SECTION V AA-A CHAMPIONSHIPS - 2005 - 5/21/2005                
                                SUNY Brockport                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Quante            12 Edison                   12.50   2   10  
  2 Gaskin, Brittany          10 East                     12.68   2    8  
  3 Arday, Abby               10 Webster Schr             12.72   2    6  
  4 Mc Gee, Najia             11 Edison                   12.76   2    4  
  5 Francis, Fay              11 Rush-Henriet             12.94   2    2  
  6 Carter, Deirdre            9 Pittsford                13.16   1    1  
  7 Johnson, Kayla            10 Fairport                 13.20   1 
  8 Dunbar, LaToya            12 Hilton                   13.31   2 
  9 Davis, Jackie             11 Pittsford                13.41   1 
 10 Lawrence, Christina       11 Rush-Henriet             13.47   2 
 11 McGill, Kayla              9 Gates Chili              13.49   1 
 12 Joseph, Marikka            8 Hilton                   13.57   1 
 13 Scorse, Melissa           10 Pittsford                13.59   2 
 14 Brock, Traequanda         11 Edison                   13.71   1 
 15 McIntosh, Corrine         10 Fairport                 13.75   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Quante            12 Edison                   25.68   2   10  
  2 Arday, Abby               10 Webster Schr             26.34   2    8  
  3 Gaskin, Brittany          10 East                     26.55   2    6  
  4 Mahany, Mary Kate          9 Penfield                 26.56   1    4  
  5 Mc Gee, Najia             11 Edison                   26.60   2    2  
  6 Sawnor, Melinda            8 Greece Athen             27.03   2    1  
  7 Johnson, Kayla            10 Fairport                 27.54   2 
  8 Currington, Gilisa        12 Edison                   27.57   1 
  9 Riddick, Eva              10 Rush-Henriet             27.69   1 
 10 Brock, Traequanda         11 Edison                   27.70   1 
 11 Oyer, Casey               10 Hilton                   27.97   1 
 12 Dunbar, LaToya            12 Hilton                   28.22   2 
 13 Hult, Caitlin              9 Penfield                 28.49   1 
 14 Richardson, Dominique      9 Rush-Henriet             28.95   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run AA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chance, Natasha           12 East                     59.19   2   10  
  2 Welch, Stevie             11 Rush-Henriet           1:00.28   2    8  
  3 Mahany, Mary Kate          9 Penfield               1:00.43   2    6  
  4 Sawnor, Melinda            8 Greece Athen           1:01.68   2    4  
  5 Oyer, Casey               10 Hilton                 1:02.74   2    2  
  6 Steenburgh, Megan         11 Fairport               1:03.33   2    1  
  7 Currington, Gilisa        12 Edison                 1:03.92   2 
  8 Hult, Caitlin              9 Penfield               1:05.37   1 
  9 Marquardt, Margot          9 Pittsford              1:05.85   1 
 10 James, Christina          11 East                   1:06.75   1 
 11 Beh, Emily                 9 Penfield               1:08.84   1 
 12 Ryck, Angela               8 Fairport               1:09.02   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wooten, Jessie            11 Rush-Henriet           2:20.93    10  
  2 Griggs, Amanda            11 Hilton                 2:22.58     8  
  3 Goetz, Megan              12 Fairport               2:22.72     6  
  4 Steenburgh, Megan         11 Fairport               2:26.79     4  
  5 Schultz, Caroline         10 Hilton                 2:29.40     2  
  6 Sawyer, Allison           10 Hilton                 2:30.36     1  
  7 Weidman, Jillian           8 Penfield               2:31.10  
  8 Sullivan, Annie           10 Pittsford              2:32.63  
  9 Schroeder, Anna            9 Fairport               2:35.26  
 10 Sylvester, Krystina       12 Rush-Henriet           2:35.36  
 11 Williams, Julie           11 Pittsford              2:35.86  
 12 Elliot, Katie             12 Penfield               2:36.21  
 13 Gregor, Laura              9 Penfield               2:36.43  
 14 Woytash, Stacey            9 Fairport               2:36.77  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Griggs, Amanda            11 Hilton                 4:44.78    10  
  2 Herman, Shelby             9 Hilton                 4:52.29     8  
  3 Wassink, Mellissa          9 Gates Chili            4:53.81     6  
  4 Williams, Florence        10 Pittsford              4:55.25     4  
  5 Sawyer, Allison           10 Hilton                 4:55.50     2  
  6 Varble, Nicole            11 Rush-Henriet           4:59.74     1  
  7 Ferrimani, Lauren         12 Fairport               5:01.12  
  8 Rieger, Megan              9 Webster Schr           5:04.25  
  9 Hartmann, Brittany        11 Penfield               5:04.72  
 10 Haefner, Hilary           11 Penfield               5:07.80  
 11 Cufari, Kate               9 Pittsford              5:09.58  
 12 Bower, Katie              11 Pittsford              5:13.52  
 13 Cass, Laura               12 Fairport               5:18.73  
 14 Snyder, Hillary            9 Fairport               5:21.60  
 15 Cufari, Kim               12 Pittsford              5:43.84  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Griggs, Amanda            11 Hilton                10:13.80    10  
  2 Schultz, Caroline         10 Hilton                10:30.18     8  
  3 Herman, Shelby             9 Hilton                10:30.63     6  
