RIT Tiger HS Invitational - 2/4/2006                      
RIT Gordon Fieldhouse
Results

Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Morgan Billi Seneca 7.50 1
2 Najia McGee Edison 7.57 1
3 Abby Arday Schroeder 7.58 1
3 Neshay Maxwell Edison 7.58 1
5 Melissa Scorse Mendon 7.66 1
6 Deirdre Carter Sutherland 7.69 1
7 Christina Lawrence Rush-Henrietta 7.74 2
8 Jenkins Alexandra Sacred Heart 7.83 1
9 Jessica Campas John F.Kennedy H 7.87 3
10 Allison Bornemisza Kenmore 7.97 2
11 Rebee Rudolph Rush-Henrietta 8.00 2
12 Jasmine McDaniels Victor 8.01 2
13 Kelsey Randall Seneca 8.03 3
14 Kelsey Thomas Webster Thomas 8.10 2
15 Brittany Dodd Webster Thomas 8.12 2
16 Sara Greenlee Penfield 8.15 3
17 Serena Stewart Eastridge 8.21 3
18 Allison Kittelberger Schroeder 8.24 3
19 Angel Diaz Gates 8.29 3
20 Kelly Bush Aquinas 8.31 1
21 Mimi Wesson-Roth Penfield 8.33 3
21 Laura Kloc Mendon 8.33 4
23 Melissa Feberice Sacred Heart 8.38 3
24 Mercedes Mohammed Aquinas 8.46 2
25 Alanna Stecura Eastridge 8.47 4
26 Roxanne Bowman Williamson 8.48 4
27 Olivia Betters Oakfield 8.61 4
28 Rebecca Dirschberger John F.Kennedy H 8.68 4
29 Jordan Mancuso Batavia 8.72 4
29 Ellen Betteson Grand Island 8.72 5
31 Erin Nutty Kenmore 8.78 5
32 Amanda Coney Victor 8.81 4
33 Erin Nugent Greece Athena 8.83 5
34 Renee Ast Williamson 8.84 4
35 Christine Decker Pal-Mac 8.87 5
36 Jess Mauger Pal-Mac 8.88 5
37 Amanda Mabon Oakfield 9.20 5
38 Kari Brick Batavia 9.73 5
-- Marikka Joseph Hilton FS 2

Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Abby Arday Schroeder 43.24 1
2 Jenkins Alexandra Sacred Heart 43.50 1
3 Esmeralda Gaston Edison 43.62 1
4 Mindy Sawnor Greece Athena 44.02 1
5 Allison Bornemisza Kenmore 44.69 2
6 Lauren Phillips Batavia 44.71 2
7 Nicole Castilloux Seneca 44.82 3
8 Jackie Davis Sutherland 45.23 3
9 Bridget Kelly Dansville 45.78 2
10 Melissa Scorse Mendon 45.90 1
11 Casey Hake Schroeder 46.14 3
12 Caitlyn Driscoll Grand Island 46.15 5
13 Laura Bartos Sutherland 46.27 4
14 Jessica Campas John F.Kennedy H 46.44 2
15 Mollie Freedman-Weiss Mendon 46.51 4
16 Tahmonia Jefferies Edison 46.69 7
17 Jordan Lane Batavia 46.90 6
18 Kelsey Thomas Webster Thomas 47.16 5
19 Hannah Steere Penfield 47.26 4
20 Angel Diaz Gates 47.33 3
21 Melissa Feberice Sacred Heart 47.61 2
22 Serena Stewart Eastridge 47.91 7
23 Shelerina Daniels Edison 47.92 7
24 Nicole Brown Grand Island 48.16 9
25 Kori Freeman Victor 48.21 6
26 Rachel Maul Pal-Mac 48.44 6
27 Annie Hidley Penfield 48.89 7
28 Kelli Freeman Victor 48.93 6
29 Elizabeth Richardson Mendon 48.98 8
30 Christina Lawrence Rush-Henrietta 49.13 8
31 Angela Larmon Oakfield 49.32 7
32 Rebee Rudolph Rush-Henrietta 49.37 8
33 Holly Jung Kenmore 49.48 8
34 Kim Vocco Hilton 50.20 9
35 Olivia Betters Oakfield 50.30 8
36 Nyiesha Washingon Eastridge 50.56 9
37 Colby Stohr Williamson 50.61 6
38 Elizabeth Lennon Hilton 50.71 9
39 Meaghan Milbrand Sweet Home HS 51.63 10
40 Chelsea Nichter Clarence 51.67 9
41 Taryn Accurso Clarence 52.20 10
42 Heather Harter Dansville 52.59 10

