SECTION V AA-A CHAMPIONSHIPS - 2005 - 5/21/2005                
                                SUNY Brockport                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aaron, Tiffany            12 Wilson                   12.75   2   10  
  2 McClary, Jamiee            8 Mercy                    12.76   2    8  
  3 Harris, Tiffany           12 Wilson                   12.86   2    6  
  4 Westcott, Amanda          12 Brockport                12.91   2    4  
  5 LaRussa, Amelia           10 Brighton                 13.19   2    2  
  6 Council, Charnell          9 Wilson                   13.27   2    1  
  7 Neal, Whittney            12 Irondequoit              13.45   1 
  7 Lee, Dyyoung              11 Canandaigua              13.45   2 
  9 Debartoli, Maura          12 Arcadia                  13.71   1 
 10 Canori, Marissa           10 Webster Thom             13.77   1 
 11 Pryslak, Emily             9 Mercy                    13.81   2 
 12 North, Courtney            9 Canandaigua              13.85   1 
 13 Accordo, Daniela          11 Mercy                    14.26   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Curry, Shauna             12 Wilson                   26.28   3   10  
  2 Townsend, Dahlia          12 Mercy                    26.40   3    8  
  3 Aaron, Tiffany            12 Wilson                   26.47   3    6  
  4 McClary, Jamiee            8 Mercy                    26.83   3    4  
  5 Dixon, NaTasha            12 Wilson                   26.96   3    2  
  6 Harris, Tiffany           12 Wilson                   27.21   3    1  
  7 Wright, Hana              11 Canandaigua              27.64   3 
  8 Matthews, Kiomi           12 Irondequoit              27.66   2 
  9 German, Emily             11 Irondequoit              27.86   1 
 10 LaRussa, Amelia           10 Brighton                 28.22   3 
 11 Brooks, Danielle           9 Brockport                28.27   1 
 12 Council, Charnell          9 Wilson                   28.42   2 
 13 Caufield, Shannon          9 Mercy                    28.81   2 
 14 Chodagiri, Prashanthi     11 Brighton                 28.89   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Townsend, Dahlia          12 Mercy                    59.29   2   10  
  2 Chodagiri, Prashanthi     11 Brighton               1:00.43   2    8  
  3 Curry, Shauna             12 Wilson                 1:00.52   2    6  
  4 Wright, Hana              11 Canandaigua            1:00.94   2    4  
  5 Wellott, Clare            10 Mercy                  1:02.43   2    2  
  6 Butler, Takiyah           12 Wilson                 1:02.71   2    1  
  7 Allocco, Laura            12 Eastridge              1:03.43   1 
  8 Johnson, Stephanie        11 Spencerport            1:04.26   1 
  9 Spicer, Karina            11 Spencerport            1:04.65   1 
 10 Caufield, Shannon          9 Mercy                  1:04.69   2 
 11 Pryslak, Emily             9 Mercy                  1:05.00   2 
 12 Brooks, Danielle           9 Brockport              1:05.34   1 
 13 Dueland, Kelsey           11 Canandaigua            1:05.99   1 
 14 Sauerhafer, Ariana        12 Arcadia                1:07.73   1 
 15 Donovan, Karly            11 Irondequoit            1:12.47   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noel, Rachel              11 Brockport              2:26.51    10  
  2 Gielow, Elisha            12 Brighton               2:28.03     8  
  3 Blanding, Erin            11 Irondequoit            2:31.99     6  
  4 Rivet, Alycia             11 Canandaigua            2:32.17     4  
  5 Cleason, Dana             11 Canandaigua            2:33.09     2  
  6 Lowery, Ashley            11 Brockport              2:33.67     1  
  7 Allocco, Laura            12 Eastridge              2:33.82  
  8 Zaffuto, Kendra            9 Mercy                  2:34.68  
  9 Stubler, Julie            11 Webster Thom           2:34.82  
 10 Pragel, Diana             12 Arcadia                2:35.71  
 11 Wellott, Clare            10 Mercy                  2:35.85  
 12 Schultz, Jessica          12 Eastridge              2:36.24  
 13 Furnare, Amy              10 Canandaigua            2:37.63  
 14 Miskinis, Meghan           9 Mercy                  2:38.85  
 15 Bradley, Shannon          11 Irondequoit            2:45.50  
 16 English, Maya              9 Wilson                 2:49.75  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schultz, Jessica          12 Eastridge              4:56.35    10  
  2 Campbell, Karen           12 Brighton               4:58.27     8  
  3 Zaffuto, Kendra            9 Mercy                  5:02.81     6  
  4 Dahlkemper, Julie          9 Mercy                  5:08.06     4  
  5 Noel, Rachel              11 Brockport              5:09.18     2  
  6 Pragel, Diana             12 Arcadia                5:11.20     1  
  7 Wolcott, Erin             12 Canandaigua            5:19.36  
  8 Lange, Michelle           11 Eastridge              5:21.33  
  9 Eberhardt, Erika          11 Mercy                  5:32.38  
 10 VanHarken, Lisa           12 Webster Thom           5:35.02  
 11 Sick, Katie               12 Irondequoit            5:35.64  
 12 Coulon, Kelly             12 Webster Thom           5:37.19  
 13 Cain, Christyna           11 Brockport              5:37.21  
 14 Skelly, Sarah             11 Spencerport            6:03.85  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbell, Karen           12 Brighton              11:02.32    10  
  2 Dahlkemper, Julie          9 Mercy                 11:14.78     8  
  3 D'Antonio, Jackie          8 Mercy                 11:16.14     6  
  4 Conway, Lindsay           11 Eastridge             11:25.25     4  
  5 Smith, Catherine          10 Brighton              11:29.03     2  
  6 Merzbach, Debbie          10 Brighton              11:48.65     1  
  7 Coulon, Kelly             12 Webster Thom          11:52.77  
  8 Osborn, Makenna            9 Canandaigua           12:01.47  
  9 Huson, Julia               9 Mercy                 12:06.89  
 10 VanHarken, Lisa           12 Webster Thom          12:35.36  
 11 Pruitt, Taylor            11 Canandaigua           12:39.11  
 12 Kurz, Elena               12 Brighton              12:48.60  
 13 Schwab, Sarah              9 Brighton              12:54.17  
 14 Flynn, Chelsea            11 Brockport             13:05.81  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Townsend, Dahlia          12 Mercy                    15.32   2   10  
  2 Ehindero, Ayo              9 Brighton                 16.24   2    8  
  3 Godin, Caitlin            12 Arcadia                  16.41   2    6  
  4 Dodd, Brittany            10 Webster Thom             16.44   2    4  
  5 Dixon, NaTasha            12 Wilson                   16.45   2    2  
  6 Hill, Arianna             12 Brockport                17.91   2    1  
  7 Delduca, Catherine        10 Canandaigua              17.92   2 
  8 Mason, Jessica            11 Webster Thom             18.56   1 
  9 Montag, Rebecca            9 Brighton                 18.81   1 
 10 Farr, Sarah                9 Irondequoit              18.89   1 
 11 Burch, Jennifer            9 Brockport                18.94   1 
 12 Jones, Maureen            11 Irondequoit              20.26   1 
 -- Fafinski, Kristine        10 Mercy                      DNF   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Townsend, Dahlia          12 Mercy                  1:08.04   2   10  
  2 Barfield, LaVonne         12 Wilson                 1:09.21   1    8  
  3 Hill, Arianna             12 Brockport              1:09.28   2    6  
  4 Zaffuto, Kendra            9 Mercy                  1:10.45   2    4  
  5 Godin, Caitlin            12 Arcadia                1:10.51   2    2  
  6 Leary, Emily              10 Brighton               1:10.72   2    1  
  7 Butler, Takiyah           12 Wilson                 1:11.60   2 
  8 D'Antonio, Jackie          8 Mercy                  1:12.01   2 
  9 Eberhardt, Erika          11 Mercy                  1:12.51   2 
 10 Thomas, Kelsey            10 Webster Thom           1:12.62   1 
 11 Fafinski, Kristine        10 Mercy                  1:13.32   1 
 12 Choate, Meghan            10 Brockport              1:14.11   1 
 13 Jones, Maureen            11 Irondequoit            1:14.71   1 
 14 Summer, Marguerite        11 Brighton               1:14.78   1 
 15 Croessman, Rachel         11 Brighton               1:14.95   1 
 16 Dodd, Brittany            10 Webster Thom           1:16.63   1 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbell, Karen           12 Brighton               7:24.86    10  
  2 Zaffuto, Kendra            9 Mercy                  7:34.13     8  
  3 Conway, Lindsay           11 Eastridge              7:38.16     6  
  4 D'Antonio, Jackie          8 Mercy                  7:38.18     4  
  5 Dahlkemper, Julie          9 Mercy                  7:39.09     2  
  6 Bennett, Jessica          11 Irondequoit            7:52.84     1  
  7 Davis, Emily               9 Brockport              8:11.81  
  8 Sick, Katie               12 Irondequoit            8:16.46  
  9 Eberhardt, Erika          11 Mercy                  8:16.89  
 10 Coulon, Kelly             12 Webster Thom           8:25.75  
 11 Breslawski, Melanie       11 Brockport              8:33.77  
 12 Walker, Sarah             11 Irondequoit            8:37.82  
 13 Templeton, Sarah          11 Spencerport            9:06.81  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson                                                49.93    10  
  2 Irondequoit                                           51.73     8  
  3 Brighton                                              51.80     6  
  4 Canandaigua                                           51.81     4  
  5 Mercy                                                 52.87     2  
  6 Webster Thomas                                        53.33     1  
  7 Spencerport                                           58.81  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brighton                                            4:07.01    10  
  2 Brockport                                           4:11.19     8  
  3 Mercy                                               4:14.11     6  
  4 Wilson                                              4:14.38     4  
  5 Irondequoit                                         4:27.90     2  
  6 Spencerport                                         4:34.10     1  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brighton                                            9:54.22    10  
  2 Mercy                                              10:01.04     8  
  3 Eastridge                                          10:19.52     6  
  4 Brockport                                          10:31.20     4  
  5 Canandaigua                                        10:32.47     2  
  6 Irondequoit                                        10:51.50     1  
  7 Wilson                                             10:58.10  
  8 Webster Thomas                                     11:51.85  
 
