Licensed to Webster High School                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Section V State Qualifier Meet - 2/25/2006                   
                          Hobart / Wm. Smith Colleges                          
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  East                                                 1:33.51 
  2  Webster Schroeder                                    1:36.16 
  3  Gates-Chili                                          1:37.24 
  4  Webster Thomas                                       1:37.37 
  5  Ben Franklin                                         1:38.56 
  6  Palmyra-Macedon                                      1:38.65 
  7  Williamson                                           1:38.94 
  8  Rush-Henrietta                                       1:39.12 
  9  Batavia                                              1:39.30 
 10  Aquinas Institute                                    1:41.60 
 11  Leroy                                                1:41.78 
 12  Wilson                                               1:42.24 
 13  Newark                                               1:42.84 
 14  Byron-Bergen                                         1:44.24 
 15  Marcus Whitman                                       1:44.64 
 16  East Irondequoit                                     1:48.84 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Greece Athena                                        3:36.23 
  2  Edison Tech                                          3:37.33 
  3  Hilton                                               3:38.39 
  4  Webster Schroeder                                    3:39.64 
  5  Wayne                                                3:40.14 
  6  Oakfield-Alabama                                     3:40.61 
  7  Byron-Bergen                                         3:40.94 
  8  McQuaid Jesuit                                       3:41.94 
  9  Williamson                                           3:42.19 
 10  North Rose-Wolcott                                   3:50.81 
 
Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bateman, Noel                 12 C-Aquinas           9:30.44 
  2  Streb, Mark                   11 A-Brockport         9:39.02 
  3  Hall, Ben                     11 B-Victor            9:40.08 
  4  Robinson, Corey               11 D-Gr. Odyssey       9:41.54 
  5  Henchen, Bobby                12 D-Geneseo           9:53.94 
  6  Rivers, Zach                  10 B-Victor            9:59.68 
  7  Coon, Craig                   12 A-Penfield         10:00.23 
  8  Mears, Ben                    11 C-Wayne            10:00.54 
  9  Johnson, Matt                 12 C-Newark           10:01.14 
 10  Ansaldi, Mike                 12 B-McQuaid          10:01.41 
 11  Beck, Drew                    10 B-Canandaigua      10:04.47 
 12  LaTray, Seth                  10 C-Newark           10:06.34 
 13  Hussey, Matt                  11 D-Marion           10:17.44 
 14  Hine, Stephen                 10 D-Dansville        10:18.57 
 15  Brown, Kyle                   11 C-Midlakes         10:19.72 
 16  Hanlon, Greg                  11 B-Mendon           10:23.73 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kines, Dan                    12 C-Batavia              6.60 
  2  Difulvio, Alex                12 B-Webster Thom         6.62 
  3  Carter, Spencer               11 A-Fairport             6.63 
  4  Giles, Brandon                11 A-Edison               6.74 
  4  Prescod, Yannick              10 B-McQuaid              6.74 
  4  Richards, Franseau            11 A-Rush-Henrietta       6.74 
  7  Watkins, Alfonzo              11 B-Franklin             6.77 
  8  Holt, Louis                   11 D-Bishop Kearney       6.80 
  9  McCloud, Justin               11 B-Franklin             6.84 
 10  Sheridan, Kyle                10 B-Webster Thom         6.86 
 11  Dillard, Josh                 11 A-Gates-Chili          6.88 
 12  Haupt, Andy                   11 A-Gates-Chili          6.90 
 13  Salminen, Matt                11 B-Arcadia              6.94 
 13  Rutan, Mike                   12 C-Wayne                6.94 
 13  Uppal, Gurveer                12 A-Schroeder            6.94 
 13  Slattery, Tim                 12 C-Way-Co               6.94 
 13  Hallberg, Fredrik             12 D-Williamson           6.94 
 18  Farrell, Tim                  12 B-Victor               7.00 
 19  O'Neal, Carlton               11 B-Franklin             7.04 
 19  Travers, Ricky                 8 B-Franklin             7.04 
 19  Rogers, Ben                   12 C-Pal-Mac              7.04 
 19  Mahosky, Eddie                12 C-Wayne                7.04 
 19  Planck, Dalton                10 A-Churchville          7.04 
 24  Barber, Cedric                10 C-Aquinas              7.05 
 25  Vowell, Kurt                  11 C-Pal-Mac              7.14 
 25  Soler, Nick                   10 C-Midlakes             7.14 
 25  Baker, Jim                    11 B-Canandaigua          7.14 
 25  Olton, Keegan                 11 C-Pal-Mac              7.14 
 25  Buckley, Ryan                 11 C-Pal-Mac              7.14 
 30  Clark, Patrick                10 D-Marcus Whitman       7.21 
 31  DeFabbio-Kane, Sam            10 D-Honeoye              7.24 
 31  Walker, Jason                 12 C-Way-Co               7.24 
 
