannick Prescod MCQ 24.30 1 Jordan Manns GR ATH 23.51
2 Chris Schaeffer RH 24.55 2 DJ Hyman FAIR 24.04
3 Justin Kemp EASTR 24.92 3 Arthur Knapp MCQ 24.70
4 Dereck Blazynski SPEN 25.10 4 Mike Pryslak MCQ 24.83
5 Harris GATES 25.12 4 O'Riley GATES 24.83
  6 Chris Lopez PITTS 25.23 6 Steve McGinn FAIR 24.98
3200 1 DuPont FAIR 10:33.95 1 Bill Juda IROND 10:19.07
2 Phelan PITTS 10:35.41 2 Greg Hanlon PITT 10:33.36
3 Francia GR OLY 10:51.27 3 Jon Metzger FAIR 10:48.32
4 Pugliese PITTS 11:03.18 4 Avery GATES 10:50.76
5 Louis Alecia EAST 11:04.75 5 Matt Petsos IROND 10:56.21
  6 Lacz HFL 11:30.53 6 Jared Green BRI 11:27.11
4x400 1 RUSH-HENRIETTA 3:52.69 1 HILTON 3:43.06
2 BROCKPORT 3:59.54 2 FAIRPORT 3:45.45
3 PENFIELD 4:03.74 3 IRONDEQUOIT 3:46.18
4 IRONDEQUOIT 4:06.52 4 CLARENCE 3:51.40
5 PITTSFORD 4:06.77 5 BRIGHTON 3:51.58
  6       6 GATES-CHILI   3:51.79
H-J 1 Chris Jackson MADIS 5-8 1 Mike Schobers W-SCHR 5-10
2 Nate VanDeuson BROCK 5-8 2 Mike Carroll HFL 5-10
3 Eric Fontanez HIL 5-6 3 Eric Syty CLAR 5-8
4 Reen Wisson FAIR 5-6 4 Conor Shelly MCQ 5-8
5 Mike Clawson FAIR 5-2 5 Jackson IROND 5-6
  6 Jordan Addison IROND 5-2 6 N. Okafor IROND 5-6
L-J 1 Devon Brown GR OLY 18-5.5 1 Jordan Manns GR ATH 20-1
2 RZ Lampley GR OLY 18-3.5 2 Malcomb Bean MCQ 20-0
3 Steve Iuliucci PITTS 18-3 3 Franseau Richards EAST 17-3
4 Rich Spiegal MCQ 17-6 4 Wenley Louis IROND 17-3
5 Sean Peck BROCK 17-5 5 Charlie Newman HFL 16-9
  6 Nate VanDeuson BROCK 17-2.5 6 Matt Marion HFL 16-1.5
TR-J 1 Reuben Harrison EASTR 38-9 1 O'Riley GATES 44-6
2 Chaz Nelson RH 37-2 2 Chandler Brown EASTR 39-7
3 Mike Schober W-SCHR 36-9.5 3 Will Campbell PITT 37-5
4 Joe Pisanzio PENF 36-3.5 4 Matt Marion HFL 36-2.5
5 Des Palermo IROND 35-11.5 5 Evan Schmidt HFL 36-1.5
  6 Jerrod Stevens PITTS 32-9 6 Mark Callan B-K 36-0
SHOT 1 David Gross BROCK 39-9.5 1 Nick Borgosz CLAR 43-11
2 Jon Mansfield HFL 37-1 2 Doug Otto PITT 38-6
3 Jared Coates HFL 36-10 3 Eric McKnight RH 37-0
4 Justin Cuddebach PITTS 33-9.5 4 Andrew Makesziw HILTON 36-5
5 Mike Wilder MADIS 32-10.5 5 Conor Shelly MCQ 35-0
  6 Nykell Pyatt EAST 31-8 6 Jordan Walker GR OLY 34-6
DISC 1 David Gross BROCK 127-1 1 Nick Borgosz CLAR 108-4
2 Anthony Peacock AQ 93-6 2 Andy Makesziw HILTON 106-6
3 Rasheen Jackson CHAR 83-8 3 Eric McKnight RH 104-1
4 Dwayne Crawford EAST 77-5 4 David Allis BROCK 103-3
5 Jon Mansfield HFL 74-0 5 Okey Onwudiwe EASTR 101-9
  6 Will Hess EASTR 73-6 6 Matt Smith HFL 98-11
PV 1 Adam Girdner GATES 10-6 1 Kris Williams FAIR 11-6
2 David Volzer HFL 10-0 2 Santiago Chiramos HFL 10-0
2 Chris Wilson GATES 10-0 3 Matt Smith HFL 9-0
2 Tom Romano MCQ 10-0 4 Ming Wei Hsu RH 9-0
5 Matt Walters RH 9-6 5 Caleb Dunham SPEN 8-6
  6 Jarrod Glass W-SCHR 9-6 6 Evan Schmidt HFL 8-6