ROCHESTER WINTER TRACK LEAGUE

HOSTING RESPONSIBILITIES

2005 2006

 

Friday, December 2: University of Rochester

North Rose Wolcott, Wilson, Marion, Penfield

 

Saturday, December 3: Hobart

Churchville, Williamson, McQuaid, Wayne

 

Friday, December 9: Rochester Institute of Technology

Sutherland, Mendon, Bishop Kearney, East Irondequoit, Edison

 

Friday, December 9: University of Rochester

Churchville, Arcadia, Spencerport, Oakfield Alabama, Brockport

 

Saturday, December 10: Hobart

North Rose Wolcott, Victor, Newark, Midlakes, Palmyra Macedon, East High, Marcus Whitman

 

Saturday, December 17: Hobart: 1st Session.

Sutherland, Mendon, Wayne, Aquinas, Palmyra Macedon

 

Saturday, December 17: Hobart: 2nd Session

Victor, Newark, Spencerport, Byron Bergen, Webster Schroeder, Webster Thomas, Mercy

 

Wednesday, December 28: Hobart: 1st Session

Marcus Whitman, Lyons, Marion, McQuaid, Rush Henrietta

 

Wednesday, December 28: Hobart: 2nd Session

Williamson, Aquinas, East Irondequoit, Olympia

 

Friday, January 6: Non-Varsity at University of Rochester

Batavia, Penfield, East High

 

Saturday, January 7: Rochester Institute of Technology 1st Session

East Rochester, Bishop Kearney, Dansville, Romulus, Wayland Cohocton, Red Jacket

 

Saturday, January 7: Rochester Institute of Technology 2nd Session

Athena, Hilton, Canandaiqua, Gates Chili

 

Saturday, January 14: Hobart 1st Session

LeRoy, Batavia, Dansville, Hornell

 

 

 

Saturday, January 14: Hobart 2nd Session

Oakfield Alabama, Brighton, Fairport, SOTA, Wayland Cohocton

 

Saturday, Janaury 21: Hobart

Lyons, Honeoye, Byron Bergen, Hornell, Romulus, Red Jacket, Clyde Savannah

 

Saturday, January 21: Rochester Institute of Technolgy

Webster Schroeder, Webster Thomas, Athena, Hilton, Gates Chili

 

Friday, January 27: New York Chiropractic

Edison, Livonia, Franklin, Marshall, Mercy

 

Friday, January 27: University of Rochester

LeRoy, Wilson, Canisteo Greenwood, Olympia, Brockport

 

Saturday, January 28: Hobart

East Rochester, Midlakes, Canandaiqua, Fairport, SOTA, Clyde Savannah

 

Saturday, February 4: University of Rochester 1st Session

Hoeoye, Rush Henrietta, Brighton, Franklin, Marshall

 

Saturday, February 4: University of Rochester 2nd Session

Aracadia, Wilson, Livonia, Canisteo Greenwood

 

Responsibilities of Host Schools:

1.      Bring an AED

2.      Set up and take down vaulting and high jump pits

3.      Set up and take down the shot put area

4.      Set up, take down, and put away the hurdles

5.      help sort entry cards (if applicable)

6.      Clean up facility before your team leaves

7.      Underlined and bold faced team is the head host school

8.      If your school is the host of an early session meet, you do not need to put away the pits, hurdles etc. However, the field houses need to be cleaned for the next group coming in to compete.

9.      If your school will not be able to do its hosting responsibility, please trade with another school who will be at that meet.