Licensed to Webster High School        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/12/2006 10:12 PM
                   Rochester Relays - Class C / D - 1/7/2006                   
                                    R.I.T.                                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Relay 2 person
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 New, 1                       Newark                10:11.31  
  2 Wayn, 1                      Wayne                 10:17.18  
  3 Pmac, 1                      Pal-Mac               10:24.33  
  4 Bat, 1                       Batavia               10:26.16  
  5 New, 2                       Newark                10:31.74  
  6 Dans, 1                      Dansville             10:40.73  
  7 OA, 1                        Oakfield-Alabama      10:50.50  
  8 Wayn, 2                      Wayne                 11:15.99  
  9 Lyon, 1                      Lyons                 11:19.28  
 10 OA, 2                        Oakfield-Alabama      11:29.70  
 11 Pmac, 2                      Pal-Mac               11:33.09  
 12 Bat, 2                       Batavia               11:50.84  
 13 Will, 1                      Williamson            11:53.29  
 14 AQ, 1                        Aquinas               12:04.99  
 15 AQ, 2                        Aquinas               12:13.88  
 16 Dans, 2                      Dansville             12:14.10  
 17 Mari, 1                      Marion                13:05.99  
 18 Will, 2                      Williamson            13:12.06  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Relay 3 person
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bat, 1                       Batavia                   7.82   1 
  2 Bat, 3                       Batavia                   8.33   1 
  3 Wayn, 2                      Wayne                     8.66   4 
  4 Lyon, 1                      Lyons                     8.75   4 
  5 Pmac, 3                      Pal-Mac                   8.97   2 
  6 Bat, 2                       Batavia                   9.13   1 
  7 Will, 1                      Williamson                9.22   1 
  8 New, 3                       Newark                    9.42   2 
  9 Wayn, 3                      Wayne                     9.52   4 
 10 New, 1                       Newark                    9.56   2 
 11 New, 2                       Newark                    9.82   2 
 12 Will, 3                      Williamson                9.93   1 
 13 AQ, 3                        Aquinas                  10.07   3 
 14 Pmac, 2                      Pal-Mac                  10.20   2 
 15 Pmac, 1                      Pal-Mac                  10.21   2 
 16 Ler, 3                       Leroy                    10.26   3 
 17 Ler, 2                       Leroy                    10.30   3 
 18 Ler, 1                       Leroy                    10.43   3 
 19 AQ, 1                        Aquinas                  10.64   3 
 20 AQ, 2                        Aquinas                  10.77   3 
 21 Wayn, 1                      Wayne                    10.79   4 
 22 Will, 2                      Williamson               10.90   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Palmyra-Macedon                                     1:41.38   1 
  2 Aquinas Institute                                   1:41.73   1 
  3 Leroy                                               1:44.76   2 
  4 Newark                                              1:46.01   3 
  5 Bishop Kearney                                      1:46.40   2 
  6 Wilson                                              1:46.44   1 
  7 Marion                                              1:46.99   2 
  8 Wayland-Cohocton                                    1:47.11   1 
  9 Batavia                                             1:47.40   2 
 10 Canisteo-Greenwood                                  1:48.16   2 
 11 East Rochester                                      1:48.20   2 
 12 Oakfield-Alabama                                    1:50.00   3 
 13 Byron-Bergen                                        1:50.62   3 
 14 Hornell                                             1:58.15   3 
 15 Red Jacket                                          2:04.41   3 
 -- Williamson                                               DQ   1 
 -- Wayne                                                    DQ   1  DQ
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wayne                                               3:45.26   1 
  2 Palmyra-Macedon                                     3:46.61   1 
  3 Williamson                                          3:46.88   1 
  4 Marion                                              3:49.13   1 
  5 Hornell                                             3:52.56   1 
  6 North Rose-Wolcott                                  3:57.72   2 
  7 Newark                                              4:02.25   2 
  8 Leroy                                               4:06.05   2 