Event 8  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  English, Eric                 11 B-Mendon            2:36.84 
  2  Miller, Brian                 11 D-Williamson        2:37.28 
  3  Phipps, Bill                  12 B-Sutherland        2:38.12 
  4  Martina, Matt                 12 A-Penfield          2:39.26 
  5  Cain, Matt                    10 A-Brockport         2:39.90 
  6  Deady, Matt                   12 A-Fairport          2:40.64 
  7  Burrows, Dan                  12 A-Hilton            2:40.76 
  8  Guarino, Nick                 11 D-Byron-Bergen      2:43.15 
  9  Gammariello, John             11 C-Pal-Mac           2:43.48 
 10  Menzies, Patrick              12 B-Brighton          2:45.37 
 11  Guarino, Josh                 11 D-Byron-Bergen      2:46.42 
 12  Brown, Kyle                   11 C-Midlakes          2:47.50 
 13  Doran, Sean                   10 D-Williamson        2:48.06 
 14  Wheeler, Paul                 11 D-N Rose-Wolcott    2:48.39 
 15  Benjamin, Mark                12 B-Victor            2:49.54 
 16  Blum, Kyle                    11 B-Sutherland        2:50.88 
 17  Nelson, Zach                  10 B-Victor            2:50.89 
 18  Murray, Tyler                 10 D-Leroy             2:51.44 
 19  Sawyer, Brad                  12 A-Hilton            2:51.46 
 20  Luke, Nathaniel               12 C-Pal-Mac           2:53.24 
 21  Gasser, Doug                  11 C-Wayne             2:57.06 
 22  Rodenhouse, Adam              10 C-Pal-Mac           2:57.91 
 23  Bartlett, Jared               11 A-Penfield          2:58.64 
 24  McAneney, Joe                 10 C-Hornell           2:59.34 
 
Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  English, Eric                 11 B-Mendon            1:24.96 
  2  Miller, Brian                 11 D-Williamson        1:25.18 
  3  Picardo, John                 11 A-Hilton            1:25.54 
  4  Wilcox, Dan                   12 A-Athena            1:27.41 
  5  Kramer, Isaac                 12 A-East              1:27.55 
  6  Marshall, Tim                 11 A-Schroeder         1:27.69 
  7  Cologgi, Jim                  12 C-Wayne             1:28.24 
  8  Gordon, Wes                   11 C-Pal-Mac           1:28.70 
  9  Ford, Tyler                   11 A-Penfield          1:29.32 
 10  Cutter, Patrick               11 C-Aquinas           1:29.85 
 11  Callan, Mark                  11 D-Bishop Kearney    1:29.90 
 12  Benjamin, Mark                12 B-Victor            1:30.02 
 13  Menzies, Patrick              12 B-Brighton          1:30.04 
 14  Goldman, Brian                11 B-Mendon            1:30.27 
 15  Salminen, Matt                11 B-Arcadia           1:30.47 
 16  Phillips, Jacob               11 D-N Rose-Wolcott    1:30.64 
 17  DeMarree, Jake                11 D-Williamson        1:30.95 
 18  Rutan, Tim                    10 C-Wayne             1:31.07 
 19  Gacioch, Jon                  10 C-Pal-Mac           1:31.18 
 20  Haintz, Matt                  10 C-Midlakes          1:31.64 
 21  Gammariello, John             11 C-Pal-Mac           1:31.94 
 22  Beers, Jason                  12 B-Hf-L              1:32.30 
 23  Casey, Joe                    10 B-Webster Thom      1:32.40 
 24  Spath, Tim                    11 A-Hilton            1:33.11 
 
