SECTION V AA-A CHAMPIONSHIPS - 2005 - 5/21/2005                
                                SUNY Brockport                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Porter, Ezekiel           11 East                     10.98   3   10  
  2 Jackson, Ernast           12 Gates Chili              11.18   3    8  
  3 Dukes, Sydale             12 East                     11.23   3    6  
  4 gissendanner, terrell     12 Edison                   11.29   3    4  
  5 Hendrix, Vinson           11 East                     11.34   2    2  
  6 Manns, Jordon             10 Greece Athen             11.41   3    1  
  7 riley, robert             11 Edison                   11.47   2 
  8 bell, erik                12 Edison                   11.65   3 
  9 Ingrassia, Tom            12 Webster Schr             11.66   2 
 10 Collier, Kevin            11 Churchville-             11.68   2 
 11 Machamer, AJ              11 Hilton                   11.84   1 
 12 Wilbur, Brandon           11 Rush-Henriet             11.86   1 
 13 Ripley, Rich              11 Hilton                   12.35   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Porter, Ezekiel           11 East                     22.40   3   10  
  2 Cooper, Richard           12 East                     22.66   3    8  
  3 Dukes, Sydale             12 East                     22.88   2    6  
  4 Manns, Jordon             10 Greece Athen             22.97   3    4  
  5 Jackson, Ernast           12 Gates Chili              23.29   3    2  
  6 Shepard, Tom              12 Pittsford                23.34   2    0.5
  6 Jones, Gary               11 Webster Schr             23.34   3    0.5
  8 Mc Gill, Brent            11 East                     23.44   1 
  9 Avery, Mike               11 Gates Chili              23.61   2 
 10 riley, robert             11 Edison                   23.93   2 
 11 Hyman, DJ                 10 Fairport                 23.94   2 
 12 Hendrix, Vinson           11 East                     23.97   3 
 13 Gonzalez, Miguel          10 Gates Chili              24.10   1 
 14 Ingrassia, Tom            12 Webster Schr             24.28   2 
 15 Wilbur, Brandon           11 Rush-Henriet             24.40   1 
 16 Ripley, Rich              11 Hilton                   25.79   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run AA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 green, joe                12 Edison                   48.76   3   10  
  2 Picardo, John             10 Hilton                   51.94   3    8  
  3 Mc Gill, Brent            11 East                     53.22   3    6  
  4 Cooper, Richard           12 East                     53.88   3    4  
  5 Fontanez, Eric             8 Hilton                   54.31   2    2  
  6 dominguez, john           12 Edison                   54.33   2    1  
  7 Frazier, John             11 Greece Athen             54.36   3 
  8 Harris, Corey              9 Gates Chili              54.54   2 
  9 Lyness, Colin             11 Fairport                 54.57   2 
 10 Sandlin, Calvin           12 Rush-Henriet             54.93   2 
 11 Brown, Jordan             12 Pittsford                55.15   3 
 12 Van Overbake, Eric        11 Penfield                 56.53   2 
 13 Uche, Efy                 12 East                     56.75   1 
 14 McGinn, Steve             10 Fairport                 57.11   1 
 15 Ozarski, Scott            11 Churchville-             58.11   1 
 16 abron, kyle               10 Edison                 1:18.63   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 green, joe                12 Edison                 1:59.60    10  
  2 Burrows, Dan              11 Hilton                 2:01.39     8  
  3 Kramer, Isaac             11 East                   2:01.40     6  
  4 Haskell, Will             12 Rush-Henriet           2:02.24     4  
  5 Wilcox, Dan               11 Greece Athen           2:03.59     2  
  6 Graves, David              9 Gates Chili            2:05.72     1  
  7 Boykin, DJ                12 Fairport               2:05.98  
  8 Blum, Kyle                10 Pittsford              2:06.92  
  9 Sawyer, Brad              11 Hilton                 2:07.29  
 10 Jackson, Eric             12 Fairport               2:08.64  
 11 Taggert, Ted               9 Fairport               2:11.69  
 12 DeRusso, Mike              9 Fairport               2:11.71  
 13 Reilly, Dan               10 Fairport               2:12.10  
 14 dominguez, john           12 Edison                 2:14.25  
 15 abron, kyle               10 Edison                 2:14.42  
 16 Priola, Joey              11 Fairport               2:14.44  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martina, Matt             11 Penfield               4:29.05    10  
  2 Deady, Matt               11 Fairport               4:29.75     8  
  3 Robinson, Corey           10 Greece Athen           4:40.33     6  
  4 Farrell, Brian            12 Gates Chili            4:41.89     4  
  5 Peffley, Jon              11 Penfield               4:43.20     2  
  6 Phelps, Carl              12 Penfield               4:44.17     1  
  7 Bullock, Sean             11 Hilton                 4:52.74  
  8 Cocquyt, Mike             12 Hilton                 4:55.52  
  9 Ciaccio, Dan              11 Webster Schr           4:55.59  
 10 Williams, Harvey          12 Pittsford              4:57.67  
 11 Priddy, Marc              10 Webster Schr           5:02.57  
 12 Macpherson, Brian         11 Penfield               5:06.12  
 13 Nagel, Ben                11 Penfield               5:11.28  
 14 Bartlett, Jared           10 Penfield               5:16.26  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Corey           10 Greece Athen           9:36.26    10  