Girls High Jump A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Godin, Caitlin            12 Arcadia                5-04.00      1.62m   10  
  2 Lalka, Sam                11 Brighton               5-00.00      1.52m    8  
  3 Adair, Kate               10 Mercy                  4-10.00      1.47m    5  
  3 Cammeyer, Kristen         10 Webster Thom           4-10.00      1.47m    5  
  5 Curry, Shauna             12 Wilson                 4-10.00      1.47m    2  
  6 Callahan, Charlene        11 Brockport              4-06.00      1.37m    1  
  7 Matthews, Kiomi           12 Irondequoit            4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Newman, Rachel            12 Brockport              4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Price, Antonette          12 Irondequoit            4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 Olsen, Adrienne           11 Irondequoit            4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 Williams, Ashley          11 Wilson                 4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 Sidorishia, Natalya       12 Wilson                 4-04.00      1.32m 
 13 Dilal, Caitlin            12 Mercy                  4-02.00      1.27m 
 -- Raeside, Alison           11 Mercy                       NH            
 -- Bauer, Jenna              10 Spencerport                 NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hill, Sabrina             11 Brockport              9-10.00      2.99m   10  
  2 Vetter, Jessica           12 Webster Thom           8-00.00      2.43m    8  
  3 Merzbach, Judy            10 Brighton               8-00.00      2.43m    6  
  4 Henry, Allison            11 Canandaigua            7-06.00      2.28m    4  
  5 Merzbach, Debbie          10 Brighton               7-00.00      2.13m    2  
  6 Berent, Chelsea           11 Irondequoit            6-06.00      1.98m    1  
  7 Mcbride, Erin             12 Mercy                  6-00.00      1.82m 
  8 Groth, Emily               9 Brockport              5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Forquell, Courtney         9 Brockport                   NH            
 
