Monroe County Championships 2005 - 5/14/2005                  
                           RH Sperry HS - Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Francis, Fay              11 Rush-Henriet             13.02   5   10  
  2 Adams, Jennifer            9 Batavia                  13.06   5    8  
  3 Arday, Abby               10 Schroeder                13.08   5    6  
  4 Scorse, Melissa           10 Pittsford                13.16   5    5  
  5 Richardson, Dominique      9 Rush-Henriet             13.39   4    4  
  6 Johnson, Kayla            10 Fairport                 13.41   4    3  
  7 LaRussa, Amelia           10 Brighton                 13.44   5    2  
  8 Carter, Deirdre            9 Pittsford                13.47   5    1  
  9 Tam, Karen                 9 Pittsford                13.50   5 
 10 McGill, Kayla              9 Gates Chili              13.51   4 
 11 Lawrence, Christina       11 Rush-Henriet             13.53   4 
 12 Dunbar, LaToya            12 Hilton                   13.54   5 
 13 Neal, Whittney            12 Irondequoit              13.67   3 
 14 Brett, Katie              10 Schroeder                13.79   4 
 15 Davis, Jackie             11 Pittsford                13.81   3 
 16 Hampton, Ashley            9 Rush-Henriet             13.82   4 
 17 Sniezek, Christina        10 Schroeder                13.83   3 
 18 Pernaselci, Desiree       11 Olympia                  13.89   4 
 19 Canori, Marissa           10 Webster Thom             13.92   3 
 20 Roy, Andrea                9 Pittsford                13.93   3 
 20 Valle, Emily               8 Fairport                 13.93   1 
 22 Miller, Rianna            11 Penfield                 13.95   2 
 23 Rudolph, Rebee             9 Rush-Henriet             14.02   4 
 24 German, Emily             11 Irondequoit              14.05   2 
 25 Schwab, Kristin            9 Fairport                 14.12   2 
 26 Ferris, Katie              8 Fairport                 14.20   3 
 26 Watson, Shameila          10 Irondequoit              14.20   2 
 28 Kimber, Cheryl            10 Webster Thom             14.28   1 
 29 Zaso, Megan                9 Churchville-             14.41   1 
 30 Lalka, Sam                11 Brighton                 14.43   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Arday, Abby               10 Schroeder                26.72   5   10  
  2 Adams, Jennifer            9 Batavia                  27.13   5    8  
  3 Sawnor, Melinda            8 Athena                   27.32   5    6  
  4 Mahany, Mary Kate          9 Penfield                 27.45   4    5  
  5 Dunbar, LaToya            12 Hilton                   27.60   5    4  
  6 Johnson, Kayla            10 Fairport                 27.64   5    3  
  7 Chodagiri, Prashanthi     11 Brighton                 27.67   5    2  
  8 Tam, Karen                 9 Pittsford                27.84   5    1  
  9 Matthews, Kiomi           12 Irondequoit              27.97   4 
 10 Davis, Jackie             11 Pittsford                28.23   4 
 11 Neal, Whittney            12 Irondequoit              28.43   3 
 12 Colebeck, Margaret        10 Gates Chili              28.55   3 
 13 Brooks, Danielle           9 Brockport                28.74   3 
 14 Pernaselci, Desiree       11 Olympia                  28.85   2 
 15 Roy, Andrea                9 Pittsford                28.87   3 
 16 German, Emily             11 Irondequoit              28.89   2 
 17 Thomas, Lavasha           10 Rush-Henriet             29.15   3 
 18 Oyer, Casey               10 Hilton                   29.18   4 
 19 Mobley, Natia             11 Gates Chili              29.19   2 
 20 Scott, Sara                9 Churchville-             29.20   2 
 21 Cammeyer, Kristen         10 Webster Thom             29.27   3 
 22 Schwab, Kristin            9 Fairport                 29.29   2 
 23 Watson, Shameila          10 Irondequoit              29.33   4 
 24 Valle, Emily               8 Fairport                 29.35   3 
 25 Plucinik, Deanna          11 Batavia                  29.49   4 
 26 Johnson, Jasmine          12 Brighton                 29.64   2 
 27 Kimber, Cheryl            10 Webster Thom             29.87   1 
 28 Flahn, Edvanna            11 Rush-Henriet             29.94   2 
 29 Moorehead, Ravien          9 Rush-Henriet             30.48   1 
 30 Thomas, Kelsey            10 Webster Thom             30.52   2 
 31 Allocco, Laura            12 Eastridge                31.80   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sawnor, Melinda            8 Athena                   59.72   3   10  
  2 Chodagiri, Prashanthi     11 Brighton               1:00.12   3    8  
  3 Mahany, Mary Kate          9 Penfield               1:00.50   3    6  
  4 Steenburgh, Megan         11 Fairport               1:01.92   3    5  
  5 Oyer, Casey               10 Hilton                 1:02.87   3    4  
  6 Allocco, Laura            12 Eastridge              1:03.68   3    3  
  7 Marquardt, Margot          9 Pittsford              1:03.96   3    2  
  8 Brooks, Danielle           9 Brockport              1:04.31   2    1  
  9 Finke, Laura               9 Fairport               1:05.03   2 
 10 Williams, Julie           11 Pittsford              1:05.13   1 
 11 Johnson, Stephanie        11 Spencerport            1:05.64   2 
 12 Spicer, Karina            11 Spencerport            1:07.38   2 
 13 Sauerhafer, Ariana        12 Arcadia                1:07.47   1 
 14 Dickerson, Natalie         8 Fairport               1:07.61   2 
 15 Thomas, Kelsey            10 Webster Thom           1:08.06   1 
 16 Donovan, Karly            11 Irondequoit            1:10.06   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Griggs, Amanda            11 Hilton                 2:20.71    10  
  2 Wooten, Jessie            11 Rush-Henriet           2:22.31     8  
  3 Mitchell, Nora            11 Pittsford              2:22.45     6  
  4 Goetz, Megan              12 Fairport               2:23.22     5  
  5 Noel, Rachel              11 Brockport              2:24.14     4  
  6 Gielow, Elisha            12 Brighton               2:25.34     3  
  7 Steenburgh, Megan         11 Fairport               2:25.72     2  
  8 Topping, Keeler            9 Pittsford              2:27.14     1  
  9 Sanders, Amber            10 Batavia                2:27.28  
 10 Sawyer, Allison           10 Hilton                 2:27.57  
 11 Blanding, Erin            11 Irondequoit            2:31.98  
 12 Ryck, Angela               8 Fairport               2:32.59  
 13 Finke, Laura               9 Fairport               2:32.67  
 14 Elliot, Katie             12 Penfield               2:33.55  
 15 Lowery, Ashley            11 Brockport              2:35.00  
 16 Sylvester, Krystina       12 Rush-Henriet           2:35.09  
 17 Allocco, Laura            12 Eastridge              2:36.11  
 18 Dickerson, Natalie         8 Fairport               2:36.47  
 19 Williams, Julie           11 Pittsford              2:36.78  
 20 Shojaie, Rosemary         12 Brighton               2:36.93  
 21 Goodrich, Courtney         8 Fairport               2:36.97  
 22 Stubler, Julie            11 Webster Thom           2:37.11  
 23 Schultz, Jessica          12 Eastridge              2:39.98  
 24 Johnson, Stephanie        11 Spencerport            2:40.45  
 25 Spicer, Karina            11 Spencerport            2:40.67  
 26 Pragel, Diana             12 Arcadia                2:41.18  