  4 Jones, Ashley              9 Hilton                10:54.45     4  
  5 Bower, Katie              11 Pittsford             11:00.54     2  
  6 Cass, Laura               12 Fairport              11:06.62     1  
  7 Olsen, Emily              12 Pittsford             11:08.11  
  8 Iafrati, Laura            12 Hilton                11:09.47  
  9 Ferrimani, Lauren         12 Fairport              11:15.62  
 10 Sweeney, Elizabeth        12 Rush-Henriet          11:17.82  
 11 Cocuzzi, Ashley            9 Webster Schr          11:19.04  
 12 Bhattacharjee, Monica     12 Penfield              11:23.86  
 13 Bowhers, Kristen          12 Greece Athen          11:49.75  
 14 Coon, Colleen              8 Penfield              12:14.67  
 15 Wang, Rui                 10 Fairport              12:40.55  
 16 Snider, Madeline          12 Fairport              12:43.99  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brett, Katie              10 Webster Schr             15.99   3   10  
  2 Wesson-Roth, Mimi         10 Penfield                 16.67   3    8  
  3 Liwush, Vicki             11 Webster Schr             16.79   3    6  
  4 Joseph, Marikka            8 Hilton                   17.09   3    4  
  5 Carter, Deirdre            9 Pittsford                17.16   3    2  
  6 Cumbo, Katie               9 Churchville-             17.33   3    1  
  7 Harris, Quante            12 Edison                   17.34   3 
  8 Oehlbeck, Karlee           9 Gates Chili              17.39   2 
  9 Hidley, Annie              9 Penfield                 17.54   2 
 10 Mobley, Natia             11 Gates Chili              18.08   2 
 11 Critelli, Tracy            9 Fairport                 18.27   2 
 12 Zaso, Meghan               9 Churchville-             18.41   2 
 13 Howard, Danielle          10 Rush-Henriet             19.14   1 
 14 Kruizenga, Meagan         12 Hilton                   19.55   1 
 15 O'Keefe, Carly            10 Penfield                 19.73   1 
 16 Saini, Isha               10 Pittsford                19.90   2 
 17 Antonini, Nicole           9 Gates Chili              23.38   2 
 -- Chance, Natasha           12 East                        DQ   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles AA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chance, Natasha           12 East                   1:04.97   2   10  
  2 Brett, Katie              10 Webster Schr           1:05.79   2    8  
  3 Woodarek, Marla           10 Penfield               1:07.89   2    6  
  4 Anderson, Megan           12 Fairport               1:09.68   2    4  
  5 Wesson-Roth, Mimi         10 Penfield               1:09.83   2    2  
  6 Wray, Paige                9 Hilton                 1:10.04   2    1  
  7 Leahy, Sarah              10 Gates Chili            1:10.72   2 
  8 Critelli, Tracy            9 Fairport               1:11.06   1 
  9 Salongo, Labira           10 East                   1:11.31   1 
 10 Hidley, Annie              9 Penfield               1:13.58   1 
 11 Howe, Samantha             9 Penfield               1:14.34   1 
 12 Hall, Julia               12 Penfield               1:14.36   1 
 13 Liwush, Vicki             11 Webster Schr           1:14.74   2 
 14 O'Keefe, Carly            10 Penfield               1:19.99   1 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Allison           10 Hilton                 7:13.22    10  
  2 Ferrimani, Lauren         12 Fairport               7:34.38     8  
  3 Snyder, Hillary            9 Fairport               7:43.93     6  
  4 Cass, Julie                9 Fairport               7:45.08     4  
  5 Bhattacharjee, Monica     12 Penfield               7:59.05     2  
  6 Griffiths, Veronica       12 Hilton                 8:04.23     1  
  7 Howe, Samantha             9 Penfield               8:12.29  
  8 Wang, Rui                 10 Fairport               8:15.83  
  9 Hefner, Caitlin           12 Penfield               8:26.33  
 10 White, Christine          11 Rush-Henriet           8:47.20  
 11 Snider, Madeline          12 Fairport               8:54.90  
 12 Melville, Miranda         10 Rush-Henriet           9:31.84  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rush-Henrietta                                        50.40    10  
  2 Pittsford                                             50.77     8  
  3 Webster Schroeder                                     50.83     6  
  4 Edison                                                51.50     4  
  5 East                                                  52.62     2  
  6 Hilton                                                52.83     1  
  7 Fairport                                              52.88  
  8 Penfield                                              53.35  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rush-Henrietta                                      3:58.14    10  
  2 Fairport                                            4:06.96     8  
  3 Penfield                                            4:07.24     6  
  4 Hilton                                              4:15.63     4  
  5 East                                                4:29.49     2  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rush-Henrietta                                      9:38.03    10  
  2 Pittsford                                           9:39.84     8  
  3 Hilton                                              9:42.13     6  
  4 Fairport                                           10:03.09     4  
  5 Penfield                                           10:28.87     2  
 
