Wellsville Elks Spring Day

Girls Results

May 8, 2004

400 hurdles                              1500 meters                             Shot Put

1. Hannah Tigh   Port.     1:09.5               1. Kiley Hadzicki            Port.     5:05.8   1. Meghan Schurr   WLSV  31-4.5

2. Kaitlyn Smith      JT   1:09.6               2. Courtney Cornell         JT.       5:20.8   2. Sarah Perkins     Hamm.  30-7.5

3. Sarah Krott         CR   1:10.5               3. Heather Graham    WLSV         5:21.2   3. Kate Rogers      AA     29-7.25

4. Braeden Ordway  Bath  1:12.3               4. Kate Ronan                 CR       5:22.9   4. Kate Minnick    AA     29-5

5. Francine Barnes   BR   1:14.7               5. Megan Gee                 Ark       5:27.4   5. Kathleen Matthews Ark. 28-6

6. Kate Ronan         CR   1:16.3               6.Lisa VonHagen             Bath      5:30.4   6. Michelle Harrison  Bath  27-11.5

400 meters                               Pole Vault                               Long Jump

1. Amanda Swaunger  AA 1:01.9              1. Kiley Hadzicki            Port.     8-6*      1. Sarah Krott       CR     14-8

2. Stacie Woods    Can. 1:02.0                 2. Rachel Lewis               Ark.     7-0        2. Ashley Chaffee  WLSV 14-1

3. Rachel Heim     BR     1:03.9              3. Jenna Wellington         Ark.      6-6        3. Lekesha McCloud  Bath 13-7.5

4. Sarah Krott      CR     1:05.2              4. Rachel Petersen             BR     6-6        4. Sierra Colson  Can       13-5

5. Katie Wyant      JT    1:05.2                 5. Amy Hurd                  WLSV  6-0        5. Jessica Bill       Ark     13-4.75

6. Lyndee Kilmer  Can.  1:06.4                                                                             6. Grace Cronk      Fill     13-0.75

800 meters                               100 meters                               100 hurdles

1. Shannon VanKuren  Fi. 2:28.2               1. Ashley Chaffee             WLSV  13.5      1. Carly Woodhead   Port. 17.1

2. Liz Graham     WLSV  2:31.2               2. Shannon VanKuren      Fi11.     13.6      2. Ashley Chaffee  WLSV 17.7

3. Kiley Hadzicki    Port.  2:34.9               3. Corina Ploetz              CR       13.9      3. Francine Barnes    BR  18.3

4. Abby  Sortore   BR     2:35.6               4. Sierra Colson              Can.      14.1      4. Mary Allen         Hamm.18.8

5. Julie Bossard    Can.    2:36.0               5. Kristen Guenther          Ark.      14.1      5. Kaitlyn Smith       JT  18.8

6. Liz Kellogg    WLSV  2:36.4               6. Kate Wyant                JT        14.5      6.

High Jump                               Discus                                     3000 meters

1. Jessica Doty    Port     4-10                  1.Sarah Perkins               Hamm.  101-1    1. Breanne Smith Ark.     11:35.2

2. Melissa ShedrickWLSV4-8                   2. Michelle Harrison        Bath      100-1    2. Kate Ronan     CR       11:41.6

3. Jessica Bill     Ark       .4-8                   3. Meghan Schurr            WLSV  92-11    3. Sarah Bole      BR      12:01.7

4. Ashley Zeltwanger Can.4-4                    4. Brandi Dockstader        Avoca    82-5      4. Chelsi Adams Bath      12:10.4

5. Heidi Edwards AA       4-4                    5. Kristen VanSickle        BR       80-1      5. Kaitlin Oest    Bath      12:12.6

6. Rachel Petersen  BR     4-4                    6. Kate Minnick              AA       75-2      6. Heather Fairchild  W    12:17.1

200 meters                               Pentathlon                               Triple Jump

1. Sierra Collson             Can.      28.5      1. Molly Brown              BR       1747     1. Sarah Krott     CR        33-1

2. Lekesha McCloud        Bath      29.7      2. Laura Ellis                  Ark       1739     2. Jessica Bill     Ark.        31-2

3.Brittany Gould             BR       29.8      3. Mindy Harwood          Ark.      1401     3. Kiley Hadzicki  Port.      30-10

4. JoAnn Rohe                Fill.      30.1      4. Tracey Steiner             BR       1090     4. Sierra Bennett Bath       30-7.5

5. Katelyn Strong                        Add.     30.5                                                      5. Ashley Chaffee  WLSV   30-7.25

6. Marlana White                        Add.     30.5                                                      6. Jessica Doty     Port.      30-3.5

1600 Relay                      3200 Relay                      400 Relay              Shuttle Relay

1. Canisteo         4:19.6*              1. Bath              10:38.3              1. Fillmore         54.2      1. Portville         1:08.3

2. Jasper-Troups  4:19.6*              2. Wellsville      10:46.7              2. Bolivar-Rich   55.1      1. Bath              1:08.3

3. Bath              4:20.8               3. Arkport          10:52.9              3. Bath              57.1      3. Wellsville      1:11.7

4. Arkport          4:23.7               4. Bolivar-Rich   10:59.2              4. Portville         57.4      4. Canisteo         1:13.4

5. Bolivar-Rich   4:29.4               5. Canisteo         11:16.5              5. Addison         57.6

6. Portville         4:33.6               6. Addison         11:17.2              6. Wellsville      58.2

 

Team Scores

Wellsville                      84         Cuba-Rushford                49         Avoca                4

Portville                        77         Fillmore                        37         Bradford 0

Bath                              69         Jasper-Troupsburg           30         Scio                  0

Arkport                          68         Alfred-Almond                23        

Bolivar-Richburg             65         Hammondsport               18         * indicates meet record

Canisteo                        49         Addison                         6