Women 1 Mile Run McMullen
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Allison Sawyer Hilton 5:11.68
2 Shelby Herman Hilton 5:15.91
3 Kate Cufari Sutherland 5:20.49
4 Caroline Schultz Hilton 5:21.41
5 Katie Bower Mendon 5:22.26
6 Angela Jarvela Batavia 5:23.26
7 Ashley Jones Hilton 5:28.94
8 Jessie Wooten Rush-Henrietta 5:33.58
9 Amy DeSeyn Victor 5:38.37
10 Kailey Sullivan Seneca 5:45.20

Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mindy Sawnor Greece Athena 1:41.67
2 Marla Woodarek Penfield 1:43.16
3 Lauren Phillips Batavia 1:43.23
4 Danielle Crean Victor 1:43.29
5 Melissa Wassink Gates 1:43.90
6 Lauren Paffendorf Schroeder 1:44.78
7 Bridget Kelly Dansville 1:45.04
8 Keri Pretorius Clarence 1:46.08
9 Emily Sullivan Seneca 1:46.58
10 Taryn Wade Victor 1:46.78
11 Jillian Caruana Seneca 1:46.85
12 Hannah Steere Penfield 1:47.45
13 Stevie Welch Rush-Henrietta 1:47.70
14 Angeleen Tauriello Gates 1:48.21
15 Deanna Patrizi Batavia 1:48.79
16 Caitlyn Driscoll Grand Island 1:48.88
17 Julie Williams Mendon 1:50.45
18 Rachel Eng Mendon 1:50.52
19 Nikki D'Andrea Rush-Henrietta 1:51.91
20 Courtney Lussier Aquinas 1:52.57
21 Rachel Pilato Williamson 1:53.15
22 Angela Larmon Oakfield 1:54.04
23 Kristen Stone Clarence 1:54.29
24 Laura Jackelen Sutherland 1:56.63
25 Megan Eyre Aquinas 1:57.96
26 Michele Lange Eastridge 1:58.45
27 Kristen Victor Sweet Home HS 1:59.90
28 Danielle Pearo Pal-Mac 2:00.10
29 Valerie Botsis Eastridge 2:00.48
30 Kelly Cich Grand Island 2:01.98
31 Rachael Gnage Williamson 2:06.02
32 Kayla Heiman Dansville 2:06.90
-- Amanda Mabon Oakfield DQ

Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brittany Hartmann Penfield 3:18.29
2 Jen Fasciano Greece Athena 3:21.63
3 Jackie Cintron Seneca 3:21.82
4 Julie Feola Greece Athena 3:22.36
5 Emily Rodenhouse Pal-Mac 3:22.53
6 Megan Niblock Sweet Home HS 3:22.86
7 Jillian Putney Dansville 3:23.57
8 Lindsay Kosinski Seneca 3:24.36
9 Jillian Weidman Penfield 3:25.07
10 Kaitlin Dafgard Kenmore 3:27.88
11 Lindsay Conway Eastridge 3:28.39
12 Shannon Gowen Clarence 3:28.50
13 Heather Norris Hilton 3:28.53
14 Lisa Farrell Gates 3:30.23
15 Ellie Hamilton Victor 3:31.31
16 Elyse Cramer Sweet Home HS 3:31.60
17 Nicole McLaren Mendon 3:32.67
18 Laura Gauthier Rush-Henrietta 3:36.28
19 Nikki Suwalski John F.Kennedy H 3:38.77
20 Jessica Tufte Clarence 3:39.85
21 Valerie Botsis Eastridge 3:40.47
22 Theresa Oberst Aquinas 3:42.33
23 Nicole Ferrara Webster Thomas 3:42.73
24 Ashley Bouton Batavia 3:43.34
25 Christine White Rush-Henrietta 3:43.91
26 Theresa Barry Pal-Mac 3:45.32
27 Ashley Basso Aquinas 3:45.72

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gina Adornetto Clarence 4:58.72
2 Hilary Haefner Penfield 5:17.25
3 Alexandra Denzel Seneca 5:17.67
4 Samantha Howe Penfield 5:17.97
5 Katie Filozof Dansville 5:21.09
6 Ashley Cocuzzi Schroeder 5:24.86
7 Jordan Gibbons Seneca 5:26.22
8 Kim Mills Oakfield 5:29.66
9 Karen Casilio Aquinas 5:29.73
10 Jessica Stechenfinger John F.Kennedy H 5:30.02
11 Alea Carney John F.Kennedy H 5:34.50
12 Kristen Swanson Clarence 5:35.94
13 Megan McKee Rush-Henrietta 5:37.02
14 Lisa DiGiovani Mendon 5:38.09
15 Emily Kahn Grand Island 5:39.47
16 Allison Wassink Gates 5:39.90
17 Bethany Kwarta Sutherland 5:40.29
18 Margot Marquardt Mendon 5:40.80
19 Michele Lange Eastridge 5:48.27
20 Rosemary Hansen Aquinas 5:49.68
21 Theresa Barry Pal-Mac 5:50.07
22 Christyne Chmil Williamson 5:56.95
23 Crystal Wickham Pal-Mac 6:07.57
24 Katie Dixson Oakfield 6:14.02
25 Sam Leslie Kenmore 6:14.53