Girls Long Jump A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Westcott, Amanda          12 Brockport             17-05.75      5.32m   10  
  2 Barfield, LaVonne         12 Wilson                16-07.50      5.06m    8  
  3 Wright, Hana              11 Canandaigua           15-10.50      4.83m    6  
  4 Dixon, NaTasha            12 Wilson                15-03.50      4.66m    4  
  5 Canori, Marissa           10 Webster Thom          15-02.25      4.62m    2  
  6 Jones, Tenisha            11 Wilson                15-01.25      4.60m    1  
  7 Minardo, Diana            12 Webster Thom          14-11.50      4.55m 
  8 McClary, Jamiee            8 Mercy                 14-07.50      4.45m 
  9 Smith, Kenzie             11 Canandaigua           14-06.00      4.41m 
 10 Price, Antonette          12 Irondequoit           14-04.50      4.38m 
 11 Lee, Dyyoung              11 Canandaigua           14-04.25      4.37m 
 12 Raeside, Alison           11 Mercy                 14-00.00      4.26m 
 13 Forquell, Courtney         9 Brockport             13-11.25      4.24m 
 14 Shamaskin, Andrea         12 Brighton              13-09.00      4.19m 
 15 Hope, Anna                12 Brighton              13-06.25      4.12m 
 
Girls Triple Jump A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boley, Gabrielle          12 Brockport             38-00.00     11.58m   10  
  2 Westcott, Amanda          12 Brockport             37-00.25     11.28m    8  
  3 Barfield, LaVonne         12 Wilson                36-03.00     11.04m    6  
  4 Ehindero, Ayo              9 Brighton              35-00.50     10.68m    4  
  5 Jones, Tenisha            11 Wilson                34-07.25     10.54m    2  
  6 Canori, Marissa           10 Webster Thom          32-08.50      9.96m    1  
  7 Dixon, NaTasha            12 Wilson                32-03.50      9.84m 
  8 Smith, Kenzie             11 Canandaigua           32-00.50      9.76m 
  9 Price, Antonette          12 Irondequoit           31-08.00      9.65m 
 10 Minardo, Diana            12 Webster Thom          31-05.75      9.59m 
 11 Poon, Samantha            11 Brighton              30-10.00      9.39m 
 12 Raeside, Alison           11 Mercy                 30-04.00      9.24m 
 13 Sukhavong, Ashley          9 Wilson                30-00.00      9.14m 
 14 Banahene, Francisca        9 Brighton              27-09.00      8.45m 
 