 27 Mui, Sarah                10 Brighton               2:41.21  
 28 Bauer, Rachel             11 Batavia                2:41.88  
 29 Shroeder, Anna             9 Fairport               2:46.01  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Herman, Shelby             9 Hilton                 4:51.33    10  
  2 Wassink, Mellissa          9 Gates Chili            4:54.18     8  
  3 Sawyer, Allison           10 Hilton                 4:56.26     6  
  4 Schultz, Jessica          12 Eastridge              4:58.13     5  
  5 Varble, Nicole             9 Rush-Henriet           4:59.21     4  
  6 Schultz, Caroline         10 Hilton                 5:01.04     3  
  7 Ferrimani, Lauren         12 Fairport               5:04.40     2  
  8 Haefner, Hilary           11 Penfield               5:06.50     1  
  9 Rieger, Megan              9 Schroeder              5:13.21  
 10 Hartmann, Brittany        11 Penfield               5:14.26  
 11 Sweeney, Elizabeth        12 Rush-Henriet           5:15.76  
 12 Bennett, Jessica          11 Irondequoit            5:15.80  
 13 Jones, Ashley              9 Hilton                 5:16.09  
 14 Bowhers, Kristen          12 Athena                 5:16.54  
 15 Phillips, Lauren          11 Batavia                5:16.81  
 16 Cass, Laura               12 Fairport               5:18.05  
 17 Pragel, Diana             12 Arcadia                5:19.49  
 18 Merzbach, Debbie          10 Brighton               5:23.27  
 19 Snyder, Hillary            9 Fairport               5:27.09  
 20 Shroeder, Anna             9 Fairport               5:27.60  
 21 Cass, Julie                9 Fairport               5:28.03  
 22 Cain, Christyna           11 Brockport              5:44.36  
 23 Skelly, Sarah             11 Spencerport            6:04.18  
 24 Woytash, Stacey            9 Fairport               6:15.46  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Griggs, Amanda            11 Hilton                10:23.82    10  
  2 Campbell, Karen           12 Brighton              10:38.67     8  
  3 Schultz, Caroline         10 Hilton                10:45.21     6  
  4 Bower, Katie              11 Pittsford             10:46.28     5  
  5 Bennett, Jessica          11 Irondequoit           10:47.82     4  
  6 Sanders, Amber            10 Batavia               10:54.29     3  
  7 Jones, Ashley              9 Hilton                10:57.11     2  
  8 Cass, Laura               12 Fairport              11:12.89     1  
  9 Olsen, Emily              12 Pittsford             11:20.52  
 10 Bhattacharjee, Monica     12 Penfield              11:23.20  
 11 Bowhers, Kristen          12 Athena                11:26.92  
 12 Cocuzzi, Ashley            9 Schroeder             11:27.16  
 13 Cass, Julie                9 Fairport              11:41.88  
 14 Smith, Catherine          10 Brighton              11:50.45  
 15 Coulon, Kelly             12 Webster Thom          11:52.93  
 16 Coon, Colleen              8 Penfield              11:58.11  
 17 Woytash, Stacey            9 Fairport              12:09.18  
 18 Wang, Rui                 10 Fairport              12:12.83  
 19 Lange, Michelle           11 Eastridge             12:13.59  
 20 Snider, Madeline          12 Fairport              12:14.11  
 21 Jencik, Lauren             9 Fairport              12:20.99  
 22 VanHarken, Lisa           12 Webster Thom          12:26.37  
 23 Redding, Brooke           12 Rush-Henriet          12:27.08  
 24 Swartz, Stacie            12 Arcadia               12:52.16  
 25 Flynn, Chelsea            11 Brockport             13:14.23  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dodd, Brittany            10 Webster Thom             16.59   3   10  
  2 Godin, Caitlin            12 Arcadia                  16.99   3    8  
  3 Hill, Arianna             12 Brockport                17.10   3    6  
  4 McEvoy, Katie             12 Batavia                  17.17   3    5  
  5 Carter, Deirdre            9 Pittsford                17.24   3    4  
  6 Oehlbeck, Karlee           9 Gates Chili              17.64   2    3  
  7 Wesson-Roth, Mimi         10 Penfield                 17.66   3    2  
  8 O'Donnell, Carolyn         9 Batavia                  17.69   2    1  
  9 Cumbo, Katie               9 Churchville-             17.89   2 
  9 Brett, Katie              10 Schroeder                17.89   3 
 11 Wray, Paige                9 Hilton                   18.11   2 
 12 Mobley, Natia             11 Gates Chili              18.12   1 
 13 Liwush, Vicki             10 Schroeder                18.28   3 
 14 Hidley, Annie              9 Penfield                 18.35   2 
 15 Antonini, Nicole           9 Gates Chili              18.38   2 
 16 Critelli, Tracy            9 Fairport                 18.58   1 
 17 Zaso, Megan                9 Churchville-             18.59   1 
 18 Plucinik, Deanna          11 Batavia                  18.68   2 
 19 Mason, Jessica            11 Webster Thom             19.27   1 
 20 Bridge, Jessica           10 Batavia                  19.40   2 
 21 O'Keefe, Carly            10 Penfield                 19.80   1 
 22 Kruizenga, Meagan         12 Hilton                   20.47   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brett, Katie              10 Schroeder              1:04.93   4   10  
  2 Woodarek, Marla           10 Penfield               1:06.87   4    8  
  3 Hill, Arianna             12 Brockport              1:08.34   4    6  
  4 Wray, Paige                9 Hilton                 1:08.93   4    5  
  5 Godin, Caitlin            12 Arcadia                1:09.92   3    4  
  6 Wesson-Roth, Mimi         10 Penfield               1:10.05   4    3  
  7 Leary, Emily              10 Brighton               1:10.25   3    2  
  8 Palermo, Annie             9 Batavia                1:11.25   3    1  
  9 Critelli, Tracy            9 Fairport               1:11.75   2 
 10 Plucinik, Deanna          11 Batavia                1:11.99   4 
 11 O'Donnell, Carolyn         9 Batavia                1:12.01   3 
 12 Welch, Stevie             11 Rush-Henriet           1:12.02   4 
 13 Anderson, Megan           12 Fairport               1:12.67   4 
 14 Leahy, Sarah              10 Gates Chili            1:12.73   3 
 15 McEvoy, Katie             12 Batavia                1:12.86   3 
 16 Hidley, Annie              9 Penfield               1:13.58   2 
 17 Jones, Maureen            11 Irondequoit            1:13.96   3 
 18 Howe, Samantha             9 Penfield               1:15.17   2 
 19 Dodd, Brittany            10 Webster Thom           1:15.19   2 
 20 Bridge, Jessica           10 Batavia                1:15.42   1 
 21 Hall, Julia               12 Penfield               1:16.49   3 
 22 Choate, Meghan            10 Brockport              1:17.32   2 
 23 Thomas, Kelsey            10 Webster Thom           1:17.61   2 
 24 Croessman, Rachel         11 Brighton               1:18.02   2 
 25 Mitchell, Julia           11 Pittsford              1:18.13   1 
 26 Robinson, Meryl            9 Fairport               1:18.41   1 
 27 O'Keefe, Carly            10 Penfield               1:19.25   2 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ferrimani, Lauren         12 Fairport               7:15.90    10  
  2 Sawyer, Allison           10 Hilton                 7:22.80     8  
  3 Bennett, Jessica          11 Irondequoit            7:30.40     6  
  4 Campbell, Karen           12 Brighton               7:30.80     5  