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amber Sanders Batavia 10:59.91
2 Emily Rodenhouse Pal-Mac 11:02.18
3 Becca Nungesser Clarence 11:07.73
4 Lindsay Conway Eastridge 11:11.67
5 Jodi Robinson Rush-Henrietta 11:18.64
6 Brianna Demming Webster Thomas 11:19.64
7 Ashley Cocuzzi Schroeder 11:20.21
8 Janine Seber Victor 11:22.82
9 Caileen Childs Hilton 11:30.68
10 Lindsay Crocetti Hilton 11:40.46
11 Keelan Walsh Clarence 11:43.38
12 Kaycee Ratcliffe Penfield 11:46.94
13 Karen Casilio Aquinas 11:48.79
14 Kristina Tangelder Seneca 11:59.86
15 Molly Mahoney Mendon 12:08.34
16 Noelle White Williamson 12:19.65
17 Cassie Lawatsch Penfield 12:22.98
18 Casey McCarthy Mendon 12:34.76
19 Christyne Chmil Williamson 12:36.62
20 Ashley Bouton Batavia 12:44.77

Women 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carly O'Keefe Penfield 7:28.10
2 Miranda Melville Rush-Henrietta 7:44.23
3 Chelsea Conway Eastridge 7:47.33
4 Danielle Kozub Seneca 8:04.86
5 Rose Castor Dansville 8:05.45
6 Jessica Hepler Williamson 8:09.74
7 Melissa Szymanowski Seneca 8:19.84
8 Sarah Wilcox Rush-Henrietta 8:33.57
9 Rachel Bauer Batavia 8:39.25
10 Kari Brick Batavia 8:44.38
11 Jelly Sisson Pal-Mac 8:46.95
12 Autumn Bowman Williamson 9:22.68
13 Sara Antonio Hilton 9:30.93
14 Tiffany Hillier Dansville 9:32.99
15 Dana Mazer Eastridge 9:52.16
-- Meg Patterson Penfield DNF

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kate Brett Schroeder 9.13 1
2 Kerri Boyle Oakfield 9.20 1
2 Brittany Dodd Webster Thomas 9.20 1
4 Caitlyn Brennan Aquinas 9.34 1
5 Shirley Montgomery Gates 9.42 1
6 Julia Mitchell Sutherland 9.47 2
7 Mimi Wesson-Roth Penfield 9.52 1
8 Deanna Patrizi Batavia 9.54 2
9 Karlee Oehlbeck Gates 9.55 2
10 Deirdre Carter Sutherland 9.72 2
11 Marikka Joseph Hilton 9.80 1
12 Annie Hidley Penfield 9.92 2
13 Carolyn O'Donnell Batavia 10.03 2
14 Renee Ast Williamson 10.18 2
14 Brittany Lariviere Victor 10.18 3
16 Sharlyn Ramirez Victor 10.24 3
17 Lauren Paffendorf Schroeder 10.39 2
18 Kristie Ryan Seneca 10.47 3
19 Laura Maloney Eastridge 10.49 3
20 Kim Cohen Kenmore 10.56 4
21 Alysia Stefaniw Eastridge 10.82 3
22 Alisha Byrne Kenmore 10.84 4
23 Kristen O'Hara Webster Thomas 10.87 1
24 Erin Nugent Greece Athena 11.02 4
25 Jelly Sisson Pal-Mac 11.12 3
26 Katie Gambles Sweet Home HS 11.18 4
27 Amanda Westfall Williamson 11.34 4
28 Gabrielle Lorenzo Seneca 11.91 4
29 Ashley Basso Aquinas 12.25 3
-- Rachel Maul Pal-Mac FS 3