Girls Shot Put A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elliott, Bausha           11 Canandaigua           34-01.50     10.40m   10  
  2 Boley, Gabrielle          12 Brockport             32-08.75      9.97m    8  
  3 Aaron, Tiffany            12 Wilson                31-09.50      9.69m    6  
  4 Johnson, Jasmine          12 Brighton              30-00.00      9.14m    4  
  5 Kastner, Robin            10 Eastridge             29-07.00      9.01m    2  
  6 Heinson, Stephanie        11 Mercy                 28-06.00      8.68m    1  
  7 McGuire, Maura            11 Spencerport           28-05.75      8.68m 
  8 Rykojc, Michelle          10 Webster Thom          27-10.00      8.48m 
  9 Dilal, Caitlin            12 Mercy                 27-07.50      8.42m 
 10 Callahan, Charlene        11 Brockport             27-00.50      8.24m 
 11 Hill, Chelsea              9 Brighton              26-01.50      7.96m 
 12 Ritzel, Amanda            12 Spencerport           25-10.25      7.88m 
 13 Essley, Claire            12 Irondequoit           25-08.25      7.82m 
 14 Kinder, Shirelle          11 Irondequoit           25-07.00      7.79m 
 15 Spirro, Savoya            10 Arcadia               25-01.25      7.65m 
 
Girls Discus Throw A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boley, Gabrielle          12 Brockport                96-01     29.28m   10  
  2 Henrichs, Heidi           12 Brighton                 93-04     28.44m    8  
  3 Dilal, Caitlin            12 Mercy                    89-07     27.30m    6  
  4 Spirro, Savoya            10 Arcadia                  85-11     26.18m    4  
  5 Rykojc, Michelle          10 Webster Thom             85-01     25.93m    2  
  6 Davis, Sarah              11 Canandaigua              83-07     25.47m    1  
  7 Heinson, Stephanie        11 Mercy                    81-04     24.79m 
  8 Elliott, Bausha           11 Canandaigua              78-11     24.05m 
  9 Ritzel, Amanda            12 Spencerport              78-10     24.02m 
 10 Kinder, Shirelle          11 Irondequoit              76-09     23.39m 
 11 Gillen, Amy               11 Mercy                    75-10     23.11m 
 12 Wills, Emily              12 Brighton                 75-06     23.01m 
 13 Essley, Claire            12 Irondequoit              74-06     22.70m 
 14 Hill, Arianna             12 Brockport                68-00     20.72m 
 15 Kastner, Robin            10 Eastridge                67-11     20.70m 
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northrup, KC              12 Canandaigua               2226    10  
  2 Smith, Alyssa              9 Brighton                  2206     8  
  3 Ohara, Kristen            10 Webster Thom              2194     6  
  4 Maloney, Laura            10 Eastridge                 2169     4  
  5 Clark, Jessica            11 Irondequoit               1878     2  
  6 Chome, Sam                 9 Mercy                     1776     1  
  7 Dawson, Briana            11 Webster Thom              1436  
  8 Boyle, MaryBeth            9 Mercy                     1420  
  9 Lawrynowicz, Maria         9 Mercy                     1327  
 10 Himmler, Megan            11 Mercy                     1291  
 11 Trenton, Sarah            11 Mercy                     1270  
 12 Conway, Chelsea           10 Eastridge                 1265  
 13 Keliszak, Emily           11 Irondequoit               1217  
 14 Farrell, Caileen          10 Mercy                     1185  
 
                 Women - AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hilton                     127        2) Fairport                   86   
    3) Rush-Henrietta              77        4) Webster Schroeder          74.50
    5) Penfield                    74        6) Edison                     46   
    7) East                        38        8) Pittsford                  37   
    9) Gates Chili                 21.50    10) Greece Athena               5   
   11) CHURCHVILLE-CHILI            1                                           
 
                  Women - A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brighton                   124        2) Mercy                     123   
    3) Wilson                      96        4) Brockport                  93   
    5) CANANDAIGUA                 47        6) Eastridge                  32   
    7) Webster Thomas              29        8) Arcadia                    23   
    9) Irondequoit                 21       10) Spencerport                 1