  5 Anderson, Megan           12 Fairport               7:43.60     4  
  6 Conway, Lindsay           11 Eastridge              7:48.20     3  
  7 Rieger, Megan              9 Schroeder              7:53.60     2  
  8 Bhattacharjee, Monica     12 Penfield               7:57.00     1  
  9 Snyder, Hillary            9 Fairport               8:01.20  
 10 Davis, Emily               9 Brockport              8:15.90  
 11 Hefner, Caitlin           12 Penfield               8:22.80  
 12 Coulon, Kelly             12 Webster Thom           8:25.50  
 13 Sick, Katie               12 Irondequoit            8:28.50  
 14 Griffiths, Veronica       12 Hilton                 8:29.30  
 15 Howe, Samantha             9 Penfield               8:36.50  
 16 Bauer, Rachel             11 Batavia                8:44.80  
 17 Merzbach, Judy            10 Brighton               8:48.50  
 18 Bouton, Ashley             9 Batavia                8:49.50  
 19 Swartz, Stacie            12 Arcadia                8:54.30  
 20 Templeton, Sarah          11 Spencerport            9:46.20  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rush-Henrietta                                        50.16   2   10  
  2 Batavia                                               50.69   2    8  
  3 Pittsford                                             50.77   2    6  
  4 Schroeder                                             51.05   2    5  
  5 Irondequoit                                           51.97   2    4  
  6 Brighton                                              52.30   2    3  
  7 Fairport                                              52.90   2    2  
  8 Penfield                                              53.44   1    1  
  9 Webster Thomas                                        53.75   1 
 10 Gates Chili                                           55.66   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rush-Henrietta                                      3:58.86    10  
  2 Brockport                                           4:07.31     8  
  3 Penfield                                            4:07.93     6  
  4 Hilton                                              4:12.94     5  
  5 Fairport                                            4:13.63     4  
  6 Batavia                                             4:20.71     3  
  7 Irondequoit                                         4:24.57     2  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rush-Henrietta                                      9:39.34    10  
  2 Fairport                                            9:44.10     8  
  3 Hilton                                              9:54.39     6  
  4 Brighton                                           10:01.20     5  
  5 Penfield                                           10:02.29     4  
  6 Eastridge                                          10:33.79     3  
  7 Irondequoit                                        10:40.67     2  
  8 Batavia                                            11:09.54     1  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 start height of 4'2
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Godin, Caitlin            12 Arcadia                5-02.00    10  
  2 Pieper, Jen               10 Hilton                 5-00.00     8  
  3 Cammeyer, Kristen         10 Webster Thom           4-10.00     5.5
  3 Lill, Katie               11 Schroeder              4-10.00     5.5
  5 Wray, Paige                9 Hilton                J4-10.00     4  
  6 Lalka, Samantha           11 Brighton              J4-10.00     2.5
  6 Palermo, Annie             9 Batavia               J4-10.00     2.5
  8 Curry, Marquita           11 Gates Chili           J4-10.00     1  
  9 Callahan, Charlene        11 Brockport             J4-10.00  
 10 Frate, Meghan              9 Schroeder              4-08.00  
 10 Easton, Brooke            10 Schroeder              4-08.00  
 10 Levermore, Sandra          8 Fairport               4-08.00  
 13 Antonini, Nicole           9 Gates Chili            4-06.00  
 13 Oehlbeck, Karlee           9 Gates Chili            4-06.00  
 13 Newman, Rachel            12 Brockport              4-06.00  
 13 Johnson, Kelsie            8 Fairport               4-06.00  
 13 Olsen, Adrienne           11 Irondequoit            4-06.00  
 13 Istvan, Abby              12 Fairport               4-06.00  
 13 Woodarek, Jennifer        12 Penfield               4-06.00  
 13 Riddick, Eva              10 Rush-Henriet           4-06.00  
 13 Matthews, Kiomi           12 Irondequoit            4-06.00  
 22 Krebs, Laura              12 Penfield               4-04.00  
 23 Kruizenga, Meagan         12 Hilton                 4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 start height of 7'0
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Jennifer          12 Fairport              10-00.00    10  
  2 Hill, Sabrina             11 Brockport              9-06.00     8  
  3 Vetter, Jessica           12 Webster Thom           8-06.00     6  
  4 McEvoy, Katie             12 Batavia                8-00.00     5  
  5 Testa, Leah               10 Gates Chili            7-06.00     3  
  5 Pieper, Jen               10 Hilton                 7-06.00     3  
  5 Day, Kelly                10 Batavia                7-06.00     3  
  8 O'Donnell, Carolyn         9 Batavia                7-00.00 .166666
  8 Smith, Hanna              11 Rush-Henriet           7-00.00 .166666
  8 Marquardt, Margot          9 Pittsford              7-00.00 .166666
  8 Merzbach, Judy            10 Brighton               7-00.00 .166666
  8 Easton, Brooke            10 Schroeder              7-00.00 .166666
  8 Grove, Allison            11 Gates Chili            7-00.00 .166666
 14 Mitchell, Amanda          12 Penfield              J7-00.00  
 15 Hogan, Jennifer           12 Penfield               6-06.00  
 15 Hawley, Gillian           12 Batavia                6-06.00  
 -- Walker, Sarah             11 Irondequoit                 NH  
 -- O'Neil, Christine          9 Fairport                    NH  
 -- Glanton, Jenna            11 Rush-Henriet                NH  
 -- Zulawski, Jessica         12 Penfield                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westcott, Amanda          12 Brockport             17-05.50    10  
  2 Francis, Fay              11 Rush-Henriet          16-06.50     8  
  3 Miller, Rianna            11 Penfield              16-03.00     6  
  4 Gurrant, Jennifer         12 Batavia               16-01.25     5  
  5 Istvan, Abby              12 Fairport              15-08.00     4  
  6 Adams, Jennifer            9 Batavia               15-04.00     3  
  7 Gurrant, Liz              10 Batavia               15-01.50     2  
  8 Riddick, Eva              10 Rush-Henriet         J15-01.50     1  
  9 Bezon, Christina          12 Gates Chili           15-01.00  
 10 Frate, Meghan              9 Schroeder             15-00.00  
 11 Carter, Deirdre            9 Pittsford             14-08.50  
 12 Mooney, Beth              12 Gates Chili           14-07.75  
 13 Dunbar, LaToya            12 Hilton                14-07.50  
 14 Canori, Marissa           10 Webster Thom          14-07.00  
 15 Liwush, Vicki             10 Schroeder             14-04.50  
 16 King, Samantha            12 Schroeder             14-03.50  
 17 Wilcox, Amanda            10 Arcadia               14-03.00  
 18 Mobley, Natia             11 Gates Chili           14-02.75  