  2 Coon, Craig               11 Penfield               9:38.60     8  
  3 Gauthier, Jon             12 Rush-Henriet           9:51.32     6  
  4 Haskell, Will             12 Rush-Henriet           9:55.48     4  
  5 Dolan, Brett              12 Rush-Henriet          10:13.81     2  
  6 Spaulding, Dan            12 Churchville-          10:16.65     1  
  7 Kirwan, Alex              10 Pittsford             10:19.11  
  8 DeGeorge, Ben             12 Rush-Henriet          10:26.81  
  9 DuPont, Pat                9 Fairport              10:30.28  
 10 Hanlon, Greg              10 Pittsford             10:32.83  
 11 Stachecki, Tyler           9 Penfield              10:33.28  
 12 Podeszek, Jon             11 Gates Chili           10:33.82  
 13 Phelan, Paul               9 Pittsford             10:33.89  
 14 Acresti, Lou              12 Rush-Henriet          10:39.75  
 15 Metzger, Jon              10 Fairport              10:40.62  
 16 Avery, Matt               10 Gates Chili           10:42.75  
 17 Metzger, Jacob            12 Penfield              10:44.20  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 gissendanner, terrell     12 Edison                   14.16   2   10  
  2 green, joe                12 Edison                   14.70   2    8  
  3 Assini, Nick              12 Gates Chili              14.89   2    6  
  4 Omoregie, Andrew          11 Gates Chili              15.53   2    4  
  5 Moriarty, Dan             11 Webster Schr             16.13   2    2  
  6 Hynes, Matt               10 Webster Schr             16.15   2    1  
  7 Jones, Khalil             10 Greece Athen             16.46   1 
  8 Carmody, Kevin            11 Greece Athen             16.91   1 
  9 Lien, David               11 Rush-Henriet             17.03   1 
 10 Vermilion, Paul           10 Penfield                 17.09   2 
 11 Mussler, Bryan            12 Hilton                   18.06   1 
 12 Higgins, Tremayne         11 East                     18.78   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles AA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 gissendanner, terrell     12 Edison                   54.16   2   10  
  2 Assini, Nick              12 Gates Chili              57.46   2    8  
  3 Prosser, Nick             12 Webster Schr             57.55   2    6  
  4 Carter, Brandon           12 East                     58.64   2    4  
  5 Beecher, Eric             11 Fairport               1:00.33   2    2  
  6 Ford, Tyler               10 Penfield               1:00.78   2    1  
  7 Henning, Kyle             12 Greece Athen           1:01.09   2 
  8 Hynes, Matt               10 Webster Schr           1:01.22   2 
  9 Vermilion, Paul           10 Penfield               1:03.15   1 
 10 Higgins, Tremayne         11 East                   1:03.18   1 
 11 Mussler, Bryan            12 Hilton                 1:03.27   1 
 12 Stoinis, Alexi            11 Webster Schr           1:03.79   1 
 13 Lien, David               11 Rush-Henriet           1:05.45   1 
 14 Edwards, Andrew           10 Gates Chili            1:09.68   1 
 15 Hodge, James              11 Webster Schr           1:13.96   1 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deady, Matt               11 Fairport               9:59.58    10  
  2 Farrell, Brian            12 Gates Chili           10:05.62     8  
  3 Martin, Connor            12 Fairport              10:10.81     6  
  4 Podeszek, Jon             11 Gates Chili           10:44.61     4  
  5 Hale, Justin              12 East                  10:55.16     2  
  6 Alvut, Kurt               12 Rush-Henriet          11:04.65     1  
  7 Cocquyt, Mike             12 Hilton                11:16.63  
  8 Wakefield, Mike           11 Rush-Henriet          11:25.19  
  9 Pudiack, Dylan            10 Fairport              11:36.85  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East                                                  43.41    10  
  2 Fairport                                              44.60     8  
  3 Gates Chili                                           44.70     6  
  4 Greece Athena                                         44.99     4  
  5 Edison                                                45.60     2  
  6 Rush-Henrietta                                        46.56     1  
  7 Penfield                                              49.04  
 -- Webster Schroeder                                        DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Greece Athena                                       3:31.02   2   10  
  2 Gates Chili                                         3:31.46   2    8  
  3 Pittsford                                           3:31.63   2    6  
  4 Fairport                                            3:33.62   2    4  
  5 East                                                3:37.30   1    2  
  6 Webster Schroeder                                   3:38.85   2    1  
  7 Edison                                              3:41.31   2 
  8 Penfield                                            3:42.66   1 
  9 Rush-Henrietta                                      3:42.74   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pittsford                                           8:00.52    10  
  2 Penfield                                            8:28.12     8  
  3 Rush-Henrietta                                      8:28.52     6  
  4 Fairport                                            8:35.85     4  
  5 Gates Chili                                         8:42.68     2  
  6 Webster Schroeder                                   8:49.60     1  
  7 Hilton                                              8:51.80  
  8 East                                                8:53.09  
 
