SECTION V AA-A CHAMPIONSHIPS - 2005 - 5/21/2005                
                                SUNY Brockport                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Humphries, Cory           11 Irondequoit              11.38   2   10  
  2 Sumers, Chris             12 Spencerport              11.44   2    8  
  3 Prescod, Yannick           9 McQuaid                  11.50   2    6  
  4 DiFulvio, Alex            11 Webster Thom             11.62   2    4  
  5 Liberia, Chris            12 Canandaigua              11.72   2    2  
  6 Kerxhalli, Brian          12 Brockport                11.73   2    1  
  7 Knapp, Arthur              9 McQuaid                  11.77   1 
  8 Njoku, Elvis              11 Irondequoit              11.80   1 
  9 Ball, Andrew              10 Webster Thom             11.93   1 
 10 Pryslak, Mike              9 McQuaid                  11.98   1 
 11 Baker, Jim                10 Canandaigua              12.02   1 
 12 Brown, Devon               9 Olympia                  12.03   2 
 13 Mongiovi, Paul            12 Webster Thom             12.06   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sumers, Chris             12 Spencerport              23.23   2   10  
  2 DiFulvio, Alex            11 Webster Thom             23.63   2    8  
  3 Wyckoff, Toby             12 Webster Thom             23.81   2    6  
  4 Prescod, Yannick           9 McQuaid                  23.84   2    4  
  5 Kerxhalli, Brian          12 Brockport                24.19   2    2  
  6 Pryslak, Mike              9 McQuaid                  24.27   2    1  
  7 Knapp, Arthur              9 McQuaid                  24.43   1 
  8 Louis, Wenley             10 Irondequoit              24.45   2 
  9 Smith, Alex               12 Brighton                 24.97   1 
 10 Jackson, Charles          10 Irondequoit              25.58   1 
 11 Okafor, Nwana             10 Irondequoit              25.69   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hodge, Chris              12 Wilson                   51.58   2   10  
  2 Kraftschik, Brian         12 Irondequoit              51.69   2    8  
  3 Wigent, Dan               11 Canandaigua              52.00   2    6  
  4 Wyckoff, Toby             12 Webster Thom             52.48   2    4  
  5 Schwalm, Pete             11 McQuaid                  52.84   1    2  
  6 Oberst, Mike              12 Irondequoit              52.88   2    1  
  7 Ranalletti, Nick          12 Spencerport              53.19   2 
  8 Burke, Chris              12 Spencerport              53.39   2 
  9 Kenny, Matt               12 McQuaid                  53.60   2 
 10 Schirmer, Peter           10 Brighton                 54.21   1 
 11 Cholewn, Andrew           10 Spencerport              54.37   1 
 12 DiProjetto, Nick          12 Irondequoit              54.82   1 
 13 Bordeaux, Jeff             9 Brighton                 56.21   1 
 14 Casey, Joe                 9 Webster Thom             56.23   1 
 15 Salminen, Matt            10 Arcadia                  56.45   1 
 16 Rafferty, Ron             10 Irondequoit              56.81   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maloney, Chris            11 Irondequoit            2:03.43    10  
  2 McIntosh, Matt            11 Brighton               2:04.68     8  
  3 Boehm, Dan                12 Irondequoit            2:06.35     6  
  4 Brunner, Skylar           12 Irondequoit            2:07.00     4  
  5 Geary, Mike               10 Brighton               2:07.47     2  
  6 Friedman, Joe             12 Brighton               2:07.74     1  
  7 Arazoza, Nick             12 McQuaid                2:08.87  
  8 Cain, Matt                 9 Brockport              2:10.42  
  9 Plumeri, Dan              10 McQuaid                2:12.43  
 10 Hodge, Chris              12 Wilson                 2:12.53  
 11 DiProjetto, Nick          12 Irondequoit            2:13.10  
 12 Hanlon, Sean              10 Canandaigua            2:13.53  
 13 Vernetti, Rick            12 McQuaid                2:13.63  
 14 Palumbo, Jeff             10 Arcadia                2:16.36  
 15 Boerner, Pat              12 Brockport              2:17.59  
 16 Chaddock, Josh            11 Spencerport            2:24.37  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Streb, Mark               10 Brockport              4:31.69    10  
  2 Seber, Derek              10 McQuaid                4:34.94     8  
  3 Cain, Matt                 9 Brockport              4:38.43     6  
  4 Friedman, Joe             12 Brighton               4:42.60     4  
  5 Coulon, Kyle              10 Webster Thom           4:43.14     2  
  6 Palumbo, Jeff             10 Arcadia                4:43.35     1  
  7 Vollenweider, Sean        10 Canandaigua            4:46.50  
  8 Beck, Drew                 9 Canandaigua            4:47.97  
  9 Hanna, Tim                11 McQuaid                4:51.00  
 10 Lowe, Nick                11 Spencerport            4:51.77  
 11 Mui, Chris                10 Brighton               4:52.08  