 19 McGill, Kayla              9 Gates Chili           14-02.50  
 20 Ferris, Katie              8 Fairport              14-01.00  
 20 Tretter, Alyssa            9 Batavia               14-01.00  
 22 Hope, Anna                12 Brighton              13-11.50  
 23 Godin, Brittany            9 Arcadia               13-10.75  
 24 Mobley, Jovana            12 Batavia               13-10.25  
 25 Sniezek, Christina        10 Schroeder             13-10.00  
 26 Knauf, Lauren             10 Irondequoit           13-09.00  
 27 Minardo, Diana            12 Webster Thom          13-05.00  
 28 Flahn, Edvanna            11 Rush-Henriet          13-00.75  
 29 Skelly, Sarah             11 Spencerport           12-09.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gurrant, Jennifer         12 Batavia               36-00.25    10  
  2 Westcott, Amanda          12 Brockport             35-06.50     8  
  3 Boley, Gabrielle          12 Brockport             35-02.50     6  
  4 Frate, Meghan              9 Schroeder             32-05.00     5  
  5 Minardo, Diana            12 Webster Thom          31-10.75     4  
  6 Gurrant, Liz              10 Batavia               31-05.50     3  
  7 Poon, Samantha            11 Brighton              31-04.00     2  
  8 Wilcox, Amanda            10 Arcadia               31-01.75     1  
  9 Woodarek, Marla           10 Penfield              31-00.75  
 10 Miller, Rianna            11 Penfield              31-00.00  
 11 Liwush, Vicki             10 Schroeder             30-08.75  
 12 Godin, Brittany            9 Arcadia               30-06.00  
 13 Weber, Diana               8 Fairport              30-00.50  
 14 Knauf, Lauren             10 Irondequoit           30-00.00  
 15 Bezon, Christina          12 Gates Chili           29-11.00  
 16 Flahn, Edvanna            11 Rush-Henriet          29-08.00  
 17 Canori, Marissa           10 Webster Thom          29-07.00  
 17 Banahene, Francisca        9 Brighton              29-07.00  
 19 Dunbar, LaToya            12 Hilton                29-04.00  
 19 Oehlbeck, Karlee           9 Gates Chili           29-04.00  
 21 Shamaskin, Andrea         12 Brighton              29-03.25  
 22 Carter, Deirdre            9 Pittsford             29-01.25  
 23 Mooney, Beth              12 Gates Chili           28-11.50  
 24 Hope, Anna                12 Brighton              28-01.00  
 25 Istvan, Abby              12 Fairport              28-00.00  
 26 Sypnier, Keri             10 Webster Thom          27-05.75  
 27 Hawley, Gillian           12 Batavia               26-08.25  
 28 Lill, Katie               11 Schroeder             26-05.75  
 29 Foos, Victoria            11 Spencerport           24-10.25  
 -- Cessna, Colleen            9 Webster Thom              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boley, Gabrielle          12 Brockport             31-07.00    10  
  2 Waclawski, Sarah          11 Batavia               31-06.50     8  
  3 Johnson, Jasmine          12 Brighton              31-01.50     6  
  4 O'Neil, Jennifer          12 Fairport              29-04.50     5  
  5 Tuttle, Adrienne          12 Pittsford             28-08.00     4  
  6 Bowhers, Kathryn          11 Athena                28-07.50     3  
  7 Beck, Candice             10 Brighton              28-03.50     2  
  8 Johnson, Ebonique         10 Rush-Henriet          27-07.50     1  
  9 Luce, Alex                10 Penfield              27-06.75  
 10 McGuire, Maura            11 Spencerport           27-05.50  
 11 Callahan, Charlene        11 Brockport             27-02.00  
 12 Williams, Jamika          11 Gates Chili           27-01.50  
 13 Werner, Jennifer          12 Gates Chili           26-09.50  
 14 Banahene, Francisca        9 Brighton              26-07.50  
 15 Fox, Jennifer             10 Schroeder             26-05.00  
 16 Hill, Chelsea              9 Brighton              26-04.00  
 17 Finocchio, Jodi           12 Gates Chili           26-03.00  
 18 Leisten, Danielle         10 Athena                26-02.00  
 19 Henrichs, Heidi           12 Brighton              26-01.00  
 20 Rykojc, Michelle          10 Webster Thom          26-00.00  
 21 Ritzel, Amanda            12 Spencerport           25-11.50  
 22 Spirro, Savoya            10 Arcadia               25-09.50  
 23 Essley, Claire            12 Irondequoit           25-02.00  
 24 Squilla, Kelly            11 Webster Thom          25-01.00  
 25 DeCesare, Kristina           Gates Chili           24-11.00  
 26 Mobley, Jovana            12 Batavia               24-05.00  
 27 Snow, Lisa                11 Arcadia               24-03.50  
 27 Olsen, Adrienne           11 Irondequoit           24-03.50  
 29 Werner, Ashley            12 Gates Chili           24-03.00  
 30 Pfeifer, Emily            11 Batavia               24-02.50  
 31 Kinder, Shirelle          11 Irondequoit           24-01.00  
 32 Mills, Stephanie          11 Eastridge             23-01.00  
 33 Murray, Michele           10 Schroeder             22-06.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arday, Abby               10 Schroeder               102-08    10  
  2 Boley, Gabrielle          12 Brockport               101-10     8  
  3 Henrichs, Heidi           12 Brighton                 92-08     6  
  4 O'Neil, Jennifer          12 Fairport                 91-04     5  
  5 Waclawski, Sarah          11 Batavia                  89-11     4  
  6 Tretter, Alyssa            9 Batavia                  87-01     3  
  7 Williams, Jamika          11 Gates Chili              85-00     2  
  8 Rykojc, Michelle          10 Webster Thom             84-02     1  
  9 Hill, Arianna             12 Brockport                82-02  
 10 Luce, Alex                10 Penfield                 79-11  
 11 Fox, Jennifer             10 Schroeder                79-03  
 12 Werner, Jennifer          12 Gates Chili              79-02  
 13 Beck, Candice             10 Brighton                 78-02  
 14 Tuttle, Adrienne          12 Pittsford                78-00  
 15 Werner, Ashley            12 Gates Chili              77-07  
 16 Essley, Claire            12 Irondequoit              76-10  
 17 DeCesare, Kristina           Gates Chili              75-08  
 18 Wills, Emily              12 Brighton                 75-07  
 19 Spirro, Savoya            10 Arcadia                  75-06  
 20 Ritzel, Amanda            12 Spencerport              75-03  
 20 Kinder, Shirelle          11 Irondequoit              75-03  
 22 Mooney, Beth              12 Gates Chili              70-05  
 23 Murray, Michele           10 Schroeder                67-01  
 24 Mills, Stephanie          11 Eastridge                65-08  
 25 Irish, Emily              11 Hilton                   57-06  
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lackey, Stephanie         12 Fairport                  2351    10  
  2 Sutherland, Erin          11 Penfield                  2153     8  
  3 Ohara, Kristen            10 Webster Thom              2149     6  
  4 Paffendorf, Lauren        11 Schroeder                 2145     5  
  5 Ward, Christina            9 Hilton                    2072     4  
  6 Chernak, Laura            12 Penfield                  2066     3  
  7 Smith, Alyssa              9 Brighton                  2017     2  
  8 Lane, Jordan               9 Batavia                   1963     1  
  9 Clark, Jessica            11 Irondequoit               1842  
 10 Price, Antonette          12 Irondequoit               1759  