  9 Batavia                                             4:10.83   2 
 10 Aquinas Institute                                   4:19.19   2 
 11 Wayland-Cohocton                                    4:19.70   1 
 12 Bishop Kearney                                      4:23.29   2 
 
Boys 8x200 Meter Relay Double 4 x 1
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oakfield-Alabama                                    3:41.56   1 
  2 Leroy                                               3:44.15   3 
  3 Dansville                                           3:51.07   2 
  4 East Rochester                                      3:52.85   3 
  5 Newark                                              3:53.02   2 
  6 Hornell                                             3:53.15   1 
  7 Canisteo-Greenwood                                  3:53.34   1 
  8 Batavia                                             3:53.43   1 
  9 Aquinas Institute                                   3:55.34   2 
 10 Palmyra-Macedon                                     3:56.99   2 
 11 Williamson                                          4:02.28   3 
 12 Wilson                                              4:04.41   2 
 13 Wayne                                               4:06.69   1 
 14 Marcus Whitman                                      4:07.20   3 
 
Boys 4x700 Meter Relay 5-4-3-2 lap
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oakfield-Alabama                                    7:35.69  
  2 Byron-Bergen                                        7:51.95  
  3 Leroy                                               7:53.40  
  4 Newark                                              8:04.36  
  5 East Rochester                                      8:33.81  
  6 Hornell                                             8:43.08  
  7 Aquinas Institute                                   9:08.40  
  8 Bishop Kearney                                      9:14.87  
  9 Palmyra-Macedon                                     9:37.33  
 10 Williamson                                          9:41.61  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aquinas Institute                                   8:40.98  
  2 Leroy                                               8:54.06  
  3 Wayne                                               9:02.83  
  4 Williamson                                          9:04.23  
  5 Newark                                              9:04.98  
  6 Marion                                              9:07.88  
  7 Oakfield-Alabama                                    9:08.77  
  8 Greece Odyssey                                     10:05.72  
  9 Palmyra-Macedon                                    10:15.18  
 10 Red Jacket                                         10:15.95  
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newark                                             20:04.90  
  2 Aquinas Institute                                  20:12.00  
  3 Leroy                                              21:19.40  
  4 Batavia                                            21:21.20  
  5 Oakfield-Alabama                                   21:30.40  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 8-2-2-4
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aquinas Institute                                   3:50.87   1 
  2 Batavia                                             3:51.40   1 
  3 Byron-Bergen                                        4:03.60   1 
  4 Dansville                                           4:05.01   1 
  5 Livonia                                             4:05.28   1 
  6 Palmyra-Macedon                                     4:06.68   1 
  7 Oakfield-Alabama                                    4:09.75   1 
  8 Wayland-Cohocton                                    4:10.45   1 
  9 Newark                                              4:24.47   2 
 10 North Rose-Wolcott                                  4:25.74   2 
 11 Hornell                                             4:26.06   1 
 12 Bishop Kearney                                      4:26.41   2 
 13 Wayne                                               4:27.11   2 
 14 Marcus Whitman                                      4:29.51   2 
 15 Leroy                                               4:30.48   2 
 16 East Rochester                                      4:30.76   2 
 17 Williamson                                          4:43.66   1 
 18 sota                                                4:45.65   2 
 19 Canisteo-Greenwood                                  4:48.90   2 
 20 Red Jacket                                          4:57.68   1 
 
Boys Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Byron-Bergen                                       11:35.24  
  2 Newark                                             11:43.62  
  3 Oakfield-Alabama                                   11:43.78  
  4 Hornell                                            12:04.10  
  5 Batavia                                            12:08.52  