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Webster Schroeder 'A' 4:10.42 1
2 Rush-Henrietta 'A' 4:17.65 1
3 Batavia 'A' 4:19.43 1
4 Edison 'A' 4:21.92 1
5 Clarence 'A' 4:22.45 1
6 Penfield 'A' 4:22.91 1
7 Victor 'A' 4:26.00 2
8 Aquinas 'A' 4:31.72 2
9 Mendon 'A' 4:32.74 1
10 Gates 'A' 4:37.56 2
11 Sutherland 'A' 4:40.82 3
12 Oakfield 'A' 4:40.86 2
13 Hilton 'A' 4:46.42 2
14 Pal-Mac 'A' 4:48.05 3
15 Webster Thomas 'A' 4:49.93 3
16 Williamson 'A' 4:51.60 3
17 Kenmore 'A' 4:54.84 3
18 Eastridge 'A' 4:59.29 2
19 Dansville 'A' 5:07.88 3

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hilton 'A' 9:35.23
2 Penfield 'A' 9:46.90
3 Rush-Henrietta 'A' 9:49.42
4 West Seneca West 'A' 9:58.54
5 Victor 'A' 10:00.18
6 Dansville 'A' 10:16.75
7 Gates 'A' 10:28.93
8 Mendon 'A' 10:44.80
9 Clarence 'A' 10:54.79
10 Aquinas 'A' 11:13.14
11 Sweet Home HS 'A' 11:19.76
12 Webster Thomas 'A' 11:29.39
13 Williamson 'A' 12:23.22

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kerri Boyle Oakfield 5-02.00 1.57m
2 Katie Lill Schroeder 5-01.00 1.54m
3 Aubrey Young Pal-Mac 5-00.00 1.52m
4 Laura Maloney Eastridge 4-10.00 1.47m
5 Erin Sutherland Penfield 4-08.00 1.42m
5 Caitlyn Brennan Aquinas 4-08.00 1.42m
6 Kristen Cammeyer Webster Thomas J4-08.00 1.42m
8 Alexandra Billi Seneca 4-06.00 1.37m
8 Samantha Spitler Dansville 4-06.00 1.37m
10 Tia Tarbell Victor 4-04.00 1.32m
10 Briana Dawson Webster Thomas 4-04.00 1.32m
12 Moneta Kandakai Sweet Home HS 4-02.00 1.27m
12 Kristy Dauer John F.Kennedy H 4-02.00 1.27m
12 Ouellette Lorin Hilton 4-02.00 1.27m
12 Jen Wolcott Hilton 4-02.00 1.27m
-- Kourtni Livermore Edison NH
-- Coralis Dominque Edison NH
-- Jordan Lane Batavia NH
-- Jessica Chinnock Gates NH
-- Nicole DeMarree Williamson NH
-- Corrine Malone Dansville NH
-- Keisha Stokes Penfield NH
-- Amanda Westfall Williamson NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Naomi Mark Dansville 9-06.00 2.89m
2 Leah Testa Gates J9-06.00 2.89m
3 Sara Greenlee Penfield 8-00.00 2.43m
4 Carolyn O'Donnell Batavia 7-06.00 2.28m
4 Kelly Day Batavia 7-06.00 2.28m
4 Keisha Stokes Penfield 7-06.00 2.28m
-- Isha Saini Sutherland NH
-- Gabrielle Lorenzo Seneca NH
-- Erin Nutty Kenmore NH
-- Rebecca Harris Seneca NH
-- Nikki D'Andrea Rush-Henrietta NH
-- Heather Robin Dansville NH
-- Hanna Smith Rush-Henrietta NH

Women Long Jump Open Pit
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fay Francis Rush-Henrietta 16-06.00 5.02m
2 Nicole Castilloux Seneca 16-05.50 5.01m
3 Jennifer Adams Batavia 16-03.00 4.95m
4 Sarah Strobino Sweet Home HS 15-08.25 4.78m
5 Julia Mitchell Sutherland 15-07.00 4.74m
6 Traequanda Brock Edison 15-05.00 4.69m
7 Sharlyn Ramirez Victor 15-02.25 4.62m
8 Jen Pieper Hilton 14-10.50 4.53m
9 Erin Sutherland Penfield 14-08.50 4.48m
10 Kaleigh Foley Gates 14-07.00 4.44m
11 Brittany Lariviere Victor 14-06.50 4.43m
12 Edvanna Flahn Rush-Henrietta 14-05.50 4.40m
13 Kelly Day Batavia 14-03.25 4.34m
14 Corena Christensen Pal-Mac 14-02.75 4.33m
15 Renee Ast Williamson 14-01.25 4.29m
16 Jen Anten Hilton 14-00.50 4.27m
17 Alanna Stecura Eastridge 13-10.50 4.22m
18 Shirley Montgomery Gates 13-06.75 4.13m
19 Briana Dawson Webster Thomas 13-06.00 4.11m
20 Rebecca Harris Seneca 13-03.75 4.05m
21 Kristen O'Hara Webster Thomas 13-03.25 4.04m
22 Ashley Hughes Aquinas 13-00.00 3.96m
23 Candace Ping John F.Kennedy H 12-04.50 3.77m
24 Nikki Perrine Dansville 12-03.25 3.74m
25 Alicia Munto Dansville 12-01.00 3.68m
26 Sierra Bernard Williamson 10-09.00 3.27m
27 Shelerina Daniels Edison 10-06.00 3.20m
-- Lyndsey Shaughnessey Sutherland FOUL