 11 Geisinger, Alyana         12 Fairport                  1683  
 12 Koop, Emily               11 Brockport                 1592  
 13 Olson, Emily              10 Fairport                  1548  
 14 Pegler, Jessica           12 Churchville-              1219  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Flemming, Alvin           12 Eastridge                11.21   4   10  
  2 Jackson, Ernest           12 Gates Chili              11.42   4    8  
  3 Kines, Dan                11 Batavia                  11.51   4    6  
  4 Humphries, Cory           11 Irondequoit              11.61   4    5  
  5 Sumers, Chris             12 Spencerport              11.62   4    4  
  6 Manns, Jordon             10 Athena                   11.63   4    3  
  7 Carter, Ryan              10 Fairport                 11.76   3    2  
  8 Ingrassia, Tom            12 Schroeder                11.84   4    0.5
  8 Brown, Devon               9 Olympia                  11.84   3    0.5
 10 DiFulvio, Alex            11 Webster Thom             11.86   3 
 11 Henderson, Jermaine       11 Batavia                  11.87   3 
 12 Kerxhalli, Brian          12 Brockport                11.89   2 
 12 Thomas, Chris             10 Gates Chili              11.89   3 
 14 Wilbur, Brandon           11 Rush-Henriet             11.98   3 
 15 Cotto, Luis               10 Athena                   11.99   3 
 16 Njoku, Elvis              11 Irondequoit              12.06   2 
 17 Gonzalez, Miguel          10 Gates Chili              12.09   4 
 18 Iuliucci, Nick            11 Pittsford                12.10   1 
 19 Kryman, Mark              11 Batavia                  12.11   2 
 20 Uppal, Gurveer            11 Schroeder                12.16   1 
 21 Jacobi, RJ                12 Penfield                 12.20   2 
 22 Ripley, Rich              11 Hilton                   12.26   2 
 23 Kemp, Justin               8 Eastridge                12.27   2 
 24 Machamer, AJ              11 Hilton                   12.29   2 
 25 Wall, Richard             12 Olympia                  12.31   1 
 26 Ball, Andrew              10 Webster Thom             12.36   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Ernest           12 Gates Chili              23.32   4   10  
  2 Jones, Gary               10 Schroeder                23.36   2    8  
  3 Manns, Jordon             10 Athena                   23.38   4    6  
  4 Shepard, Tom              12 Pittsford                23.68   4    5  
  5 Sumers, Chris             12 Spencerport              23.70   4    4  
  6 Avery, Mike               11 Gates Chili              23.90   2    3  
  7 DiFulvio, Alex            11 Webster Thom             24.01   3    2  
  8 Collier, Kevin            11 Churchville-             24.02   2    1  
  9 Henderson, Jermaine       11 Batavia                  24.04   4 
 10 Herman, Nick              12 Gates Chili              24.16   2 
 11 Iuliucci, Nick            11 Pittsford                24.32   2 
 12 Schaefer, Chris            9 Rush-Henriet             24.37   2 
 13 Kryman, Mark              11 Batavia                  24.39   1 
 14 Ingrassia, Tom            12 Schroeder                24.43   4 
 15 Kerxhalli, Brian          12 Brockport                24.52   2 
 16 Wilbur, Brandon           11 Rush-Henriet             24.54   3 
 17 Dempsey, Mike             10 Gates Chili              24.56   2 
 18 Picardo, John             10 Hilton                   24.71   3 
 19 Gonzalez, Miguel          10 Gates Chili              24.77   3 
 20 Louis, Wenley             10 Irondequoit              24.86   3 
 21 Rinere, Mike              11 Olympia                  25.44   1 
 22 Gregor, Brian             11 Penfield                 25.96   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Picardo, John             10 Hilton                   51.89   4   10  
  2 Kraftschik, Brian         12 Irondequoit              52.24   4    8  
  3 Frazier, John             11 Athena                   53.05   3    6  
  4 Oberst, Mike              12 Irondequoit              53.16   4    5  
  5 Burke, Chris              12 Spencerport              53.36   4    4  
  6 Cobb, Shawn               12 Eastridge                53.42   4    3  
  7 Schirmer, Peter           10 Brighton                 53.49   3    2  
  8 Sandlin, Calvin           12 Rush-Henriet             53.56   1    1  
  9 Cholewn, Andrew           10 Spencerport              53.65   3 
 10 Brown, Jordan             12 Pittsford                53.68   4 
 11 Ranalletti, Nick          12 Spencerport              53.71   4 
 12 Cain, Matt                 9 Brockport                53.97   2 
 13 Casey, Joe                 9 Webster Thom             54.41   2 
 14 Rafferty, Ron             10 Irondequoit              54.50   1 
 15 Bordeaux, Jeff             9 Brighton                 54.60   2 
 16 Kosters, Alex             12 Pittsford                54.75   3 
 17 Henning, Kyle             12 Athena                   54.89   3 
 18 Harris, Corey              9 Gates Chili              55.02   2 
 19 Coker, Keshawn            12 Eastridge                55.30   2 
 20 Salminen, Matt            10 Arcadia                  55.37   2 
 21 Balajthy, David           10 Brighton                 55.42   1 
 22 Defelice, Chris           12 Batavia                  55.71   2 
 23 Schober, Mike             10 Schroeder                55.95   3 
 24 Lopez, Josh               12 Eastridge                55.97   2 
 25 McGinn, Steve              9 Fairport                 55.99   1 
 26 Van Overbake, Eric        11 Penfield                 56.22   1 
 27 Ozarski, Scott            11 Churchville-             56.61   1 
 -- Fontanez, Eric             8 Hilton                      FS   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phipps, Bill              11 Pittsford              1:58.80    10  
  2 Martina, Matt             11 Penfield               2:01.93     8  
  3 Haskell, Will             12 Rush-Henriet           2:02.39     6  
  4 Burrows, Dan              11 Hilton                 2:03.31     5  
  5 Lopez, Josh               12 Eastridge              2:03.42     4  
  6 Antonitis, Chris          11 Pittsford              2:03.58     3  
  7 Wilcox, Dan               11 Athena                 2:03.59     2  
  8 McIntosh, Matt            11 Brighton               2:03.65     1  
  9 Boehm, Dan                12 Irondequoit            2:04.74  
 10 Geary, Mike               10 Brighton               2:05.71  
 11 Cain, Matt                 9 Brockport              2:06.12  
 12 Graves, David              9 Gates Chili            2:07.03  
 13 Taggert, Teddy             9 Fairport               2:07.85  
 14 Sawyer, Brad              11 Hilton                 2:08.04  
 15 Brown, Corey              11 Batavia                2:08.82  
 16 Coulon, Kyle              10 Webster Thom           2:10.00  
 17 Boykin, DJ                12 Fairport               2:10.45  
 18 DeRusso, Mike             10 Fairport               2:10.64  
 19 Pipech, Doug              12 Eastridge              2:11.05  
 20 Jackson, Eric             12 Fairport               2:11.21  
 21 Maloney, Chris            11 Irondequoit            2:12.95  
 22 Wakefield, Mike           11 Rush-Henriet           2:13.11  
 23 Chaddock, Josh            11 Spencerport            2:13.59  
 24 Priola, Joey              11 Fairport               2:13.62  
