Girls 2005 Class C Results Sat, May 21
EVENT 1ST PERF. 2ND PERF. 3RD PERF. 4TH PERF. 5TH PERF. 6TH PERF.
Steeplechase Jessica Bradley 07:23.0 Alison Sttaley 07:56.9 Taylor Gibbs 08:04.8          
  Pavilion   Geneseo   Geneseo          
Shot Put Julie Thering 35' 5.25" Katelyn Thurber 29' .75" Abby Oaks 28' 10.25"            
  Lyndonville   Lyndonville   Marion            
Long Jump Fatima Hill 18' 5.25" Brittany McCray 17' 3.5" Missy Cutcliffe 17' .5"            
  Lyndonville   Lyons   Pavilion              
1600m Relay Geneseo 04:17.4 Bolivar - Richburg 04:18.8 Lyons 04:29.6          
                         
100 Hurdles Emily Hart 16 Rebbeca Schensny 16.4 Whitney  Thurba 16.5            
  Geneseo   Lyndonville   Lyndonville              
High Jump Fatima  Hill 5' 2" Tanesha West 5'  0" JessicaMarianacci 5'  0"            
  Lyndonville   Lyons   Bloomfield            
400 M Relay Lyndonville 51.2 Lyons 51.9 Geneseo 52.0            
                         
3000 Jessica Bradley 10:44.1 Liz Baker 11:42.5 Alison Staley 11:43.1          
  Pavilion   Geneseo   Geneseo              
Discus Julie Thering 112' 3" Kim Allen 95' 2" Nikki Kingston 94' 6"            
  Lyndonville   Red Jacket   Geneseo              
Triple Jump Brittany McCray 35' 10.25" Sarah Krott 34' 4.5" Jackie Hammond 33' .75"            
  Lyons   Cuba Ruchford   Bloomfield              
400m Tanesha  West 58.5 Jenna  Theigles 60.2 Rachel Heron 62.2            
  Lyons   Geneseo   Blovivar            
Pole Vault Emily Miller 8' 0" Alisha  Foor 7' 9" Rachelle Peterson 7' 6"            
  Lyons   Geneseo   Bolivar              
100 M Katie Welch 12.8 Emily Hart 13.2 Meaghan Malone 13.2            
  Pavilion   Geneseo   HAC              
1500 M Jessica Bradley 05:02.4 Alexa  Leo 05:04.3 Abby Satore 05:16.9            
  Pavilion   Lyons   Bolivar              
400 Hurdles Katlin  Breed 70.6 Lexi Hoffman 71.2 Missy Cutcliffe 71.2            
  Red jacket   Geneseo   Pavilion              
800 M Alexa  Leo 02:28.3 Kariann Breed 02:32.8 Meridith  Donnan 02:33.6            
  Lyons   Red Jacket   Geneseo              
200M Tanesha  West 26.0 Brittany McCray 26.7 Katie Welch 26.7            
  Lyons   Lyons   Pavilion              
Pentathlon Kaliegh Wood 2305 Catlin Martusewicz 2175 Sarah Pfunter 2137            
  RedJ acket   Geneseo   Keshequa            
3200m Relay Geneseo 10:24.4 Bolvivar 10:30.4 Lyons 10:47.9