2005 WELLSVILLE SPRING DAY GIRLS RESULTS
400 hurdles sch time 1500 meters sch time Shot Put sch distance
Braeden Ordway Bath 01:09.5 Kiley Hadzicki Prt 5:01.9* Kristina Taylor Wlsv 30-1
Bizzy Woodhead Prt 01:11.4 Abby Sortore BR 05:08.3 Chrystal Darnley GV 28-4
Jenna Wellington Ark 01:13.7 Lisa VonHagn Bath 05:09.5 Heather Stebbins Wlsv 27-11
M. Vonderheide Wlsv 01:14.5 Courtney Cornell JT 05:15.6 Alyssa Crans Bath 26-10.5
Teagen Kiff Bath 01:15.1 Morgan Constanza Prt 05:23.5 Jessica Miller BR 26-10
Shawne Porter AA 01:15.8 Caitlin McAneney Hrn 05:24.5 Jolynn Prunoske Hrn 26-3
400 meters sch time Long Jump sch distance Pole Vault sch height
Shannon VanKuren Fill 01:02.0 Kristen Ripple Hrn 15-5 Shawna LaVerde Hrn 10-4*
Braeden Ordway Bath 01:02.5 Lakesha McCloud Bath 14-7.5 Kiley Hadzicki Prt 9' - 0"
Megan Gee Ark 01:02.9 Sarah Krott CR 14-5 Jill Egmond Hrn 8' - 6"
Shania Kemp GV 01:04.1 Crystal Seamon Ark 13-7 Amy Hurd Wlsv 7' - 6"
Lakesha McCloud Bath 01:04.3 Clare Cawley BR 13-7 Chelsea Adams Bath 7' - 0" tie for
Hilary Lyke Hrn 01:05.3 Arielle Szabo Wlsv 13-6.5 Jenna Wellington Ark 7' - 0" 5th
800 meters sch time Discus sch distance 100 meter hurdles sch time
Liz Graham Wlsv 02:27.5 Meghann Schurr Wlsv 104-0 Kristen Ripple Hrn 16.9
Liz Kellogg Wlsv 02:29.0 Jessica Miller BR 91-9 Ashley Dunham Wlsv 17.4
Kezia Kemp GV 02:32.5 Kristal Kennedy Hams. 80-11 Amary Allen Hams 17.5
Courtney Cornell JT 02:32.9 Chrystal Darnley GV 79-3 Bizzy Woodhead Prt 17.7
Kiley Hadzicki Prt 02:36.1 Alisha Jack C-G 76-2 Laura Chaffee Wlsv 18
Chelsea Adams Bath 02:36.4 Ann Mahany Ark 76-2 Shawna McNeil Hrn 22.4
High Jump sch height 3000 meters sch time 200 meters sch time
Kristen Ripple Hrn 5' - 3" Kiley Hadzicki Prt 11:28.6 Simone Delany CG 27.3
Allyssa Pierce Hams 4" - 10" Bre Smith Ark 11:34.7 Shannon VanKuren Fill 27.7
Melissa Shedrick Wlsv 4' - 10" Chelsea Adams Bath 11:49.9 Aubrey Warner Prt 28.6
Heidi Edwards AA 4' - 8" Maureen McAnany Hrn 11:50.2 Lauren Sanford Hrn 28.6
Arielle Szabo Wlsv 4' - 6" Shannon Boeckman BR 11:51.5 Samantha Nease BR 29.2
Jessica Doty Prt 4' - 6" Sarah Bole BR 12:06.8 Amber Ingalls CR 29.4
tie for 5th
100 meters sch time Pentathlon sch score Triple Jump sch distance
Simone Delaney CG 13.3 Corinna Cole Wlsv 1907 Kristen Ripple Hrn 34'-1.25"
Shannon VanKuren Fill 14.1 Ashley Zeltwanger CG 1696 Sarah Krott CR 32' - 6.25"
Aubrey Warner Prt 14.1 Ashlea Browning BR 1541 Rachel Heim BR 31' - 7.25"
Brittany Gould BR 14.3 Machael Fry JT 1531 Lakesha McCloud Bath 29' - 7.5"
Heidi Hellwig Prt 14.4 Emma Dosch AA 1383 Ashley Dunham Wlsv 29' - 4.75"
Leah Bates Bath 14.7 Emily Johns Bath 1268 Jessi Doty Prt 29'-0.5"
1600 relay 3200 relay 400 relay
Bath 04:21.5 Wellsville 10:32.6 C-G 53.3
BR 04:26.7 Arkport 10:35.3 Portville 54.9
Wellsville 04:30.1 BR 10:44.5 BR 55.2
C-G 04:31.3 Bath 10:49.3 Hornell 55.6
Hornell 04:38.1 Portville 11:28.5 Bath 56.4
Portville 04:44.6 Hornell 11:29.6 Wellsville 56.5
Shuttle Relay Team Scores
Wellsville 01:05.2 Wellsville 109.5
C-G 01:10.9 Bath 76.5
Bath 01:14.2 Hornell 76
BR 01:14.4 Portville 73
Portville 01:15.1 B-R 65
Hornell 01:15.9 C-G 52
Arkport 34.5
Fillmore 26
Genesee Valley 22
Hammondsport 22
CR 15
JT 12
AA 13
Addison 0
Avoca 0
Bradford 0
Canaseraga 0
Scio 0