Women Triple Jump OPen Pit
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Neshay Maxwell Edison 34-10.25 10.62m
2 Jennifer Adams Batavia 34-00.25 10.36m
3 Fay Francis Rush-Henrietta 33-10.75 10.33m
4 Morgan Billi Seneca 33-09.50 10.29m
5 Traequanda Brock Edison 33-03.50 10.14m
6 Sarah Strobino Sweet Home HS 32-05.25 9.88m
7 Jen Pieper Hilton 32-00.50 9.76m
8 Marla Woodarek Penfield 31-11.50 9.74m
9 Edvanna Flahn Rush-Henrietta 31-01.00 9.47m
10 Brittany Lariviere Victor 30-08.00 9.34m
11 Karlee Oehlbeck Gates 30-05.50 9.28m
12 Jessica Campas John F.Kennedy H 30-03.50 9.23m
13 Aubrey Young Pal-Mac 29-10.50 9.10m
14 Alexandra Billi Seneca 29-09.25 9.07m
15 Megan Niblock Sweet Home HS 29-09.00 9.06m
16 Christina Biondo Gates 29-03.75 8.93m
17 Nikki Perrine Dansville 29-01.50 8.87m
18 Keri Sypnier Webster Thomas 28-11.25 8.82m
19 Ashley Hughes Aquinas 28-06.75 8.70m
20 Samantha Spitler Dansville 28-06.50 8.69m
21 Colleen Cessna Webster Thomas 28-05.75 8.68m
22 Chelsea Nichter Clarence 27-09.50 8.47m
23 Jordan Mancuso Batavia 27-06.00 8.38m
24 Jen Wolcott Hilton 27-03.00 8.30m
25 Casey Marino Williamson 26-05.00 8.05m
26 Sherley Santell Victor 25-10.75 7.89m
27 Becca Klejment Williamson 25-00.50 7.63m
-- Corena Christensen Pal-Mac FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marquita Davis Oakfield 35-08.75 10.89m
2 Jennifer Schultz Kenmore 30-07.25 9.32m
3 Emily Handleman Penfield J30-07.25 9.32m
4 Moneta Kandakai Sweet Home HS 30-03.50 9.23m
5 Alex Luce Penfield 30-03.25 9.22m
6 Kathryn Bowhers Greece Athena 28-08.50 8.75m
7 Najia McGee Edison 28-03.25 8.61m
8 Kelly Squilla Webster Thomas 27-08.25 8.43m
9 Amanda Eschenlauer Batavia 27-05.00 8.35m
10 Anna Kingsland Seneca 27-04.50 8.34m
11 Robin Kastner Eastridge 26-10.50 8.19m
12 Ebaneh Ebangwese Sutherland 26-09.50 8.16m
13 Alicia Darcangelis Victor 26-08.75 8.14m
14 MaryBeth DeCory Gates 26-07.75 8.12m
15 Danielle Leisten Greece Athena 26-00.00 7.92m
15 Erin DeCory Gates 26-00.00 7.92m
17 Caitlin Titus Eastridge 25-11.50 7.91m
18 Samantha Yager Batavia 25-08.50 7.83m
19 Eileen Bennett Webster Thomas 25-04.50 7.73m
20 April Schmidt Pal-Mac 24-11.50 7.60m
21 Lindsey Johnson Dansville 24-09.50 7.55m
22 April Bowman Williamson 24-08.00 7.51m
23 Emily Irish Hilton 24-07.00 7.49m
23 Courtney Carson Hilton 24-07.00 7.49m
25 Esmeralda Gaston Edison 24-03.50 7.40m
26 Erica Nelson Dansville 23-10.00 7.26m
27 Sherley Santell Victor 23-08.50 7.22m
28 Amanda English Seneca 23-03.25 7.09m
29 Lisa Smith Pal-Mac 22-03.50 6.79m
30 Julie Williams Mendon 22-02.50 6.76m
31 Sierra Bernard Williamson 20-08.00 6.29m
32 Carrie Nettina Kenmore 19-09.75 6.03m
33 Clara Strasenburgh Mendon 14-10.50 4.53m