 25 Stachecki, Tyler           9 Penfield               2:13.99  
 26 Ruhland, Charles          12 Rush-Henriet           2:14.33  
 27 Chukhin, Dmitriy          11 Irondequoit            2:14.80  
 28 Rielly, Dan               10 Fairport               2:15.04  
 29 Gaess, Andrew             11 Fairport               2:16.14  
 30 Boerner, Pat              12 Brockport              2:16.64  
 31 Gueldenpfennig, Andy      11 Olympia                2:17.52  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quinn, Tim                10 Pittsford              4:28.76    10  
  2 English, Eric             10 Pittsford              4:30.40     8  
  3 Haskell, Will             12 Rush-Henriet           4:33.34     6  
  4 Streb, Mark               10 Brockport              4:34.00     5  
  5 Coon, Craig               11 Penfield               4:35.74     4  
  6 Maloney, Chris            11 Irondequoit            4:41.95     3  
  7 Deady, Matt               11 Fairport               4:42.61     2  
  8 Coulon, Kyle              10 Webster Thom           4:44.91     1  
  9 Burrows, Dan              11 Hilton                 4:44.96  
 10 Ruhland, Charles          12 Rush-Henriet           4:46.43  
 11 Friedman, Joe             12 Brighton               4:47.09  
 12 Phelps, Carl              12 Penfield               4:47.26  
 13 Palumbo, Jeff             11 Arcadia                4:48.95  
 14 Esposito, Jason           12 Rush-Henriet           4:49.59  
 15 Farrell, Brian            12 Gates Chili            4:50.69  
 16 Gleba, Tim                11 Batavia                4:54.14  
 17 Ciaccio, Dan              11 Schroeder              4:54.21  
 18 Cocquyt, Mike             12 Hilton                 4:55.45  
 19 Bullock, Sean             11 Hilton                 4:56.99  
 20 Mack, Bill                12 Athena                 4:58.36  
 21 Federation, Alex          10 Athena                 5:01.07  
 22 Lowe, Nick                11 Spencerport            5:01.49  
 23 Gueldenpfennig, Andy      11 Olympia                5:01.62  
 24 DeGeorge, Ben             12 Rush-Henriet           5:02.60  
 25 Mui, Chris                10 Brighton               5:04.56  
 26 Rolle, Desse              11 Batavia                5:09.70  
 27 Priddy, Marc              10 Schroeder              5:13.15  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Corey           10 Athena                 9:44.05    10  
  2 Gauthier, Jon             12 Rush-Henriet           9:51.64     8  
  3 Coon, Craig               11 Penfield               9:52.16     6  
  4 Dolan, Brett              12 Rush-Henriet          10:07.37     5  
  5 Martin, Connor            11 Fairport              10:18.24     4  
  6 DeGeorge, Ben             12 Rush-Henriet          10:21.47     3  
  7 Peffley, Jon              11 Penfield              10:23.52     2  
  8 Spaulding, Dan            12 Churchville-          10:25.71     1  
  9 Kirwan, Alex              10 Pittsford             10:30.71  
 10 Pinto, Jon                10 Brighton              10:33.73  
 11 Podeszek, Jon             11 Gates Chili           10:34.55  
 12 Mui, Chris                10 Brighton              10:34.97  
 13 Bloom, Ryan               10 Spencerport           10:38.33  
 14 Metzger, Jake             12 Penfield              10:47.75  
 15 Simmons, Dan              11 Batavia               10:49.72  
 16 Avery, Matt               10 Gates Chili           10:49.91  
 17 Juda, Bill                10 Irondequoit           10:50.53  
 18 Hanlon, Greg              10 Pittsford             10:51.82  
 19 Acresti, Lou              12 Rush-Henriet          10:54.47  
 20 Petsos, Matt              10 Irondequoit           10:57.57  
 21 Lacagnina, Jim            12 Olympia               10:59.90  
 22 Rossi, Evan                9 Webster Thom          11:01.23  
 23 Mathes, Martin            12 Hilton                11:48.46  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Assini, Nick              12 Gates Chili              15.19   3   10  
  2 Omoregie, Andrew          11 Gates Chili              15.86   3    8  
  3 Reeves, James             11 Batavia                  15.99   3    6  
  4 Kines, Dan                11 Batavia                  16.22   3    5  
  5 Jones, Khalil             10 Athena                   16.76   2    4  
  6 Brown, Chandler           10 Eastridge                16.80   3    3  
  7 Moriarty, Dan             11 Schroeder                16.82   3    2  
  8 Segerson, Tom             12 Irondequoit              16.92   2    1  
  9 Babeck, Tyler             11 Eastridge                17.03   2 
 10 Feldman, Ben              11 Brighton                 17.08   2 
 11 McManus, Fintan           12 Spencerport              17.40   1 
 12 DeGaugh, Charlie          11 Webster Thom             17.44   2 
 13 Carmody, Kevin            11 Athena                   17.73   2 
 14 Connors, James            12 Batavia                  18.04   1 
 15 Lien, Dave                11 Rush-Henriet             18.15   2 
 16 Mussler, Bryan            12 Hilton                   18.49   1 
 17 Vermilion, Paul           10 Penfield                 19.26   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kraftschik, Brian         12 Irondequoit              56.80   4   10  
  2 Assini, Nick              12 Gates Chili              57.10   4    8  
  3 Prosser, Nick             12 Schroeder                59.14   4    6  
  4 Beecher, Eric             11 Fairport                 59.74   3    5  
  5 Connors, James            12 Batavia                  59.83   4    4  
  6 Henning, Kyle             12 Athena                 1:00.00   3    3  
  7 Segerson, Tom             12 Irondequoit            1:00.06   4    2  
  8 Feldman, Ben              11 Brighton               1:00.47   3    1  
  9 Land, Ruben               10 Brighton               1:00.87   4 
 10 Ford, Tyler               10 Penfield               1:01.14   3 
 11 Tembroeke, Adam           10 Arcadia                1:01.47   3 
 12 Mussler, Bryan            12 Hilton                 1:02.41   2 
 13 Burke, Chris              12 Spencerport            1:02.64   4 
 14 Babeck, Tyler             11 Eastridge              1:03.09   2 
 15 O'Riley, Kevin            10 Gates Chili            1:04.49   2 
 16 Henahan, Patrick          12 Irondequoit            1:04.59   1 
 17 Cholewn, Andrew           10 Spencerport            1:04.70   3 
 18 Rafferty, Ron             10 Irondequoit            1:05.24   2 
 19 Edwards, Andrew           10 Gates Chili            1:05.46   1 
 20 Saxton, Jon               10 Brighton               1:05.94   1 
 21 Carmody, Kevin            11 Athena                 1:06.07   2 
 22 Skovira, Mike             11 Webster Thom           1:06.40   1 
 23 Lien, Dave                11 Rush-Henriet           1:07.02   1 
 24 Jones, Khalil             10 Athena                 1:07.13   2 
 25 Hilsdorf, Matt            11 Gates Chili            1:08.57   1 
 26 Perry, Lance              12 Olympia                1:20.47   3 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farrell, Brian            12 Gates Chili           10:12.40    10  
  2 Bloom, Ryan               10 Spencerport           10:22.50     8  
  3 Juda, Bill                10 Irondequoit           10:24.10     6  
  4 Brown, Corey              11 Batavia               10:30.50     5  
  5 Lowe, Nick                11 Spencerport           10:32.70     4  