Girls High Jump AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lill, Katie               11 Webster Schr           5-01.00      1.54m   10  
  2 Riddick, Eva              10 Rush-Henriet           5-00.00      1.52m    8  
  3 Pieper, Jen               10 Hilton                 4-10.00      1.47m    6  
  4 Woodarek, Jenna           12 Penfield               4-10.00      1.47m    4  
  5 Istvan, Abby              12 Fairport               4-10.00      1.47m    2  
  6 Frate, Meghan              9 Webster Schr           4-08.00      1.42m    0.5
  6 Curry, Marquita           11 Gates Chili            4-08.00      1.42m    0.5
  8 Wray, Paige                9 Hilton                 4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Oehlbeck, Karlee           9 Gates Chili            4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Stokes, Keisha             9 Penfield               4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Johnson, Kelsie            8 Fairport               4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Easton, Brooke            10 Webster Schr           4-06.00      1.37m 
 13 Antonini, Nicole           9 Gates Chili            4-04.00      1.32m 
 14 Twillie, Ciara             9 Edison                 4-02.00      1.27m 
 14 Krebs, Laura              12 Penfield               4-02.00      1.27m 
 
Girls Pole Vault AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Jennifer          12 Fairport              10-06.00      3.20m   10  
  2 Testa, Leah               10 Gates Chili            9-00.00      2.74m    8  
  3 O'Neil, Christine          9 Fairport               9-00.00      2.74m    6  
  4 Pieper, Jen               10 Hilton                 8-06.00      2.59m    4  
  5 Zulawski, Jessica         12 Penfield               8-00.00      2.43m    2  
  6 Greenlee, Sara             9 Penfield               7-06.00      2.28m    1  
  7 Mitchell, Amanda          12 Penfield               7-06.00      2.28m 
  7 Stokes, Keisha             9 Penfield               7-06.00      2.28m 
  9 Hogan, Jennifer           12 Penfield               7-06.00      2.28m 
  9 Grove, Allison            11 Gates Chili            7-06.00      2.28m 
  9 Smith, Hanna              11 Rush-Henriet           7-06.00      2.28m 
  9 Parker, Julie             10 Hilton                 7-06.00      2.28m 
 13 Saini, Isha               10 Pittsford              7-00.00      2.13m 
 13 Marquardt, Margot          9 Pittsford              7-00.00      2.13m 
 13 Zulawski, Lisa            10 Penfield               7-00.00      2.13m 
 16 Kelly, Meghan             12 Rush-Henriet           6-06.00      1.98m 
 
Girls Long Jump AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Francis, Fay              11 Rush-Henriet          15-05.50      4.71m   10  
  2 Riddick, Eva              10 Rush-Henriet          15-05.50      4.71m    8  
  3 Frate, Meghan              9 Webster Schr          15-05.00      4.69m    6  
  4 Bell, Sierra              12 Edison                15-02.50      4.63m    4  
  5 Istvan, Abby              12 Fairport              15-02.25      4.62m    2  
  6 Miller, Rianna            11 Penfield              15-00.50      4.58m    1  
  7 Sniezek, Christina        10 Webster Schr          14-10.75      4.54m 
  8 Mobley, Natia             11 Gates Chili           14-08.75      4.48m 
  8 Dunbar, LaToya            12 Hilton                14-08.75      4.48m 
 10 Mooney, Beth              12 Gates Chili           14-06.00      4.41m 
 11 Carter, Deirdre            9 Pittsford             14-05.50      4.40m 
 12 Liwush, Vicki             11 Webster Schr          14-03.50      4.35m 
 13 Brock, Traequanda         11 Edison                14-03.25      4.34m 
 14 Bezon, Christina          12 Gates Chili           14-00.00      4.26m 
 15 McGill, Kayla              9 Gates Chili           13-08.25      4.17m 
 -- Ferris, Katie              8 Fairport                    ND            
 