Boys High Jump AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Whipple, Jonnah           11 Rush-Henriet           6-02.00      1.87m   10  
  2 Thomas, Chris             10 Gates Chili            6-01.00      1.85m    8  
  3 Prosser, Nick             12 Webster Schr           6-00.00      1.82m    6  
  4 Schober, Mike             10 Webster Schr           6-00.00      1.82m    4  
  5 bell, erik                12 Edison                 5-10.00      1.77m    2  
  6 Grinon, Don               12 Gates Chili            5-10.00      1.77m    1  
  7 Omoregie, Andrew          11 Gates Chili            5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Campbell, Will            10 Pittsford              5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 williams, byron           11 Edison                 5-08.00      1.72m 
  9 Webb, Raheem              12 Gates Chili            5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Carmody, Kevin            11 Greece Athen           5-06.00      1.67m 
 11 riley, robert             11 Edison                 5-06.00      1.67m 
 13 Herman, Nick              12 Gates Chili            5-04.00      1.62m 
 14 Fontanez, Eric             8 Hilton                 5-02.00      1.57m 
 -- Wooten, Corey              9 Gates Chili                 NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Herman, Nick              12 Gates Chili           13-06.00      4.11m   10  
  2 Dempsey, Mike             10 Gates Chili           13-00.00      3.96m    8  
  3 Interlicchia, Nick        12 Gates Chili           11-06.00      3.50m    6  
  4 Van Nguyen, Tony          10 Gates Chili           11-06.00      3.50m    4  
  5 Maniero, Jeff             11 Churchville-          11-00.00      3.35m    2  
  6 Williams, Kris            10 Fairport              11-00.00      3.35m    1  
  7 Ellwanger, Colin           9 Webster Schr           9-06.00      2.89m 
  8 Bennett, Mike             11 Webster Schr           9-00.00      2.74m 
  8 Girdner, Adam              9 Gates Chili            9-00.00      2.74m 
  8 Kestler, Dan              11 Webster Schr           9-00.00      2.74m 
  8 Giambardo, Steve          11 Webster Schr           9-00.00      2.74m 
 12 Walters, Matt              9 Rush-Henriet           8-06.00      2.59m 
 13 Dancy, Ben                 9 Fairport               8-00.00      2.43m 
 13 Wilson, Chris              9 Gates Chili            8-00.00      2.43m 
 13 Nicoletta, Kyle           10 Penfield               8-00.00      2.43m 
 