 12 Moynihan, Jamie           12 McQuaid                4:57.04  
 13 Fuino, Bobby              11 Brighton               5:01.44  
 14 Juda, Bill                10 Irondequoit            5:19.80  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seber, Derek              10 McQuaid               10:06.23    10  
  2 Coulon, Kyle              10 Webster Thom          10:15.44     8  
  3 Mui, Chris                10 Brighton              10:22.03     6  
  4 Pinto, Jon                10 Brighton              10:29.07     4  
  5 Bloom, Ryan               10 Spencerport           10:34.58     2  
  6 Juda, Bill                10 Irondequoit           10:40.34     1  
  7 Lacagnina, Jim            12 Olympia               10:42.26  
  8 Habes, Juan               11 McQuaid               10:42.32  
  9 Green, Tommy              12 Brighton              10:50.12  
 10 Petsos, Matt              10 Irondequoit           10:51.35  
 11 Rossi, Evan                9 Webster Thom          10:52.76  
 12 Judson, Davis             10 Brighton              11:59.88  
 13 Beaty, Dan                11 Arcadia               12:12.61  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Stephen           12 Wilson                   15.64   2   10  
  2 Wodarski, Mike            12 McQuaid                  15.69   2    8  
  3 Segerson, Tom             12 Irondequoit              16.40   2    6  
  4 DeGaugh, Charlie          11 Webster Thom             16.64   2    4  
  5 Feldman, Ben              11 Brighton                 16.95   2    2  
  6 McManus, Fintan           12 Spencerport              17.65   2    1  
  7 Lappin, Jim               11 McQuaid                  17.81   2 
  8 Tenbroeke, Adam           10 Arcadia                  18.32   1 
  9 Egan, Ray                 10 Canandaigua              18.42   1 
 10 Ammering, Shane            9 Canandaigua              18.61   1 
 -- Woodlock, Brian           12 Brighton                    DQ   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wodarski, Mike            12 McQuaid                  59.13   2   10  
  2 Kraftschik, Brian         12 Irondequoit              59.98   2    8  
  3 Segerson, Tom             12 Irondequoit            1:00.44   2    6  
  4 Land, Ruben               10 Brighton               1:00.56   2    4  
  5 Feldman, Ben              11 Brighton               1:01.19   2    2  
  6 Cholewn, Andrew           10 Spencerport            1:02.40   1    1  
  7 Lappin, Jim               11 McQuaid                1:02.79   2 
  8 Perry, Lance              12 Olympia                1:03.04   1 
  9 Tenbroeke, Adam           10 Arcadia                1:04.43   2 
 10 Rafferty, Ron             10 Irondequoit            1:04.86   1 
 11 Ammering, Shane            9 Canandaigua            1:05.23   1 
 12 Saxton, Jon               10 Brighton               1:05.56   1 
 13 Woodlock, Brian           12 Brighton               1:05.75   1 
 14 Henahan, Patrick          12 Irondequoit            1:07.72   1 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bloom, Ryan               10 Spencerport           10:07.42    10  
  2 Juda, Bill                10 Irondequoit           10:32.08     8  
  3 Lowe, Nick                11 Spencerport           10:46.73     6  
  4 Alford, Griffin           12 McQuaid               11:10.27     4  
  5 Austin, Noah              11 Canandaigua           11:20.54     2  
  6 Andrews, Mike             12 McQuaid               11:33.23     1  
  7 Nemececk, Kyle            12 Canandaigua           12:32.90  
  8 Beaty, Dan                11 Arcadia               12:54.82  
 -- Pinto, Jon                10 Brighton                   DNF  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Webster Thomas                                        45.35    10  
  2 Irondequoit                                           45.63     8  
  3 Canandaigua                                           45.74     6  
  4 McQuaid                                               45.86     4  
  5 Spencerport                                           46.01     2  
  6 Olympia                                               47.22     1  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McQuaid                                             3:30.83    10  
  2 Irondequoit                                         3:33.48     8  
  3 Spencerport                                         3:35.20     6  
  4 Brighton                                            3:36.00     4  
  5 Webster Thomas                                      3:36.87     2  
  6 Canandaigua                                         3:37.23     1  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McQuaid                                             8:20.28    10  
  2 Brighton                                            8:26.34     8  
  3 Irondequoit                                         8:50.48     6  
  4 Webster Thomas                                      8:59.08     4  
  5 Spencerport                                         9:03.80     2  
  6 Canandaigua                                         9:09.39     1  
 
