2005 WELLSVILLE SPRING DAY BOYS RESULTS
400 hurdles sch time 1600 meters sch time Shot Put sch distance
Will Grinstead Hrn 55.5 Brandon Pyer Hrn 04:34.4 Blake Eaton AL 57' - 6"*
Jerry Gardiner Avoca 57 John Chambers CR 04:34.9 Nate LeRose AL 44' - 10.25
Nate Gillette AA 58.5 Chris Kennedy Hams. 04:43.2 Sam Austin Hrn 43-5
Phil Mohr Bath 59 Joe Maxwell Wlsv 04:43.8 Andy Turner CG 42-1.25
Ryan Pratt Wlsv 59.7 Zeb Mientkiewicz CR 04:48.5 Tim Krzos Scio 41-8.5
Zach Eaton AL 01:02.5 Skylar Korb Ark 04:55.0 Marc Johnson CR 41-8
400 meters sch time Long Jump sch distance Pole Vault sch height
Steve Ross Wlsv 51.9 Bobby Laird AL 18-4 Sean Rasmussen Hrn 11' -3 "
Jerry Gardiner Avoca 51.9 Dave Zapata Hrn 18-3.5 Josh Goodridge Scio 10'
Chris Dugo Hrn 52.9 Crosby Sackett Wlsv 17-10.5 Travis Dean BR 10'
Brian Krott CR 53 Bob Vogt Hams. 17-10.5 Dustin Pierce BR 9' - 6" 3-way
Phil Mohr Bath 53.6 Josh Goodridge Scio 17-6 Brett Botens CR 9' -6" tie for
Shawn Foster BR 54.2 Dan Stebbins Wlsv 17-5.5 Jeff O'Boyle Wlsv 9' -6" 4th
800 meters sch time Discus sch distance 110 m High Hurdles sch time
Brian Wilsey Hrn 01:59.8 Blake Eaton AL 158-11* Will Grinstead Hrn 15.1*
Pete Coate AL 02:05.4 Nate LeRose AL 153-3 Ian Cannon Wlsv 15.7
Raul Torres CR 02:05.9 Dan Fabiny Wlsv 118-8 Aaron Warriner Ark 16.2
Branden Morseman Add 02:06.0 Sam Austin Hrn 117-3 Zach Eaton AL 16.5
Chris Kennedy Hams. 02:08.3 Brandon West AA 115-0 James Stahr Bath 16.8
Dan Stebbins Wlsv 02:09.7 Ryan Waterstraat Hams. 112-8 Ryan Pratt Wlsv 18.3
High Jump sch height 3200 meters sch time 200 meters sch time
Ty Park Hams. 5' -10" John Chambers CR 10:07.4 Kirk Luvison Hrn 23.6
Adam Klodzinski CR 5'-6" Branden Morseman Add 10:28.6 Brad Brokaw CR 24
Josh Day Hrn 5'-6" Joe Maxwell Wlsv 10:34.1 Justus Sabonis Fill 24.1
Bobby Laird AL 5'-6" Rich Roberts BR 10:44.6 Dan Fabiny Wlsv 24.4
Nick Spry AL 5'-6" Aaron Conner AL 11:05.3 Rob Solan AL 24.5
Rich Roberts BR 5'-4" Steve Custard AL 11:09.0 Jerry Gardiner Avoca 24.5
100 meters sch time Pentathlon sch score Triple Jump sch distance
Kirk Luvison Hrn 11.1 Ken Brown CG 2854 Kyle Crisafulli AL 40-2.5
Brad Brokaw CR 11.4 John Valentine Wlsv 2573 Ian Cannon Wlsv 38-4.75
Dave Zapata Hrn 11.4 Wade Fuller Prtsb 2422 Brett Botens CR 38-4.5
Rob Solan AL 11.6 Justin Shardlow AA 1938 Bob Vogt Hams 38-2.5
Nate Gillette AA 11.9 Kyle Biel CR 1843 Phil Mohr Bath 36-9
Chris Grace AL 12.2 Chris Hadley JT 1790 Hanson Donius AA 35-11.5
1600 relay 3200 relay 400 relay
Hornell 3:31.8* Hornell 08:43.8 Hornell 45.5
Wellsville 03:34.9 CR 08:59.3 Wellsville 45.9
Bath 03:45.6 Wellsville 09:03.1 CR 46.1
CR 3:47 AL 09:11.6 AL 46.5
Arkport 03:47.7 BR 09:34.7 Bath 48.8
AL 03:48.5 Scio 09:36.9 Scio 49.2
Shuttle Relay Team Scores
Wellsville 53.7* Hornell 138
AL 56.9 Allegany-Limestone 102
CR 59.5 Wellsville 99.3
BR 01:01.2 Cuba-Rushford 89.3
Hornell 01:03.8 Hammondsport 27
Bath 01:08.9 Bolivar-Richburg 22.3
Avoca 17
Bath 17
Alfred-Almond 15
Scio 14
Canisteo-Greenwood 14
Addison 12
Fillmore 10
Arkport 9
Prattsburg 6
Jasper-Troupsburg 1
Bradford 0
Genesee Valley 0