Event 17  Boys 300 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Porter, Ezekiel               12 A-East                35.06 
  2  Carter, Spencer               11 A-Fairport            36.22 
  3  Hoffman, Josh                 12 C-Hornell             36.87 
  4  LePage, Nate                  10 B-Webster Thom        37.18 
  5  Difulvio, Alex                12 B-Webster Thom        37.44 
  6  Frazier, John                 12 A-Athena              37.90 
  7  Buckley, Ryan                 11 C-Pal-Mac             38.11 
  8  Royse, Steve                  12 D-Byron-Bergen        38.14 
  8  Thorman, Adam                 12 D-Byron-Bergen        38.14 
 10  Ganskop, Josh                 12 D-Williamson          38.32 
 11  Mahosky, Eddie                12 C-Wayne               38.58 
 12  Gordon, Wes                   11 C-Pal-Mac             39.14 
 13  Kramer, Isaac                 12 A-East                39.28 
 14  Reed, Zach                    10 D-N Rose-Wolcott      39.32 
 15  Shaw, Simon                   12 B-E-Irondequoit       39.52 
 16  Walker, Jason                 12 C-Way-Co              39.60 
 17  Farrell, Tim                  12 B-Victor              39.63 
 18  Olton, Keegan                 11 C-Pal-Mac             39.64 
 19  Rogers, Ben                   12 C-Pal-Mac             39.94 
 20  Casey, Joe                    10 B-Webster Thom        40.14 
 21  Gacioch, Jon                  10 C-Pal-Mac             40.24 
 22  VanHall, Nate                 10 C-Pal-Mac             41.24 
 22  Dunbar, Devonne               11 D-Freddie Thom        41.24 
 24  Young, Audie                  11 C-Aquinas             41.61 
 
Event 19  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bateman, Noel                 12 C-Aquinas           4:25.70 
  2  Hall, Ben                     11 B-Victor            4:28.84 
  3  Martina, Matt                 12 A-Penfield          4:29.24 
  4  Streb, Mark                   11 A-Brockport         4:29.54 
  5  Quinn, Tim                    11 B-Sutherland        4:31.19 
  6  Robinson, Corey               11 D-Gr. Odyssey       4:31.34 
  7  Lowe, Nick                    12 B-Spencerport       4:32.10 
  8  Seber, Derek                  11 B-McQuaid           4:32.83 
  9  Cain, Matt                    10 A-Brockport         4:36.04 
 10  Vollenweider, Sean            11 B-Canandaigua       4:39.32 
 11  Prok, Matthew                 11 A-Rush-Henrietta    4:43.04 
 12  Hussey, Matt                  11 D-Marion            4:45.88 
 13  Brown, Kyle                   11 C-Midlakes          4:46.51 
 14  Gammariello, John             11 C-Pal-Mac           4:46.64 
 15  Beck, Drew                    10 B-Canandaigua       4:47.00 
 16  Benjamin, Mark                12 B-Victor            4:47.58 
 17  Mears, Ben                    11 C-Wayne             4:48.14 
 18  McNally, Cody                 11 C-Batavia           4:48.48 
 19  Kurvach, Mike                 10 B-Victor            4:49.84 
 20  Espada, Freddy                12 A-East              4:50.00 
 21  Sawyer, Brad                  12 A-Hilton            4:54.77 
 22  Hughson, Ryan                  9 C-Pal-Mac           4:57.45 
 23  Gotham, Andrew                10 D-Honeoye           4:59.68 
 24  Doran, Sean                   10 D-Williamson        5:00.14 
 25  Herman, Cory                   9 A-Hilton            5:02.04 
 26  Johnston, Cullen              11 C-Midlakes          5:02.94 
 27  Bates, Doug                    9 B-Arcadia           5:04.24 
 28  Peskor, Kirk                  12 C-Wayne             5:09.74 
 