Boys High Jump A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sumers, Chris             12 Spencerport            5-10.00      1.77m   10  
  2 Way, Tom                  12 McQuaid                5-08.00      1.72m    7  
  2 VanDeusen, Nate            9 Brockport              5-08.00      1.72m    7  
  4 Jackson, Charles          10 Irondequoit            5-08.00      1.72m    4  
  5 Ricci, Bryan              10 McQuaid                5-08.00      1.72m    2  
  6 Bean, Malcomb             10 McQuaid                5-06.00      1.67m    1  
  7 Okafor, Nwana             10 Irondequoit            5-06.00      1.67m 
  8 Worboys, Justin           11 Brockport              5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 DeGaugh, Charlie          11 Webster Thom           5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Malhi, Harsh              11 Brighton               5-02.00      1.57m 
 10 Green, Chris              11 Brighton               5-02.00      1.57m 
 
Boys Pole Vault A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 DiVirgilio, Dave          12 McQuaid               13-06.00      4.11m   10  
  2 Russell, Chris            12 Spencerport           11-00.00      3.35m    8  
  3 Mongiovi, Paul            12 Webster Thom          11-00.00      3.35m    6  
  4 Perry, Ian                11 Irondequoit           10-06.00      3.20m    3  
  4 Way, Tom                  12 McQuaid               10-06.00      3.20m    3  
  6 Cassidy, Andy              9 Olympia               10-06.00      3.20m    1  
  7 Homerin, Luke             11 Irondequoit           10-06.00      3.20m 
  8 Romano, Tom                9 McQuaid               10-00.00      3.04m 
  9 Rhode, Nick               11 Canandaigua            9-06.00      2.89m 
 10 Winter, Eric              11 Brighton               9-00.00      2.74m 
 11 Hinkley, Brad             12 Brighton               8-06.00      2.59m 
 -- Lossowski, Vincent        12 Spencerport                 DQ            
 
Boys Long Jump A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Liberia, Chris            12 Canandaigua           20-03.00      6.17m   10  
  2 Graham, Ray               11 Brighton              19-09.00      6.01m    8  
  3 Brown, Devon               9 Olympia               19-08.25      6.00m    6  
  4 Humphries, Cory           11 Irondequoit           19-06.75      5.96m    4  
  5 Louis, Wenley             10 Irondequoit           19-03.00      5.86m    2  
  6 Njoku, Elvis              11 Irondequoit           19-02.25      5.84m    1  
  7 Bean, Malcomb             10 McQuaid               19-02.00      5.84m 
  8 Ramsey, Stephen           12 Wilson                19-01.00      5.81m 
  9 Baker, Jim                10 Canandaigua           18-11.50      5.77m 
 10 Way, Tom                  12 McQuaid               18-08.75      5.70m 
 11 Young, Bradley            12 Wilson                18-08.00      5.68m 
 12 Schmeer, Brandon          12 Spencerport           16-06.75      5.04m 
 