Boys Long Jump AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 green, joe                12 Edison                22-05.75      6.85m   10  
  2 Cooper, Richard           12 East                  21-08.75      6.62m    8  
  3 Jones, Gary               11 Webster Schr          21-08.00      6.60m    6  
  4 Jackson, Ernast           12 Gates Chili           21-05.00      6.52m    4  
  5 Omoregie, Andrew          11 Gates Chili           20-04.00      6.19m    2  
  6 Beecher, Eric             11 Fairport              19-09.00      6.01m    1  
  7 Mc Gill, Brent            11 East                  19-07.00      5.96m 
  8 Shepard, Tom              12 Pittsford             19-06.75      5.96m 
  9 Thomas, Chris             10 Gates Chili           19-01.50      5.82m 
 10 Avery, Mike               11 Gates Chili           18-11.50      5.77m 
 11 O'Riley, Kevin            10 Gates Chili           18-11.00      5.76m 
 12 williams, byron           11 Edison                18-04.75      5.60m 
 13 Marshall, Xavier          12 Fairport              18-02.50      5.54m 
 
Boys Triple Jump AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Gary               11 Webster Schr          47-02.25     14.38m   10  
  2 O'Riley, Kevin            10 Gates Chili           45-01.75     13.76m    8  
  3 Cooper, Richard           12 East                  44-08.00     13.61m    6  
  4 bell, erik                12 Edison                44-06.00     13.56m    4  
  5 gissendanner, terrell     12 Edison                44-02.50     13.47m    2  
  6 Thomas, Chris             10 Gates Chili           42-04.00     12.90m    1  
  7 jenerson, ryan            11 Edison                42-02.50     12.86m 
  8 Viola, Forrest             9 Fairport              39-11.50     12.17m 
  9 Beecher, Eric             11 Fairport              39-05.00     12.01m 
 10 Prosser, Nick             12 Webster Schr          39-04.75     12.00m 
 11 Minter, Nick              12 Rush-Henriet          39-00.75     11.90m 
 12 guilford, brian           12 Edison                38-04.75     11.70m 
 13 Schober, Mike             10 Webster Schr          37-10.75     11.55m 
 14 Kestler, Dan              11 Webster Schr          37-04.75     11.39m 
 15 Van Overbake, Eric        11 Penfield              36-06.00     11.12m 
 
Boys Shot Put AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 beales, andre             11 Edison                51-06.00     15.69m   10  
  2 Mc Dowell, Brandon        12 East                  50-05.75     15.38m    8  
  3 Johnson, Drew             12 Pittsford             44-02.25     13.46m    6  
  4 Williams, Chad            12 Greece Athen          43-06.50     13.27m    4  
  5 Moore, Gary               11 Webster Schr          40-03.75     12.28m    2  
  6 Pariezek, Greg            12 Hilton                40-00.75     12.21m    1  
  7 lewis, tobie              11 Edison                38-07.00     11.76m 
  8 Pechie, Mike              12 Hilton                37-02.50     11.34m 
  9 Hudson, Matt              11 Rush-Henriet          37-00.50     11.29m 
 10 McKnight, Eric            10 Rush-Henriet          35-10.00     10.92m 
 11 Federico, Matt            11 Greece Athen          35-07.00     10.84m 
 12 Milligan, Zach            10 Penfield              31-07.50      9.63m 
 
Boys Discus Throw AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mc Dowell, Brandon        12 East                    149-11     45.69m   10  
  2 Hayes, Coty               12 East                    143-07     43.76m    8  
  3 Johnson, Drew             12 Pittsford               134-11     41.12m    6  
  4 beales, andre             11 Edison                  134-11     41.12m    4  
  5 O'Riley, Steve            12 Gates Chili             130-10     39.87m    2  
  6 Pariezek, Greg            12 Hilton                  122-10     37.43m    1  
  7 Dozier, Justin            11 Greece Athen            110-02     33.57m 
  7 lewis, tobie              11 Edison                  110-02     33.57m 
  9 Hudson, Matt              11 Rush-Henriet            109-11     33.50m 
 10 Johnson, Andrew           11 Pittsford               108-08     33.12m 
 11 Norton, Brian             11 Rush-Henriet            108-03     32.99m 
 11 Pechie, Mike              12 Hilton                  108-03     32.99m 
 13 Baker, Kyle               12 Gates Chili              94-06     28.80m 
 -- Sorrento, Andrew          11 Webster Schr              FOUL            
 
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noland, Brandon           12 East                      2783    10  
  2 Crowder, Cedric           10 Gates Chili               2747     8  
  3 Patalano, David           12 Churchville-              2572     6  
  4 Easton, Mike              11 Fairport                  2443     4  
  5 Bryant, Jay               12 Rush-Henriet              2215     2  
  6 Wallace, Ben               8 Hilton                    2210     1  
  7 Crawley, Wells            12 Gates Chili               2132  
  8 Gacioch, Matt             11 Pittsford                 2091  
  9 Monczynski, Ed            11 Penfield                  2055  
 10 Polardy, Justin           10 Fairport                  1794  
 
                  Men - AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East                       126        2) Gates Chili               123   
    3) Edison                      87        4) Fairport                   48   
    5) Greece Athena               41        6) Webster Schroeder          39.50
    7) Rush-Henrietta              36        8) Penfield                   30   
    9) Pittsford                   28.50    10) Hilton                     21   
   11) CHURCHVILLE-CHILI            9                                           
 
                  Men - A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Irondequoit                146        2) McQuaid                   117   
    3) Spencerport                 66        4) Webster Thomas             62   
    5) Brighton                    57        6) Brockport                  47   
    7) CANANDAIGUA                 46        8) Wilson                     32   
    9) Olympia                     14       10) Arcadia                     1