  6 Podeszek, Jon             11 Gates Chili           10:40.80     3  
  7 DuPont, Pat                9 Fairport              11:00.00     2  
  8 Pudiak, Dylan             10 Fairport              11:11.50     1  
  9 Cocquyt, Mike             12 Hilton                11:14.40  
 10 Alvut, Kurt               12 Rush-Henriet          11:22.40  
 11 Metzger, John             11 Fairport              11:32.20  
 12 Brimstein, Alex            8 Webster Thom          11:32.90  
 13 Stachecki, Tyler           9 Penfield              11:43.60  
 14 Pipech, Doug              12 Eastridge             11:53.00  
 15 Hohl, John                10 Schroeder             12:28.90  
 16 Connor, Craig             11 Olympia               12:41.70  
 17 Beaty, Dan                11 Arcadia               12:53.70  
 18 Winterkorn, Adam          12 Olympia               12:54.30  
 -- Pinto, Jon                10 Brighton                   DNF  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fairport                                              44.65   2   10  
  2 Schroeder                                             44.68   2    8  
  3 Gates Chili                                           44.89   2    6  
  4 Batavia                                               44.94   2    5  
  5 Athena                                                45.61   2    4  
  6 Irondequoit                                           45.97   2    3  
  7 Eastridge                                             46.08   1    2  
  8 Rush-Henrietta                                        46.66   1    1  
  9 Webster Thomas                                        47.18   2 
 10 Pittsford                                             47.28   1 
 11 Spencerport                                           47.34   2 
 12 Penfield                                              49.60   1 
 -- Olympia                                                  DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pittsford                                           3:30.69   2   10  
  2 Fairport                                            3:31.28   2    8  
  3 Irondequoit                                         3:34.49   2    6  
  4 Gates Chili                                         3:35.08   1    5  
  5 Athena                                              3:35.42   2    4  
  6 Spencerport                                         3:35.81   2    3  
  7 Schroeder                                           3:37.81   2    2  
  8 Eastridge                                           3:38.03   2    1  
  9 Brighton                                            3:38.36   1 
 10 Rush-Henrietta                                      3:39.74   1 
 11 Penfield                                            3:41.39   1 
 12 Batavia                                             3:41.55   2 
 13 Arcadia                                             3:47.19   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Penfield                                            8:24.61    10  
  2 Brighton                                            8:25.38     8  
  3 Rush-Henrietta                                      8:28.18     6  
  4 Pittsford                                           8:31.17     5  
  5 Fairport                                            8:41.01     4  
  6 Irondequoit                                         8:42.18     3  
  7 Schroeder                                           8:42.60     2  
  8 Gates Chili                                         8:46.51     1  
  9 Athena                                              8:52.62  
 10 Hilton                                              9:04.86  
 11 Batavia                                             9:05.64  
 12 Webster Thomas                                      9:13.24  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 start height of 5'2
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whipple, Jonnah           11 Rush-Henriet           6-07.00    10  
  2 Prosser, Nick             12 Schroeder              6-02.00     8  
  3 Sumers, Chris             12 Spencerport            6-00.00     6  
  4 Schober, Mike             10 Schroeder              5-10.00     4.5
  4 Thomas, Chris             10 Gates Chili            5-10.00     4.5
  6 Campbell, Will            10 Pittsford             J5-10.00     3  
  7 Jackson, Charles          10 Irondequoit            5-08.00     2  
  8 Webb, Raheem              12 Gates Chili           J5-08.00     0.5
  8 Omoregie, Andrew          11 Gates Chili           J5-08.00     0.5
 10 Worboys, Justin           11 Brockport             J5-08.00  
 11 Reeves, James             11 Batavia                5-06.00  
 11 Grinon, Don               12 Gates Chili            5-06.00  
 11 Herman, Nick              12 Gates Chili            5-06.00  
 11 Fontanez, Eric             8 Hilton                 5-06.00  
 11 Okafor, Nwana             10 Irondequoit            5-06.00  
 11 Carmody, Kevin            11 Athena                 5-06.00  
 11 DeGaugh, Charlie          11 Webster Thom           5-06.00  
 11 Wooten, Corey              9 Gates Chili            5-06.00  
 19 Miller, Don                9 Gates Chili            5-04.00  
 19 Minter, Nick              12 Rush-Henriet           5-04.00  
 19 Green, Chris              11 Brighton               5-04.00  
 19 Ozarski, Scott            11 Churchville-           5-04.00  
 19 VanDeusen, Nate            9 Brockport              5-04.00  
 24 Shaw, Simon               11 Eastridge              5-02.00  
 24 Filipowski, Mike          10 Schroeder              5-02.00  
 24 Clawson, Mike              8 Fairport               5-02.00  
 27 Shaffer, Jeff              9 Fairport               5-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 strat height of 9'0
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Herman, Nick              12 Gates Chili           14-00.00    10  
  2 Interlicchia, Nick        12 Gates Chili           12-00.00     8  
  3 Dempsey, Mike             10 Gates Chili          J12-00.00     6  
  4 Russell, Chris            12 Spencerport           11-06.00     5  
  5 Van Nguyen, Tony          10 Gates Chili           11-00.00     4  
  6 Perry, Ian                11 Irondequoit           10-06.00     2.5
  6 Tylock, Tyler             10 Penfield              10-06.00     2.5
  8 Homerin, Luke             11 Irondequoit           10-00.00     1  
  9 Matteo, Dan               11 Batavia              J10-00.00  
  9 Wilson, Chris              9 Gates Chili          J10-00.00  
  9 Maniero, Jeff             11 Churchville-         J10-00.00  
  9 Martin, Rob               12 Batavia              J10-00.00  
  9 Glaser, Jarrod             9 Schroeder            J10-00.00  
 14 Girdner, Adam              9 Gates Chili            9-06.00  
 15 Kestler, Dan              11 Schroeder              9-00.00  
 15 Walters, Matt              9 Rush-Henriet           9-00.00  
 15 Bennett, Mike             11 Schroeder              9-00.00  
 -- Winterkorn, Adam          12 Olympia                     NH  
 -- Dancy, Kyle                9 Fairport                    NH  
 -- Williams, Chris           10 Fairport                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Gary               10 Schroeder             20-09.75    10  
  2 Shepard, Tom              12 Pittsford             20-09.00     8  
  3 Thomas, Chris             10 Gates Chili           20-02.25     6  
  4 Louis, Wenley             10 Irondequoit           20-02.00     5  