Boys Triple Jump A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Stephen           12 Wilson                45-00.25     13.72m   10  
  2 Humphries, Cory           11 Irondequoit           41-08.50     12.71m    8  
  3 Worboys, Justin           11 Brockport             40-09.75     12.43m    6  
  4 Graham, Ray               11 Brighton              40-07.25     12.37m    4  
  5 Hodge, Chris              12 Wilson                40-05.75     12.33m    2  
  6 Njoku, Elvis              11 Irondequoit           39-08.25     12.09m    1  
  7 Way, Tom                  12 McQuaid               39-05.25     12.02m 
  8 Louis, Wenley             10 Irondequoit           38-08.00     11.78m 
  9 Dakin, John               11 Irondequoit           38-01.50     11.62m 
 10 Young, Bradley            12 Wilson                37-08.25     11.48m 
 11 Schmeer, Brandon          12 Spencerport           37-03.50     11.36m 
 12 Rinere, Mike              11 Olympia               37-01.25     11.30m 
 13 DeGaugh, Charlie          11 Webster Thom          36-05.25     11.10m 
 14 Austin, Noah              11 Canandaigua           35-05.00     10.79m 
 
Boys Shot Put A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Desilet, Matt             12 Irondequoit           43-04.00     13.20m   10  
  2 Scharles, Kyle            11 Canandaigua           41-08.00     12.70m    8  
  3 Barton, Ben               11 Brockport             41-04.50     12.61m    6  
  4 Gross, David               9 Brockport             40-05.00     12.31m    4  
  5 Ball, Andrew              10 Webster Thom          40-04.75     12.31m    2  
  6 D'Arienzo, Nicholas       12 Irondequoit           39-07.50     12.07m    1  
  7 Olson, Justin             12 Irondequoit           39-01.25     11.91m 
  8 Allis, David              10 Brockport             38-02.25     11.63m 
  9 SanFilipo, Mike           12 Spencerport           37-08.25     11.48m 
 10 Schojan, Mike             10 Canandaigua           37-08.00     11.48m 
 11 Marks, Jarrad             12 Olympia               37-07.00     11.45m 
 12 Baxter, Craig             11 Spencerport           36-09.50     11.21m 
 13 Fix, Greg                 11 McQuaid               36-09.00     11.20m 
 13 Swan, Josh                12 Irondequoit           36-09.00     11.20m 
 15 Duerr, Casey              10 Webster Thom          36-03.25     11.05m 
 
Boys Discus Throw A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scharles, Kyle            11 Canandaigua             138-00     42.06m   10  
  2 Olson, Justin             12 Irondequoit             137-09     41.98m    8  
  3 Cooper, Pete              12 Olympia                 122-08     37.38m    6  
  4 Basisty, Vitaly           12 Brockport               119-06     36.42m    4  
  5 Duerr, Casey              10 Webster Thom            115-09     35.28m    2  
  6 Allis, David              10 Brockport               115-04     35.15m    1  
  7 Barton, Ben               11 Brockport               115-00     35.05m 
  8 Hines, Kenton             11 McQuaid                 114-09     34.97m 
  9 Desilet, Matt             12 Irondequoit             108-05     33.04m 
 10 D'Arienzo, Nicholas       12 Irondequoit             108-00     32.91m 
 11 Gross, David               9 Brockport               107-10     32.86m 
 12 Marinilli, Chris          12 Olympia                 107-09     32.84m 
 13 Tese, David               12 Irondequoit             102-08     31.29m 
 14 Armstrong, Mark           10 Brighton                101-06     30.93m 
 15 Gutierrez, Xavier         12 McQuaid                  89-08     27.33m 
 
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shelly, Conor             10 McQuaid                   2633    10  
  2 Middleton, Andrew         12 Irondequoit               2546     8  
  3 Oulette, Dave             12 McQuaid                   2338     6  
  4 Allen, Cory                9 Irondequoit               2312     4  
  5 Campbell, Kevin           10 Irondequoit               2153     2  
 
                  Men - AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East                       126        2) Gates Chili               123   
    3) Edison                      87        4) Fairport                   48   
    5) Greece Athena               41        6) Webster Schroeder          39.50
    7) Rush-Henrietta              36        8) Penfield                   30   
    9) Pittsford                   28.50    10) Hilton                     21   
   11) CHURCHVILLE-CHILI            9                                           
 
                  Men - A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Irondequoit                146        2) McQuaid                   117   
    3) Spencerport                 66        4) Webster Thomas             62   
    5) Brighton                    57        6) Brockport                  47   
    7) CANANDAIGUA                 46        8) Wilson                     32   
    9) Olympia                     14       10) Arcadia                     1