  6 Wayne                                              12:08.98  
  7 Bishop Kearney                                     12:19.47  
  8 North Rose-Wolcott                                 12:19.77  
  9 Greece Odyssey                                     12:31.00  
 
Boys High Jump Relay 2 person
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 New, 2                       Newark                 5-08.00  
  2 Pmac, 2                      Pal-Mac                5-04.00  
  2 Ler, 2                       Leroy                  5-04.00  
  4 Bat, 1                       Batavia                5-02.00  
  5 ER, 2                        East Roch              5-00.00  
  5 sota, 1                      sota                   5-00.00  
  5 Will, 1                      Williamson             5-00.00  
  5 Ler, 1                       Leroy                  5-00.00  
  5 BB, 2                        Byron-Bergen           5-00.00  
  5 AQ, 2                        Aquinas                5-00.00  
  5 Bat, 2                       Batavia                5-00.00  
 12 sota, 2                      sota                   4-09.00  
 12 AQ, 1                        Aquinas                4-09.00  
 12 Will, 2                      Williamson             4-09.00  
 12 Dans, 1                      Dansville              4-09.00  
 12 Pmac, 1                      Pal-Mac                4-09.00  
 17 ER, 1                        East Roch              4-06.00  
 -- New, 1                       Newark                      NH  
 -- Dans, 2                      Dansville                   NH  
 -- BB, 1                        Byron-Bergen                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Relay 2 person
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 WC, 2                        Way-Co                 9-06.00  
  1 Ler, 1                       Leroy                  9-06.00  
  3 Horn, 2                      Hornell                9-00.00  
  3 Will, 1                      Williamson             9-00.00  
  5 Bat, 1                       Batavia                8-06.00  
  6 Pmac, 1                      Pal-Mac                8-00.00  
  6 Horn, 1                      Hornell                8-00.00  
  8 WC, 1                        Way-Co                 7-06.00  
  8 Ler, 2                       Leroy                  7-06.00  
 -- Bat, 2                       Batavia                     NH  
 -- Will, 2                      Williamson                  NH  
 -- Pmac, 2                      Pal-Mac                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay 2 person
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bat, 2                       Batavia               21-10.00  
  2 Pmac, 2                      Pal-Mac               21-01.00  
  3 Pmac, 1                      Pal-Mac               19-08.75  
  4 BK, 1                        Bishop Kearney        19-05.75  
  5 New, 2                       Newark                18-11.25  
  6 Bat, 1                       Batavia               18-07.00  
  7 AQ, 1                        Aquinas               18-05.50  
  8 sota, 1                      sota                  18-01.75  
  8 AQ, 2                        Aquinas               18-01.75  
 10 Mari, 2                      Marion                17-11.75  
 11 Wayn, 1                      Wayne                 17-10.25  
 12 Lyon, 1                      Lyons                 17-05.00  
 13 Will, 2                      Williamson            17-04.50  
 14 Will, 1                      Williamson            17-04.25  
 15 Wayn, 2                      Wayne                 17-02.50  
 16 Mari, 1                      Marion                17-00.75  
 17 WC, 2                        Way-Co                16-11.75  
 18 Dans, 2                      Dansville             16-10.25  
 19 sota, 2                      sota                  16-08.25  
 20 Ler, 1                       Leroy                 16-05.25  
 21 BK, 2                        Bishop Kearney        16-02.75  
 22 WC, 1                        Way-Co                16-01.75  
 23 Dans, 1                      Dansville             15-09.25  
 23 OA, 1                        Oakfield-Alabama      15-09.25  
 25 Cgr, 1                       Can-Greenwood         15-02.25  
 26 New, 1                       Newark                15-01.75  
 27 Liv, 1                       Livonia               14-01.50  
 28 OA, 2                        Oakfield-Alabama      13-10.00  
 29 Liv, 2                       Livonia               13-09.75  
 30 Lyon, 2                      Lyons                 13-09.25  
 31 Ler, 2                       Leroy                 13-08.00  
 32 Cgr, 2                       Can-Greenwood         12-08.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay 2 person
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pmac, 2                      Pal-Mac               40-02.75  
  2 Pmac, 1                      Pal-Mac               38-11.50  