Event 21  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kines, Dan                    12 C-Batavia              7.82 
  2  Crowder, Cedric               11 A-Gates-Chili          7.97 
  3  Moriarty, Dan                 12 A-Schroeder            7.99 
  4  LePage, Nate                  10 B-Webster Thom         8.09 
  5  Mosby, Donnell                12 A-East                 8.10 
  6  Brown, Chandler               11 B-E-Irondequoit        8.20 
  7  Hynes, Matt                   11 A-Schroeder            8.23 
  8  Harris, Corey                 10 A-Gates-Chili          8.32 
  9  Lindsay, Brandon              12 C-Wayne                8.33 
 10  Dillard, Josh                 11 A-Gates-Chili          8.34 
 10  Reynolds, Ryan                12 D-Lyons                8.34 
 12  Jones, Khalil                 11 A-Athena               8.37 
 13  Lien, David                   12 A-Rush-Henrietta       8.42 
 14  Shelly, Conor                 11 B-McQuaid              8.44 
 15  Oldfield, Pete                10 C-Pal-Mac              8.48 
 16  Carmody, Kevin                12 A-Athena               8.54 
 17  Feldman, Ben                  12 B-Brighton             8.55 
 18  Smith, Jonha                  11 C-Way-Co               8.64 
 19  Bloss, Kenny                  12 D-Williamson           8.75 
 20  Scott, Jason                  11 D-Byron-Bergen         8.94 
 20  Rickman, Eric                 11 A-Brockport            8.94 
 20  Egan, Ray                     11 B-Canandaigua          8.94 
 23  Beers, Jason                  12 B-Hf-L                 9.04 
 24  Schober, Josh                 11 C-Newark               9.14 
 24  Yung, John                    11 B-Arcadia              9.14 
 24  Apak, Orcun                   11 C-Newark               9.14 
 27  Rohrback, Eric                11 D-Marcus Whitman       9.19 
 28  Steensma, Aaron               10 D-Marion               9.34 
 29  Giordano, Mike                10 A-Hilton               9.42 
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Penfield                                             8:24.71 
  2  Fairport                                             8:28.85 
  3  Oakfield-Alabama                                     8:32.16 
  4  Hilton                                               8:35.23 
  5  Gates-Chili                                          8:36.85 
  6  Aquinas Institute                                    8:40.98 
  7  Pittsford-Mendon                                     8:41.64 
  8  McQuaid Jesuit                                       8:46.99 
  9  Williamson                                           8:47.54 
 10  Victor                                               8:53.71 
 11  Leroy                                                8:54.06 
 12  Rush-Henrietta                                       8:58.68 
 13  Newark                                               8:59.33 
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 Start HT: 5'6
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bligh, Peter                  11 B-Arcadia           6-05.00 
  1  Thomas, Chris                 11 A-Gates-Chili       6-05.00 
  3  Schober, Mike                 11 A-Schroeder         6-04.00 
  3  Wert, Brady                   12 C-Wayne             6-04.00 
  5  Ricci, Bryan                  12 B-McQuaid           6-03.00 
  6  Wilson, Nicholas              11 D-Mynderse          6-02.00 
  6  Callahan, Billy               10 C-Newark            6-02.00 
  8  Shelly, Conor                 11 B-McQuaid           6-00.00 
  8  Carroll, Mike                 11 B-Hf-L              6-00.00 
  8  Carmody, Kevin                12 A-Athena            6-00.00 
  8  Saetta, Cody                  11 B-Spencerport       6-00.00 
 12  Miles, Mike                   10 C-Wayne             5-10.00 
 12  Reisinger, Steve              12 D-Honeoye           5-10.00 
 14  Avery, Mike                   12 A-Gates-Chili       5-08.00 
 14  Speed, Dakota                 11 D-Byron-Bergen      5-08.00 
 14  Reynolds, Dan                 11 C-Way-Co            5-08.00 
 