Girls Triple Jump AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harris, Quante            12 Edison                36-04.25     11.08m   10  
  2 Frate, Meghan              9 Webster Schr          33-05.00     10.18m    8  
  3 Woodarek, Marla           10 Penfield              32-01.00      9.77m    6  
  4 Miller, Rianna            11 Penfield              32-00.50      9.76m    4  
  5 Bezon, Christina          12 Gates Chili           31-10.00      9.70m    2  
  6 Pieper, Jen               10 Hilton                31-07.50      9.63m    1  
  7 Liwush, Vicki             11 Webster Schr          31-04.50      9.56m 
  7 James, Christina          11 East                  31-04.50      9.56m 
  9 Istvan, Abby              12 Fairport              30-11.50      9.43m 
 10 Harris, Ashley            12 Edison                30-10.75      9.41m 
 11 Mooney, Beth              12 Gates Chili           30-07.00      9.32m 
 12 Oehlbeck, Karlee           9 Gates Chili           29-07.25      9.02m 
 13 Carter, Deirdre            9 Pittsford             29-01.50      8.87m 
 14 Nguyen, Michelle          11 Penfield              27-10.00      8.48m 
 -- Bell, Sierra              12 Edison                    FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Handelman, Emily          11 Penfield              30-10.25      9.40m   10  
  2 Griffiths, Nicole         11 Hilton                28-04.75      8.65m    8  
  3 Summerville, Kayla        10 Fairport              28-04.00      8.63m    6  
  4 Tuttle, Adrienne          12 Pittsford             27-03.00      8.30m    4  
  5 Sewell, Lashay            11 Edison                27-02.00      8.28m    2  
  6 Williams, Jamika          11 Gates Chili           27-01.50      8.26m    1  
  7 McElhearn, Kat            11 Fairport              26-11.75      8.22m 
  8 Campbell, Marisa           9 Rush-Henriet          26-04.25      8.03m 
  9 O'Neil, Jennifer          12 Fairport              24-10.25      7.57m 
 10 Werner, Ashley            12 Gates Chili           24-08.00      7.51m 
 11 Werner, Jennifer          12 Gates Chili           24-07.75      7.51m 
 12 Redhead, Jonelle          12 Hilton                24-03.50      7.40m 
 13 Luce, Alex                10 Penfield              24-03.25      7.39m 
 
Girls Discus Throw AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Redhead, Jonelle          12 Hilton                   98-01     29.89m   10  
  2 Tuttle, Adrienne          12 Pittsford                94-08     28.85m    8  
  3 Griffiths, Nicole         11 Hilton                   90-03     27.50m    6  
  4 Williams, Jamika          11 Gates Chili              88-08     27.02m    4  
  5 O'Neil, Jennifer          12 Fairport                 88-03     26.89m    2  
  6 McElhearn, Kat            11 Fairport                 84-11     25.88m    1  
  7 Handelman, Emily          11 Penfield                 84-05     25.73m 
  8 Luce, Alex                10 Penfield                 81-01     24.71m 
  9 Sewell, Lashay            11 Edison                   80-11     24.66m 
 10 Werner, Jennifer          12 Gates Chili              79-10     24.33m 
 11 Mooney, Beth              12 Gates Chili              78-05     23.90m 
 12 Werner, Ashley            12 Gates Chili              70-01     21.36m 
 -- Arday, Abby               10 Webster Schr                ND            
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lackey, Stephanie         12 Fairport                  2486    10  
  2 Sutherland, Erin          11 Penfield                  2193     8  
  3 Paffendorf, Lauren        11 Webster Schr              2096     6  
  4 Ward, Christina            9 Hilton                    2090     4  
  5 Chernak, Laura            12 Penfield                  1985     2  
  6 Geisinger, Alyana         12 Fairport                  1853     1  
  7 Pegler, Jessica           12 Churchville-              1637  
 
                 Women - AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hilton                     127        2) Fairport                   86   
    3) Rush-Henrietta              77        4) Webster Schroeder          74.50
    5) Penfield                    74        6) Edison                     46   
    7) East                        38        8) Pittsford                  37   
    9) Gates Chili                 21.50    10) Greece Athena               5   
   11) CHURCHVILLE-CHILI            1                                           
 
                  Women - A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brighton                   124        2) Mercy                     123   
    3) Wilson                      96        4) Brockport                  93   
    5) CANANDAIGUA                 47        6) Eastridge                  32   
    7) Webster Thomas              29        8) Arcadia                    23   
    9) Irondequoit                 21       10) Spencerport                 1