  3 AQ, 2                        Aquinas               38-08.25  
  4 Wayn, 1                      Wayne                 38-05.00  
  5 Dans, 1                      Dansville             38-04.00  
  6 Ler, 1                       Leroy                 37-09.50  
  7 Dans, 2                      Dansville             37-08.25  
  8 New, 1                       Newark                37-07.00  
  9 Wayn, 2                      Wayne                 36-04.25  
 10 Mari, 1                      Marion                36-03.75  
 11 New, 2                       Newark                36-03.50  
 12 Will, 2                      Williamson            36-03.25  
 13 AQ, 1                        Aquinas               36-00.50  
 14 Ler, 2                       Leroy                 35-09.00  
 15 Will, 1                      Williamson            35-01.25  
 16 OA, 1                        Oakfield-Alabama      34-04.00  
 17 Bat, 2                       Batavia               32-08.25  
 18 Mari, 2                      Marion                32-04.25  
 19 MW, 1                        Marcus Whitman        32-01.75  
 20 Liv, 1                       Livonia               31-00.50  
 21 MW, 2                        Marcus Whitman        30-08.75  
 22 RJ, 1                        Red Jacket            30-02.75  
 23 Liv, 2                       Livonia               29-11.50  
 24 Bat, 1                       Batavia               29-08.50  
 25 RJ, 2                        Red Jacket            25-04.25  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay 3 person
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cgr, 1                       Can-Greenwood         44-03.25  
  2 Horn, 2                      Hornell               44-01.25  
  3 RJ, 3                        Red Jacket            42-05.75  
  4 Horn, 1                      Hornell               42-03.50  
  5 Liv, 2                       Livonia               40-10.75  
  6 Liv, 3                       Livonia               39-00.50  
  7 Ler, 1                       Leroy                 38-07.25  
  8 Bat, 2                       Batavia               38-03.50  
  9 Nrw, 3                       Nr-W                  38-02.00  
 10 Bat, 1                       Batavia               37-08.75  
 11 New, 3                       Newark                37-02.75  
 12 OA, 1                        Oakfield-Alabama      36-08.00  
 13 WC, 3                        Way-Co                36-04.75  
 14 New, 1                       Newark                36-01.75  
 15 Horn, 3                      Hornell               36-00.00  
 16 New, 2                       Newark                35-11.75  
 17 Pmac, 2                      Pal-Mac               35-10.25  
 18 Mari, 3                      Marion                35-08.25  
 19 Cgr, 2                       Can-Greenwood         35-08.00  
 20 Wayn, 3                      Wayne                 35-07.25  
 21 Wayn, 1                      Wayne                 35-06.50  
 22 ER, 1                        East Roch             35-04.75  
 23 Ler, 2                       Leroy                 35-03.75  
 24 ER, 3                        East Roch             34-07.50  
 25 Mari, 2                      Marion                34-05.50  
 26 ER, 2                        East Roch             34-05.25  
 27 WC, 1                        Way-Co                33-10.50  
 28 AQ, 1                        Aquinas               33-06.00  
 29 OA, 2                        Oakfield-Alabama      33-02.50  
 30 Pmac, 1                      Pal-Mac               32-06.50  
 31 Bat, 3                       Batavia               32-05.50  
 32 Ler, 3                       Leroy                 32-03.25  
 33 WC, 2                        Way-Co                32-03.00  
 34 AQ, 2                        Aquinas               31-08.50  
 35 Mari, 1                      Marion                31-07.25  
 36 Liv, 1                       Livonia               31-06.00  
 37 sota, 2                      sota                  31-03.00  
 38 Wils, 2                      Wilson                29-10.75  
 39 Wayn, 2                      Wayne                 29-09.00  
 40 Pmac, 3                      Pal-Mac               29-01.75  
 41 RJ, 2                        Red Jacket            28-03.00  
 42 Nrw, 2                       Nr-W                  27-11.25  
 43 sota, 3                      sota                  27-10.00  
 44 Nrw, 1                       Nr-W                  27-07.75  
 45 Wils, 1                      Wilson                27-05.00  
 46 AQ, 3                        Aquinas               27-04.75  
 47 Wils, 3                      Wilson                27-04.50  
 48 OA, 3                        Oakfield-Alabama      26-05.75  
 49 RJ, 1                        Red Jacket            25-10.50  
 50 sota, 1                      sota                  23-07.75  
 51 Cgr, 3                       Can-Greenwood         22-04.50