Event 36  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 3 jumps. Top 6 get 3 more jumps
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jones, Gary                   12 A-Schroeder        23-00.00 
  2  Kines, Dan                    12 C-Batavia          21-11.25 
  3  McGill, Brent                 12 A-East             21-10.75 
  4  Thomas, Chris                 11 A-Gates-Chili      21-08.00 
  5  Vowell, Kurt                  11 C-Pal-Mac          21-01.25 
  6  O'Riley, Kevin                11 A-Gates-Chili      20-11.50 
  7  Oldfield, Pete                10 C-Pal-Mac          20-08.50 
  8  Richards, Franseau            11 A-Rush-Henrietta   20-07.25 
  9  Bennett, Mark                 12 D-Leroy            20-04.50 
 10  Brown, Chandler               11 B-E-Irondequoit    20-02.50 
 11  Viola, Forrest                10 A-Fairport         20-02.00 
 12  Baker, Jim                    11 B-Canandaigua      19-11.50 
 
Event 38  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 3 jumps. Top 6 get 3 more jumps.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jones, Gary                   12 A-Schroeder        49-00.00 
  2  Viola, Forrest                10 A-Fairport         44-05.50 
  3  O'Riley, Kevin                11 A-Gates-Chili      44-03.50 
  4  Jenerson, Ryan                12 A-Edison           43-02.50 
  5  Brown, Chandler               11 B-E-Irondequoit    42-05.00 
  6  Saetta, Cody                  11 B-Spencerport      42-00.50 
  7  Slattery, Tim                 12 C-Way-Co           41-01.50 
  8  Aghayere, Odosa               10 A-Rush-Henrietta   40-11.75 
  9  McGee, Von                    11 B-Franklin         40-03.25 
 10  Vowell, Kurt                  11 C-Pal-Mac          40-02.75 
 11  Haupt, Andy                   11 A-Gates-Chili      39-11.00 
 12  Severson, Mike                12 D-Dansville        39-07.00 
 
Event 39  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
 3 throws. Top 6 get 3 more throws.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Van Epps, Tom                 12 B-E-Irondequoit    47-06.50 
  2  Gross, David                  10 A-Brockport        46-07.50 
  3  Gosch, Dave                   12 D-Clyde-Savannah   46-04.00 
  4  Hoffman, Josh                 12 C-Hornell          45-00.00 
  5  Sorrento, Andrew              12 A-Schroeder        44-09.00 
  6  Turner, Andy                  12 D-Can-Greenwood    44-03.25 
  7  Soller, Brian                 11 B-Victor           43-11.00 
  8  Brown, Jeff                   12 D-Red Jacket       43-09.00 
  9  Demmer, Al                    12 C-Batavia          43-07.00 
 10  Allis, David                  11 A-Brockport        42-04.25 
 11  Scharles, Kyle                12 B-Canandaigua      42-01.00 
 12  Schojan, Mike                 11 B-Canandaigua      42-00.00 
 13  Pratt, Austin                 12 C-Livonia          41-09.50 
 14  Gawne, Adam                   12 D-Lyndonville      41-07.00 
 15  Jones, Kevin                  11 D-Williamson       40-10.00 
 16  Walker, Brian                 11 A-Brockport        40-04.25 
 
Event 41  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Start HT: 9' 6"
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Dempsey, Mike                 11 A-Gates-Chili      15-04.00 
  2  Williams, Kris                11 A-Fairport         14-00.00 
  3  Daly, Ryan                    12 C-Newark           13-06.00 
  4  Matteo, Dan                   12 C-Batavia          12-06.00 
  5  Meiney, Nick                  12 D-Byron-Bergen     12-03.00 
  6  Tylock, Kevin                 11 A-Penfield         11-09.00 
  7  Maneiro, Jeff                 12 A-Churchville      11-06.00 
  7  Bennett, Mike                 12 A-Schroeder        11-06.00 
  9  Nguyen, Tony                  11 A-Gates-Chili      11-00.00 
  9  Glaser, Jarrod                10 A-Schroeder        11-00.00 
  9  Girdner, Adam                 10 A-Gates-Chili      11-00.00 
  9  Dunham, Caleb                 11 B-Spencerport      11-00.00