  5 Beecher, Eric             11 Fairport              20-00.50     4  
  6 Kines, Dan                11 Batavia               19-09.25     3  
  7 Avery, Mike               11 Gates Chili           19-09.00     2  
  8 Brown, Devon               9 Olympia               19-06.50     1  
  9 O'Riley, Kevin            10 Gates Chili           19-06.25  
 10 Njoku, Elvis              11 Irondequoit           19-02.25  
 11 Machamer, AJ              11 Hilton                18-10.00  
 12 Brown, Chandler           10 Eastridge             18-09.75  
 13 Sandlin, Calvin           12 Rush-Henriet          18-07.50  
 14 Cotto, Luis               10 Athena                18-05.50  
 14 Humphries, Cory           11 Irondequoit           18-05.50  
 16 Kestler, Dan              11 Schroeder             18-03.50  
 17 Worboys, Justin           11 Brockport             17-08.50  
 18 Schmeer, Brandon          12 Spencerport           17-05.00  
 19 Coker, Keshawn            12 Eastridge             17-04.00  
 20 Fontanez, Eric             8 Hilton                17-02.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Gary               10 Schroeder             43-05.25    10  
  2 O'Riley, Kevin            10 Gates Chili           41-08.50     8  
  3 Njoku, Elvis              11 Irondequoit           41-06.00     6  
  4 Thomas, Chris             10 Gates Chili           41-04.75     5  
  5 Humphries, Cory           11 Irondequoit           40-04.50     4  
  6 Prosser, Nick             12 Schroeder             40-04.25     3  
  7 Viola, Forrest             9 Fairport              39-02.50     2  
  8 Beecher, Eric             11 Fairport              38-08.25     1  
  9 Worboys, Justin           11 Brockport             37-11.00  
 10 Schober, Mike             10 Schroeder             37-09.00  
 11 Louis, Wenley             10 Irondequoit           37-07.25  
 12 Babeck, Tyler             11 Eastridge             37-06.75  
 13 Dakin, John               11 Irondequoit           37-05.75  
 14 Whipple, Jonnah           11 Rush-Henriet          37-04.50  
 15 Campbell, Will            10 Pittsford             36-06.00  
 16 Rinere, Mike              11 Olympia               36-00.50  
 17 Defelice, Chris           12 Batavia               35-09.75  
 18 Schmeer, Brandon          12 Spencerport           35-01.75  
 19 DeGaugh, Charlie          11 Webster Thom          35-01.50  
 20 Van Overbake, Eric        11 Penfield              34-08.75  
 -- Minter, Nick              12 Rush-Henriet              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Veltz, Alex               12 Batavia               51-05.50    10  
  2 Desilet, Matt             12 Irondequoit           46-06.00     8  
  3 Williams, Chad            12 Athena                43-06.50     6  
  4 Barton, Ben               11 Brockport             43-03.50     5  
  5 Hammel, Tom               12 Churchville-          42-07.00     4  
  6 D'Arienzo, Nicholas       12 Irondequoit           42-04.00     3  
  7 VanEpps, Tom              11 Eastridge             42-02.00     2  
  8 Jackson, Ernest           12 Gates Chili           41-00.00     1  
  9 Olson, Justin             12 Irondequoit           40-07.50  
  9 Hudson, Matt              11 Rush-Henriet          40-07.50  
 11 Manns, Ed                 12 Arcadia               40-05.50  
 12 Pariezek, Greg            12 Hilton                40-03.00  
 13 Sydor, John               11 Schroeder             39-09.50  
 14 Federico, Matt            11 Athena                39-09.00  
 15 Marks, Jarrad             12 Olympia               39-02.50  
 16 Johnson, Drew             12 Pittsford             38-11.50  
 17 Gross, David               9 Brockport             38-11.00  
 18 SanFilipo, Mike           12 Spencerport           38-10.00  
 19 Smegelgis, Alan           11 Gates Chili           38-07.00  
 20 Allis, David              10 Brockport             38-06.00  
 21 Pechie, Mike              12 Hilton                38-00.50  
 22 Ball, Andrew              10 Webster Thom          37-08.00  
 23 Swan, Josh                12 Irondequoit           36-07.00  
 24 Robinson, Derrick         12 Athena                34-06.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Drew             12 Pittsford               128-04    10  
  2 Williams, Chad            12 Athena                  128-03     8  
  3 Olson, Justin             12 Irondequoit             127-03     6  
  4 Basisty, Vitaly           12 Brockport               123-03     5  
  5 VanEpps, Tom              11 Eastridge               121-04     4  
  6 Pariezek, Greg            12 Hilton                  119-10     3  
  7 Pechie, Mike              12 Hilton                  117-03     2  
  8 O'Riley, Steve            12 Gates Chili             115-05     1  
  9 Veltz, Alex               12 Batavia                 114-09  
 10 Barton, Ben               11 Brockport               113-11  
 11 Hammel, Tom               12 Churchville-            113-07  
 12 Zola, Kevin               11 Batavia                 112-10  
 13 Gross, David               9 Brockport               109-10  
 14 Marinilli, Chris          12 Olympia                 108-10  
 15 D'Arienzo, Nicholas       12 Irondequoit             108-06  
 15 Sydor, John               11 Schroeder               108-06  
 17 Desilet, Matt             12 Irondequoit             108-04  
 18 Tese, David               12 Irondequoit             107-06  
 19 Norton, Brian             11 Rush-Henriet            106-09  
 20 Hudson, Matt              11 Rush-Henriet            106-04  
 21 Johnson, Andrew           11 Pittsford               105-08  
 22 Hoffert, Justin           11 Batavia                 102-10  
 23 Sorrento, Andrew          11 Schroeder               102-07  
 24 Manns, Ed                 12 Arcadia                 102-06  
 25 Dozier, Justin            11 Athena                  102-05  
 25 Baker, Kyle               12 Gates Chili             102-05  
 27 Allis, David              10 Brockport               101-04  
 27 Duerr, Casey              10 Webster Thom            101-04  
 29 Armstrong, Mark           12 Brighton                 99-01  
 30 Cooper, Pete              12 Olympia                  97-07  
 31 Nobles, Aaron             11 Irondequoit              97-05  
 32 Swan, Josh                12 Irondequoit              97-00  
 33 SanFilipo, Mike           12 Spencerport              95-08  
 
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crowder, Cedric           10 Gates Chili               2616    10  
  2 Middleton, Andrew         12 Irondequoit               2589     8  
  3 Patalano, David           12 Churchville-              2573     6  
  4 Estes, Paul               12 Eastridge                 2336     5  
  5 Allen, Cory                9 Irondequoit               2255     4  
  6 Bryant, Jay               12 Rush-Henriet              2240     3  
  7 Dillon, Tim               11 Pittsford                 2215     2  
  8 Easton, Mike              11 Fairport                  2196     1  
  9 Crawley, Wells            12 Gates Chili               2125  
 10 Gacioch, Matt             11 Pittsford                 2098  
 11 Campbell, Kevin           10 Irondequoit               2011  
 12 Wallace, Ben               9 Hilton                    1956  
 13 Monczinski, Ed            11 Penfield                  1949  
 14 Polardy, Justin           11 Fairport                  1754